Running Results – 2020

CHIPPENHAM SHORTEST DAY 10K  20/12/2020
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN PACE CLUB
68 Nick Langridge 45:07 MV60 2 13.3 km/hr THORNBURY RC
Virtual 13 Jon Welsh 58:36 MV50 Virtual 2 10.2 km/hr THORNBURY RC
263 Janet Gaze 1:03:15 FV70 2 9.5km/hr THORNBURY RC
Virtual 24 Carol Mosses 1:14:53 FV60 Virtual 1 8.0km/hr THORNBURY RC
WESTONBIRT HOUSE CHRISTMAS 10K  13/12/2020
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN PACE CLUB
23 Lucie Wilson 43:19 SF 1 13.8 km/hr THORNBURY RC
CASTLE COMBE CHILLY 10K  06/12/2020
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN PACE CLUB
95 Nick Langridge 44:25 MV60 4 13.5 km/hr THORNBURY RC
WESTONBIRT HOUSE 10K  08/09/2020
PLACE Name TIME CATEGORY CAT POSN PACE CLUB
28 Alan Gatling 46:29 MV50 3 12.9 km/hr THORNBURY RC
40 Nick Langridge 48:25 MV60 1 12.4 km/hr THORNBURY RC
51 Jon Hall 51:14 SM 24 11.7 km/hr THORNBURY RC
120 Steve Dimond 57:59 MV60 5 10.3 km/hr THORNBURY RC
HAVING A MARE 10K  – 12/09/2020
Place Name Time Category Cat POSN Club
18 Nick LANGRIDGE 48:24 MV60-69 1 THORNBURY RC
102 David FLEMINGTON 1:12.50 MV60-69 9 THORNBURY RC
DOYNTON HARD HALF  – 19/01/2020
Place Name Time Category Cat POSN Club Pace
16 Dylan Roberts 49:28.8 Sen 13 THORNBURY RC 7.2 m/hr
17 Rob WATKINS 51:15.6 V50 1 THORNBURY RC 7.1 m/hr
24 Matt JOHNSTONE 54:08.8 V40 4 THORNBURY RC 6.9 m/hr
30 William HAMILTON 55:41.6 Sen 20 THORNBURY RC 6.8 m/hr
36 Taryn ROBERTS 56:44.4 Sen 2 THORNBURY RC 6.7 m/hr
54 Ian EVANS 59:24.8 V40 15 THORNBURY RC 6.6 m/hr
75 Hannah KINLOCH HAKEN 03:19.5 Sen 6 THORNBURY RC 6.4 m/hr
96 Melanie WILSON 08:21.9 Sen 7 THORNBURY RC 6.1 m/hr
111 Moray SLOAN 10:26.4 V40 37 THORNBURY RC 6.0 m/hr
127 Paul THOMAS 14:06.6 V50 14 THORNBURY RC 5.9 m/hr
200 Rosina ROWLAND 26:33.9 V50 5 THORNBURY RC 5.4 m/hr
264 Kevin CUNDY 40:59.5 V40 80 THORNBURY RC 4.9 m/hr
287 Judy MILLS 46:03.4 V60 1 THORNBURY RC 4.7 m/hr
291 Sarah NEWNES 46:49.6 V40 19 THORNBURY RC 4.7 m/hr
302 Hugh MCPHERSON 49:45.1 V60 5 THORNBURY RC 4.6 m/hr
426 John GRIMSEY 27:08.8 V70+ 2 THORNBURY RC 3.8 m/hr
SPEEDWAY 10K  –  19/01/2020
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
162 40:31 Henry Orna MV40  
WESTON PROM RUN 5  –  16/01/2020
Place Time Forename Surname Category
235 1:00:40 John Grimsey MV60
RIVERBANK ROLLICK  –  12/01/2020
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
8 01:11:21 Dylan Roberts Senior Male 7
14 01:14:13 Rob Cowlard M45-49 1
22 01:16:03 Taryn Roberts Senior Female 1
75 01:27:12 Richard Jackson M45-49 12
125 01:32:01 Clare Watt F55-59 2
128 01:32:51 Ross Phillips Senior Male 31
177 01:39:21 Sophie McPhillips Senior Female 15
208 01:46:29 Sarah Newnes F45-49 14
222 01:47:33 Judy Mills F60-64 4
272 01:55:34 Tom Witherbed Senior Male 45
326 02:05:57 James Turton M65+ 8
331 02:06:52 Chris Lee M60-64 5
373 02:13:28 Sarah Martin F45-49 47
413 02:24:35 Valerie Knight F50-54 28
BATH SKYLINE 10K  –  11/01/2020
Place Time Forename Surname Category
5 49:03 Mitch Ford SM

 

 

For runners of all standards