Rockhampton Results 2017

Rockhampton Fun Run – 6th July
POS NAME CATEGORY TIME
1 Rob Cowlard MV40 23.44
2 Nick Williams M 24.4
3 Chris Child M 25.1
4 James Harrod U14B 25.33
5 Jim Godden MV40 25.38
6 Dylan Roberts M 25.4
7 Matt Johnstone MV40 26.25
8 Roger Denton MV40 27.2
9 Rob Hopkins MV40 27.25
10 Taryn Roberts F 27.32
11 Steve Allen MV40 28.37
12 Paul Harrod MV40 28.43
13 Nick Langridge MV60 29
14 Nathan Price M 29.37
15 Finola Watkins F 30.15
16 Callum Harley U14B 30.31
17 Lizzie Williams F 30.58
18 Alex Denton M 31.26
19 Claire Watt FV40 31.41
20 Marcus Burton U14B 31.51
21 Reuban Williams U10B 31.51 (BIKE)
22 Jim Williams MV40 31.58
23 Mike Bennewitz MV60 32.06
24 Tom Green M 32.35
25 Laura Price U14G 32.47
26 Tim Johnson MV40 32.56
27 Chris Foley MV60 33.17
28 Kevin Cundy MV40 33.19
29 Ian Evans MV40 33.25
30 Hugh McPherson MV60 33.28
31 Sarah Newnes MV40 34
32 Nick Wrench MV40 34.02
33 Angela Bushell FV40 34.13
34 Theo Woodward U14B 34.14
35 Kate Horbath F 34.23
36 Will Jones M 34.23
37 Malcolm Carr MV60 34.36
38 Charlie Cross F 34.46
39 Lewis Henderson U10B 34.53
40 Jack Harley U10B 34.55
41 Jeremy Clothier MV60 35.07
42 Woody Williams U10B 36.20 (BIKE)
43 Mark Williams MV40 36.3
44 Karen Carr FV40 37.26
45 Andrew Burton MV40 37.3
46 Fraser Ashton U14B 37.44
47 Jamie Roach U10B 37.45
48 Angelica Fackrell F 37.46
49 Katie Shipway F 37.47
50 Maite Roach F 37.48
51 David Flemington MV40 37.53
52 Arthur Renshaw MV60 38.29
53 Alice Porter F 38.49
54 Charlie Richardson U14B 38.56
55 Alice Atkinson U10G 39.16
56 Pete Mainstone MV60 39.2
57 Seb Lees U14B 39.55
58 Liam Hull U10B 41.05
59 Janet Gaze FV60 41.26
60 John Nowlands MV60 42.15
61 Angela Bushell FV40 42.2
62 Elspeth Ashton U14G 43.32
63 Zoe Henderson U14G 43.55
64 Gill Nowlands FV40 44.04
65 Cameron Vernon U10B 44.22
66 Mhairi Vernon FV40 44.22
67 Paul Newnes MV40 44.53
68 Vera Lees FV40 45.03
69 Abbey Curtis U14G 45.04
70 Connie Talbot U14G 45.18
71 Stacy Cann F 46.13
72 Charlie Ashton U10B 47.05
73 Miles Ashton MV40 47.05
74 Emma Harley F 47.27
75 Izzie Talbot U10G 47.31
76 Laura Woodward FV40 47.32
77 Kim Atkinson FV40 47.32
78 Grace Atkinson U14G 48.14
79 Angela Talbot FV40 48.14
80 Michelle Child F 48.34
81 Chelsea Fisher F 48.35
82 Sylvia Fox FV60 51.27
83 Sue Pascoe FV60 51.27
84 Mary Burton FV40 52.37
85 Spencer Cundy U10B 56.15
86 Suzy Cundy FV40 56.25
87 Viv Hayes FV40 57.46 ? (WALKER)
88 Helen Renshaw FV60 57.46 ? (WALKER)
89 Val James FV60 57.46 ? (WALKER)

For runners of all standards