Results 2009

Oldbury Power Station 10 mile Sunday 4 October 2009 Results for All Competitors in finish order
Place Time Name Team Cat Race No
1 0:53:27 “COLE, Jim” Tavistock AC   130
2 0:55:15 “PARRY, Philip” Bristol & West AC OPS10 MV45 1
3 0:55:59 “FEWSTER, Tom” Great Western Runners   10
4 0:56:23 “HOLLINSHEAD, Christopher” Stafford Harriers OPS10 MV40 2
5 0:57:29 “BLACKMORE, Michael” Bitton Road Runners   30
6 0:57:48 “LANDER, David” Severn AC OPS10 MV40 245
7 0:58:16 “GILLHAM, Paul” Chippenham Harriers   74
8 0:58:18 “GORE, Andy” Cheltenham & County Harriers   256
9 0:58:24 “SYMONS, Tony” Tavistock AC OPS10 MV45 133
10 0:58:53 “TERRY, John” Westbury Harriers   38
11 0:59:18 “JONES, Nathan” CLC Striders   175
12 0:59:19 “MARSHALL, Matthew” Chippenham Harriers   29
13 0:59:26 “LANGDON, Matt” Bitton Road Runners   151
14 0:59:40 “BAKER, Andrew” Pontypridd Roadents OPS10 MV40 139
15 1:00:05 “MANSFIELD, Jon” Tewkesbury AC OPS10 MV40 102
16 1:00:06 “WARD, Gregg” Westbury Harriers   298
17 1:00:10 “SCANLON, Jason” Pontypridd Roadents   303
18 1:00:14 “GOODLAND, Jonathan” Bristol & West AC OPS10 MV50 311
19 1:00:32 “PALMER, Chris” Westbury Harriers   66
20 1:00:43 “LEATHARD, Matt” Chepstow Harriers   280
21 1:00:57 “GROOMBRIDGE, Steve” Tavistock AC OPS10 MV55 140
22 1:01:11 “DENTON, Roger” Thornbury Running Club OPS10 MV45 235
23 1:01:19 “SHORNEY, James”     143
24 1:01:30 “ROYLE, Peter” Great Western Runners OPS10 MV40 39
25 1:01:32 “PATTISON, Lee” Hogweed Trotters OPS10 MV40 118
26 1:01:54 “COLLINSON, Rich” Westbury Harriers   292
27 1:01:59 “JOHNSON, Colin” Westbury Harriers OPS10 MV40 227
28 1:02:06 “JAMES, Steven” Portishead Running Club   108
29 1:02:18 “SPERRIN, Paul” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV50 308
30 1:02:21 “DARTON, Peter” Wells City Harriers   51
31 1:02:25 “LARAWAY, Simon” Bitton Road Runners   60
32 1:02:28 “MATTHEWS, Katherine” Chepstow Harriers   248
33 1:02:30 “HILL, Simon” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV40 309
34 1:02:38 “GRAHAM, Bill” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV55 92
35 1:02:48 “MCILROY, Stuart” Les Croupiers   112
36 1:03:02 “D’ALTON, Emma” Westbury Harriers   132
37 1:03:22 “DUDDELL, Steve” Great Western Runners OPS10 MV50 271
38 1:03:44 “HOOPER, Ray” Westbury Harriers OPS10 MV50 126
39 1:03:53 “HOARE, Ian” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV45 85
40 1:04:05 “JACKSON, Kevin” Dursley & District AC OPS10 MV45 67
41 1:04:06 “DURDEN, David” Dursley & District AC OPS10 MV45 116
42 1:04:14 “KINGDON, Robert” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV40 69
43 1:04:21 “WESTMACOTT, Tim” Westbury Harriers   113
44 1:04:28 “COOKE, Andrew” Bristol & West AC   122
45 1:04:30 “SHIPTON, Andrew” Stroud & District AC OPS10 MV40 117
46 1:04:35 “BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Jun)” Westbury Harriers   100
47 1:04:48 “CURTIS, Mark” Thornbury Running Club OPS10 MV40 72
48 1:04:52 “PARSONAGE, Laura” Team Bath AC   183
49 1:05:01 “FURLEY, Andy” Stroud & District AC OPS10 MV45 288
50 1:05:13 “MANSFIELD, Philip”   OPS10 MV45 188
51 1:05:14 “CROCKER, Matt” Portishead Running Club   291
52 1:05:18 “PRINGLE, Neil” Swindon Striders OPS10 MV50 186
53 1:05:24 “VOLLER, Sophie” Westbury Harriers   19
54 1:05:42 “WEST, Sam” Bitton Road Runners   88
55 1:05:46 “LOWTHIAN, David” Severn AC OPS10 MV40 192
56 1:05:47 “MARSDEN, Debbie” Westbury Harriers   37
57 1:05:59 “WALSH, Tony” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV45 146
58 1:06:02 “WATSON, Nick” Team Bath AC OPS10 MV50 299
59 1:06:05 “NOBLE, Adrian” Weston AC OPS10 MV45 43
60 1:06:09 “BROWN, Aileen” Great Western Runners OPS10 LV40 16
61 1:06:24 “TILLOTT, Nigel” Tewkesbury AC OPS10 MV45 35
62 1:06:31 “WASHBURN, Matt” Weston AC   258
63 1:06:35 “HALE, Ross” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV40 207
64 1:06:37 “GOODWIN, Steve” Winchester & District AC OPS10 MV50 176
65 1:06:57 “PORTER, Lynette” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV45 20
66 1:06:58 “DUGGAN, Mike” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV40 59
67 1:07:28 “HINSLEY, Helen” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV40 110
68 1:07:38 “DUNN, Barrie” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV50 80
69 1:07:40 “EVERY, Alan” Team Bath AC OPS10 MV40 182
70 1:07:42 “HALL, Andrew” Bristol & District Triathlon OPS10 MV45 246
71 1:07:43 “IND, George”     33
72 1:07:46 “AUSTIN, Dave” Bristol & West AC   202
73 1:07:48 “HOPES, Peter” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV45 41
74 1:07:50 “BROOK, Daniel” Stroud & District AC   214
75 1:08:09 “ATTWOOD, Clive” Westbury Harriers OPS10 MV50 161
76 1:08:35 “CAPLE, Kevin” Great Western Runners   172
77 1:08:37 “TREBILCOCK, Dean”     294
78 1:08:41 “THOMAS, Michael” Chippenham Harriers   50
79 1:08:42 “PHILLIPS, Carole” Swindon Striders OPS10 LV45 187
80 1:08:47 “CRONIN, Louise” Great Western Runners OPS10 LV40 224
81 1:08:48 “SMITH, Andrew” Great Western Runners OPS10 MV45 95
82 1:08:54 “JARRETT, Neale” Weston AC OPS10 MV45 135
83 1:09:04 “ALLEN, Lee”     180
84 1:09:09 “CROKER, Laura” Portishead Running Club OPS10 LV35 105
85 1:09:14 “WELCH, Terry” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV60 28
86 1:09:19 “BRIGHT, Michael” Chippenham Harriers   229
87 1:09:22 “HILLIER, Will” Great Western Runners OPS10 MV40 86
88 1:09:25 “MILLER, Alex” Westbury Harriers   200
89 1:09:33 “SCULLY, George” Severn AC OPS10 MV55 81
90 1:09:35 “MASON, Paul” Great Western Runners   150
91 1:09:38 “COLL, Danny” Great Western Runners OPS10 MV50 164
92 1:09:49 “FREER, Tony” Dursley & District AC OPS10 MV40 251
93 1:09:53 “WATERS, Simon” Tewkesbury AC   121
94 1:10:03 “BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Sen)” Westbury Harriers OPS10 MV55 101
95 1:10:08 “EATON, Naomi” Weston AC   259
96 1:10:19 “HARRIS, Mike” Westbury Harriers OPS10 MV55 170
97 1:10:27 “CALABRESE, Paul” Bitton Road Runners   76
98 1:10:38 “GRANT, David” Stroud & District AC OPS10 MV55 243
99 1:10:41 “TAYLOR, Christopher” Great Western Runners OPS10 MV60 61
100 1:10:54 “STACEY, Steve” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV45 48
101 1:11:07 “LEONARD, Christopher” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV50 169
102 1:11:17 “MOSS, Steven”     279
103 1:11:30 “THORNTON, Dean” Westbury Harriers OPS10 MV40 237
104 1:11:33 “COURT, Philip” Westbury Harriers   278
105 1:11:38 “GAZZARD, Tony” Stroud & District AC OPS10 MV40 234
106 1:11:51 “ROBERTS, Malcolm” Clevedon AC OPS10 MV60 23
107 1:11:57 “KIRBY, Peter” Launceston Road Runners OPS10 MV60 266
108 1:12:00 “BIRT, Dean” Pontypridd Roadents   145
109 1:12:02 “MALTHOUSE, Rachael” Bitton Road Runners   64
110 1:12:07 “BROUGHTON, Bettina” Thornbury Running Club OPS10 LV50 168
111 1:12:19 “WEBB, Daniel” Tewkesbury AC   178
112 1:12:20 “BURNS, Ian” Great Western Runners   83
113 1:12:26 “WADE, James” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV45 78
114 1:12:47 “WRIGHT, Peter”     301
115 1:12:50 “ARNOLD, Kevin” Army AC   148
116 1:12:53 “PORTELLI, Kellinu” Les Croupiers OPS10 MV40 215
117 1:13:03 “WILLIAMS, Jonathan” Clevedon AC OPS10 MV45 109
118 1:13:09 “BROWN, Chris” Bitton Road Runners   55
119 1:13:17 “HOPKINS, Rob” Thornbury Running Club   149
120 1:13:25 “ROBERTSON, Ali”     305
121 1:13:41 “RICHARDS, Adrian”     302
122 1:14:17 “FISHER, Adrian” Stamford Striders   94
123 1:14:27 “WILLIAMS, Ray” Dursley & District AC OPS10 MV50 70
124 1:14:32 “EVANS, Marie” Winchester & District AC OPS10 LV40 111
125 1:14:59 “BELL, Colin” Thornbury Running Club   284
126 1:15:24 “WILLIAMS, Carl”   OPS10 MV40 163
127 1:15:30 “EDGAR, Brian” Westbury Harriers OPS10 MV50 119
128 1:15:44 “STURDY, Greg” Nailsea Running Club OPS10 MV55 193
129 1:15:47 “HARVEY, Lee”     226
130 1:15:53 “WALL, Kathryn”   OPS10 LV50 177
131 1:16:22 “ROWLAND, Rosina” Thornbury Running Club OPS10 LV45 27
132 1:16:26 “JAMES, John” Severn AC OPS10 MV60 89
133 1:16:43 “SLAVIN, Patrick” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV65 49
134 1:17:02 “MALTHOUSE, Christopher” Bitton Road Runners   65
135 1:17:04 “HOLLOWAY, Mark”   OPS10 MV45 52
136 1:17:20 “HAYWARD, Philip” Chippenham Harriers OPS10 MV55 99
137 1:17:24 “CLAASEN, Daan”   OPS10 MV40 290
138 1:17:29 “WALLER, Colin” Stroud & District AC OPS10 MV45 250
139 1:17:40 “SCARLE, Eve” Stroud & District AC   287
140 1:17:46 “STOCKHAM, Richard” Nailsea Running Club OPS10 MV50 128
141 1:17:52 “COLES, Simon”     270
142 1:18:09 “KING, Sandy” Southville Running Club OPS10 LV35 240
143 1:18:10 “LONG, Diane” Stroud & District AC   247
144 1:18:13 “BROWN, Janet” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV50 54
145 1:18:14 “ROBERTS, Alison” Clevedon AC OPS10 LV55 24
146 1:18:20 “JANETTA, David” Gloucester AC OPS10 MV40 293
147 1:18:30 “GRAHAM, Claire” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV45 91
148 1:18:33 “GREENWOOD, Penny” Sole Sisters (North Bristol) OPS10 LV45 205
149 1:18:41 “CHARLTON, Claire” Chippenham Harriers   45
150 1:18:41 “SHIRAZIAN, Edwina” Chippenham Harriers OPS10 LV35 181
151 1:19:33 “HOBBS, Julian” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV40 241
152 1:19:33 “HOBBS, Neil”   OPS10 MV45 244
153 1:19:36 “CLAYTON, Peter”   OPS10 MV45 87
154 1:19:39 “BROOKS, Rich”     190
155 1:19:40 “WEREY, Philippe”   OPS10 MV40 218
156 1:19:43 “COLMAN, Eloisa” Southville Running Club   239
157 1:19:59 “WOODWARD, Rob” Dursley & District AC OPS10 MV55 306
158 1:20:05 “DUNN, Rick”   OPS10 MV40 120
159 1:20:11 “ROSS, Jo” Great Western Runners   124
160 1:20:14 “WOODHAMS, Lucy” Great Western Runners OPS10 LV40 125
161 1:20:18 “HOPE, Geraldine” Weston AC OPS10 LV35 134
162 1:20:26 “MCDONALD, David” Les Croupiers OPS10 MV40 219
163 1:20:59 “HUGHES, Richard” Westbury Harriers OPS10 MV45 201
164 1:21:03 “SCANNELL, Steve” Bitton Road Runners   32
165 1:21:07 “WILLIAMS, Mel” Dursley & District AC OPS10 LV45 71
166 1:21:19 “WALSH, Richard”   OPS10 MV45 153
167 1:21:29 “TANNER, Peter” Great Western Runners OPS10 MV45 123
168 1:21:39 “HOARE, Emma” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV35 84
169 1:21:52 “DUGGAN, Lisa” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV40 58
170 1:22:23 “LEYDEN, Susan” Hogweed Trotters OPS10 LV40 189
171 1:22:29 “CANTWELL, Berna” Chepstow Harriers OPS10 LV45 264
172 1:22:35 “GASCOIGNE, David”   OPS10 MV45 228
173 1:22:43 “MCCALLUM, Jennifer” Hogweed Trotters OPS10 LV60 197
174 1:22:44 “HOULDEN, Chris” Portishead Running Club   217
175 1:22:52 “BOYD, David”   OPS10 MV40 79
176 1:23:09 “COLMAN, David” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV40 40
177 1:23:22 “LAW, Peter” Stroud & District AC   233
178 1:23:40 “WEBB, Chris” White Horse Harriers   286
179 1:23:50 “PARTRIDGE, Geoff” RNAC OPS10 MV40 230
180 1:24:12 “DOWDESWELL, Neil”   OPS10 MV40 289
181 1:24:25 “LOUGHRAN, Simon”   OPS10 MV50 82
182 1:24:26 “DUNCAN, Katharine” Sole Sisters (North Bristol) OPS10 LV35 63
183 1:24:49 “MANSFIELD, Sue” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV45 310
184 1:25:04 “BEARD, John”     249
185 1:25:18 “JACKSON, Matt” Westbury Harriers   195
186 1:25:40 “CHRISTMAS, David” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV50 174
187 1:25:48 “THORNTON, Jane” Westbury Harriers OPS10 LV40 295
188 1:26:04 “GIBBS, Maggie” Sole Sisters (North Bristol) OPS10 LV50 265
189 1:26:07 “KILLEN, Sandra” Hogweed Trotters OPS10 LV50 196
190 1:26:13 “TANNA, Laura” Westbury Harriers   206
191 1:26:20 “HALLIWELL, Vicky”   OPS10 LV40 300
192 1:26:22 “ANDREWS, Dave” Thornbury Running Club OPS10 MV60 252
193 1:26:28 “MCGRAIL, Paul”   OPS10 MV40 104
194 1:27:10 “ROBBINS, Gordon” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 MV60 281
195 1:27:39 “HUNTER, Fiona” Thornbury Running Club OPS10 LV40 141
196 1:28:02 “BRITTON, Toni” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV50 162
197 1:28:13 “JOHNSTON, Fiona”   OPS10 LV45 257
198 1:28:15 “LOWREY, Carol” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV50 25
199 1:29:10 “HAYWARD, Janette” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV50 282
200 1:30:34 “COOK, Martin” Hogweed Trotters OPS10 MV45 204
201 1:30:55 “TRAVERS, Jennifer” Great Western Runners OPS10 LV55 262
202 1:31:19 “WARD, Charlotte” Portishead Running Club OPS10 LV35 184
203 1:31:36 “THORNTON, Eirian” Westbury Harriers OPS10 LV45 236
204 1:31:42 “TAYLOR, David J” Westbury Harriers OPS10 MV45 255
205 1:31:48 “LAWRENSON, Paul” Chippenham Harriers OPS10 MV40 142
206 1:31:53 “FAREY, Robin”   OPS10 MV45 260
207 1:31:53 “BEESTON, Jerry”     275
208 1:31:55 “PEARCE, Gareth”   OPS10 MV40 77
209 1:32:11 “WHEELER, John” Hogweed Trotters OPS10 MV45 213
210 1:32:18 “TUCKEY, Paul”   OPS10 MV40 297
211 1:32:49 “MURPHY, Kirsty-Ann” Chippenham Harriers   221
212 1:32:50 “WHITCHURCH, Annette” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV50 36
213 1:33:16 “DOBSON, Kathryn” Army AC   185
214 1:33:29 “DUGGAN, Charlie”   OPS10 MV40 267
215 1:35:15 “WOODWARD, Moira” Dursley & District AC OPS10 LV50 307
216 1:35:29 “SCHROETER, Amy” Nailsea Running Club   96
217 1:35:30 “SCHROETER, Anne” Nailsea Running Club OPS10 LV55 97
218 1:35:35 “POWELL, Alun”   OPS10 MV60 198
219 1:35:40 “NUELL, Richard” Portishead Running Club OPS10 MV55 62
220 1:35:41 “GRAY, Jo” Weston AC OPS10 LV35 285
221 1:36:27 “SKIDMORE, Ian”   OPS10 MV45 212
222 1:36:29 “WILLIAMS, Carol” Bitton Road Runners OPS10 LV50 44
223 1:37:27 “CHADBURN, Debbie” Women’s Running Network OPS10 LV35 75
224 1:38:24 “GARDNER, Karen”   OPS10 LV45 296
225 1:38:27 “DRYDEN, Sarah”     223
226 1:38:31 “PHILLIPS, Lowri” Bristol & District Triathlon   137
227 1:39:17 “NICHOLLS, Lisa” Sole Sisters (North Bristol) OPS10 LV40 93
228 1:39:37 “NEWCOMBE, Derek”   OPS10 MV40 225
229 1:41:19 “STEER, Sarah” Westbury Harriers   191
230 1:41:57 “EASTERBROOK, Michelle”     115
231 1:41:58 “DEGARIS, Lucy”     114
232 1:42:39 “BROWN, Gareth”     304
233 1:42:48 “SCULLION, Nanya”     269
234 1:43:31 “ARNOTT, Elaine”   OPS10 LV45 254
235 1:46:23 “URSELL, Adele”   OPS10 LV45 103
236 1:46:24 “SWAN, Kate”   OPS10 LV45 147
237 1:46:24 “SCOFIELD, Joanne”   OPS10 LV40 283
238 1:47:16 “ARNOTT, Graeme”   OPS10 MV40 253
239 1:47:54 “TAYLOR, Bryony”     261
240 1:49:30 “TAYLOR, Keryn”     274
241 1:51:48 “EDGELL, Michelle” Hogweed Trotters OPS10 LV35 203
242 1:54:34 “NELSON, Marion” Sole Sisters (North Bristol) OPS10 LV45 272
243 1:56:43 “LYNETT, Valerie” Sole Sisters (North Bristol) OPS10 LV40 273
244 2:01:01 “BIRT, Rachael”     144
245 2:01:12 “ANDOW, Jane”   OPS10 LV40 216
246 2:01:12 “SKIDMORE, Lisa”   OPS10 LV45 211

For runners of all standards