Previous Years’ Results

Back To Information Page All Club Records

PREVIOUS YEARS’ RESULTS

Names highlighted in red indicate where a club leg record was broken:-

2023
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Ali Vaz 70
(19 F)
02:03:02 Jim Williams 91 02:19:07
2 Ben Foss 23 01:43:28 Nathan Darkin 39 01:50:46
3 Dave Campbell 37 01:13:38 Jo Plumbley 47
(12 F)
01:18:11
4 George Evans 16 01:34:51 Colette Jackson 71
(17 F)
01:58:41
5 Rob Hopkins 88 02:10:19 Lizzie Williams 52
(11 F)
01:46:21
6 Megan Winterton 57
(19 F)
01:35:12 Hugh McPherson 83 01:50:44
7 Melanie Wilson 35
(6 F)
01:10:09 Paul Thomas 31 01:05:21
 8 Philip Blackburn 5 01:33:12 Nick Williams 2 01:23:44
9 Hannah Hamilton 27
(7 F)
01:19:01 Ros Rowland 72
(24 F)
01:33:10
10 Danny Bonnett 28 01:20:26 Rob Watkins 21 01:16:23
Total Mixed 10th 15:43:18 Mixed 15th  16:22:28
2022
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Nathan Darkin 33 01:46:15 Ben Bohane 8 01:30:44 Colette Jackson 55
(12 F)
01:56:28
2 Paul Thomas 24 01:46:46 Ali Vaz 68
(15 F)
02:07:08 Julia Jolley 82
(19 F)
02:15:05
3 Paul Harrod 10 01:06:57 Chris Foley 67 01:28:20 Mike Bennewitz 77 01:39:03
4 Danny Bonnett 20 01:38:51 Jo Plumbley 63
(15 F)
02:06:59 No Runner 95 02:45:00
5 George Evans 24 01:35:54 Sean Leadbeater 1 01:21:10 Judy Mills 85
(29 F)
02:28:18
6 Chris Worrall 9 01:15:00 Kevin Cundy 78 01:47:33 Jim Williams 79 01:47:42
7 Kevin Wood 46 01:16:00 Chris Pritchard 56 01:20:05 Ellen Perrett 82
(33 F)
01:27:08
 8 Garry Slater 15 01:38:00 No Runner 96 02:45:00 Rob Hopkins 63 02:08:37
9 Rob Watkins 11 01:09:59 Taryn Roberts 10
(1 F)
01:09:52 Clare Watt 38
(12 F)
01:24:00
10 Jim Godden 25 01:16:06 Hannah Hamilton 37
(7 F)
01:20:54 No Runner 93 02:15:00
Total Mens’ Vets 3rd  14:29:48 Mixed 19th  16:57:45 Mixed 47th 20:06:21
2021
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Paul Harrod 19 01:37:29 Laura Orna 45
(7 F)
01:52:09 Mike Bennewitz 90 02:30:00
2 Jim Godden 27 01:47:06 Ben Bohane 12 01:35:47 Jo Plumbley 59
(9 F)
01:59:54
3 Jay Mosley 37 01:18:50 Jerry Clothier 91 01:40:02 Colette Jackson 38
(7 F)
01:19:17
4 No Runner 101 02:45:00 Nick Williams 5 01:28:57 No Runner 100 02:45:00
5 Henry Orna 29 01:38:38 Clare Watt 77
(17 F)
02:03:25 Kevin Cundy 78 02:03:28
6 Richard Jackson 33 01:34:29 Ian Hoffmann 47 01:29:23 Philip Blackburn 10 01:13:34
7 Martyn Green 18 01:02:06 Kevin Wood 95 01:41:51 Emma Pritchard 94
(36 F)
01:41:48
 8 Moray Sloan 41 01:56:01 Ben Foss 31 01:49:27 Sarah Newnes 77
(17 F)
02:15:36
9 Jim Williams 74 01:29:14 Lizzie Williams 56
(12 F)
01:23:38 Melanie Williams 55
(11 F)
01:23:38
10 Paul Thomas 28 01:15:22 Julia Jolley 70
(19 F)
01:25:42 Ros Rowland 71
(20 F)
01:25:45
Total Mens’ Vets 8th  16:14:25 Mixed 16th  16:30:21 Mixed 41st  18:38:00
2020 – Virtual Relay.  Teams of 5 over South Section legs 6-10
LEG Team 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3 TEAM  4 TEAM  5 TEAM 6 TEAM 7 TEAM 8
6 Rob Watkins Nick Langridge Laura Orna Natalie Bennett Ian Evans Rich Forman Kevin Cundy Sonya Bryson
7 Garry Slater Paul Clarke Ben Bohane Paul Thomas Chris Foley Nancy Harding Rob Hopkins Mike Bennewitz
8 Henry Orna Paul Saville Mitch Ford Ben Foss Emma Barnes Taryn Roberts Sarah Newnes Kevin Arnold
9 Martyn Green Jim Godden Ros Rowland Mel Wilson Clare Watt Alan Gatling Rebekah Gatling Judy Mills
10 Dave Beard Moray Sloan Dylan Roberts Adrian Savery Kevin Wood No Runner No Runner No Runner
Total Time 6:29:48 7:07:32 7:07:10 7:25:12 8:03:53 8:22:06 8:47:23 9:25:30
Position 2nd Men’s Vets 4th Men’s Vets 1st Mixed 2nd Mixed 5th Mixed 6th Mixed 10th Mixed 13th Mixed
2019
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Dave Beard 11 01:32:17 Nick Williams 2 01:23:49 Arthur Renshaw 99 02:30:00
2 Paul Saville 49 01:56:31 Hannah Kinlock Haken 45
(10 F)
01:55:20 Natalie Bennett 64
(18 F)
02:04:22
3 Garry Slater 15 01:08:09 Adam Frontczak 14 01:07:47 Suzanne Cundy 103
(39 F)
01:55:00
4 Rob Hopkins 33 02:00:07 Ian Evans 31 01:59:07 Kevin Cundy 76 02:23:58
5 Matt Johnstone 17 01:35:18 Dylan Roberts 8 01:32:47 Sarah Newnes 88
(28 F)
02:18:24
6 Rob Cowlard 5 01:13:04 Taryn Roberts 7
(1 F)
01:13:41 Sean Underwood 84 01:57:25
7 Paul Clark 12 01:04:27 Henry Orna 6 01:01:37 Liz Dix 99
(40 F)
01:40:00
 8 Rob Watkins 14 01:53:04 Jo Plumbley 52
(12 F)
02:16:09 Colette Jackson 99
(22 F)
02:40:00
9 Phil Lucker 32 01:31:03 Ben Foss 42 01:34:39 Rebecca Twyman 101
(39 F)
02:10:00
10 Paul Harrod 19 01:24:55 Nancy Harding 88
(24 F)
01:59:14 Jon Welsh 93 02:05:11
Total Men’s Vets 3 15:18:55 Mixed 7 16:04:10 Mixed 53 21:44:00
2018
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Rob Hopkins 61 01:46:28 Lizzie Williams 77
17 (F)
01:51:10 Richard Jackson 65 01:48:05 Judy Mills 112
36 (F)
02:12:00
2 Gary Slater 28 01:42:47 Nick Williams 6 01:29:37 Chris Foley 89 02:10:27 No Runner 115
36 (F)
02:37:00
3 Paul Thomas 56 01:18:12 Kevin Cundy 89 01:29:35 Sonya Bryson 96
35 (F)
01:29:53 Cath Watkins 114
47 (F)
01:54:11
4 Moray Sloan 59 01:58:52 Jo Plumbley 51
6 (F)
01:53:00 Henry Orna 19 01:38:45 Mike Bennewitz 99 02:22:00
5 Ian Shepherd 98 02:06:37 Taryn Roberts 22
5 (F)
01:35:19 Sean Underwood 86 01:56:25 Suzy Cundy 105
35 (F)
02:15:00
6 Dave Beard 19 01:15:49 Dylan Roberts 8 01:11:27 Steve Allen 49 01:26:00 Steve Dimond 80 01:40:29
7 Rob Watkins 6 00:55:52 Clare Watt 61
23 (F)
01:16:12 John Watt 105 01:40:00 Brian Godsman 81 01:22:43
8 Paul Harrod 38 01:52:24 Laura Orna 34
4 (F)
01:51:54 Ian Evans 62 02:03:53 Arthur Renshaw 97 02:22:00
9 Jim Godden 38 01:22:41 Colette Jackson 59
18 (F)
01:30:27 Sarah Newnes 95
38 (F)
01:46:36 Angela Bushell 89
34 (F)
01:43:37
10 Andrew Darton 37 01:22:56 Magda Johnson 101
30 (F)
02:00:00 Rebecca Dunsford 101
30 (F)
02:00:00 No Runner 118
43 (F)
02:14:00
Total Men’s Vets 30
8 MV
15:42:38 Mixed 40
15 Mix
16:08:41 Mixed 83
37 Mix
18:00:04 Mixed 117
64 Mix
20:43:00
2017
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Roger Denton 11 01:29:36 Hugh McPherson 95 02:02:00 Chris Foley 77 01:57:54
2 Rob Cowlard 6 01:28:02 Kevin Cundy 85 02:12:00 Sonya Bryson 86
(20 F)
02:12:00
3 Jim Godden 11 01:04:10 Ros Rowland 49
(14)
01:15:22 Moray Sloan 36 01:12:25
4 Martyn Green 12 01:31:31 Taryn Roberts 28
(4 F)
01:44:00 Dylan Roberts 34 01:44:46
5 Rob Hopkins 22 01:30:13 Mike Bennewitz 86 02:02:09 Selina Slater 85
(15 F)
02:02:09
6 Rob Watkins 12 01:08:49 Clare Watt 62
(17 F)
01:27:11 Angela Bushell 85
(27 F)
01:40:06
7 Paul Clark 6 00:57:48 Judy Mills 91
(40 F)
01:24:31 Nick Langridge 35 01:04:50
8 Garry Slater 34 01:40:16 Arthur Renshaw ?          
9 Dave Beard 19 01:11:27 Steve Dimond ?     Jo Plumbley 58
(14 F)
01:51:07
10 Matt Johnstone 14 01:12:44 Colette Jackson 58
(15 F)
01:26:14 John Grimsey 97 01:48:00
Total Men’s Vets 2 13:14:36 Mixed 13 15:01:52 Mixed 40 16:53:19
2016
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Steve Allen 15 01:35:03 Paul Thomas 80 02:00:55 Kevin Cundy 81 02:01:13
2 Roger Denton 8 01:30:03 Jo Plumbley 45
(9 F)
01:50:20 Moray Sloan 33 01:45:05
3 Martyn Green 9 01:01:55 Dylan Roberts 21 01:09:18 Taryn Roberts
(3 F)
23 01:09:21
4 Rob Cowlard 7 01:29:36 Mo Newton 80
(20 F)
02:12:00 Pete Mainstone 81 02:12:00
5 Rob Watkins 10 01:22:43 Steve Dimond 74 01:49:31 Angela Bushell
(22 F)
77 01:51:31
6 Jim Godden 12 01:09:54 Selina Slater  96
(37 F)
02:09:00 Mike Bennewitz 23 01:14:45
7 Andrew Darton 16 0:57:53 Jim Williams 37 01:04:38 Emma Barnes
(8 F)
36 01:04:36
8 Dave Beard 35 01:44:06 Kevin Arnold 53 01:51:54 Hugh McPherson 79 02:07:37
9 Garry Slater 9 01:10:01 Nick Langridge 38 01:21:55 Judy Mills
(28 F)
80 01:37:46
10 Mark Curtis 20 01:13:52 Ros Rowland 48
(10 F)
01:25:39 Arthur Renshaw 94 01:48:00
Total Men’s Vets 9
2 MV
13:15:06 Mixed 67
30 Mix
16:55:10 Mixed 66
29 Mix
16:51:54
2015
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Jim Godden 15 01:29:55 Moray Sloan 43 01:42:12
2 Roger Denton 7 01:31:48 Judy Mills 93
(23 F)
02:12:00
3 Rob Cowlard 3 00:57:47 Clare Watt 44
(12 F)
01:15:07
4 Rob Watkins 11 01:31:30 Adrian Savery 12 01:31:34
5 Martyn Green 9 01:24:07 Angela Bushell 86
(20 F)
02:02:55
6 Mike Willis 23 01:16:16 Arthur Renshaw 77 01:41:33
7 Rob Hopkins 13 00:57:33 Dave Beard 26 01:04:05
8 Paul Thomas 52 01:50:32 Kevin Arnold 57 01:53:28
9 Mark Curtis 6 01:07:36 Ros Rowland 39
(7 F)
01:24:20
10 Gary Slater 9 01:12:16 Selina Slater 76
(24 F)
01:34:13
Total Men’s Vets 6
2 MV
13:19:20 Mixed 54
22 Mix
16:21:27
2014
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Martyn Green 10 01:28:20 Chris Ashworth 60 01:53:40
2 Roger Denton 11 01:32:23 Nigel Hale 73 02:10:58
3 Rob Watkins 5 01:01:05 Arthur Renshaw 66 01:18:56
4 Jim Godden 12 01:35:06 Jim Williams 33 01:43:29
5 Vic Harding 38 01:41:18 Gareth Thomas 66 01:54:35
6 Rob Cowlard 8 01:09:52 Claire Dermaquet 66
(17 F)
01:34:40
7 Paul Clark 15 01:00:23 Gerry Clothier 58 01:14:45
8 Mark Curtis 13 01:30:48 Ros Rowland 63
(13 F)
01:55:08
9 Gary Slater 15 01:09:52 Selina Slater 72
(18 F)
01:32:13
10 Nick Langridge 35 01:20:05 John Watt 51 01:27:32
Total Men’s Vets 9
3 MV
13:29:12 Mixed 69
33 Mix
16:55:56
2013
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Jo Plumbley 37
(5 F)
01:43:46 Arthur Renshaw 74 02:02:00
2 Nick Langridge 24 01:44:07 John Grimsey 73 02:12:00
3 Rob Watkins 5 01:01:04 Sarah Rushton 65
(25 F)
01:26:54
4 Mike Willis 20 01:43:00 Paul Thomas 44 01:54:24
5 Jim Godden 14 01:27:58 Liz Dix 73
(29 F)
02:05:00
6 Martyn Green 3 01:05:36 Judy Mills 66
(20 F)
01:37:59
7 Mark Curtis 7 00:55:23 Ros Rowland 37
(9 F)
01:10:04
8 Rob Hopkins 19 01:38:01 Gerry Clothier 64 02:10:29
9 Garry Slater 5 01:07:31 Chris Foley 67 01:41:13
10 Emma Barnes 32
(7 F)
01:22:04 Jim Williams 33 01:22:04
Total Mixed 11
3 Mix
14:03:11 Mixed 64
34 Mix
17:27:26
2012
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Justin Taylor 13 01:32:14 Janet Constable 22
(2 F)
01:38:57
2 Nancy Harding 49
(6 F)
01:58:19 John Grimsey 74 02:22:00
3 Vic Harding 28 01:12:40 Becky McInnes 41
(9 F)
01:21:51
4 Roger Denton 5 01:29:57 Jo Plumbley 40
(6 F)
01:52:51
5 Judy Mills 67
(18 F)
02:01:58 John Franksen 76 02:05:00
6 Mark Curtis 8 01:08:40 Ros Rowland 43
(9 F)
01:26:02
7 Rob Cowlard 3 00:54:47 Dave Andrews 67 01:20:57
8 Rob Hopkins 19 01:37:52 Jim Williams 57 01:57:46
9 Garry Slater 7 01:09:19 Gareth Thomas 54 01:33:52
10 Paul Shanahan 67 01:36:22 Pete Mainstone 68 01:36:22
Total Mixed 21
8 Mix
14:59:19 Mixed 52
26 Mix
16:56:27
2011
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Vic Harding 37 01:51:37 Nancy Harding 38
(9 F)
01:51:37 John Grimsey 64 02:02:00
2 Rob Watkins 10 01:33:45 Bettina Broughton 50
(9 F)
02:01:51 Roger Denton 4 01:28:06
3 John Scanlan 27 01:15:42 Emma Brown 55
(6 F)
01:15:01 John Watt 60 01:29:04
4 Jim Godden 27 01:46:50 Angela Bushell 63
(12 F)
02:12:00 Rob Cowlard 39 01:51:07
5 Mark Curtis 6 01:20:47 Ros Rowland 59
(15 F)
01:49:41 Rob Hopkins 20 01:28:32
6 Terje Tondell 42 01:25:33 Maria Hobbs 20
(4 F)
01:19:56 Nick Langridge 16 01:18:11
7 Martyn Green 11 00:55:59 Jacqui Wadsworth 39
(10 F)
01:07:54 Simon Loughran 45 01:10:21
8 Wilf Burke 73 02:12:00 Judy Mills 51
(11 F)
01:54:53 John Franksen 70 02:12:00
9 David Hobbs 6 01:06:05 Selina Davies 37
(6 F)
01:24:26 Dave Andrews 52 01:34:13
10 Paul Shanahan 14 01:13:48 Clare Watt 44
(12 F)
01:23:02 Chris Pearce 27 01:18:35
Total Men’s Vets 22
5 MV
14:51:06 Ladies 43
4 Lad
16:20:21 Senior Men 36
13 SM
15:52:09
2010
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Rob Watkins 15 01:32:14 Jo Plumbley 53
(7 F)
01:41:47 Gerry Clothier 65 02:02:00 John Scanlan 52 01:52:50
2 Chris Ashworth 43 01:54:50 Janet Constable 53
(8 F)
02:00:47 Alan Gee 41 01:52:48 No Runner 72 02:27:00
3 Nick Langridge 14 01:08:20 Sophie Stagg 62
(23 F)
01:35:23 Jim Godden 8 01:05:53 Trudi Johnson 63
(24 F)
01:35:24
4 Mark Curtis 10 01:36:02 Ros Rowland 51
(11 F)
02:05:31 Arthur Renshaw 69 02:12:00 No Runner 74 02:27:00
5 Steve Thorn 26 01:38:47 Nancy Harding 41
(8 F)
01:46:29 Vic  Harding
37 01:43:48 John Franksen 69 02:05:00
6 Andrew Darton 16 01:16:31 Jacqui Wadsworth 27
(4 F)
01:23:57 John Grimsey 67 01:53:00 No Runner 73 02:14:00
7 Rob Cowlard 10 00:58:20 Maddie Parrott 42
(9 F)
01:13:50 Pete Mainstone 37 01:12:34 Rachel Gill 72
(30 F)
01:30:00
8 Martyn Green 19 01:42:13 Clare Watt 71
(15 F)
02:12:00 Jim Broughton 45 02:01:15 Rob Hopkins 46 02:01:17
9 Garry Slater 10 01:13:01 Selina Davies 33
(6 F)
01:25:38 Gareth Thomas 56 01:40:45 Bettina Broughton 35
(7 F)
01:27:01
10 Chris Pearce 36 01:28:02 Judy Mills 47
(10 F)
01:34:57 Jim Clune 56 01:41:37 John Watt 61 01:44:49
Total Senior Men 16
10 SM
14:28:20 Ladies 44
5 Lad
17:00:19 Men’s Vets 51
10 MV
17:25:51 Mixed 73
33 Mix
19:24:21
2009
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Justin Taylor 21 01:36:57 Janet Constable 30
(6 F)
01:40:47 Gerry Clothier 58 01:58:59 Judy Mills  57
(15 F)
01:57:28
2 Roger Denton 5 01:28:55 Jo Plumbley 51
(7 F)
01:57:47 Simon Preston 56 02:02:50 Rob Hopkins 66 02:11:00
3 Mark Curtis 7 01:03:15 Ros Rowland 38
(9 F)
01:17:18 Jon Greenwood 57 01:31:05 Jane Leslie 56
(21 F)
01:31:03
4 Paul Thomas 24 01:43:58 Trinity Booth 36
(5 F)
01:52:23 Arthur Renshaw 65 02:22:00 Sian Holly 54
(12 F)
02:02:30
5 Terje Tondell 14 01:27:32 Nancy Harding 47
(10 F)
01:51:55 John Grimsey 58 01:59:58 Emma Brown 48
(11 F)
01:51:55
6 Andrew Darton 15 01:14:13 Jacquie Wadsworth 30
(5 F)
01:23:27 John Franksen 64 01:45:00 Frank Brady 37 01:27:07
7 Garry Slater 10 00:57:01 Carole Bishop 60
(24 F)
01:28:50 Graham Bishop 58 01:28:45 Martyn Hall 62 01:30:00
8 Jim Godden 10 01:33:41 Jo Ross 28
(4 F)
01:48:48 Bob Tyrell 17 01:40:43 Colin Bell 50 02:08:26
9 Paul Horsfall 2 01:03:39 Selina Davies 40
(5 F)
01:27:16 Mark Williams 33 01:19:56 Rob Cowlard 55 01:40:56
10 Martyn Green 3 01:09:19 Caroline Lansdown 64
(23 F)
01:48:00 Jim Clune 25 01:24:06 Viv Heyes 63
(22 F)
01:48:00
Total Senior Male 6
5 SM
13:18:30 Ladies 45
5 Lad
16:36:31 Male Vets 59
11 MV
17:33:22 Mixed 64
26 Mix
18:08:25
2008
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Roger Denton 6 01:24:10 No Runner 64 02:16:00 Bob Hall 55 01:53:04 Jo Plumbley 50
(9 F)
01:51:36
2 Mark Curtis 11 01:30:10 Rob Hopkins 26 01:41:57 Simon Preston 55 01:59:40 Ros Rowland 56
(12 F)
01:59:45
3 Garry Slater 7 01:00:47 Dave Matthews 30 01:12:25 Gerry Clothier 42 01:19:53 Janet Constable 27
(3 F)
01:11:59
4 Jim Godden 11 01:37:40 John Scanlan 56 02:10:00 Dave Andrews 61 02:10:00 Judy Mills 49
(10 F)
02:01:56
5 Clive Bromhall 2 01:13:26 Pete Mainstone 42 01:43:09 Dave Palmer 45 01:45:15 Nicky Bromhall 21
(3 F)
01:31:39
6 Graham Cuthbert 7 01:07:35 Jorge Lima 28 01:19:19 Terje Tondell 13 01:11:08 Karen Price 56
(13)
01:39:19
7 Mark Williams 22 01:01:00 Tim Thorne 27 01:02:44 Graham Bishop 58 01:23:42 Carole Bishop 57
(23 F)
01:23:42
8 Bob Tyrell 13 01:36:33 Colin Bell 56 02:10:00 Martyn Fletcher 52 02:09:19 Maddie Parrott 49
(8 F)
02:04:01
9 Martyn Green 4 01:03:59 Arthur Renshaw 47 01:31:32 John Grimsey 48 01:31:32 Selina Davies 56
(19 F)
01:38:54
10 Jim Gill 31 01:17:46 Colin Symington 46 01:28:35 Jim Clune 42 01:26:45 Caroline Lansdown 63
(19)
01:48:00
Total Senior Male 7
5 SM
12:53:06 Senior Male 50
18 SM
16:35:41 Male Vets 53
11 MV
16:50:18 Ladies 55
8 Lad
17:10:51
2007
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
1 Mark Curtis 10 01:27:29 Helen Hardwick 53 01:59:30 Martyn Fletcher 54 01:59:35 Bob Hall 49 01:56:42
2 Roger Denton 6 01:29:19 Martyn Green 2 01:26:28 John Scanlan 60 02:21:00 Nancy Harding 59
(15 F)
02:21:00
3 Jim Godden 6 01:03:22 Andrew Darton 15 01:07:06 Jim Gill 25 01:12:30 Stephen Hales 32 01:15:14
4 Nick Langridge 23 01:45:23 Judy Mills 57
(15 F)
02:08:00 Jo Bridgeman 52
(14 F)
02:08:00 Emma Brown 45
(10 F)
01:59:18
5 Clive Bromhall 1 01:10:40 Derek Rugman 31 01:44:29 Mark Williams 26 01:38:56 Arthur Renshaw 49 01:51:37
6 Terje Tondell 10 01:12:17 Martin Dunne 49 01:35:26 Rachel Willis 54
(13 F)
01:39:46 Dave Andrews 56 01:43:59
7 John Watt 38 01:14:11 Graham Bishop 48 01:19:28 Carole Bishop 49 01:19:28 John Grimsey 37 01:13:48
8 Bob Tyrell 21 01:41:14 Tim Thorne 35 01:51:35 Rob Hopkins 25 01:46:25 John Franksen 52 02:06:00
9 Garry Slater 14 01:11:38 Kevan Price 52 01:40:38 Jorge Lima 19 01:15:18 No Runner 62 01:57:00
10 Paul Shanahan 8 01:09:30 Karen Price 52
(17 F)
01:44:17 Jo Ross 27
(5 F)
01:21:32 Pete Mainstone 33 01:24:03
Total Senior Male 7
4 SM
13:25:03 Mixed 43
12 Mix
16:36:57 Mixed 46
13 Mix
16:42:30 Mixed 58
17 Mix
17:48:41
2006
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Jim Gill 43 01:39:13 Craig Carscadden 50 01:56:00 Bob Hall 54 01:56:00
2 Jo Whittaker 47
(8 F)
02:07:50 Mark Williams 48 02:07:50 Simon Preston 46 02:06:03
3 Andrew Darton 16 01:08:32 Judy Mills 37
(7 F)
01:19:37 Arthur Renshaw 47 01:27:09
4 Roger Denton 10 01:32:02 Sandra Jenkins 45
(10 F)
02:05:32 Nick Langridge 17 01:36:34
5 Rachel Willis 25
(4 F)
01:39:31 Mike Willis 23 01:38:52 Pete Mainstone 32 01:43:38
6 Terje Tondel 12 01:11:45 John Scanlon 58 01:45:00 Katrina Willis 60
(14 F)
01:45:00
7 Phil Brown 33 01:09:34 Helen Hardwick 40
(8 F)
01:14:40 Jo Bridgeman 39
(7 F)
01:14:40
8 Maddy Parrott 59
(15 F)
02:06:00 Bob Tyrrell 30 01:47:19 Graham Bishop 53 02:06:00
9 Garry Slater 23 01:16:53 John Francksen 51 01:38:02 Selina Davies 47
(9 F)
01:32:35
10 Jon Greenwood 35 01:25:26 John Grimsey 39 01:31:18 Rob Hopkins 59 01:54:00
Total Mixed 26
5 Mix 
15:16:46 Mixed 50
14 Mix 
17:04:10 Mixed 53
16 Mix
17:21:39
2005
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Mark Williams 22 01:36:26 Dave Matthews 39 01:51:38 Ros Rowland 40
(9 F)
01:51:38
2 Nick Langridge 24 01:47:45 Simon Preston 39 01:58:56 Dave Palmer 40 01:59:50
3 Andrew Darton 16 01:11:29 Martyn Fletcher 38 01:28:10 Jo Whitakker 37
(9 F)
01:28:09
4 Roger Denton 13 01:36:51 Pete Mainstone 42 02:00:14 Eddie Hawkins 47 02:08:00
5 Malcolm Knight 22 01:39:31 Mike Willis 15 01:28:38 Rachel Willis 34
(7 F)
01:44:28
6 Terje Tondel 10 01:10:24 Dave Andrews 47 01:45:00 Jo Bridgeman 48
(11 F)
01:45:00
7 Jim Gill 9 00:57:48 Phil Brown 26 01:09:47 Karen Price 44
(16 F)
01:20:49
8 Jon Greenwood 31 01:43:59 Arthur Renshaw 40 01:53:34 Graham Bishop 46 02:06:00
9 Garry Slater 16 01:13:56 Derek Rugman 37 01:27:06 Carole Bishop 45
(13 F)
01:45:00
10 Ray Lathan 23 01:15:53 John Grimsey 33 01:23:01 Tim Thorne 24 01:17:28
Total Senior Men 16
5 SM
14:07:36 Senior Men 36
13 SM
16:26:04 Mixed 49
24 Mix
17:26:22
2004
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Nick Langridge 12 01:34:17 Bob Hall 30 01:48:40
2 Chris Pearce 25 01:43:57 Jon Greenwood 31 01:45:28
3 Derek Rugman 30 01:18:38 Chris Tovey 40 01:30:00
4 Eddie Hawkins 43 02:08:00 Jo Tate 32
(6 F)
01:55:24
5 Malcolm Knight 24 01:33:38 Katrina Willis 41
(14 F)
01:57:31
6 Terje Tondel 6 01:10:18 Steve Jones 34 01:31:21
7 Craig Carscadden 39 01:18:31 John Francksen 42 01:27:00
8 Keira Harman 18 01:38:55 Sara Davies 17
(2 F)
01:38:35
9 Tim Thorne 15 01:15:19 Dave Andrews 27 01:28:47
10 Mark Williams 11 01:14:27 Karen Price 33
(8 F)
01:32:45
Total Men’s Vets 23
8 MV
14:56:00 Mixed 32
8 Mix
16:35:31
2003
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Pete Blenkiron 30 01:38:40 Eddie Hawkins 43 01:56:00
2 Derek Rugman 40 02:05:55 Craig Carscadden 44 02:11:00
3 Jon Greenwood 18 01:22:14 Paul Turner 23 01:23:34
4 Mike Willis 23 01:40:27 Nick Langridge 14 01:35:32
5 Steve Jones 26 01:34:05 Katrina Willis 44
(10 F)
01:56:06
6 Terje Tondel 4 01:09:30 Karen Mainstone 36
(7 F)
01:34:28
7 Chris Pearce 13 00:59:16 Chris Tovey 39 01:16:19
8 Arthur Renshaw 30 01:55:32 John Grimsey 35 01:59:23
9 Andy Sayers 28 01:11:51 Carole Bishop 38
(8 F)
01:26:10
10 Malcolm Knight 17 01:14:26 Dave Andrews 44 01:35:00
Total Men’s Vets 21
9 MV
14:51:56 Mixed 43
11 Mix
16:35:31

 

2002
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Derek Rugman 28 01:45:38 Pete Blenkiron 15 01:35:25
2 Nick Langridge 20 01:40:07 Lorraine Croombe 38
(5 F)
02:01:44
3 Mike Willis 8 01:14:31 Richard Illingworth 31 01:31:35
4 Steve Jones 24 01:44:39 Katrina Willis 39
(7 F)
02:08:58
5 Chris Pearce 16 01:30:36 Graham Bishop 37 01:53:15
6 Tim Thorne 23 01:25:07 Andy Sayers 18 01:22:46
7 Dave Andrews 31 01:16:43 Jo Tate 28
(8 F)
01:10:18
8 Arthur Renshaw 35 02:00:31 John Grimsey 35 02:00:31
9 Eddie Hawkins 27 01:13:37 Carole Bishop 35
(10 F)
01:19:29
10 Paul Turner 31 01:20:17 Pete Mainstone 32 01:21:14
Total Men’s Vets 23
10 MV
15:11:46 Mixed 34
10 Mix
16:25:15
2001
 Missing
2000
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Pete Blenkiron 21 01:37:01 Phil Avins 32 01:46:58
2 Bob Hall 27 01:51:03 Eddie Hawkins 29 01:51:52
3 Mike Willis 10 01:14:16 Katrina Willis 36
(7 F)
01:41:26
4 Steve Jones 24 01:44:39 Lorraine Croombe 36
(4 F)
02:10:00
5 John Grimsey 36 02:10:00 Paul Bishop 36 01:59:00
6 Malcolm Knight 12 01:14:32 Jacqueline Wadsworth 21
(4 F)
01:21:33
7 Richard Illingworth 19 01:03:24 Chris Peake 36 01:18:40
8 Nick Langridge 5 01:27:58 Chris Pearce 32 01:52:34
9 Derek Rugman 16 01:05:20 Carole Bishop 35
(14 F)
01:19:29
10 Pete Mainstone 27 01:21:02 Graham Bishop 30 01:25:25
Total Men’s Vets 27
9 MV
15:03:36 Mixed 38
15 Mix
16:46:57
1999
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Pete Blenkiron 20 01:36:41 Judy Nutting 23
(2 F)
01:39:50
2 Paul Nutting 28 01:46:24 Cath Sell 41
(7 F)
02:11:00
3 John Grimsey 24 01:30:39 Sylvia Fox 33
(7 F)
01:41:39
4 Nick Langridge 17 01:39:45 Louise Elsden 36
(5 F)
01:54:18
5 Tim Thorne 19 01:35:43 Liz Mainstone 37
(5 F)
01:59:00
6 Richard Illingworth 24 01:28:16 Karen Mainstone 21
(3 F)
01:27:02
7 Mike Slade 34 01:20:36 Helen Renshaw 39
(15 F)
01:25:00
8 Derek Rugman 27 01:48:21 Carole Bishop 33
(6 F)
02:06:00
9 Graham Bishop 37 01:28:34 Katrina Willis 40
(13 F)
01:35:02
10 Steve Jones 26 01:18:56 Kate Prottey 40
(12 F)
01:45:00
Total Men’s Vets 25
6 MV
15:33:55 Ladies 41
6 Lad
17:43:51
1998
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Pete Blenkiron 21 01:35:00 Eddie Hawkins 35 01:47:48
2 Neil Howard 27 01:47:38 Richard Illingworth 32 01:54:13
3 Tim Thorne 8 01:14:27 John Grimsey 33 01:32:54
4 Paul Nutting 21 01:40:37 Carole Bishop 42
(6 F)
02:10:00
5 Mike Willis 13 01:25:56 Nick Haycock 38 01:55:00
6 Pete Mainstone 33 01:28:50 Karen Mainstone 30
(2 F)
01:24:51
7 Arthur Renshaw 24 01:05:37 Chris Peake 35 01:17:05
8 Nick Langridge 11 01:33:17 Dave Andrews 41 02:06:00
9 Steve Jones 22 01:19:52 Jo Tate 41
(13 F)
01:40:00
10 Derek Rugman 31 01:22:38 Elaine Hall 42
(8 F)
01:35:00
Total Men’s Vets 18
6 MV
14:33:52 Mixed 45
18 Lad
17:22:51
1997
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Tim Thorne 12 01:29:50 Richard Illingworth 23 01:39:17
2 Nick Langridge 15 01:39:41 Dave Andrews 36 02:11:00
3 Steve Jones 30 01:39:58 Martyn Fletcher 19 01:26:07
4 Arthur Renshaw 28 01:59:00 Derek Rugman 21 01:54:04
5 Mike Sell 9 01:20:27 Judy Nutting 22
(2 F)
01:30:06
6 Paul Nutting 19 01:19:44 Louise Elsden 36
(9 F)
01:40:00
7 Pete Blenkiron 9 01:00:38 Carole Bishop 33
(13 F)
01:18:57
8 Mike Willis 16 01:35:16 John Grimsey 30 01:53:32
9 Colin Evans 15 01:14:35 Elaine Hall 39
(13 F)
01:39:33
10 Paul Andrews 24 01:22:38 Eddie Hawkins 18 01:18:53
Total Senior Men 17
10 SM
14:41:47 Mixed 32
11 Mix
16:31:39
1996
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Mike Sell 17 01:34:31 Graham Bishop 24 01:56:00
2 Bob Hall 19 01:46:10 Martyn Fletcher 25 02:06:00
3 Pete Blenkiron 11 01:20:30 Dave Andrews 19 01:30:16
4 Eddie Hawkins 18 01:30:58 Tim Thorne 13 01:27:21
5 Steve Jones 20 01:40:03 Paul Andrews 15 01:34:10
6 Nick Langridge 2 00:59:16 Mike Slade 24 01:35:00
7 Derek Rugman 14 01:09:03 Ross Mackenzie 18 01:12:25
8 Arthur Renshaw 13 01:18:28 Tom Watts 18 01:24:26
9 Mike Willis 13 01:27:30 Noel Hardy 25 01:50:00
10 Dave Matthews 22 01:27:08 John Grimsey 21 01:26:53
Total Men’s Vets 15
3 MV
14:13:37 Senior Men 24
11 SM
16:02:31
1995
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Mike Sell 14 01:35:32 Dave Andrews 21 01:47:27
2 Neville Stonehouse 14 01:38:43 Tim Thorne 17 01:46:32
3 Arthur Renshaw 10 01:20:47 Paul Brockhurst 18 01:26:54
4 Richard Illingworth 15 01:30:29 Brian Bevan 19 01:56:00
5 Paul Andrews 12 01:40:41 Eddie Hawkins 12 01:40:41
6 Nick Langridge 6 01:04:58 Pete Mainstone 15 01:20:30
7 Judy Nutting 3
(1 F)
00:56:56 Ross Mackenzie 14 01:11:42
8 Paul Nutting 5 01:19:23 Tom Watts 22 01:40:00
9 Mike Willis 2 01:17:33 Dave Lucas 14 01:31:07
10 Bob Hall 9 01:19:39 John Grimsey 20 01:29:54
Total Senior Men 7
6 SM
13:44:41 Senior Men 19
13 SM
15:50:47
1994
Leg Name Posn Time Name Posn Time
 1 Dave Andrews 11 01:48:40 Dave Palmer 11 01:48:40
2 Arthur Renshaw 11 01:56:00 Mike Sell 10 01:55:56
3 Paul Brockhurst 11 01:28:51 Martyn Fletcher 12 01:33:46
4 Richard Illingworth 8 01:29:00 Jim Clune 11 01:48:47
5 Nick Langridge 1 01:29:50 Paul Andrews 6 01:32:32
6 Derek Rugman 6 01:26:56 Dave Matthews 7 01:26:59
7 Mike Slade 7 00:59:52 Tom Watts 6 00:59:31
8 Eddie Hawkins 7 01:25:39 John Grimsey 8 01:27:17
9 Chris Pearce 12 01:42:28 Noel Hardy 12 01:42:28
10 Mike Willis 7 01:19:14 Bob Hall 10 01:20:20
Total Senior Men 9
7 SM
15:06:30 Senior Men 11
8 SM
15:36:16

For runners of all standards