Running Results – 2018 (July – Dec)


Sodbury slog – 11/11/2018
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
14 1:12:25 Matt Johnstone M 4

severn bridge night race – 9/11/2018
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
330 1:16:57 Carina Cobb FV55 20

severn bridge night race – 7/11/2018
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
257 54:15 Rebecca Dunsford FV55 16

Gloucester 10k – 28/10/2018
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
82 39:13 Dylan Roberts M 43
Weston Prom run – 25/10/2018
Place Time Forename Surname Category
183 38:49 Ian Shepherd MV40
308 1:02:31 Carol Mosses FV60

Amsterdam marathon – 21/10/2018
Place Time Forename Surname Category
3033 3:33:50 Jay Mosley M35

Stroud Half Marathon 21/10/18
Pos Name Chip Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Finish
129 Garry Slater 01:30:04 40-49 35 Male 120 01:30:12
241 Nick Langridge 01:35:48 60-69 5 Male 224 01:35:59
284 Ian Evans 01:37:28 40-49 77 Male 261 01:37:40
382 Robert Hopkins 01:41:20 40-49 98 Male 338 01:41:28
515 Rosina rowland 01:45:07 50-59 13 Female 77 01:45:18
644 Brian Godsman 01:49:08 40-49 156 Male 534 01:49:51
1140 Shelley Honey 02:06:03 30-39 89 Female 314 02:07:15
1435 Suzy Cundy 02:21:59 40-49 164 Female 486 02:23:10

Plymouth ocean series 10k – 06/10/2018
Place Time Forename Surname Category
653 51:46 Paul Welsh FV45
Asda foundation Yorkshire marathon – 14/10/2018
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
295 03:13:27 Rob Watkins FV45 54

 

Keynsham 10k – 06/10/2018
Place Time Forename Surname Category Cat Posn
27 41:52 Paul Clark FV40 7
Chester marathon – 06/10/2018
Place Time Name Surname Category Cat Posn
1919 04:22:50 Angela  Bushell FV45 67
Watermore 10k – 30/09/2018
Place Time Name Surname Category Cat Posn
7 38:19 Matt Johnstone MV40 3
Cheltenham Half Marathon – 30/09/2018
Place Time Name Surname Category
210 1:33:34 Jay Mosley MV35
Windsor Half marathon – 30/09/18
Place Time Name Surname
2810 02:18:00 Suzanne Cundy
3842 02:42:52 Magda Johnson
Forest of Dean Half marathon – 30/09/18
Place Time Name Surname Category Cat Posn
45 1:32:11 Jim Godden MV50 4
110 1:39:06 Ian Evans MV40 33
129 1:41:02 Laura Orna F 5
Green Man Ultra 45 – 29/09/2018
Place Time Name Surname Category
139 11:41:53 Ian Shepherd M
Snowdon Ultra 50 23rd sept
Place Time Name Surname Category
50 18:57:00 Rob Hopkins MV40
Simplyhealth Great Bristol Half Marathon 2018 – 23rd Sept
Name BIB Club Pos Finish Time
Henry Orna 2319 Thornbury RC 289 01:27:42
Martin Coyle 3632 Thornbury RC 939 01:37:20
Richard Jackson 1756 Thornbury RC 1063 01:38:53
Helen Harrison 7576 Thornbury RC 3246 01:55:56
Samantha Prescott 5740 Thornbury RC 3912 02:00:29
Rachel Murphy 6149 Thornbury RC 5504 02:16:54
Mel Robinson 7641 Thornbury RC 5858 02:22:58
Anthony Yates 1437 Thornbury RC 5997 02:25:54
BMW Berlin-Marathon 2018 – 16th Sept
place pl.ac Name number ac club Brutto Finish
16200 97 Foley, Chris (GBR) 18238 M65 Thornbury Running Club 04:47:01 04:13:13
Hardmoors 60 2018 – 15th september
Place Number Time Name Surname Category
124 214 16:31:10 Rosina Rowland FV50
Woodchester 10K – 2nd september
Place Time Surname Firstname AgeCategory
3 00:52:36 WILLIAMS Nick MALE SENIOR
19 01:01:56 PLUMBLEY Joanne FV35
36 01:05:37 LANGRIDGE Nick MV65
63 01:12:28 WILLIAMS Lizzie FEMALE SENIOR
68 01:14:59 BENNEWITZ Mike MV65
84 01:19:13 MCPHERSON Hugh MV60
99 01:27:32 YATES Anthony MV35
Nation Radio Cardiff 10K – 2nd september
Race
Number
Name Gen Gen
Pos
Cat Cat
Pos
Club 5k Gun
Time
Overall
Pos
Chip
Time
Chip
Pos
4907 Paul
Thomas
Male 322 M50+ 26 Thornbury RC 00:21:14 00:43:09 362 00:42:53 373
5326 Chris
Pritchard
Male 2000 MOPEN 1145   00:29:45 01:02:53 2864 00:58:05 2484
UTMB 31st August 
Div Name Club Bib Ranking Run
Distance
Ave
Speed
Time
V1H David BEARD Thornbury RC 2616 1454/V1H651 170.1km 3.8km/h 44:59:24
Severn Bridge Half Marathon – 26th August
Pos Race
No
Name Club Club
Pos
Cat Cat
Pos
Team Team
Pos
Time Chip Time Status
69 999 Henry
Orna
Thornbury RC 1 Male
Senior
44     01:28:34 01:28:31 RES
181 786 NIck
Langridge
THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 1 M65 1 THORNBURY
RUNNING CLUB
10 01:38:30 01:38:24 RES
273 432 Ian
Evans
Thornbury Running Club 2 M40 39     01:43:02 01:42:43 RES
452 296 Kevin
Cundy
THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 3 M40 56     01:50:44 01:50:16 RES
456 358 Steve
Dimond
Thornbury RC 2 M65 2     01:51:07 01:50:35 RES
459 896 Hugh
McPherson
THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 4 M60 14     01:51:10 01:50:50 RES
569 97 Mike
Bennewitz
Thornbury Running Club 5 M65 5 n/a 28 01:55:42 01:55:15 RES
580 170 Sonya
Bryson
THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 6 F40 22     01:56:04 01:55:34 RES
626 1548 Angela
Bushell
THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 7 F45 13     01:57:26 01:55:47 RES
768 921 Judy
Mills
THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 8 F60 5     02:03:09 02:02:19 RES
1113 1597 Rachel
Murphy
Thornbury Running Club 9 F40 70     02:23:32 02:20:04 RES
1154 456 David
Flemington
Thornbury Running Club 10 M60 37     02:25:38 02:19:58 RES
1258 377 Rebecca
DUNSFORD
THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 11 F55 21     02:37:19 02:33:51 RES
1304 1114 Ellyn
Pyne
Thornbury running club 12 F40 99     02:46:53 02:43:25 RES
1305 709 Magda
Johnson
Thornbury Running Club 13 F40 100     02:46:54 02:43:26 RES
Westonbirt House 10k Fri Aug 17th
Pos Bib
No
Name Time Chip
Time
Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Pace 5k G/Pos
112 212 Ian EVANS 48:20.1 48:08.1 V40 34 Male 91 THORNBURY RC 12.4 km/h 23:39.4 95
Standish Woodland Chase – 12 August
Place Time Firstname Surname Team AgeCategory
38 01:19:02 Nick LANGRIDGE Thornbury Running Club MV65
Old Down Estate 10k – 5th Aug
Bib Name Team name Distance Category Time
236 Henry Orna Thornbury RC 10k Sen Male 48:23.9
<237 Laura Orna Thornbury RC 10k Sen Female 53:17.5
Snowdonia Trail Marathon
Name Category No Club Finish Pos
Rosina Rowland F50+ 5067 Thornbury RC 09:35:44 90
10Peaks – Brecon Beacons – Saturday 14 July 2018
Pos Name Country Cat Time
164 Rob Watkins GBR M 07:29:50

For runners of all standards