running results – 2024

Leiden Half Marathon
12/5/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
900 Paul Thomas 01:46:52 MV50 75
Berkeley 10k
28/4/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
77 Richard Jackson 00:44:34 MV50 9
85 Nick Langridge 00:45:43 MV70 1
177 Mike Bennewitz 00:55:31 MV70 6
224 Arthur Renshaw 01:03:20 MV70 8
Shakespeare Marathon
21/4/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
4 Nick Williams 02:40:16 MSen 4
London Marathon
21/4/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
1311 Phil Blackburn 02:46:16 MSen 921
1685 Ben Bohane 02:49:21 MSen 1135
2008 Jess Heffer 02:51:55 FSen 48
15576 Moray Sloan 03:47:01 M50 1181
18332 Jon Hall 03:54:15 MSen 6725
40930 Paul Thomas 05:10:12 M55 1636
Berlin Half Marathon
7/4/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
15282 Joseph Davidson 02:05:21 M30 2113
15292 Ashleigh Davidson 02:05:22 W30 940
27957 Kevin Cundy 02:39:46 M50 1707
27958 Suzanne Cundy 02:39:46 W50 887
Gloucester Half Marathon
31/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
45 George Evans 01:25:18 MV50 2
188 Hannah Hamilton 01:36:35 FSen 11
218 Oliver Brown 01:39:01 MV35 35
Westonbirt House Easter Half Marathon
29/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
5 Philip Balckburn 01:23:10 MSen 3
25 Ali Vaz 01:36:54 FV40 2
69 Paul Saville 01:45:05 MV40 22
Westonbirt House Easter 10k
29/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
121 Sarah Blakey 00:52:16 FSen 17
De Zestig van Texel 60km ultra
24/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
183 Paul Thomas 05:51:38 MV55 15
20 & Half Fission / 20 MILE Berkeley
24/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
325 Jo Plumbley 03:08:03 FV45 18
Forest of Dean Spring Trails Half Marathon
24/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
352 Chris Foley 01:59:45 MV70 6
690 Hugh McPherson 02:30:28 MV70 14
691 Mike Bennewitz 02:30:39 MV70 15
Frampton Globe Trot (8 mile XC)
23/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
10 Matt Johnstone 00:55:48 MV40 5
60 Kevin Wood 01:10:58 MV60 2
79 Chris Pritchard 01:16:15 MSen 22
114 Emma Pritchard 01:23:21 FSen 10
Bath Half Marathon
17/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
107 Phil Blackburn 01:16:10 Mopen 81
1168 Oliver Brown 01:39:43 Mopen 664
1364 Hannah Hamilton 01:42:27 Fopen 98
6385 Chelsea Carnall 02:18:51 Fopen 1126
7775 Harriett Forrest 02:32:13 F40 283
8228 Emily Davis 02:52:43 Fopen 1744
Bideford Half Marathon
10/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
100 George Evans 01:26:56 MV50 4
City of Newport Half Marathon
3/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
111 Pete Cable 01:26:07 MSen 78
Chippenham Spring 10 mile
3/3/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
30 Jessica Heffer 01:03:31 FSen 2
121 Paul Saville 01:15:47 MV40 39
Two Tunnels Hilly Ticket Half Marathon
25/2/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
49 Colette Jackson 02:03:11 F50 1
Two Tunnels 10k
25/2/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
231 Kevin Davis 00:57:07 M60 9
438 Amel Dobson 01:08:49 F40 60
440 Harriet Forrest 01:08:52 F40 62
Dursley Dozen
18/2/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
5 Ben Bohane 01:32:31 SM 1
107 Moray Sloan 02:01:06 MV50 8
267 Chris Foley 02:24:47 MV70 3
379 Sarah Newnes 02:43:10 FV50 15
451 Hugh McPherson 03:05:10 MV70 7
Gloucestershire League Cross Country Event 4
Pitville Park
17/2/2024
Mens Race
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
72 Ben Bohane 41:30 MV35 8
108 Martyn Green 45:07 MV50 8
117 George Evans 46:23 MV50 9
132 Daniel Nott 47:51 MV40 24
Ladies & Vets
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
55 Hannah Hamilton 32:37 SL 13
87 Jennifer Green 35:59 SL 19
99 Chris Foley 37:40 MV70 4
108 Jo Plumbley 38:39 LV45 14
Doynton Hard Half Marathon
4/2/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
2 Nick WILLIAMS 01:33:43 Top 3 2
4 Philip BLACKBURN 01:38:38 MSen 1
47 George EVANS 01:57:16 MV50 5
66 Rob WATKINS 02:00:34 MV50 8
72 Grant BROWN 02:01:42 MV40 18
76 Nathan DARKIN 02:02:07 MV40 20
78 Danny BONNETT 02:02:45 MV50 10
79 Hannah HAMILTON 02:03:07 FSen 6
93 Henry ORNA 02:05:30 MV40 26
101 Oliver BROWN 02:07:03 MSen 42
115 Melanie WILSON 02:09:58 FV40 5
125 Paul THOMAS 02:12:43 MV50 18
206 Chris FOLEY 02:29:44 MV70+ 1
332 Sonya BRYSON 02:54:46 FV40 40
333 Kevin CUNDY 02:54:46 MV40 74
334 Sarah NEWNES 02:54:46 FV50 19
Riverbank Rollick
14/1/2024
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
4 Ben Bohane 01:06:18 M 1
23 Peter Cable 01:13:23 M 10
93 Ollie Brown 01:25:17 M 28
167 Sarah Blakey 01:34:59 F 10
299 Sarah Newnes 01:53:21 F50 34
393 Tom Witherbed 02:45:36 F40 75
394 Jeremy Clothier 02:45:36 F70 11
395 Ann Green 02:45:41 F60 14
Gloucestershire League Cross Country Event 3
Cotswold Farm Park
7/1/2024
Mens Race
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
36 Ben Bohane 40:02 MV35 7
93 Oliver Brown 46:09 MV35 18
Ladies & Vets
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN
56 Hannah Hamilton 32:18 SL 14
78 Jo Plumbley 34:18 LV45 14
108 Kellie Bryant 38:01 LV45 20
110 Chris Foley 38:12 MV70 4
149 Arthur Renshaw 44:03 MV70 7

For runners of all standards