2016 Results

The prize presentation list and team results are lower down the page.

For a 2016 race report and images see here. 

Riverbank Rollick 2016 Sunday 17 January 2016. 11:00 am Results for All Competitors in finish order.
Place Time Name Team Cat EntrantNo
1 0:58:30 ANDERSON, Dan Dursley & District AC Senior Men 191
2 0:58:50 GLOVER, Anthony Westbury Harriers MV40 154
3 0:59:56 FISHER, Andrew Lincoln Tri MV40 322
4 1:00:01 RANKIN, Lee Stroud & District AC MV40 369
5 1:00:25 MCQUADE, Ciaran Bristol & West AC Senior Men 356
6 1:00:29 HOBBS, David Westbury Harriers MV45 259
7 1:00:39 NUNN, James Les Croupiers Senior Men 359
8 1:02:02 FAGERENG, Ake Les Croupiers Senior Men 257
9 1:02:38 BUTLER-MADDEN, Ben Penarth & Dinas Runners Senior Men 436
10 1:03:02 COWLARD, Rob Thornbury Running Club MV40 339
11 1:03:04 BURLEY, Mark Bristol & West AC Senior Men 312
12 1:03:30 WILKINSON, Darren MV40 41
13 1:03:47 GRANGER, Annabel Bristol & West AC LV40 169
14 1:04:19 DENTON, Roger Thornbury Running Club MV50 295
15 1:04:19 O’CONNOR, Martin Stroud & District AC Senior Men 36
16 1:04:31 GODDEN, Jim Thornbury Running Club MV50 268
17 1:05:00 PHILLIPS, Darryl Bristol & West AC Senior Men 349
18 1:05:01 FAYE, Nick Westbury Harriers MV45 141
19 1:05:21 FOLEY, Patrick Portishead Running Club MV50 303
20 1:05:31 STONE, Samuel Emersons Green Running Club Senior Men 283
21 1:05:56 WATKINS, Rob Thornbury Running Club MV45 264
22 1:06:02 JOHNSON, Braddan Dursley & District AC Senior Men 419
23 1:06:28 CONRADI, Andrew BTF MV50 132
24 1:06:42 DIXON, Rob Senior Men 342
25 1:06:45 JOHNSTONE, Matt Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 281
26 1:06:47 BRUCE, James Les Croupiers MV40 265
27 1:06:52 DAVIES, Alun Les Croupiers Senior Men 343
28 1:07:19 HOPKINS, Robert Thornbury Running Club MV40 316
29 1:07:25 MOLLOY, Marc Weston AC Senior Men 215
30 1:07:26 MILLER, Thomas Wickwar Wunners Senior Men 130
31 1:07:53 BECK, Gareth Lliswerry Runners MV45 375
32 1:07:57 BRADFORD, Guy Weston AC MV40 172
33 1:08:02 WATKINS, Tom Bristol & West AC Senior Men 449
34 1:08:13 ENGLEDEW, David Bristol & West AC MV55 160
35 1:08:43 STRETTON, Gary Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) Senior Men 140
36 1:08:46 SLATER, Garry Thornbury Running Club MV45 313
37 1:08:50 BARNES, Peter Westbury Harriers Senior Men 14
38 1:09:02 DAVIES, Rob Lliswerry Runners MV40 379
39 1:09:13 RUCK, Ian Westbury Harriers MV45 33
40 1:09:14 CROPTON, Jason Stroud & District AC MV40 219
41 1:09:26 HARRIS, Josh Weston AC MV40 263
42 1:10:19 HAYSOM, Tim Portishead Running Club MV45 301
43 1:10:19 SELF, Richard Les Croupiers MV50 142
44 1:10:29 FREER, Tony Dursley & District AC MV50 408
45 1:10:48 CLARK, Paul Thornbury Running Club MV45 299
46 1:10:55 WILLIAMS, Chris Emersons Green Running Club MV45 13
47 1:10:57 CHIPPER, Sandra Lliswerry Runners LV40 144
48 1:11:05 OWEN, Howard Les Croupiers Senior Men 345
49 1:11:11 COLES, David Les Croupiers MV55 311
50 1:11:13 MEYRICK, Marcus Les Croupiers MV45 336
51 1:11:15 BROOK, Daniel Stroud & District AC MV40 157
52 1:11:30 SIMON, Darke Maindy Harriers MV55 437
53 1:11:37 SLICZNY, Jon Griffithstown Harriers Senior Men 28
54 1:11:41 PULEIO, Niki Cwm Ogwr Running Club Senior Men 404
55 1:11:50 GILLING, Ralph MV45 423
56 1:11:20 WRIGHT, Jonny JW Runners MV45 53
57 1:12:06 JAMES, Keith Lliswerry Runners MV40 32
58 1:12:06 TYLER, Duncan Tyler’s Terriers MV40 143
59 1:12:15 FIRTH, Jolyon Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 225
60 1:12:17 CLODE, Jamie Bridgend Senior Men 241
61 1:12:33 BRUCE, Claire Les Croupiers Senior Ladies 278
62 1:12:37 GOMER, Tina Stroud & District AC LV45 370
63 1:12:42 HUNT, Gary Great Western Runners Senior Men 273
64 1:12:45 SELLERS, Bruce Bristol & West AC MV50 39
65 1:12:50 HOPKINS, Matt Les Croupiers Senior Men 146
66 1:12:57 JONES, Andrew Penarth & Dinas Runners Senior Men 57
67 1:13:26 WOOD, David Dursley & District AC MV50 304
68 1:13:34 CLOAD, Doug Senior Men 195
69 1:13:37 JEFFREY, Lisa Chepstow Harriers LV45 392
70 1:13:38 WILMOTT, Colin Griffithstown Harriers MV55 139
71 1:13:48 PARTRIDGE, Geoff Bristol & West AC MV45 180
72 1:13:50 DIAMOND, Stuart Weston AC MV45 24
73 1:13:55 MORRIS, Matthew Senior Men 294
74 1:14:14 JONES, Mostyn Caldicot Senior Men 31
75 1:14:16 DURKIN, Marc Penarth & Dinas Runners Senior Men 425
76 1:14:28 NEWMAN, Neil Emersons Green Running Club MV40 10
77 1:14:32 GEORGE, David Westbury Harriers MV60 161
78 1:14:36 MCGLONE, Charlotte Gloucester AC Senior Ladies 305
79 1:14:54 PETT, Richie Cwm Ogwr Running Club MV40 261
80 1:15:02 PRICE, Richard Celtic Tri MV45 421
81 1:15:06 HIGENBOTTAM, David Frampton Cotterell Harriers MV40 51
82 1:15:09 DICKERSON, Bevan Nailsea Running Club MV40 167
83 1:15:11 PHILLIPS, Danielle Parc Bryn Bach RC Senior Ladies 429
84 1:15:22 MILES, Phillip Parc Bryn Bach RC MV60 335
85 1:15:41 BARNES, Russell MV40 418
86 1:15:43 GRIFFITHS, James Newent Runners MV45 444
87 1:15:49 REID, Michael MV40 372
88 1:15:54 CLEAVE, Andy Wickwar Wunners MV55 384
89 1:15:58 HOUSE, Paul Nailsea Running Club MV45 231
90 1:16:00 JAMES, Andrew MV45 459
91 1:16:03 PROCTER, Andrew Senior Men 21
92 1:16:04 EVERETT, Gordon Bristol & West AC Senior Men 164
93 1:16:07 THOMAS, Paul Almost Athletes MV45 254
94 1:16:09 HUGHES, Aled Cwm Ogwr Running Club MV40 307
95 1:16:13 HOGG, Andrew MV40 352
96 1:16:22 GARDNER, Holly Dursley & District AC Senior Ladies 361
97 1:16:24 MCGRATH, Dave Almost Athletes MV50 82
98 1:16:29 SMITH, Jason Kingswood Tri Clib MV45 228
99 1:16:41 LODGE, Chris MV40 395
100 1:16:42 REEP, Michael Weston AC MV55 95
101 1:16:47 SMITH, David Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) Senior Men 117
102 1:16:59 GARDNER, Chris Kingswood Tri Clib MV40 43
103 1:16:59 HARPER, Anthony MV50 386
104 1:17:04 ENGLEDEW, Alison Bristol & West AC LV55 159
105 1:17:12 DUGGAN, Mike Bitton Road Runners MV45 274
106 1:17:15 HOBBS, Maria Westbury Harriers LV45 260
107 1:17:30 BUCKLAND, Tony Stroud & District AC Senior Men 397
108 1:18:10 LYNCH, Jake Penarth & Dinas Runners Senior Men 435
109 1:18:16 ANDREWS, Robert Emersons Green Running Club MV55 127
110 1:18:35 WAND, Peter Stroud & District AC MV55 205
111 1:18:53 HIGGINS, Sue Gloucester AC LV50 407
112 1:19:00 HOLMES, Ian Gillingham Trotters MV45 72
113 1:19:03 JANES, Ian Senior Men 348
114 1:19:09 OLIVER, Helen Les Croupiers Senior Ladies 402
115 1:19:11 HOLLOWAY, David Caldicot Senior Men 38
116 1:19:18 BIRD, Kimberley Dursley & District AC Senior Ladies 365
117 1:19:23 WALKER, Martin MV45 105
118 1:19:28 BOWSKILL, Mark Weston AC MV45 126
119 1:19:43 TAILBY, Catherine Penarth & Dinas Runners LV45 89
120 1:19:48 ILAHI, Imtiaz MV45 383
121 1:19:56 JONES, Mike Fitquest MV40 119
122 1:19:59 BECK, Nicola Lliswerry Runners LV45 374
123 1:20:16 DOGGRELL, Alice Bristol & West AC Senior Ladies 165
124 1:20:24 SCHOLEY, Julie Les Croupiers LV55 364
125 1:20:40 OSMOND, Clive Les Croupiers MV55 314
126 1:20:57 FISHER, Marcus North Bristol R Group Senior Men 92
127 1:21:05 KING, Simon South Cerney Stragglers MV50 452
128 1:21:35 EDMONDS, Ken Wickwar Wunners MV50 390
129 1:21:42 STEPHENS, Thom Almost Athletes Senior Men 102
130 1:21:45 FLOWERS, Martin Wye Valley Runners MV60 353
131 1:21:49 WRIGHT, Kevin Emersons Green Running Club MV55 270
132 1:21:52 LEWIS, Antony Cwm Ogwr Running Club MV45 256
133 1:22:01 BOWIE, Richard Fairwater Runners Cwmbran MV50 382
134 1:22:03 SIMMONS, Les MV45 246
135 1:22:04 FULSTOW, Nicola Weston AC LV40 100
136 1:22:13 PRATT, Chris Cwm Ogwr Running Club MV45 178
137 1:22:19 RUST, Karl Dursley & District AC MV45 410
138 1:22:25 SALTER, Maggie Bristol & West AC LV55 240
139 1:22:30 BARNES, Emma Thornbury Running Club Senior Ladies 457
140 1:22:42 ELLIOTT, Tom Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) Senior Men 210
141 1:22:46 SNELLING, Paul Weston AC MV65 153
142 1:22:47 JOHNSON, Margaret Dursley & District AC LV45 16
143 1:22:50 NIBLETT, Mark Senior Men 199
144 1:22:52 LEWIS, Alice Dursley & District AC LV55 310
145 1:22:57 KEMBERY, David Cwm Ogwr Running Club MV45 433
146 1:23:01 TREADWELL, Lee Les Croupiers Senior Men 401
147 1:23:28 HINCHLIFFE, John Weston AC MV60 93
148 1:23:35 BATES, Isabel Bristol & West AC Senior Ladies 163
149 1:23:50 MCDONALD, David Les Croupiers MV45 189
150 1:23:54 BRADLEY, Malcolm Penarth & Dinas Runners MV65 422
151 1:23:55 ROBSON, Trish Westbury Harriers LV55 121
152 1:24:06 FOLEY, Linda Portishead Running Club LV50 302
153 1:24:12 JONES, David Caldicot MV45 226
154 1:24:16 HELIKER, Michael Frampton Cotterell Harriers Senior Men 122
155 1:24:17 FOWLES, Nicola Cotswold All Runners LV40 78
156 1:24:17 LIVINGSTONE, Danny Cotswold All Runners MV50 186
157 1:24:19 GRIFFITHS, Andrew Frampton Cotterell Harriers MV45 255
158 1:24:21 JENKINS, Martyn Fairwater Runners Cwmbran MV55 411
159 1:24:23 DEARDS, Ruth Les Croupiers LV45 420
160 1:24:25 MACFARLANE, John MV40 272
161 1:24:31 GRIMSHAW, Adrian Emersons Green Running Club Senior Men 3
162 1:24:37 GREEN, Keith Stroud Valleys Running Club MV55 357
163 1:24:56 YOUNG, Martin Hogweed Trotters MV40 42
164 1:25:00 JONES, Stevan MV40 156
165 1:25:06 HILL, Mark Weston AC MV50 181
166 1:25:21 KILGARRIFF, Ian Frampton Cotterell Harriers MV55 123
167 1:25:22 ATTWOOD, Howard Lliswerry Runners MV65 49
168 1:25:32 PLANT, Zoe Nailsea Running Club Senior Ladies 358
169 1:25:34 COGGIN, Ian Almost Athletes MV40 173
170 1:25:37 EVANS, Debbie Penarth & Dinas Runners LV45 208
171 1:25:49 CROSS, Jeremy Frampton Cotterell Harriers MV40 151
172 1:25:58 ANDREWS, Simon Weston AC Senior Men 94
173 1:26:04 CLARK, Jason Senior Men 340
174 1:26:06 HOLDEN, Dominic Senior Men 108
175 1:26:07 BARNES, Simon Cotswold All Runners MV45 76
176 1:26:08 FLYNN, Noel Weston AC MV45 149
177 1:26:13 WELCH, Colin Nailsea Running Club MV55 239
178 1:26:18 GRAHAM, David Wickwar Wunners MV50 381
179 1:26:22 COX, Nigel Bitton Road Runners MV55 61
180 1:26:28 GUEST, Steve North Bristol Running Group MV50 84
181 1:26:56 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV60 323
182 1:26:57 MARSHALL, Jennie Cotswold All Runners LV50 324
183 1:27:01 LOUDEN, Ian Westbury Harriers MV50 106
184 1:27:08 CLEARY, Lisa Penarth & Dinas Runners LV50 427
185 1:27:23 NELSON, Alun MV40 55
186 1:27:28 JENKINS, Jeanette Fairwater Runners Cwmbran LV55 412
187 1:27:34 BULL, Anneke Westbury Harriers LV55 351
188 1:27:37 LOWCOCK JAMES, Richard Cwm Ogwr Running Club Senior Men 1
189 1:27:40 WALSH, Si West Country Triathletes MV40 309
190 1:27:45 BRISTOW, Will Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 7
191 1:28:06 SEALEY, Katherine Dursley & District AC Senior Ladies 334
192 1:28:09 HORNE, Dave MV45 377
193 1:28:23 DODD, Joyce Chepstow Harriers LV60 291
194 1:28:27 DURSTON, Wayne Bitton Road Runners MV50 363
195 1:28:41 BAKER, Caroline Wickwar Wunners LV50 448
196 1:28:53 LUNN, Stef Kenilworth Runners Senior Ladies 47
197 1:28:56 OWEN, Mark Dursley & District AC Senior Men 17
198 1:29:30 BARRY, Andrew Lliswerry Runners MV50 415
199 1:29:38 SLATER, Selina Thornbury Running Club LV40 439
200 1:29:42 TAYLOR, David J Westbury Harriers MV50 175
201 1:30:22 NASH, Ian Bitton Road Runners MV45 326
202 1:30:38 WILLIAMS, Helen Fairwater Runners Cwmbran LV40 113
203 1:30:49 GOODWIN, Jane Westbury Harriers LV45 198
204 1:30:55 NELMES, Ceri Parc Bryn Bach RC Senior Ladies 98
205 1:31:04 WILSON, Christopher MV45 461
206 1:31:15 LAMB, Chris MV45 378
207 1:31:16 KINSMAN, Jeremy Fitquest MV45 321
208 1:31:24 WRIGHT, Marina Lliswerry Runners Senior Ladies 252
209 1:31:30 SMAILES, Jules Nailsea Running Club LV50 247
210 1:31:33 BATESON, Faye Senior Ladies 243
211 1:31:36 BATEMAN, Simon MV40 360
212 1:31:41 WOOLLS, Jon MV45 136
213 1:31:45 HAMPSHIRE, Graham Nailsea Running Club MV50 245
214 1:31:49 FIGGIS, Lizzie Cotswold All Runners LV45 69
215 1:31:50 STRAWBRIDGE, Emma LV45 341
216 1:31:51 COLEMAN, Christie Cwm Ogwr Running Club MV45 15
217 1:32:04 SHEPPARD, Gayle Lliswerry Runners LV40 380
218 1:32:21 WINSTONE, Patrick Town & Country Harriers MV55 217
219 1:32:25 DIAMOND, Helen Weston AC LV45 25
220 1:32:46 SALVAGE, Mark MV50 293
221 1:32:53 MOULDER, Paul Senior Men 184
222 1:33:07 TWINEM, Trev Bitton Road Runners MV55 451
223 1:33:32 KING, Benjamin South Cerney Stragglers Senior Men 453
224 1:33:33 STOKES, Elizabeth Griffithstown Harriers LV40 235
225 1:33:44 ILES, Martin Nailsea Running Club MV45 253
226 1:33:57 PORTELLI, Kellinu Les Croupiers MV50 207
227 1:34:06 LANNIN, Paul Wickwar Wunners MV65 434
228 1:34:13 ROSCOE, Jane Portishead Running Club LV50 325
229 1:34:13 OLIVER, Ben MV40 432
230 1:34:14 BENNETT, Richard Almost Athletes Senior Men 183
231 1:34:15 HENDERSON-FIGG, Richard Senior Men 133
232 1:34:15 BARNES, Peter Westbury Harriers Senior Men 14
233 1:34:15 YOUNG, Zosia Wickwar Wunners Senior Ladies 409
234 1:34:16 TAYLOR, Cath Nailsea Running Club LV45 206
235 1:34:30 KINGDON, Mark Bitton Road Runners MV50 338
236 1:34:36 LEWIS, Jane LV45 137
237 1:34:51 BROWN, Toby MV50 271
238 1:34:53 WRIGHT, Kate Emersons Green Running Club LV40 27
239 1:35:10 NATTRASS, Matt Stroud Valleys Running Club Senior Men 176
240 1:35:15 DENNIS, Heather Cardiff Triathlon Club LV40 135
241 1:35:17 COGGIN, Hester Almost Athletes Senior Ladies 174
242 1:35:46 FORD, Katherine Senior Ladies 385
243 1:36:10 MAINSTONE, Peter Thornbury Running Club MV60 197
244 1:36:33 RYDER, Tracy Wickwar Wunners LV40 177
245 1:36:33 HUGHES, Jenny Wickwar Wunners LV45 393
246 1:36:34 ILES, Gary Weston AC MV50 212
247 1:36:35 PLANT, Mike MV40 19
248 1:36:43 BARRETT, Andrew MV60 292
249 1:36:50 TOWNSEND, Gavin Cotswold All Runners MV45 242
250 1:37:19 WITHERS, Emma Bristol & West AC LV45 330
251 1:37:25 BROOKS-DAW, Abigail Wickwar Wunners LV40 366
252 1:37:25 MILLER, Jane Wickwar Wunners LV45 129
253 1:37:27 LAWRENCE, Fiona LV40 162
254 1:37:28 HOBBS, Roly Dursley & District AC MV65 187
255 1:37:32 HENDY, Miles Emersons Green Running Club MV45 103
256 1:37:56 HUNT, Lindsey Penarth & Dinas Runners Senior Ladies 438
257 1:38:05 HELSING, Anna Penarth & Dinas Runners LV50 209
258 1:38:16 WILLIAMS, Yvonne Penarth & Dinas Runners LV60 424
259 1:38:22 CORMACK, Michael Southville Running Club Senior Men 4
260 1:38:23 HARSENT, Jill CLC Striders LV55 190
261 1:38:41 GARRATT, Richard Cwm Ogwr Running Club MV40 306
262 1:38:44 RITTERSAMP, Nadine Les Croupiers Senior Ladies 387
263 1:38:45 BROUGHTON, Julie Les Croupiers LV45 213
264 1:38:55 PHILLIPS, Tim Senior Men 441
265 1:39:03 LUFF, Katy Caldicot Senior Ladies 29
266 1:39:09 CHIPPER, Neil Lliswerry Runners MV55 145
267 1:39:11 JOHNSTONE, Ruth Emersons Green Running Club LV40 5
268 1:39:11 JOYCE, Emma Senior Ladies 237
269 1:39:17 TOWNSEND, Stephen Stroud Valleys Running Club MV55 52
270 1:39:24 KNIGHT, Kevin Emersons Green Running Club MV40 443
271 1:39:49 PLAYLE, Mick Cotswold All Runners MV55 80
272 1:39:58 KEEFE, Linda Stroud Valleys Running Club LV55 329
273 1:40:08 MASON, Catherine Almost Athletes LV45 35
274 1:40:10 ANDREWS, Vanessa Weston AC LV40 282
275 1:40:15 WOTTON, Jim Weston AC MV60 355
276 1:40:17 REGULSKI, Brett Chepstow Harriers MV55 347
277 1:40:24 CHUDLEIGH, Trudy Cotswold All Runners LV45 65
278 1:40:34 THOMSON, Joanna CLC Striders Senior Ladies 196
279 1:40:42 HILL, Lynsey Almost Athletes Senior Ladies 320
280 1:40:42 CARE, Tom Almost Athletes Senior Men 319
281 1:40:48 COVE, Ian MV45 289
282 1:40:52 ROBBINS, Brad Emersons Green Running Club Senior Men 107
283 1:41:01 LEWIS, Anders Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 114
284 1:41:06 COULTART, Gary Bitton Road Runners MV50 148
285 1:41:28 ILES, Matt Bitton Road Runners MV40 280
286 1:41:53 MILLS, Judy Thornbury Running Club LV55 22
287 1:41:58 SMITH, Kelly Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) Senior Ladies 118
288 1:42:01 HOEY, Michelle Penarth & Dinas Runners Senior Ladies 416
289 1:42:01 HILL, Steve Penarth & Dinas Runners MV50 417
290 1:42:08 CHRETIEN, Mariel Almost Athletes LV40 8
291 1:42:23 PEACOCK, Ian Thornbury Running Club MV50 192
292 1:42:37 WORKMAN, Liz Cotswold All Runners LV45 68
293 1:42:53 SWAIN, Michael Pontypool & District Runners MV50 97
294 1:43:06 SWAIN, Steph Pontypool & District Runners LV40 96
295 1:43:15 GIBBARD, Roland Charnwood AC MV60 158
296 1:43:21 JONES, Gwyn Les Croupiers MV50 399
297 1:43:25 BARRINGTON, Amanda Penarth & Dinas Runners LV50 430
298 1:43:30 COVENEY, Jo Weston AC LV40 354
299 1:43:33 LLEWELLYN, Alex Caldicot Senior Ladies 37
300 1:43:57 HARDWICK, Sarah Marlborough RC Senior Ladies 193
301 1:44:06 DUGGAN, Lisa Bitton Road Runners LV45 275
302 1:44:42 SWANSON, Celine Nailsea Running Club LV40 232
303 1:44:51 DAVEY, Ralph Les Croupiers MV70 269
304 1:45:01 FEE, Carol Westbury Harriers LV40 125
305 1:45:14 LEERING, Robert Penarth & Dinas Runners MV55 396
306 1:45:15 LUPTON, Tara Cotswold All Runners LV45 276
307 1:45:18 EARL, Michelle Cotswold All Runners LV40 60
308 1:45:20 HOLBA, Mary Cotswold All Runners LV55 66
309 1:45:24 ADDINALL, Dawn CLC Striders LV65 227
310 1:45:37 USEDON, Liz Cotswold All Runners LV45 456
311 1:45:38 LARGE, Helena Fitquest LV40 229
312 1:45:54 GOLDSTONE, Patsy Nailsea Running Club LV45 277
313 1:45:59 SHOESMITH, Katy Bitton Road Runners Senior Ladies 115
314 1:46:01 CHADWELL, Karen Les Croupiers LV45 249
315 1:46:57 TROWSE, Mark Cotswold All Runners MV45 62
316 1:47:15 BOTT, Robyn Team Bath AC Senior Ladies 285
317 1:47:32 TILEY, Kathryn Frampton Cotterell Harriers Senior Ladies 40
318 1:47:33 FLETCHER, Claire Frampton Cotterell Harriers LV40 120
319 1:47:33 BURGESS, Paul Frampton Cotterell Harriers MV55 440
320 1:47:48 HARRIS, Audrey Dursley & District AC Senior Ladies 12
321 1:47:59 MITCHELL, Rebecca Sole Sisters (North Bristol) LV40 101
322 1:48:00 DENISE, Davies Weston AC LV45 150
323 1:48:09 HARRIS, Anne Denmead Striders Senior Ladies 155
324 1:48:13 COURT, Becky Dursley & District AC Senior Ladies 11
325 1:48:19 SPUFFARD, Emma Caldicot Senior Ladies 50
326 1:48:26 HILL, Mike Fitquest MV50 124
327 1:48:30 OSLAND, David MV45 317
328 1:50:34 MACKEN, Sasha Les Croupiers LV40 220
329 1:52:02 MORLING, Sue LV40 248
330 1:52:20 JACQUES, Jo-Anne LV45 230
331 1:52:23 GRAHAM, Elaine LV50 426
332 1:52:29 WHEELER, Martha Bristol & West AC Senior Ladies 350
333 1:52:31 ROBERTS, Debbie FAC off Frome LV45 71
334 1:53:00 HIGGS, Nicola Senior Ladies 262
335 1:53:12 DANIELS, Kevin Pac Tri MV65 318
336 1:53:19 JACKSON, Nick Lliswerry Runners MV50 46
337 1:53:19 STOWELL, Milly Nailsea Running Club LV50 182
338 1:53:22 COUSINS, Andrew MV55 214
339 1:53:23 LOWREY, Carol Bitton Road Runners LV55 337
340 1:53:32 SMITH, Daniel Emersons Green Running Club MV40 6
341 1:53:57 HEWARD, Duncan MV40 111
342 1:54:11 SEAL, Debbie Dursley & District AC LV45 87
343 1:54:13 BARBER, Chris Newent Runners MV55 79
344 1:54:30 BRADLEY, Denise Cwm Ogwr Running Club LV50 447
345 1:54:30 PRIOR, Nicola Cwm Ogwr Running Club LV45 450
346 1:55:17 BUTCHER, Sars Weston AC Senior Ladies 104
347 1:55:29 GURNSEY, Caroline Senior Ladies 233
348 1:55:30 UNDERWOOD, Kate Senior Ladies 234
349 1:55:40 BRANDISH, Bea Cotswold All Runners LV65 77
350 1:55:52 FROGGATT, Julie Dursley & District AC LV50 328
351 1:55:56 BARNES, Richard Great Western Runners MV55 368
352 1:55:59 SEARLE, Claire Dursley & District AC LV50 333
353 1:56:14 BEATTIE, Pam Emersons Green Running Club LV60 85
354 1:56:23 THOMAS, Melanie Cwm Ogwr Running Club LV40 445
355 1:56:23 EVANS, Fiona Cwm Ogwr Running Club LV45 300
356 1:56:56 NELSON, Lisa Senior Ladies 56
357 1:57:01 CROCKER, Nicola Senior Ladies 110
358 1:57:31 NAUDE, Liz Sole Sisters (North Bristol) LV40 67
359 1:57:36 GEALER, Andrea Sole Sisters (North Bristol) LV40 75
360 1:57:38 OLDHAM, Kelly Senior Ladies 224
361 1:57:41 KNIKKINK WASSENAAR, Petra Just jog and staple hill runners Senior Ladies 203
362 1:57:44 STACEY, Ange LV40 216
363 1:57:48 BRIGGS, Kerry Les Croupiers Senior Ladies 346
364 1:57:50 AYLING, Angela Cotswold All Runners LV55 74
365 1:57:55 HUGHES, John Cotswold All Runners MV60 250
366 1:58:05 JOHNSON, Clare Les Croupiers LV70 344
367 1:58:32 GRIFFIN, Heather Stokes Striders Senior Ladies 34
368 1:58:34 WATKINSON, Ruth Stokes Striders Senior Ladies 9
369 1:58:38 AIREY, Andy MV45 86
370 1:59:06 HARRIES, Catherine Frampton Cotterell Harriers Senior Ladies 244
371 1:59:22 LOWE, Jeremy MV65 218
372 1:59:34 WEEKS, Andy Nailsea Running Club MV50 166
373 1:59:52 THRAVES, Carolyn Dursley & District AC Senior Ladies 331
374 2:00:33 DAVIES, Julie Lliswerry Runners LV50 414
375 2:00:48 PACE, Andrea Penarth & Dinas Runners LV50 398
376 2:01:02 DAVIES, Alexandra Les Croupiers Senior Ladies 332
377 2:01:17 HEDGES, Rachel Weston AC LV50 315
378 2:01:17 SHERGOLD, Julie Weston AC LV55 297
379 2:02:20 RADFORD, Joanne Sole Sisters (North Bristol) LV50 59
380 2:02:20 MILLS, Leona Sole Sisters (North Bristol) Senior Ladies 462
381 2:03:16 LOWTHER, Rachel LV40 454
382 2:03:16 SCOLDING, Janette Wickwar Wunners LV50 455
383 2:03:16 GOODLAND, Janice Wickwar Wunners LV50 400
384 2:03:16 EDMONDS, Amanda Wickwar Wunners LV45 391
385 2:03:53 JOHNSTON, Eleanor Lliswerry Runners Senior Ladies 185
386 2:03:53 PHILLIPS, Elinor Lliswerry Runners Senior Ladies 45
387 2:05:01 ROME, Yasmin Senior Ladies 236
388 2:05:08 CARR, Joanna Thornbury Running Club Senior Ladies 286
389 2:05:19 WILLETTS, Jenny Senior Ladies 288
390 2:06:43 KING, Mike Nailsea Running Club MV65 238
391 2:07:03 BUNGAY, Tracey Weston AC LV50 128
392 2:12:00 SMITH, Helen Sole Sisters (North Bristol) LV45 58
393 2:12:02 PHILLIPS, Nicola Sole Sisters (North Bristol) LV50 147
394 2:13:55 EADON, Karen Dursley & District AC LV45 18
395 2:14:11 COLLIER, Allison Bitton Road Runners LV40 327
396 2:14:22 DAVIES, Sue Dursley & District AC LV50 2
397 2:17:12 THOMPSON, Samantha Weston AC FV40 405
398 2:17:40 PRITCHARD, Gail Cwm Ogwr Running Club LV40 446
399 2:17:57 TROWSE, Lucy Cotswold All Runners LV45 63
400 2:18:05 POWER, Dai Cwm Ogwr Running Club Senior Men 23
401 2:18:09 EDWARDS, Sarah Cotswold All Runners LV45 373
402 2:19:04 WILLIAMS, Carol Bitton Road Runners LV55 394
403 2:19:31 WARD, Tracy Bitton Road Runners LV40 109
404 2:19:31 PARISH, Philippa Bitton Road Runners LV55 202
405 2:19:31 STIFF, Shelley Bitton Road Runners LV45 112
406 2:20:47 VALLELY, Jennifer Cotswold All Runners LV50 64
407 2:32:10 DOYLE, Hayley Cotswold All Runners Senior Ladies 170
408 2:32:22 CRATCHLEY, Caroline Cotswold All Runners Senior Ladies 171
409 2:35:36 BUCKLEY, Rhiannon Senior Ladies 460

Names in bold receive a prize.

20:58:50GLOVER, AnthonyWestbury HarriersMV40154230:59:56FISHER, AndrewLincoln TriMV40322321:10:57CHIPPER, SandraLliswerry RunnersLV401444731:12:33BRUCE, ClaireLes CroupiersSenior Ladies27861

Provisional Race Director’s Prize Presentation List
Time Name Team Cat No. Posn
All Men
1 0:58:30 ANDERSON, Dan Dursley & District AC Senior Men 191 1
4 1:00:01 RANKIN, Lee Stroud & District AC MV40 369 4
5 1:00:25 MCQUADE, Ciaran Bristol & West AC Senior Men 356 5
6 1:00:29 HOBBS, David Westbury Harriers MV45 259 6
MV40
1 0:58:50 GLOVER, Anthony Westbury Harriers MV40 154 2
2 0:59:56 FISHER, Andrew Lincoln Tri MV40 322 3
3 1:00:01 RANKIN, Lee Stroud & District AC MV40 369 4
4 1:03:02 COWLARD, Rob Thornbury Running Club MV40 339 10
5 1:03:30 WILKINSON, Darren MV40 41 12
6 1:06:47 BRUCE, James Les Croupiers MV40 265 26
MV45
1 1:00:29 HOBBS, David Westbury Harriers MV45 259 6
2 1:05:01 FAYE, Nick Westbury Harriers MV45 141 18
3 1:05:56 WATKINS, Rob Thornbury Running Club MV45 264 21
4 1:07:53 BECK, Gareth Lliswerry Runners MV45 375 31
5 1:08:46 SLATER, Garry Thornbury Running Club MV45 313 36
6 1:09:13 RUCK, Ian Westbury Harriers MV45 33 39
MV50
1 1:04:19 DENTON, Roger Thornbury Running Club MV50 295 14
2 1:04:31 GODDEN, Jim Thornbury Running Club MV50 268 16
3 1:05:21 FOLEY, Patrick Portishead Running Club MV50 303 19
4 1:06:28 CONRADI, Andrew BTF MV50 132 23
5 1:10:19 SELF, Richard Les Croupiers MV50 142 43
6 1:10:29 FREER, Tony Dursley & District AC MV50 408 44
MV55
1 1:08:13 ENGLEDEW, David Bristol & West AC MV55 160 34
2 1:11:11 COLES, David Les Croupiers MV55 311 49
3 1:11:30 SIMON, Darke Maindy Harriers MV55 437 52
4 1:13:38 WILMOTT, Colin Griffithstown Harriers MV55 139 70
5 1:15:54 CLEAVE, Andy Wickwar Wunners MV55 384 88
6 1:16:42 REEP, Michael Weston AC MV55 95 100
MV60
1 1:14:32 GEORGE, David Westbury Harriers MV60 161 77
2 1:15:22 MILES, Phillip Parc Bryn Bach RC MV60 335 84
3 1:21:45 FLOWERS, Martin Wye Valley Runners MV60 353 130
4 1:23:28 HINCHLIFFE, John Weston AC MV60 93 147
5 1:26:56 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV60 323 181
6 1:36:45 MAINSTONE, Peter Thornbury Running Club MV60 197 244
MV65
1 1:22:46 SNELLING, Paul Weston AC MV65 153 141
2 1:23:54 BRADLEY, Malcolm Penarth & Dinas Runners MV65 422 150
3 1:25:22 ATTWOOD, Howard Lliswerry Runners MV65 49 167
4 1:34:06 LANNIN, Paul Wickwar Wunners MV65 434 227
5 1:53:12 DANIELS, Kevin Pac Tri MV65 318 335
6 1:59:22 LOWE, Jeremy MV65 218 371
MV70
1 1:44:51 DAVEY, Ralph Les Croupiers MV70 269 303
All Ladies
1 1:03:47 GRANGER, Annabel Bristol & West AC LV40 169 13
4 1:12:37 GOMER, Tina Stroud & District AC LV45 370 62
5 1:13:37 JEFFREY, Lisa Chepstow Harriers LV45 392 69
6 1:14:36 MCGLONE, Charlotte Gloucester AC Senior Ladies 305 78
LV40
1 1:03:47 GRANGER, Annabel Bristol & West AC LV40 169 13
2 1:10:57 CHIPPER, Sandra Lliswerry Runners LV40 144 47
3 1:22:04 FULSTOW, Nicola Weston AC LV40 100 135
4 1:24:17 FOWLES, Nicola Cotswold All Runners LV40 78 155
5 1:29:38 SLATER, Selina Thornbury Running Club LV40 439 199
6 1:30:38 WILLIAMS, Helen Fairwater Runners Cwmbran LV40 113 202
LV45
1 1:12:37 GOMER, Tina Stroud & District AC LV45 370 62
2 1:13:37 JEFFREY, Lisa Chepstow Harriers LV45 392 69
3 1:17:15 HOBBS, Maria Westbury Harriers LV45 260 106
4 1:19:43 TAILBY, Catherine Penarth & Dinas Runners LV45 89 119
5 1:19:59 BECK, Nicola Lliswerry Runners LV45 374 122
6 1:22:47 JOHNSON, Margaret Dursley & District AC LV45 16 142
LV50
1 1:18:53 HIGGINS, Sue Gloucester AC LV50 407 111
2 1:24:06 FOLEY, Linda Portishead Running Club LV50 302 152
3 1:26:57 MARSHALL, Jennie Cotswold All Runners LV50 324 182
4 1:27:08 CLEARY, Lisa Penarth & Dinas Runners LV50 427 184
5 1:28:41 BAKER, Caroline Wickwar Wunners LV50 448 195
6 1:31:30 SMAILES, Jules Nailsea Running Club LV50 247 209
LV55
1 1:17:04 ENGLEDEW, Alison Bristol & West AC LV55 159 104
2 1:20:24 SCHOLEY, Julie Les Croupiers LV55 364 124
3 1:22:25 SALTER, Maggie Bristol & West AC LV55 240 138
4 1:22:52 LEWIS, Alice Dursley & District AC LV55 310 144
5 1:23:55 ROBSON, Trish Westbury Harriers LV55 121 151
6 1:27:28 JENKINS, Jeanette Fairwater Runners Cwmbran LV55 412 186
LV60
1 1:28:23 DODD, Joyce Chepstow Harriers LV60 291 193
2 1:38:16 WILLIAMS, Yvonne Penarth & Dinas Runners LV60 424 258
3 1:56:14 BEATTIE, Pam Emersons Green Running Club LV60 85 353
LV65
1 1:45:24 ADDINALL, Dawn CLC Striders LV65 227 309
2 1:55:40 BRANDISH, Bea Cotswold All Runners LV65 77 349
LV70
1 1:58:05 JOHNSON, Clare Les Croupiers LV70 344 366
Provisional Result of the Mens Teams team competition. (4 competitors per team. Based on cumulative position.)
Pos Team Place Time Name Cat EntrantNo Posn
1 Thornbury Running Club
10 1:03:02 COWLARD, Rob MV40 339 10
13 1:04:19 DENTON, Roger MV50 295 14
15 1:04:31 GODDEN, Jim MV50 268 16
20 1:05:56 WATKINS, Rob MV45 264 21
2 Westbury Harriers
2 0:58:50 GLOVER, Anthony MV40 154 2
6 1:00:29 HOBBS, David MV45 259 6
17 1:05:01 FAYE, Nick MV45 141 18
36 1:08:50 BARNES, Peter Senior Men 14 232
36 1:08:50 BARNES, Peter Senior Men 14 37
3 Bristol & West AC
5 1:00:25 MCQUADE, Ciaran Senior Men 356 5
11 1:03:04 BURLEY, Mark Senior Men 312 11
16 1:05:00 PHILLIPS, Darryl Senior Men 349 17
32 1:08:02 WATKINS, Tom Senior Men 449 33
4 Les Croupiers
7 1:00:39 NUNN, James Senior Men 359 7
8 1:02:02 FAGERENG, Ake Senior Men 257 8
25 1:06:47 BRUCE, James MV40 265 26
26 1:06:52 DAVIES, Alun Senior Men 343 27
5 Stroud & District AC
4 1:00:01 RANKIN, Lee MV40 369 4
14 1:04:19 O’CONNOR, Martin Senior Men 36 15
39 1:09:14 CROPTON, Jason MV40 219 40
49 1:11:15 BROOK, Daniel MV40 157 51
6 Dursley & District AC
1 0:58:30 ANDERSON, Dan Senior Men 191 1
21 1:06:02 JOHNSON, Braddan Senior Men 419 22
43 1:10:29 FREER, Tony MV50 408 44
63 1:13:26 WOOD, David MV50 304 67
7 Thornbury Running Club
24 1:06:45 JOHNSTONE, Matt Senior Men 281 25
27 1:07:19 HOPKINS, Robert MV40 316 28
35 1:08:46 SLATER, Garry MV45 313 36
44 1:10:48 CLARK, Paul MV45 299 45
8 Weston AC
28 1:07:25 MOLLOY, Marc Senior Men 215 29
31 1:07:57 BRADFORD, Guy MV40 172 32
40 1:09:26 HARRIS, Josh MV40 263 41
67 1:13:50 DIAMOND, Stuart MV45 24 72
9 Les Croupiers
42 1:10:19 SELF, Richard MV50 142 43
46 1:11:05 OWEN, Howard Senior Men 345 48
47 1:11:11 COLES, David MV55 311 49
48 1:11:13 MEYRICK, Marcus MV45 336 50
10 Emersons Green Running Club
19 1:05:31 STONE, Samuel Senior Men 283 20
45 1:10:55 WILLIAMS, Chris MV45 13 46
71 1:14:28 NEWMAN, Neil MV40 10 76
99 1:18:16 ANDREWS, Robert MV55 127 109
11 Penarth & Dinas Runners
9 1:02:38 BUTLER-MADDEN, Ben Senior Men 436 9
62 1:12:57 JONES, Andrew Senior Men 57 66
70 1:14:16 DURKIN, Marc Senior Men 425 75
98 1:18:10 LYNCH, Jake Senior Men 435 108
12 Bristol & West AC
33 1:08:13 ENGLEDEW, David MV55 160 34
60 1:12:45 SELLERS, Bruce MV50 39 64
66 1:13:48 PARTRIDGE, Geoff MV45 180 71
85 1:16:04 EVERETT, Gordon Senior Men 164 92
13 Lliswerry Runners
30 1:07:53 BECK, Gareth MV45 375 31
37 1:09:02 DAVIES, Rob MV40 379 38
55 1:12:06 JAMES, Keith MV40 32 57
140 1:25:22 ATTWOOD, Howard MV65 49 167
14 Cwm Ogwr Running Club
52 1:11:41 PULEIO, Niki Senior Men 404 54
73 1:14:54 PETT, Richie MV40 261 79
87 1:16:09 HUGHES, Aled MV40 307 94
115 1:21:52 LEWIS, Antony MV45 256 132
15 Wickwar Wunners
29 1:07:26 MILLER, Thomas Senior Men 130 30
81 1:15:54 CLEAVE, Andy MV55 384 88
111 1:21:35 EDMONDS, Ken MV50 390 128
149 1:26:18 GRAHAM, David MV50 381 178
16 Les Croupiers
61 1:12:50 HOPKINS, Matt Senior Men 146 65
108 1:20:40 OSMOND, Clive MV55 314 125
124 1:23:01 TREADWELL, Lee Senior Men 401 146
126 1:23:50 MCDONALD, David MV45 189 149
17 Westbury Harriers
38 1:09:13 RUCK, Ian MV45 33 39
72 1:14:32 GEORGE, David MV60 161 77
153 1:27:01 LOUDEN, Ian MV50 106 183
162 1:29:42 TAYLOR, David J MV50 175 200
18 Almost Athletes
86 1:16:07 THOMAS, Paul MV45 254 93
89 1:16:24 MCGRATH, Dave MV50 82 97
112 1:21:42 STEPHENS, Thom Senior Men 102 129
141 1:25:34 COGGIN, Ian MV40 173 169
19 Weston AC
92 1:16:42 REEP, Michael MV55 95 100
105 1:19:28 BOWSKILL, Mark MV45 126 118
121 1:22:46 SNELLING, Paul MV65 153 141
125 1:23:28 HINCHLIFFE, John MV60 93 147
20 Frampton Cotterell Harriers
75 1:15:06 HIGENBOTTAM, David MV40 51 81
129 1:24:16 HELIKER, Michael Senior Men 122 154
131 1:24:19 GRIFFITHS, Andrew MV45 255 157
139 1:25:21 KILGARRIFF, Ian MV55 123 166
21 Nailsea Running Club
76 1:15:09 DICKERSON, Bevan MV40 167 82
82 1:15:58 HOUSE, Paul MV45 231 89
148 1:26:13 WELCH, Colin MV55 239 177
169 1:31:45 HAMPSHIRE, Graham MV50 245 213
22 Bitton Road Runners
96 1:17:12 DUGGAN, Mike MV45 274 105
150 1:26:22 COX, Nigel MV55 61 179
157 1:27:45 BRISTOW, Will Senior Men 7 190
159 1:28:27 DURSTON, Wayne MV50 363 194
23 Cwm Ogwr Running Club
118 1:22:13 PRATT, Chris MV45 178 136
123 1:22:57 KEMBERY, David MV45 433 145
155 1:27:37 LOWCOCK JAMES, Richard Senior Men 1 188
170 1:31:51 COLEMAN, Christie MV45 15 216
24 Weston AC
138 1:25:06 HILL, Mark MV50 181 165
143 1:25:58 ANDREWS, Simon Senior Men 94 172
147 1:26:08 FLYNN, Noel MV45 149 176
187 1:36:45 ILES, Gary MV50 212 247
25 Emersons Green Running Club
114 1:21:49 WRIGHT, Kevin MV55 270 131
134 1:24:31 GRIMSHAW, Adrian Senior Men 3 161
191 1:37:32 HENDY, Miles MV45 103 255
197 1:39:24 KNIGHT, Kevin MV40 443 270
26 Cotswold All Runners
130 1:24:17 LIVINGSTONE, Danny MV50 186 156
146 1:26:07 BARNES, Simon MV45 76 175
190 1:37:19 TOWNSEND, Gavin MV45 242 250
198 1:39:49 PLAYLE, Mick MV55 80 271
27 Bitton Road Runners
163 1:30:22 NASH, Ian MV45 326 201
174 1:33:07 TWINEM, Trev MV55 451 222
183 1:34:36 KINGDON, Mark MV50 338 235
204 1:41:01 LEWIS, Anders Senior Men 114 283
Provisional Result of the Ladies Teams team competition. (3 competitors per team. Based on cumulative position.)
Team Place Time Name Cat EntrantNo Posn
1 Bristol & West AC
1 1:03:47 GRANGER, Annabel LV40 169 13
9 1:17:04 ENGLEDEW, Alison LV55 159 104
16 1:20:16 DOGGRELL, Alice Senior Ladies 165 123
2 Les Croupiers
3 1:12:33 BRUCE, Claire Senior Ladies 278 61
12 1:19:09 OLIVER, Helen Senior Ladies 402 114
17 1:20:24 SCHOLEY, Julie LV55 364 124
3 Dursley & District AC
8 1:16:22 GARDNER, Holly Senior Ladies 361 96
13 1:19:18 BIRD, Kimberley Senior Ladies 365 116
21 1:22:47 JOHNSON, Margaret LV45 16 142
4 Lliswerry Runners
2 1:10:57 CHIPPER, Sandra LV40 144 47
15 1:19:59 BECK, Nicola LV45 374 122
42 1:31:24 WRIGHT, Marina Senior Ladies 252 208
5 Westbury Harriers
10 1:17:15 HOBBS, Maria LV45 260 106
24 1:23:55 ROBSON, Trish LV55 121 151
33 1:27:34 BULL, Anneke LV55 351 187
6 Penarth & Dinas Runners
14 1:19:43 TAILBY, Catherine LV45 89 119
29 1:25:37 EVANS, Debbie LV45 208 170
31 1:27:08 CLEARY, Lisa LV50 427 184
7 Cotswold All Runners
26 1:24:17 FOWLES, Nicola LV40 78 155
30 1:26:57 MARSHALL, Jennie LV50 324 182
45 1:31:49 FIGGIS, Lizzie LV45 69 214
8 Bristol & West AC
19 1:22:25 SALTER, Maggie LV55 240 138
23 1:23:35 BATES, Isabel Senior Ladies 163 148
60 1:37:26 WITHERS, Emma LV45 330 251
9 Nailsea Running Club
28 1:25:32 PLANT, Zoe Senior Ladies 358 168
43 1:31:30 SMAILES, Jules LV50 247 209
52 1:34:30 TAYLOR, Cath LV45 206 234
10 Thornbury Running Club
20 1:22:30 BARNES, Emma Senior Ladies 457 139
38 1:29:38 SLATER, Selina LV40 439 199
79 1:41:53 MILLS, Judy LV55 22 286
11 Weston AC
18 1:22:04 FULSTOW, Nicola LV40 100 135
48 1:32:25 DIAMOND, Helen LV45 25 219
75 1:40:10 ANDREWS, Vanessa LV40 282 274
12 Wickwar Wunners
36 1:28:41 BAKER, Caroline LV50 448 195
51 1:34:25 YOUNG, Zosia Senior Ladies 409 233
58 1:36:45 RYDER, Tracy LV40 177 245
13 Dursley & District AC
22 1:22:52 LEWIS, Alice LV55 310 144
34 1:28:06 SEALEY, Katherine Senior Ladies 334 191
104 1:47:48 HARRIS, Audrey Senior Ladies 12 320
14 Les Croupiers
27 1:24:23 DEARDS, Ruth LV45 420 159
68 1:38:44 RITTERSAMP, Nadine Senior Ladies 387 262
69 1:38:45 BROUGHTON, Julie LV45 213 263
15 Wickwar Wunners
59 1:36:45 HUGHES, Jenny LV45 393 246
61 1:37:26 BROOKS-DAW, Abigail LV40 366 252
62 1:37:28 MILLER, Jane LV45 129 253
16 Penarth & Dinas Runners
64 1:37:56 HUNT, Lindsey Senior Ladies 438 256
65 1:38:05 HELSING, Anna LV50 209 257
66 1:38:16 WILLIAMS, Yvonne LV60 424 258
17 Almost Athletes
56 1:35:46 COGGIN, Hester Senior Ladies 174 242
74 1:40:08 MASON, Catherine LV45 35 273
78 1:40:42 HILL, Lynsey Senior Ladies 320 279
18 CLC Striders
67 1:38:23 HARSENT, Jill LV55 190 260
77 1:40:34 THOMSON, Joanna Senior Ladies 196 278
95 1:45:24 ADDINALL, Dawn LV65 227 309
19 Cotswold All Runners
76 1:40:24 CHUDLEIGH, Trudy LV45 65 277
83 1:42:37 WORKMAN, Liz LV45 68 292
92 1:45:15 LUPTON, Tara LV45 276 306
20 Emersons Green Running Club
54 1:35:10 WRIGHT, Kate LV40 27 238
71 1:39:11 JOHNSTONE, Ruth LV40 5 267
128 1:56:14 BEATTIE, Pam LV60 85 353
21 Caldicot
70 1:39:03 LUFF, Katy Senior Ladies 29 265
87 1:43:33 LLEWELLYN, Alex Senior Ladies 37 299
109 1:48:19 SPUFFARD, Emma Senior Ladies 50 325
22 Cotswold All Runners
93 1:45:18 EARL, Michelle LV40 60 307
94 1:45:20 HOLBA, Mary LV55 66 308
96 1:45:37 USEDON, Liz LV45 456 310
23 Nailsea Running Club
90 1:44:42 SWANSON, Celine LV40 232 302
98 1:45:54 GOLDSTONE, Patsy LV45 277 312
117 1:53:19 STOWELL, Milly LV50 182 337
24 Bitton Road Runners
89 1:44:06 DUGGAN, Lisa LV45 275 301
99 1:45:59 SHOESMITH, Katy Senior Ladies 115 313
118 1:53:23 LOWREY, Carol LV55 337 339
25 Penarth & Dinas Runners
81 1:42:01 HOEY, Michelle Senior Ladies 416 288
85 1:43:25 BARRINGTON, Amanda LV50 430 297
146 2:00:48 PACE, Andrea LV50 398 375
26 Weston AC
86 1:43:30 COVENEY, Jo LV40 354 298
106 1:48:00 DENISE, Davies LV45 150 322
122 1:55:17 BUTCHER, Sars Senior Ladies 104 346
27 Lliswerry Runners
47 1:32:04 SHEPPARD, Gayle LV40 380 217
145 2:00:33 DAVIES, Julie LV50 414 374
156 2:03:53 JOHNSTON, Eleanor Senior Ladies 185 385
28 Les Croupiers
100 1:46:01 CHADWELL, Karen LV45 249 314
110 1:50:34 MACKEN, Sasha LV40 220 328
138 1:57:48 BRIGGS, Kerry Senior Ladies 346 363
29 Frampton Cotterell Harriers
102 1:47:32 TILEY, Kathryn Senior Ladies 40 317
103 1:47:33 FLETCHER, Claire LV40 120 318
143 1:59:06 HARRIES, Catherine Senior Ladies 244 370
30 Dursley & District AC
108 1:48:13 COURT, Becky Senior Ladies 11 324
119 1:54:11 SEAL, Debbie LV45 87 342
126 1:55:52 FROGGATT, Julie LV50 328 350
31 Cwm Ogwr Running Club
120 1:54:30 BRADLEY, Denise LV50 447 344
121 1:54:30 PRIOR, Nicola LV45 450 345
129 1:56:23 THOMAS, Melanie LV40 445 354
32 Sole Sisters (North Bristol)
105 1:47:59 MITCHELL, Rebecca LV40 101 321
133 1:57:31 NAUDE, Liz LV40 67 358
134 1:57:36 GEALER, Andrea LV40 75 359
33 Cotswold All Runners
125 1:55:40 BRANDISH, Bea LV65 77 349
139 1:57:50 AYLING, Angela LV55 74 364
168 2:17:57 TROWSE, Lucy LV45 63 399
34 Dursley & District AC
127 1:55:59 SEARLE, Claire LV50 333 352
144 1:59:52 THRAVES, Carolyn Senior Ladies 331 373
164 2:13:55 EADON, Karen LV45 18 394
35 Weston AC
148 2:01:17 HEDGES, Rachel LV50 315 377
149 2:01:17 SHERGOLD, Julie LV55 297 378
161 2:07:03 BUNGAY, Tracey LV50 128 391
36 Sole Sisters (North Bristol)
150 2:02:20 RADFORD, Joanne LV50 59 379
151 2:02:20 MILLS, Leona Senior Ladies 462 380
162 2:12:00 SMITH, Helen LV45 58 392
37 Bitton Road Runners
165 2:14:11 COLLIER, Allison LV40 327 395
170 2:19:04 WILLIAMS, Carol LV55 394 402
171 2:19:31 WARD, Tracy LV40 109 403
38 Cotswold All Runners
169 2:18:09 EDWARDS, Sarah LV45 373 401
174 2:20:47 VALLELY, Jennifer LV50 64 406
175 2:32:10 DOYLE, Hayley Senior Ladies 170 407

For runners of all standards