Running Results – 2019

Westonbirt 10k    –  02/08/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
55 44:23 Paul Saville
Froome half marathon    –  22/07/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
372 2:06:26 Mike Bennewitz
Pen y fan challenge race   –  22/07/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
5 2:29:00 Jim Godden
Space Race half marathon  –  21/07/2019
Time Forename Surname
2:26:39 Chris Lee
Thornbury 10k race   –  11/07/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
12 00:39:06 Nick Williams Male Senior 7
16 00:39:59 Paul Harrod MV40 5
23 00:40:23 Taryn Roberts Female Senior 2
34 00:42:41 Adam Frontczak Male Senior 17
35 00:42:50 Paul Clark MV45 4
38 00:43:06 Paul Saville MV40 9
46 00:44:40 Chris Gaze Male Senior 19
47 00:44:46 Matt Johnstone MV40 11
48 00:44:49 Ian Hoffmann Male Senior 20
58 00:45:42 Martin Abrahams MV40 13
59 00:45:45 Hannah Kinloch-Haken Female Senior 7
63 00:46:26 Digby Lees MV45 8
67 00:46:38 Michael Barnes MV40 14
68 00:46:41 Melanie Wilson Female Senior 8
124 00:52:30 Sean Underwood Male Senior 36
125 00:52:30 Ian Shepherd MV40 25
151 00:54:56 Michael Owen Male Senior 37
163 00:55:33 Peter Blenkiron MV60 3
178 00:56:21 Chris Lee MV60 4
183 00:56:44 Sarah Dix Female Senior 28
185 00:57:00 Rachael Underwood LV40 19
283 01:07:42 Katie Dent LV40 34
300 01:10:30 Simon Groves MV45 30
334 01:23:04 Carol Mosses LV60 5

Cotswold Way Relay – 29th June 2019

    Team Thorn in the Side     Team Quickthorn     Team Hawthorn  
  Posn Firstname Surname Time Posn Firstname Surname Time Posn Firstname Surname Time
Stage 1 11 Dave Beard 01:32:17 2 Nick Williams 01:23:49 99 Arthur Renshaw 02:30:00
Stage 2 49 Paul Saville 01:56:31 45 Hannah Kinlock Haken 01:55:20 64 Natalie Bennett 02:04:22
Stage 3 15 Garry Slater 01:08:09 14 Adam Frontczak 01:07:47 54 Suzanne Cundy 01:55:00
Stage 4 33 Rob Hopkins 02:00:07 31 Ian Evans 01:59:07 76 Kevin Cundy 02:23:58
Stage 5 17 Matt Johnstone 01:35:08 8 Dylan Roberts 01:32:47 88 Sarah Newnes 02:18:24
Stage 6 5 Rob Cowlard 01:13:04 7 Taryn Roberts 01:13:41 84 Sean Underwood 01:57:25
Stage 7 12 Paul Clark 01:04:27 6 Henry Orna 01:01:37 99 Liz Dix 01:40:00
Stage 8 14 Rob Watkins 01:53:04 52 Jo Emerson 02:16:09 99 Collette Jackson 02:40:00
Stage 9 32 Phil Lucker 01:31:03 42 Ben Foss 01:34:39 53 Rebecca Twyman 02:10:00
Stage 10 19 Paul Harrod 01:24:55 88 Nancy Harding 01:59:14 93 Jon Welsh 02:05:11
chippenham 10k race   –  22/06/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
28 40:02 Paul Harrod
320 54:10 Jon Welsh
689 1:07:10 Janet Gaze
820 1:20:53 Carol Mosses
beer and banger 10k race   –  21/06/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
34 42:36 Paul Saville
Bristol epic 3 peaks race   –  15/06/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
2 2:22:12 Henry Orna MV40 1
Scafell Skyline Race   –  09/06/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
18 5:36:28 Nick Williams SM 17
Bradley stoke 10k   –  09/06/2019
Posn Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
17 41:18 Paul Saville V40 2
21 41:50 Ben Foss SM 14
29 42:14 Adam Frontczak SM 26
53 44:25 Richard Jackson V45 7
61 45:01 Kevin Wood V60 1
141 50:16 Jon Welsh V45 18
146 50:23 Hugh Mcpherson V65 1
276 57:47 Chris Lee V60 8
298 58:55 Clare Evans V40 23
430 1:06:19 Kathy Wilmott V65 2
447 1:07:12 Rachel Murphy V40 43
472 1:09:20 Simon Groves V45 34
517 1:14:15 Pamela Macleod V55 10
535 1:19:20 Carol Mosses V60 7
Dursley peaks race   –  29/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
9 53:52 Brendan Griffiths SM 9
23 59:36 Nick Langridge MV60 1
Wells fun run   –  26/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
15 38:50 Andrew Darton MV40 5
Stuttgart half marathon   –  26/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
2294 1:55:22 Mike Bennewitz MV60 13
Hogweed Trot 10k   –  27/05/2019
Posn Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
25 39:55 Paul Harrod V40 9
44 41:34 Adam Frontczak SM 21
165 49:50 Chris Foley V60 9
254 57:01 David Flemington V60 12
Weston prom run   –  23/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
189 41:41 Ian Shepherd
286 54:56 John Grimsey
Plymouth half marathon   –  17/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
1651 2:09:23 Jon Welsh
2276 2:23:53 Ellyn Pyne
2570 2:31:02 Rachel Murphy
2736 2:39:58 Magda Johnson
Devon coast to coast   –  17/05/2019
Time Forename Surname
34:50:47 Jo Plumbley
34:50:47 Rob Hopkins

Berkeley 10K   –  13/05/2019

Place Time Forename Surname Placings
11 Nick Williams SM 36:13  
89 Hannah Kinloch Haken SF 42:56 3rd SF
93 Nick Langridge MV65 43:12 1st MV65
96 Ian Evans MV40 43:23  
97 Paul Thomas MV50 43:30  
112 Richard Jackson MV45 44:22  
150 Clare Watt FV55 46:46 2nd FV55
151 Martin Coyle SM 46:44  
189 Mike Bennewitz MV65 49:38  
205 Sean Underwood SM 50:32  
206 Sarah Newnes FV45 50:41  
214 Hugh McPherson MV65 51:11  
216 Jon Welsh MV45 51:22  
290 David Flemington MV60 57:16  
298 Paul Newnes MV45 57:42  
322 Suzy Cundy FV45 1:00:27  
339 John Watt MV55 1:02:43  
309 Simon Groves MV45 1:09:42  
384 Carol Mosses FV60 1:19:33
Two Tunnels 10k   –  12/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
308 59:14 Liz Dix
Stroud 10k   –  12/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
16 1:07:34 Mike Bennewitz MV60 3
Tewkesbury half marathon   –  12/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
330 1:53:43 Jodie Haines
674 2:18:42 Rachel Underwood
675 2:18:42 Rachel Huke
776 2:35:42 Katie Dent
800 2:40:53 Cathy Watkins

 

Newport marathon  –  05/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
281 3:23:20 Matt Johnstone
Newport 10k   –  05/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
616 51:51 Jay Bartley

 

Bristol 10k   –  05/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
119 37:48 Andrew Darton
275 39:56 Paul Harrod
880 44:14 Kevin Wood
1728 47:47 Paul Thomas
3266 52:43 Chris Lee
3403 53:03 Chris Pritchard
3999 54:40 Rachael Underwood
4377 55:35 Liam Symonds-Barry
5096 57:27 John Fox
5118 57:30 Valerie Knight
stroud beer race   –  03/05/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
27 52:30 Nick Langridge MV60 1
Horton Bull run   –  28/04/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
10 26:24 Paul Harrod SM 10
Frenchay 10k   –  28/04/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
34 41:49 Adam Frontczak SM 20
42 43:18 Paul Saville MV40 13
69 45:15 Nick Langridge MV60 5
309 58:18 Chris Lee MV40 71
London Marathon   –  28/04/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
4236 3:16:29 David Beard MV40 772
29876 4:58:11 Sean Underwood SM 9239
36945 5:41:39 Suzanne Cundy FV45 2061
Hanham Horror   –  21/04/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
41 47:40 Nick Langridge MV60 1
Westonbirt Half Marathon   –  14/04/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
24 1:36:13 Ian Evans MV40 5
182 2:01:25 Mike Bennewitz MV60 3
184 2:02:23 Angela Bushell FV40 15
Cattle Country 10k   –  07/04/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
37 54:20 Clare Watt VF50 2
Taunton Marathon   –  07/04/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
186 4:31:48 Neil Roff MV45 32
Yeovil Half Marathon   –  31/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
  1:39:51 Hannah Kinloch Haken SM 6
Frampton Globe Trot   –  31/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
15 1:2:11 Laura Orna
74 1:18:46 Kevin Cundy
75 1:18:47 Sonya Bryson
Tamar Bridge 10k   –  24/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
282 54:14 John Welsh
Weston Super Half Marathon   –  24/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
84 1:31:54 Tom Usherwood
164 1:38:28 Hannah Kinloch-Haken
1381 2:31:17 John Grimsey
Forest of Dean Half Marathon   –  24/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
426 1:46:03 Andy Hollingdale
821 1:56:08 Collette Jackson
914 1:58:30 Sarah Newnes
920 1:58:44 Angela Bushell
973 2:00:29 Mike Bennewitz
The Big Cheese   –  24/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category
6 1:49:31 Nick Williams SM
17 1:55:49 Matt Johnstone MV40
41 2:03:57 Jim Godden MV50
Hardmoors 50   –  16/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category
  16:49 Ros Rowland FV50
Reading half marathon   –  17/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
1018 1:36:53 Ian Evans MV40 204
Weymouth half marathon   –  17/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
620 2:6:19 Mike Bennewitz MV60 4
Fleet half marathon   –  17/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category
1181 1:44:54 Kevin Arnold MV40
2350 2:12:48 Martin Smith MV40
Bath half marathon   –  17/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category
254 1:23:42 Dylan Roberts SM
282 1:24:36 Paul Clark MV45
623 1:30:31 Taryn Roberts SL
20:20 Fission 20 mile- 17/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
27 2:21:58 Matt Johnstone MV40 5
319 3:23:21 Selina Slater FV45 28
358 3:33:49 Judy Mills FV60 7
399 3:47:00 Suzy Cundy FV45 38
20:20 Fission 20k – 17/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
39 1:47:38 Chris Hill MV40 13
47 1:53:21 Sarah Newnes FV40 8
Weston Prom run – 14/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
160 39:49 Ian Shepherd MV40 45
226 56:35 John Grimsey MV60 16
Minchinhampton 10k   –  10/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category
2 37:13 Nick Williams SM
35 45:58 Hannah Kinloch-Haken SL
308 1:06:07 Valerie Knight LV45
309 1:06:07 John Fox MV50
The Grizzly   –  10/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category
424 3:31:56 Jo Plumbley FV40
1023 4:22:12 Hugh McPherson MV60
1023 4:22:12 Kevin Cundy MV40
Barcelona marathon –  10/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category
13818 6:01:36 Rachel Murphy FV40
Green Man Boy Ultra – 10/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname
26 6:17 Nancy Harding
27 6:17 Jim Williams
Newport half marathon – 03/03/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
75 01:27 Dave Beard MV40 19
361 01:42 Andrew Hollingdale MV40 88
Wokingham half marathon –  24/02/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
390 1:30:38 Paul Saville MV40 77
River Avon Trail 10k – 24/02/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
6 43:41 Henry Orna SM 4
12 46:54 Laura Orna SL 2
Weston prom run – 14/02/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
195 40:26 Ian Shepherd MV40 46
280 1:06:09 John Grimsey MV60 23
Dursley Dozen – 10/02/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
13 Dylan Roberts 1:35:16.7 M 9
14 Rob WATKINS 1:35:20.0 M45 2
18 Matt JOHNSTONE 1:36:25.9 M40 5
28 David BEARD 1:40:16.6 M40 7
40 Paul CLARK 1:42:11.6 M45 8
46 Henry Orna 1:42:55.6 M 22
56 Jim Godden 1:44:54.2 M55 2
71 Ian EVANS 1:48:12.1 M40 17
82 Hannah KINLOCH HAKEN 1:50:22.6 FSen 5
294 Sarah NEWNES 2:24:16.2 F45 13
Gloucester half marathon – 20/01/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
440 1:57:42 Mike Bennewitz MV60 6
639 2:19:03 Rachel Murphy FV40  
Riverbank Rollick – 13/01/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
56 1:16:47 Hannah Kinloch-Haken SL 1
100 1:22:52 Richard Phillips MV50 15
127 1:25:21 Ian Shepherd MV40 24
233 1:36:23 Sean Underwood SM 30
288 1:42:19 Judy Mills FV60 4
313 1:44:56 Chris Pritchard SM 41
421 2:05:25 Rebecca Tyman FV55 9
Rogue Run forest of dean 5m night race – 10/01/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
20 37:27 Brendan Griffiths SM 14
Hardmoors 30 – 01/01/2019
Place Time Forename Surname Category
155 7:33:52 Ros Rowland FV55

For runners of all standards