Results 2022-23

Back To Pete Mainstone Challenge 2022-3 Fixtures and Rules
Race 7 – WESTONBIRT CHRISTMAS 10K – 31ST DECEMBER
Position Name Category TIME   AGE %
279 Arthur Renshaw MV70 1:03:00 2nd MV70 58.55
Pete Mainstone Challenge Final Standings
Pete Mainstone Challenge Final Standings
Pete Mainstone Challenge Age Related Final Standings
Pete Mainstone Challenge Age Related Final Standings

In the event of equal points, tie break rules have been applied for positions.

Race 6B – SEVERN BRIDGE NIGHT RACE – 9TH DECEMBER
Position Name Category TIME   AGE %
  No competitors        
Race 6A – SEVERN BRIDGE NIGHT RACE – 25TH NOVEMBER
Position Name Category TIME   AGE %
346 Carol Mosses FV60 1:10:16   59.63
Race 5 – STROUD HALF MARATHON – 23RD OCTOBER
Position Name Category TIME   AGE %
156 Nick Langridge MV70+ 1:38:59 1st MV70+ 81.64
171 Richard Jackson MV40 1:40:40   65.95
213 Jo Plumbley FV40 1:44:36   69.75
362 Chris Foley MV70+ 51:34 3rd MV70+ 71.05
462 Hugh McPherson MV60 2:02:48   65.08
Race 4 – Severn Bridge 10K – 28TH AUGUST
Position Name Category TIME   AGE %
4 Philip Blackburn SM 37:27   70.34
9 Paul Harrod MV45 39:57 1st MV45 72.40
66 Kevin Wood MV65 47:01 1st MV65 74.14
112 Chris Foley MV70 51:34   71.54
193 Hugh McPherson MV65 56:45   62.65
269 Karen Carr FV65 1:00:63   68.82
327 Liz Baird FV50 1:03:27   55.36
387 Mel Lloyd MV70 1:07:58   55.07
Race 3 – TINTERNTROT 10K – 7TH JULY
Position Name Category TIME   AGE %
35 Paul Thomas MV50 48:22   61.99
42 Peter Cable SM 49:36    
55 Ben Bohane SM 52:05   50.99
71 Paul Saville MV45 53:50   52.63
90 Chris Foley MV70 58:21 2nd MV70 60.97
149 Hugh McPherson MV65 1:11:44   47.31
Race 2 – HOGWEED TROT 10K – 30TH MAY
Position Name Category TIME   AGE %
10 Philip Blackburn SM 36:51   71.46
12 Andy Wilson SM 37:10   71.99
16 Paul Harrod MV40 37:53 2nd MV40, 2nd MV40 Avon CC 76.35
24 Simon Pinnington MV50 38:48   78.88
37 George Evans MV50 40:17   77.24
39 Asten Haynes SM 40:28   66.28
52 Hannah Hamilton SF 43:40 3rd Female Avon CC 74.72
62 Tom Usherwood MV50 44:29   69.54
64 Nick Langridge MV70 44:41 1st MV70, 1st MV70 Avon CC 80.56
87 Paul Saville MV40 46:44   62.89
136 Chris Foley MV70 50:52 2nd MV70, 2nd MV70 Avon CC 72.74
173 Arthur Renshaw MV70 56:24 3rd MV70 Avon CC 63.67
239 David Flemington MV60 1:05:59   51.61
Race 1 -BERKELEY 10K – 9TH MAY
Position Name Category TIME   AGE %
21 Ben Bohane SM 37:06   72.94
22 Philip Blackburn SM 37:10   70.85
27 Paul Harrod MV45 37:23 3rd MV45 77.40
44 Simon Pinnington MV50 39:04   78.34
52 Asten Haynes SM 40:13   66.58
84 Hannah Hamilton SF 44:00 3rd SF 76.94
87 Tom Usherwood MV50 44:24   69.62
99 Nick Langridge MV70 45:16 1st MV70 79.58
122 Paul Saville MV45 47:37   61.78
135 Kevin Wood MV65 49:48   69.49
145 Lizzie Williams FV35 50:13   60.67
183 Hugh McPherson MV65 55:44   63.23
188 Arthur Renshaw MV70 57:25   63.67
215 Mel Lloyd MV70 1:10:35   54.05

 

For runners of all standards