Results 2016

Back to the main Oldbury Power 10 Miler Race page

Oldbury Power Station 10 Mile Road Race – Sunday 11 September 2016. 10:30 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order.
POSITION RACE NO FIRSTNAME LASTNAME CLUB CLUB POS CATEGORY CAT POS AVON CHAMPIONSHIP AVON CHAMPIONSHIP POS TIME STATUS
1 133 Chris McMillan Weston Athletic Club 1 Male Open 1 Weston Athletic Club 1 00:56:03 RES
2 45 Andrew Cooke Bristol & West AC 1 Male Open 2 Bristol & West AC 2 00:56:39 RES
3 215 Ciaran McQuade     Male Open 3 Avon Championship 3 00:56:43 RES
4 180 Kieron summers Weston Athletic Club 2 Male Vet 40 1 Weston Athletic Club 4 00:56:53 RES
5 132 Gary McKivett Arena 80 AC 1 Male Open 4     00:57:40 RES
6 224 David Tomlin Cheltenham Harriers 1 Male Vet 40 2 Cheltenham and County Harriers 5 00:57:56 RES
7 101 Christopher Hollinshead Cannock & Staffs AC 1 Male Vet 50 1     00:58:05 RES
8 169 Damian Spreckley Great Western Runners 1 Male Open 5 Great Western Runners 6 00:58:36 RES
9 23 Mike Blackmore TEAM BATH AC 1 Male Vet 40 3 TEAM BATH AC 7 00:58:50 RES
10 73 Mark Edwards Bristol & West AC 2 Male Open 6     00:59:01 RES
11 34 Scott Campbell WESTBURY HARRIERS 1 Male Open 7     00:59:30 RES
12 7 Mark James Cheltenham and County Harriers 1 Male Open 8 Cheltenham and County Harriers 8 00:59:54 RES
13 171 Darren stacey Weston Athletic Club 3 Male Open 9 Weston Athletic Club 9 01:00:26 RES
14 53 John Cox Great Western Runners 2 Male Open 10     01:01:10 RES
15 258 Daryl Philips Bristol & West AC 3 Male Open 11     01:02:03 RES
16 176 Lee Stopford STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 1 Male Open 12     01:02:11 RES
17 245 Rob Dixon     Male Open 13     01:02:17 RES
18 32 Alice Burgin Bedford & County Athletic Club 1 Female Open 3     01:02:43 RES
19 86 William Ganley Bitton Road Runners 1 Male Open 14     01:03:29 RES
20 210 Steve Wood Clevedon AC 1 Male Vet 45 1 Clevedon AC 10 01:04:10 RES
21 93 Gemma Hargreaves ALMOST ATHLETES 1   1     01:04:27 RES
22 187 John Tierney STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 2 Male Open 15     01:04:32 RES
23 118 Stephen Kibblewhite Weston Athletic Club 4 Male Vet 40 4 Weston Athletic Club 11 01:04:57 RES
24 228 Chris Driskell CLC Striders 1 Male Open 16     01:05:10 RES
25 110 Simon Jarvis ALMOST ATHLETES 2 Male Open 17     01:05:18 RES
26 27 Richard Brent Weston Athletic Club 5 Male Vet 45 2 Weston Athletic Club 12 01:05:36 RES
27 260 James Bertenshaw Weston AC 1 Male Open 18     01:05:39 RES
28 41 Pete Clark Bristol & West AC 4 Male Vet 45 3     01:05:56 RES
29 12 LIZA BARRY CLC STRIDERS 2 Female Vet 40 1     01:06:11 RES
30 103 Steven Hooper Pontypridd Roadents AC 1 Male Vet 50 2     01:06:15 RES
31 167 Steven Speak Great Western Runners 3 Male Open 19 Great Western Runners 13 01:06:33 RES
32 84 Rob Furlong Weston Athletic Club 6 Male Open 20     01:07:06 RES
33 87 sally gray Stafford & Cannock 1 Female Vet 40 2 Stafford & Cannock 14 01:07:37 RES
34 67 Kelly Dicks Great Western Runners 4 Female Open 4 Great Western Runners 15 01:07:39 RES
35 207 Dave Wintle Great Western Runners 5 Male Vet 60 1 Great Western Runners 16 01:07:40 RES
36 161 Elizabeth Sanigar Bitton Road Runners 2 Female Open 5     01:07:59 RES
37 43 Edward Collier ALMOST ATHLETES 3 Male Vet 55 1     01:07:59 RES
38 197 Sophie Walton Great Western Runners 6 Female Open 6 Great Western Runners 17 01:08:07 RES
39 1 Tom Abrahams Clevedon AC 2 Male Open 21 Clevedon AC 18 01:08:16 RES
40 177 michael strange FOREST OF DEAN AC 1 Male Vet 60 2 FOREST OF DEAN AC 19 01:08:42 RES
41 71 Kate Drew Taunton Athletic Club 1 Female Open 7 Taunton Athletic Club 20 01:08:43 RES
42 135 Dale Midwinter ALMOST ATHLETES 4 Male Vet 50 3     01:08:51 RES
43 253 Grant Lewis Abingdon AC 1 Male Vet 50 4     01:08:53 RES
44 166 Gareth Small     Male Open 22     01:09:11 RES
45 108 Kevin Jackson Dursley & District AC 1 Male Vet 55 2     01:09:34 RES
46 68 Kent Dixon Abingdon AC 2 Male Vet 45 4     01:09:47 RES
47 130 Neil Matterson     Male Open 23     01:09:56 RES
48 116 Wayne Jones ALMOST ATHLETES 5 Male Open 24     01:10:01 RES
49 261 Paul Edwards     Male Vet 40 5     01:10:03 RES
50 233 Steve Tuck Bitten 1 Male Open 25     01:10:28 RES
51 14 paul beach     Male Open 26     01:10:40 RES
52 131 Dave McGrath ALMOST ATHLETES 6 Male Vet 50 5     01:10:48 RES
53 268 Richard Antrobus     Male Open 27     01:10:51 RES
54 2 Paul Ainslie Witney Road Runners 1 Male Vet 55 3     01:10:52 RES
55 174 AMANDA STEER CLC STRIDERS 3 Female Vet 45 1     01:11:01 RES
56 256 Andrew Grace-Callvert Stroud Valley RC 1 Male Vet 45 5 Stroud Valley RC 21 01:11:33 RES
57 47 AIDEN COSTELLO     Male Open 28     01:11:49 RES
58 38 Alan Chappell Bitton Road Runners 3 Male Vet 55 4     01:11:54 RES
59 66 stuart diamond Weston Athletic Club 7 Male Vet 45 6 Weston Athletic Club 22 01:12:03 RES
60 227 Amelia Mullins CLC Striders 4 Female Vet 40 3     01:12:25 RES
61 263 Paul Barnes Cheltenham Harriers 2 Male Vet 55 5     01:12:33 RES
62 134 Clare Meraz Great Western Runners 7 Female Open 8 Great Western Runners 23 01:12:42 RES
63 102 Katie Hooper North Somerset AC 1 Female Open 9     01:13:10 RES
64 141 matthew Odurny     Male Vet 40 6     01:13:14 RES
65 149 Patricia Peever ALMOST ATHLETES 7 Female Open 10     01:13:17 RES
66 129 Jason Mather ALMOST ATHLETES 8 Male Vet 40 7     01:13:24 RES
67 211 Andrew Woods Great Western Runners 8 Male Open 29     01:13:26 RES
68 115 debbie jones Chippenham Harriers 1 Female Open 11     01:13:30 RES
69 24 Caroline Blake Chippenham Harriers 2 Female Vet 45 2     01:13:39 RES
70 247 Rebecca Ferry Oxford City 1 Female Open 12     01:14:29 RES
71 42 Richard Clark     Male Open 30     01:14:30 RES
72 145 chris palmer Bitton Road Runners 4 Male Vet 50 6     01:14:42 RES
73 88 ALLAN GREEN ALMOST ATHLETES 9 Male Vet 60 3     01:15:07 RES
74 192 RACHEL VINES CLC STRIDERS 5 Female Open 13     01:15:08 RES
75 193 Stephen Wakley Bristol Up And Runners 1 Male Open 31     01:15:13 RES
76 106 Charlie Hurcum Portishead Running Club 1 Female Open 14 Portishead Running Club 24 01:15:21 RES
77 9 Paul Baker Weston Athletic Club 8 Male Vet 45 7     01:15:35 RES
78 223 Trevor Twinem Bitton Road Runners 5 Male Vet 60 4 Bitton Road Runners 25 01:15:50 RES
79 72 Tim Drew     Male Vet 45 8     01:15:52 RES
80 222 Pete Blanchard Emersons Green Running Club 1 Male Vet 45 9 Emersons Green Running Club 26 01:15:58 RES
81 57 Simon Dakin     Male Vet 45 10     01:16:15 RES
82 179 Garry Strickland Dursley Running Club 1 Male Vet 50 7     01:16:27 RES
83 137 Sandra Mylchreest Bitton Road Runners 6 Female Vet 50 1     01:16:36 RES
84 117 Christopher Jurevicius STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 3 Male Vet 60 5     01:16:40 RES
85 85 Karen Galpin ALMOST ATHLETES 10 Female Vet 50 2     01:16:44 RES
86 94 John Hargreaves Great Western Runners 9 Male Vet 60 6 Great Western Runners 27 01:16:54 RES
87 98 Anneli Hendy Bitton Road Runners 7 Female Vet 40 4     01:17:01 RES
88 262 Amy Gomer Les Crouplers Cardfiff 1 Female Open 15 Les Crouplers Cardfiff 28 01:17:36 RES
89 239 Spare Chip       2     01:18:07 RES
90 138 Ian Nash Bitton Road Runners 8 Male Vet 45 11     01:18:08 RES
91 252 Richard Hensman Dursley Running Club 2 Male Open 32 Dursley Running Club 29 01:18:33 RES
92 13 Tommy Batt     Male Open 33     01:18:35 RES
93 95 Ingrid Harris ALMOST ATHLETES 11 Female Vet 50 3     01:18:36 RES
94 20 Dean Birt Pontypridd Roadents AC 2 Male Vet 40 8     01:18:45 RES
95 51 Sharon Coultart Bitton Road Runners 9 Female Vet 45 3     01:19:03 RES
96 22 Andrew Blacker Bitton Road Runners 10 Male Vet 45 12     01:19:10 RES
97 240 Simon Jones     Male Open 34     01:19:12 RES
98 235 Hellen Hardwick No Club 1 Female Vet 50 4     01:19:21 RES
99 100 John Hinchliffe Weston Athletic Club 9 Male Vet 60 7 Weston Athletic Club 30 01:19:26 RES
100 56 Fiona Dakin     Female Vet 45 4     01:19:29 RES
101 128 peter martin     Male Vet 40 9     01:19:37 RES
102 83 Nicola Fulstow Weston Athletic Club 10 Female Vet 40 5     01:19:44 RES
103 206 Anna Williams Great Western Runners 10 Female Open 16     01:19:49 RES
104 46 Dave Coombe     Male Open 35     01:19:55 RES
105 105 Paul Hudson Weston Athletic Club 11 Male Vet 45 13     01:19:59 RES
106 31 Tom Burgess Bristol & West AC 5 Male Vet 65 1 Bristol & West AC 31 01:20:11 RES
107 162 David Saunders Dursley Running Club 3 Male Vet 65 2     01:20:47 RES
108 202 Terry Welch Bitton Road Runners 11 Male Vet 65 3 Bitton Road Runners 32 01:21:22 RES
109 39 David Chittock ALMOST ATHLETES 12 Male Vet 50 8     01:21:31 RES
110 125 Peter Law STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 4 Male Vet 40 10     01:21:38 RES
111 188 Heather Toyne     Female Vet 55 1     01:21:52 RES
112 76 Neil Evans Bitton Road Runners 12 Male Vet 45 14     01:21:57 RES
113 44 Tabitha Collins Bitton Road Runners 13 Female Open 17     01:22:30 RES
114 234 Andy Mining Bitten 2 Male Open 36     01:22:30 RES
115 153 Pauline Purnell Bitton Road Runners 14 Female Vet 45 5     01:22:51 RES
116 189 Penny Tuck STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 5 Female Vet 50 5     01:22:59 RES
117 163 Lewis Saunders STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 6 Male Vet 50 9     01:22:59 RES
118 225 Kimberley Mansell No Club 2 Female Vet 45 6 Avon Championship 33 01:23:15 RES
119 255 Adrian Dimambro Frampton Cotterell Harriers 1 Male Vet 45 15     01:23:34 RES
120 230 Stephen Gibson No Club 3 Male Open 37 Avon Campionship 34 01:23:37 RES
121 74 RACHAEL Ellard Southville Running Club 1 Female Open 18     01:23:49 RES
122 257 Sally Richards Clevedon AC 3 Female Vet 40 6     01:23:58 RES
123 226 Orla Woods Great Western Runners 11 Female Open 19 Great Western Runners 35 01:24:03 RES
124 60 Maria Davidson Weston Athletic Club 12 Female Vet 40 7 Weston Athletic Club 36 01:24:13 RES
125 264 Trevor Fitsall Westbury Harriers 2 Male Vet 45 16 Westbury Harriers 37 01:24:15 RES
126 65 helen diamond Weston Athletic Club 13 Female Vet 45 7 Weston Athletic Club 38 01:24:19 RES
127 219 Chris Young Stroud + District AC 1 Male Vet 60 8     01:24:35 RES
128 114 Caroline Jones Dursley Running Club 4 Female Open 20 Dursley Running Club 39 01:24:40 RES
129 241 Geraldine Hope Weston AC 2 Female Vet 45 8 Weston Athletic Club 40 01:24:41 RES
130 8 Julie Bailiss Weston Athletic Club 14 Female Vet 45 9 Weston Athletic Club 41 01:24:48 RES
131 63 Victoria Davies Great Western Runners 12 Female Open 21 Great Western Runners 42 01:25:21 RES
132 212 Jim Wotton Weston Athletic Club 15 Male Vet 60 9 Weston Athletic Club 43 01:25:32 RES
133 152 Kevin Probyn Severn AC 1 Male Vet 45 17     01:25:39 RES
134 249 Barry Thomas Stroud AC 1 Male Open 38     01:25:43 RES
135 196 Peter Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 2 Male Vet 45 18     01:25:53 RES
136 59 David Davey CHELTENHAM ALMOST ATHLETES 1 Male Vet 45 19     01:26:13 RES
137 90 David Guest GoodGym Race Team 1 Male Vet 50 10     01:26:46 RES
138 21 Rhian Bishop     Female Open 22     01:26:59 RES
139 70 Tim Donaghy     Male Vet 40 11     01:27:25 RES
140 30 Roger Brocklesby Bristol & West AC 6 Male Vet 55 6 Bristol & West AC 44 01:27:37 RES
141 250 Alice Hewlett Bristol Up and Running 1 Female Open 23     01:27:53 RES
142 3 Jo Amos Great Western Runners 13 Female Open 24 Great Western Runners 45 01:27:59 RES
143 232 Andrew Meadows Brecon 1 Male Open 39     01:28:05 RES
144 173 Marion Stanley     Female Vet 45 10     01:28:29 RES
145 221 Brian Lewis No Club 4 Male Vet 55 7     01:28:44 RES
146 121 Damian Lai Dursley Running Club 5 Male Open 40     01:29:02 RES
147 64 Jim Davis     Male Open 41     01:29:17 RES
148 191 Sean Underwood     Male Open 42     01:29:20 RES
149 142 Paul Overfield     Male Vet 40 12     01:29:20 RES
150 52 joanna Coveney Weston Athletic Club 16 Female Vet 40 8     01:29:25 RES
151 28 Will Bristow Bitton Road Runners 15 Male Open 43     01:29:28 RES
152 246 Daniel Kanaris No Club 5 Male Open 44     01:29:31 RES
153 209 Martin Wood Frampton cotterell harriers 3 Male Vet 50 11 Frampton Cotterell Harriers 46 01:30:30 RES
154 97 Richard Henderson-Figg     Male Open 45     01:30:34 RES
155 124 Fi Lang Great Western Runners 14 Female Open 25 Great Western Runners 47 01:30:40 RES
156 136 Julie Monaghan Weston Athletic Club 17 Female Vet 50 6     01:30:50 RES
157 127 Norm Lever ALMOST ATHLETES 13 Male Vet 55 8     01:30:51 RES
158 190 Rachael Underwood     Female Open 26     01:30:51 RES
159 17 Sophie berry     Female Open 27     01:30:53 RES
160 157 Mark Robinson     Male Vet 60 10     01:31:27 RES
161 50 Gary Coultart Bitton Road Runners 16 Male Vet 50 12     01:31:31 RES
162 140 Charlene Newell Southville Running Club 2 Female Open 28     01:31:34 RES
163 243 Lisa Acton Weston AC 3 Female Open 29     01:31:38 RES
164 178 Charlie Strickland Dursley Running Club 6 Female Open 30 Dursley Running Club 48 01:32:22 RES
165 203 Sarah Wheatley Weston Athletic Club 18 Female Open 31     01:32:42 RES
166 79 Claire Ferris None 1 Female Vet 40 9     01:32:48 RES
167 183 Barbara Thomas Cirencester Athletics Club 1 Female Vet 60 1     01:32:49 RES
168 40 Sharon Christie Witney Road Runners 2 Female Vet 50 7     01:32:50 RES
169 122 Andrea Lane     Female Open 32     01:32:58 RES
170 254 Andy Airey Frampton Cotterell Harriers 4 Male Vet 45 20     01:33:14 RES
171 182 Anna Thomas Emersons Green Running Club 2 Female Vet 50 8     01:33:23 RES
172 158 lee rogers     Male Vet 40 13     01:33:28 RES
173 266 Danny Coll Great Western Runners 15 Male Vet 55 9 Great Western Runners 49 01:33:30 RES
174 267 Lauren Birnie-Coll No Club 6 Female Open 33     01:33:37 RES
175 156 GRAHAM ROBINSON Cheltenham and County Harriers 2 Male Vet 55 10     01:33:42 RES
176 120 Chris Kynaston Parkrun 1 Male Vet 55 11     01:33:51 RES
177 26 Carol Brent Weston Athletic Club 19 Female Vet 45 11 Weston Athletic Club 50 01:34:05 RES
178 216 Maddy Scanlan North Bristol Running Group 1 Female Open 34     01:34:21 RES
179 58 Shona Darley Dursley Running Club 7 Female Vet 40 10     01:34:25 RES
180 238 Sheryl Selway Weston Athletics Club 1 Female Vet 40 11     01:34:30 RES
181 259 Martha Wheeler Bristol + West AC 1 Female Open 35     01:34:40 RES
182 104 Katie Howse     Female Open 36     01:34:41 RES
183 217 Katrina McWhinnie Great Western Runners 16 Female Open 37 Great Western Runners 52 01:34:58 RES
184 218 John Lawson Southnille Running Club 1 Male Vet 45 21 Southnille Running Club 51 01:34:58 RES
185 49 Jadie Cotterell Dursley & District AC 2 Female Open 38     01:35:11 RES
186 144 Charley Palmer Dursley Running Club 8 Female Vet 40 12     01:35:12 RES
187 168 Charlotte Spencer Frampton Cotterell Harriers 5 Female Vet 40 13     01:35:34 RES
188 62 Rita Davies Great Western Runners 17 Female Vet 60 2 Great Western Runners 53 01:35:36 RES
189 29 Antoinette Britton Bitton Road Runners 17 Female Vet 60 3     01:36:38 RES
190 54 Anne Cross Weston Athletic Club 20 Female Vet 40 14 Weston Athletic Club 54 01:36:48 RES
191 229 Vicki Wilkins Weston AC 4 Female Open 39     01:36:48 RES
192 10 Sara Barnes     Female Open 40     01:37:31 RES
193 33 Sally Burns     Female Vet 50 9     01:37:51 RES
194 248 Julia Withers Weston AC 5 Female Vet 45 12     01:38:08 RES
195 36 Margaret Chandler Frampton Cotterell Harriers 6 Female Vet 45 13     01:38:15 RES
196 181 Shaleen Summers Weston Athletic Club 21 Female Open 41 Weston Athletic Club 55 01:38:42 RES
197 231 Alexandra Marsh No Club 7 Female Open 42     01:39:07 RES
198 139 jill naughton Weston Athletic Club 22 Female Vet 60 4     01:39:17 RES
199 244 Holly Tamlyn No Club 8 Female Open 43     01:40:21 RES
200 147 Tracey Paton     Female Vet 40 15     01:40:28 RES
201 111 Vanessa Jennings Weston Athletic Club 23 Female Open 44     01:41:12 RES
202 77 Stuart Feltham Weston Athletic Club 24 Male Open 46     01:41:17 RES
203 160 felicity russell Sole Sisters 1 Female Vet 55 2     01:41:32 RES
204 199 Emma Wardle     Female Vet 45 14     01:42:39 RES
205 214 Colin Spence No Club 9 Male Vet 60 11     01:43:24 RES
206 126 David Lawrence ALMOST ATHLETES 14 Male Vet 70 1     01:44:19 RES
207 109 John James Severn AC 2 Male Vet 65 4     01:44:52 RES
208 175 Stephanie Stocker     Female Open 45     01:45:05 RES
209 164 Anna Scarbro     Female Open 46     01:45:05 RES
210 251 Amanda Jane Hensman Dursley Running Club 9 Female Vet 40 16     01:45:20 RES
211 119 Lorna Kinsman Frampton Cotterell Harriers 7 Female Vet 40 17     01:45:26 RES
212 91 Wendy Gwinneth Emersons Green Running Club 3 Female Open 47     01:45:58 RES
213 159 Kathleen ROSSITER     Female Vet 45 15     01:46:28 RES
214 37 Stephen Chandler Frampton Cotterell Harriers 8 Male Vet 45 22     01:47:30 RES
215 265 Maria Van Beek No Club 10 Female Vet 40 18     01:47:50 RES
216 220 Malcom Offer Great Western Club 1 Male Vet 70 2 Great Western Club 56 01:48:17 RES
217 184 Kathryn Thomas Caldicot running club 1 Female Vet 45 16     01:48:22 RES
219 80 Lucy Finney Caldicot running club 3 Female Open 48     01:48:23 RES
218 81 Tanya Forehead Caldicot running club 2 Female Vet 40 19     01:48:23 RES
220 146 Laura Pantlin     Female Vet 40 20     01:49:31 RES
221 69 Lucy Donaghy     Female Vet 40 21     01:49:31 RES
222 78 Sarah Fennell ALMOST ATHLETES 15 Female Vet 45 17     01:50:18 RES
223 99 Annette Heylings Dursley Running Club 10 Female Vet 60 5     01:50:49 RES
224 200 Cathy Watkins THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 1 Female Open 49     01:52:24 RES
225 55 Suzanne Cundy     Female Vet 40 22     01:52:30 RES
226 242 Pat Parr Great Western Runners 18 Female Vet 60 6 Great Western Runners 57 01:55:34 RES
227 186 Adele Tidball Sole Sisters 2 Female Vet 45 18     01:57:43 RES
228 113 Magda Johnson     Female Open 50     02:01:20 RES
229 236 Laura Bessell No Club 11 Female Open 51     02:06:28 RES
230 204 Maureen Whitehall Wootton bassett hounds 1 Female Vet 55 3     02:10:56 RES
231 5 Sonali Apte North Bristol Running Group 2 Female Open 52     02:15:08 RES
232 89 Paula Gregory North Bristol Running Group 3 Female Vet 40 23

For runners of all standards