Results 2010

2010 Race photos HERE

Oldbury 10, Oct 3rd 2010 -results (for ARC, Avon & BMAF placings, click here)
Overall First name Last name Net time Gender Gender Age Category Age Cat Club Race No
1 Michael Johnson 00:50:19 Male 1 Ages 16-39 1 Cardiff AAC 27
2 Stephen Male 00:54:19 Male 2 Ages 45-49 1 Oxford City AC 120
3 Stephen Paterson 00:54:56 Male 3 Ages 16-39 2 Les Croupiers 33
4 Austin Davies 00:55:40 Male 4 Ages 45-49 2 Brecon AC 141
5 Christopher Hollinshead 00:55:44 Male 5 Ages 40-44 1 Stafford Harriers 94
6 Nick Dukes 00:57:22 Male 6 Ages 16-39 3 Les Croupiers 315
7 David Coales 00:57:23 Male 7 Ages 40-44 2 Team Bath AC 14
8 Heath Bampton 00:57:25 Male 8 Ages 40-44 3 Bristol & West AC 366
9 Russell Forsbrook 00:57:42 Male 9 Ages 16-39 4 CHELTENHAM & COUNTY HARRIERS 121
10 Stephen Murtagh 00:58:14 Male 10 Ages 45-49 3 Harlow Running Club 368
11 Daniel Jones 00:58:53 Male 11 Ages 16-39 5 Team Bath AC 23
12 Peter Thompson 00:59:02 Male 12 Ages 50-54 1 Nene Valley Harriers 373
13 Adrian Copp 00:59:35 Male 13 Ages 16-39 6 Stopsley Striders 104
14 Nigel Watkin 00:59:45 Male 14 Ages 50-54 2 Eastern Veterans 376
15 Stephen Shields 00:59:53 Male 15 Ages 16-39 7 San Domenico Road Runners Club 15
16 Richard Smith 00:59:55 Male 16 Ages 45-49 4 Clevedon AC 338
17 Kate Goodhead 01:00:01 Female 1 Ages 16-39 1 Bristol & West AC 70
18 Emma D’alton 01:00:05 Female 2 Ages 16-39 2 Westbury Harriers 320
19 Paul Lester 01:00:05 Male 17 Ages 40-44 4 Cannock & Stafford AC 102
20 Simon Hancock 01:00:16 Male 18 Ages 16-39 8 Clevedon AC 386
21 Andrew Shaw 01:00:19 Male 19 Ages 16-39 9 Clevedon AC 327
22 Robert Fox 01:00:48 Male 20 Ages 50-54 3 Long Eaton RC 105
23 Simon Green 01:01:17 Male 21 Ages 40-44 5 Wootton Bassett Hounds 391
24 Nick Martin 01:01:35 Male 22 Ages 45-49 5 South Wales Veterans AC 2
25 Jo Meek 01:01:45 Female 3 Ages 16-39 3 Tavistock AC 377
26 Mark Curtis 01:02:06 Male 23 Ages 40-44 6 Thornbury Running Club 126
27 Wayne Ellis 01:02:12 Male 24 Ages 16-39 10 Bitton Road Runners 342
28 Jenny Carter 01:02:16 Female 4 Ages 16-39 4 Team Bath AC 34
29 Colin Johnson 01:03:15 Male 25 Ages 45-49 6 Westbury Harriers 99
30 Stewart Thorp 01:03:21 Male 26 Ages 55-59 1 Oxford City AC 131
31 Jeremy Coward 01:03:32 Male 27 Ages 16-39 11 Chippenham Harriers 8
32 Martin Booth 01:03:34 Male 28 Ages 55-59 2 Stilton Striders 72
33 Matt Crocker 01:04:15 Male 30 Ages 16-39 12 Portishead Running Club 25
34 Richard Brittain 01:04:17 Male 29 Ages 40-44 7 Tipton Harriers 5
35 Sally Gray 01:04:20 Female 5 Ages 16-39 5 Stafford Harriers 364
36 Vicky Tester 01:04:29 Female 6 Ages 16-39 6 Bristol & West AC 18
37 Martin Ford 01:04:34 Male 31 Ages 65-69 1 CHELTENHAM & COUNTY HARRIERS 344
38 Sophie Voller 01:04:37 Female 7 Ages 16-39 7 Westbury Harriers 325
39 Kevin Jackson 01:04:39 Male 32 Ages 50-54 4 Dursley & District AC 372
40 Steve Hooper 01:04:43 Male 33 Ages 40-44 8 Pontypridd Roadents 360
41 Peter Willoughby 01:04:57 Male 34 Ages 60-64 1 Hogweed Trotters 340
42 Jacob Hayes 01:04:59 Male 35 Ages 16-39 13 Bitton Road Runners 370
43 Raymond Stanier 01:05:03 Male 37 Ages 55-59 3 Tipton Harriers 317
44 William Allan 01:05:04 Male 38 Ages 65-69 2 Tadcaster Harriers 382
45 Laurence Heathcock 01:05:04 Male 36 Ages 16-39 14 Tipton Harriers 395
46 Michelle Kerfoot 01:05:09 Female 8 Ages 40-44 1 Bitton Road Runners 398
47 Sean Butler 01:05:17 Male 39 Ages 50-54 5 Avon Valley Runners 312
48 Jonathan Goodland 01:05:22 Male 40 Ages 50-54 6 Bristol & West AC 125
49 Geoff Newton 01:05:22 Male 41 Ages 65-69 3 Tadworth AC 374
50 Philip Mansfield 01:05:31 Male 42 Ages 45-49 7 91
51 Phil Adams 01:05:48 Male 43 Ages 45-49 8 Neath Harriers 336
52 Nigel Tillott 01:05:49 Male 44 Ages 45-49 9 TEWKESBURY AC 74
53 Aileen Brown 01:05:53 Female 9 Ages 45-49 1 Great Western Runners 351
54 Tony Brackstone 01:06:09 Male 45 Ages 65-69 4 Southern Counties Vets AC 77
55 Nina Skilton 01:06:09 Female 10 Ages 40-44 2 Stafford Harriers 110
56 David Beattie 01:06:15 Male 46 Ages 60-64 2 Crawley 399
57 Ian Gower 01:06:20 Male 47 Ages 45-49 10 Sphinx AC 316
58 Roger Rowe 01:06:22 Male 48 Ages 65-69 5 Exmouth Harriers 339
59 Alistair Wood 01:06:22 Male 49 Ages 40-44 9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 345
60 Peter Murphy 01:06:29 Male 51 Ages 55-59 4 Great Western Runners 355
61 Andrew Williams 01:06:31 Male 50 Ages 40-44 10 Tipton Harriers 136
62 Bryan Morley 01:06:42 Male 52 Ages 40-44 11 Weston AC 353
63 Alex Miller 01:07:07 Male 53 Ages 16-39 15 Westbury Harriers 3
64 Andrew Hall 01:07:17 Male 56 Ages 45-49 11 Bristol & District Triathlon 63
65 Arthur Johns 01:07:26 Male 54 Ages 60-64 3 Poole Runners 39
66 Richard Jenkin 01:07:29 Male 55 Ages 50-54 7 Hillingdon AC 337
67 Angie Sadler 01:07:42 Female 11 Ages 50-54 1 TEWKESBURY AC 106
68 Matt Washburn 01:07:47 Male 57 Ages 16-39 16 Weston AC 109
69 Mike Gibbs 01:08:33 Male 58 Ages 45-49 12 Bitton Road Runners 108
70 Steve Duddell 01:08:37 Male 59 Ages 50-54 8 Great Western Runners 58
71 Martin Hurcombe 01:09:24 Male 61 Ages 40-44 12 Weston AC 392
72 Ian Thompson 01:09:31 Male 60 Ages 60-64 4 Devizes Running Club 323
73 Michael Davies 01:09:45 Male 62 Ages 60-64 5 Les Croupiers 319
74 David Durden 01:10:11 Male 63 Ages 45-49 13 Dursley & District AC 47
75 Paul Foster 01:10:25 Male 64 Ages 45-49 14 Great Western Runners 73
76 Paul Allen 01:10:38 Male 65 Ages 60-64 6 Halesowen A & CC 53
77 Ian Burns 01:10:38 Male 67 Ages 16-39 17 Great Western Runners 31
78 Christopher Taylor 01:10:48 Male 66 Ages 60-64 7 Great Western Runners 393
79 Robert Andrews 01:11:10 Male 68 Ages 50-54 9 Kingswood Tri Clib 137
80 Jo Webb 01:11:11 Female 12 Ages 50-54 2 Bitton Road Runners 119
81 Kevin Caple 01:11:36 Male 69 Ages 16-39 18 Great Western Runners 7
82 Will Hillier 01:11:48 Male 70 Ages 40-44 13 Great Western Runners 1
83 Philip Hesketh 01:11:51 Male 72 Ages 45-49 15 45
84 Jeff Davies 01:11:52 Male 73 Ages 60-64 8 South West Vets AC 390
85 Derek Poole 01:11:54 Male 71 Ages 65-69 6 Holme Pierrepont RC 334
86 Dean Thornton 01:12:06 Male 74 Ages 45-49 16 Westbury Harriers 82
87 Shona Mackie 01:12:14 Female 13 Ages 16-39 8 Westbury Harriers 95
88 David Proffitt 01:12:25 Male 75 Ages 55-59 5 Newport Harriers AC 385
89 Ian Rogers 01:12:46 Male 76 Ages 45-49 17 Stroud & District AC 144
90 Paul Edwards 01:12:50 Male 77 Ages 16-39 19 127
91 Mouse Clutterbuck 01:13:08 Male 79 Ages 45-49 18 Dursley & District AC 146
92 Patrick Winstone 01:13:09 Male 78 Ages 50-54 10 Town & Country Harriers 92
93 Kenneth Buckle 01:13:14 Male 81 Ages 65-69 7 CHELTENHAM & COUNTY HARRIERS 350
94 David Broadbent 01:13:24 Male 80 Ages 16-39 20 Weston AC 333
95 Joe Scaife 01:13:43 Male 82 Ages 40-44 14 Town & Country Harriers 378
96 Karen Butler 01:13:53 Female 14 Ages 50-54 3 Avon Valley Runners 313
97 Steve Stacey 01:13:54 Male 83 Ages 45-49 19 Bitton Road Runners 148
98 Patrick Slavin 01:14:31 Male 84 Ages 70-74 1 Bitton Road Runners 354
99 Glyn Jenkins 01:14:53 Male 85 Ages 65-69 8 Thanet Road Runners AC 341
100 John Ebdon 01:15:07 Male 87 Ages 55-59 6 357
101 Malcolm Roberts 01:15:13 Male 86 Ages 60-64 9 Clevedon AC 16
102 Kevin Pottinger 01:15:14 Male 88 Ages 45-49 20 12
103 Dean Trebilcock 01:15:27 Male 89 Ages 16-39 21 38
104 Guy Watkins 01:15:30 Male 110 Ages 40-44 15 358
105 Christopher Dachtler 01:15:48 Male 91 Ages 50-54 11 Weston AC 59
106 Margaret Thompson 01:16:56 Female 15 Ages 55 -59 1 Team Bath AC 322
107 Lewis Saunders 01:17:15 Male 90 Ages 45-49 21 75
108 Margaret Moody 01:17:34 Female 16 Ages 60-64 1 Handycross Runners 19
109 Linda Foley 01:17:39 Female 17 Ages 45-49 2 Portishead Running Club 86
110 Wendy Owen 01:17:51 Female 18 Ages 16-39 9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 346
111 Peter Wakeham 01:17:54 Male 92 Ages 50-54 12 118
112 Matthew Portlock 01:18:11 Male 94 Ages 16-39 22 Stroud & District AC 145
113 John Beard 01:18:17 Male 93 Ages 16-39 23 24
114 Sarah Vick 01:18:28 Female 19 Ages 40-44 3 The Saxons 326
115 James Clune 01:18:30 Male 95 Ages 60-64 10 Thornbury Running Club 87
116 Colin Waller 01:18:36 Male 97 Ages 45-49 22 Stroud & District AC 43
117 Steve Hawkins 01:18:38 Male 96 Ages 45-49 23 314
118 Andy Kilby 01:19:11 Male 98 Ages 50-54 13 Dursley & District AC 140
119 Karen Waller 01:19:28 Female 20 Ages 16-39 10 Stroud & District AC 42
120 Sandra Price 01:19:32 Female 21 Ages 16-39 11 Westbury Harriers 61
121 Richard Hughes 01:19:33 Male 99 Ages 50-54 14 Westbury Harriers 68
122 Walter Mccaskey 01:19:54 Male 100 Ages 75-79 1 Edinburgh Athletic 66
123 Philip Brennan 01:20:38 Male 102 Ages 65-69 9 Stratford upon Avon AC 396
124 John Goulding 01:20:41 Male 101 Ages 75-79 2 Andover AC 37
125 Hayley Johnson 01:20:48 Female 22 Ages 16-39 12 Westbury Harriers 26
126 Dennis Marchant 01:21:13 Male 103 Ages 60-64 11 Team Bath AC 348
127 Ray Williams 01:21:55 Male 104 Ages 50-54 15 Dursley & District AC 55
128 Brenda Avery 01:22:21 Female 23 Ages 60-64 2 Chepstow Harriers 56
129 Michael Elwell 01:22:47 Male 105 Ages 55-59 7 Cobra Running & Triathlon Club 134
130 Gavin Kidman 01:23:13 Male 106 Ages 70-74 2 Sparkhill Harriers 40
131 John Percival 01:23:26 Male 107 Ages 55-59 8 Westbury Harriers 60
132 Mike Horwood 01:23:45 Male 108 Ages 70-74 3 Clevedon AC 107
133 Jane Goodwin 01:24:23 Female 24 Ages 40-44 4 Westbury Harriers 29
134 Katharine Duncan 01:24:32 Female 26 Ages 16-39 13 Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 36
135 Roger Hemming 01:24:33 Male 109 Ages 55-59 9 Great Western Runners 62
136 Judith Austerberry 01:24:36 Female 27 Ages 16-39 14 Chepstow Harriers 400
137 Mel Williams 01:24:38 Female 25 Ages 45-49 3 Dursley & District AC 80
138 Sandra Poole 01:24:57 Female 28 Ages 65-69 1 Holme Pierrepont RC 335
139 Peter Tanner 01:25:02 Male 111 Ages 45-49 24 Great Western Runners 30
140 Colin Marrs 01:25:15 Male 112 Ages 60-64 12 Westbury Harriers 67
141 Malcolm Sutton 01:25:23 Male 113 Ages 55-59 10 Fry Joggers Club 52
142 Carol Lowrey 01:25:55 Female 29 Ages 50-54 4 Bitton Road Runners 90
143 Steven Selwyn 01:25:55 Male 114 Ages 45-49 25 Thornbury Running Club 122
144 Phillip Howells 01:26:12 Male 115 Ages 60-64 13 TEWKESBURY AC 138
145 Andrew Turner 01:27:34 Male 116 Ages 16-39 24 Stratford upon Avon AC 388
146 Malcolm Ball 01:28:06 Male 118 Ages 75-79 3 North Norfolk Beach Runners 328
147 William Davies 01:28:06 Male 117 Ages 80-100 1 Winchester & District AC 9
148 Simon Watkins 01:28:11 Male 119 Ages 16-39 25 113
149 Hester Davis 01:28:29 Female 30 Ages 16-39 15 ALMOST ATHLETES 41
150 Gareth Pearce 01:28:55 Male 122 Ages 40-44 16 Lliswerry Runners 349
151 Andrew Boyce 01:28:57 Male 121 Ages 16-39 26 Team Bath AC 10
152 Helen Pettemerides 01:28:57 Female 31 Ages 16-39 16 Team Bath AC 11
153 Colin Connelly 01:28:59 Male 120 Ages 60-64 14 WALDEN TRI 96
154 Eirian Thornton 01:29:25 Female 32 Ages 45-49 4 Westbury Harriers 81
155 Jaime Faulkner 01:29:51 Female 33 Ages 16-39 17 49
156 Annette Whitchurch 01:30:08 Female 34 Ages 55 -59 2 Bitton Road Runners 89
157 Jane Thornton 01:30:18 Female 35 Ages 40-44 5 Westbury Harriers 116
158 Stephen Greetham 01:30:33 Male 123 Ages 40-44 17 139
159 Graham Bilbe 01:30:34 Male 124 Ages 45-49 26 76
160 Rachel Teverson 01:30:57 Female 36 Ages 45-49 5 46
161 Mark Grimsey 01:30:58 Male 125 Ages 16-39 27 Thornbury Running Club 128
162 Malcolm Offer 01:31:50 Male 126 Ages 70-74 4 Great Western Runners 21
163 Ted Atkins 01:33:06 Male 127 Ages 55-59 11 Hogweed Trotters 103
164 Janice Rambridge 01:34:27 Female 37 Ages 60-64 3 Team Bath AC 352
165 Adam Ebdon 01:34:32 Male 128 Ages 16-39 28 356
166 Caroline Lansdown 01:35:17 Female 38 Ages 40-44 6 Thornbury Running Club 93
167 Romy Gill 01:35:56 Female 40 Ages 16-39 19 Thornbury Running Club 101
168 Adele Littleton 01:35:56 Female 39 Ages 16-39 18 100
169 Wendy Old 01:36:19 Female 41 Ages 45-49 6 359
170 Ursula Elwell 01:36:31 Female 42 Ages 55 -59 3 Cobra Running & Triathlon Club 135
171 Andrew Mynett 01:36:58 Male 129 Ages 40-44 18 318
172 Moira Woodward 01:37:30 Female 43 Ages 50-54 5 Dursley & District AC 117
173 Carole Bishop 01:38:27 Female 44 Ages 65-69 2 Thornbury Running Club 397
174 Richard Nuell 01:39:29 Male 130 Ages 60-64 15 Portishead Running Club 35
175 Carol Williams 01:41:11 Female 45 Ages 50-54 6 Bitton Road Runners 79
176 Alan Bladen 01:43:52 Male 131 Ages 75-79 4 Les Croupiers 85
177 Michelle Edgell 01:46:53 Female 46 Ages 40-44 7 Hogweed Trotters 130
178 Jude Rodrigues 01:55:19 Male 132 Ages 45-49 27 TEWKESBURY AC 48
179 Daphne Austerberry 01:59:03 Female 47 Ages 65-69 3 44

For runners of all standards