Results 2002

Oldbury Power Station 10 mile Sunday 8 September 2002
Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile Bib No
1 00:54:59 SHEPLEY, Seb Tipton Harriers Senior Men 05:29.8 291
2 00:56:17 LANDER, David Severn AC Senior Men 05:37.6 238
3 00:56:53 WOODHOUSE, John Bristol AC MV40 05:41.2 102
4 00:57:38 COLLINS, Paul Bromsgrove & Redditch AC Senior Men 05:45.7 120
5 00:57:50 LIST, John Bristol AC Senior Men 05:46.9 167
6 00:58:07 HAWKINS, Andrew Tewkesbury AC Senior Men 05:48.6 198
7 00:58:36 KINSON, Simon Leamington C & AC Senior Men 05:51.5 71
8 00:58:41 WESTLAKE, Phil Bitton Road Runners MV40 05:52.0 92
9 00:58:45 GILLING, Jonathan Taunton A C Senior Men 05:52.4 190
10 00:58:58 HALE, Steve MV40 05:53.7 264 10
11 00:59:09 LYNAS, Stewart Severn AC Senior Men 05:54.8 329
12 00:59:24 BLACKWELL, Martyn City of Bath AC Senior Men 05:56.3 139
13 00:59:35 HENDLEY, Darren Penarth & Dinas Runners Senior Men 05:57.4 222
14 00:59:50 PACKER, Malcolm Louth AC MV40 05:58.9 7
15 00:59:53 DUDDELL, Stephen Great Western Runners MV45 05:59.2 106
16 00:59:56 ARTHURS, Julian Chippenham Harriers MV40 05:59.5 221
17 01:00:05 GOODLAND, Jonathan Great Western Runners MV45 06:00.4 53
18 01:00:07 LUND, Simon Woodstock Harriers Senior Men 06:00.6 66
19 01:00:23 WELLS, Bob Road Runners Club MV55 06:02.2 98
20 01:00:26 NEAL, James Chippenham Harriers Senior Men 06:02.5 239
21 01:00:40 GUNSTONE, Dave City of Bath AC MV45 06:03.9 29
22 01:00:48 SPAREY, Kevin Avon Valley Runners MV45 06:04.7 160
23 01:00:58 FORTESCUE, Warwick Bitton Road Runners MV40 06:05.7 294
24 01:01:17 SCHOFIELD, Richard Chippenham Harriers MV40 06:07.6 215
25 01:01:25 DUMPER, Alan Tewkesbury AC MV45 06:08.4 195
26 01:01:29 SHAPLAND, Martin Tiverton Harriers Senior Men 06:08.8 159
27 01:01:31 WILSON, Barry Ludlow Runners MV45 06:09.0 171
28 01:01:50 FORD, Martin Cheltenham Harriers MV55 06:10.9 138
29 01:01:56 MCNALLY, David Great Western Runners Senior Men 06:11.5 260
30 01:01:59 SKEATES, Adrian Bitton Road Runners MV45 06:11.8 164
31 01:02:03 BARTLETT, Alistair Avon Valley Runners Senior Men 06:12.2 168
32 01:02:07 THOMAS, Neil Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 06:12.6 245
33 01:02:12 WRIGHT, David Cirencester AC MV45 06:13.1 94
34 01:02:18 KEMP, Samuel Senior Men 06:13.7 145 34
35 01:02:23 LEWIS, Ian John RM/RN AC Senior Men 06:14.2 332
36 01:02:39 ARGENT, Philip MV40 06:15.8 79 36
37 01:02:47 WILLIAMS, Carl Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 06:16.6 165
38 01:02:48 CHECCHIA, Frank Chippenham Harriers Senior Men 06:16.7 217
39 01:03:13 SMITH, Tom Chippenham Harriers MV40 06:19.2 209
40 01:03:23 CHAN, Phil Great Western Runners Senior Men 06:20.2 184
41 01:03:39 BURTON, David Dursley & District AC MV40 06:21.8 75
42 01:03:46 KINGDON, Robert Alan Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 06:22.5 113
43 01:03:48 MONAHAN, Sian Bristol AC FV40 06:22.7 267
44 01:04:03 EDWARDS, Paul Chippenham Harriers MV45 06:24.2 220
45 01:04:19 SCOTT, Lee Westbury Harriers Senior Men 06:25.8 100
46 01:04:22 WILLIAMS, Jason Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 06:26.1 83
47 01:04:24 MARTIN, Tom Road Runners Club MV50 06:26.3 96
48 01:04:27 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV45 06:26.6 180
49 01:04:49 BURCHARD, Hugh City of Bath AC MV40 06:28.8 4
50 01:04:59 DEWART, Dave Swindon Harriers Senior Men 06:29.8 124
51 01:05:02 MORGAN, Robert Weston AC Senior Men 06:30.1 270
52 01:05:11 COWARD, Jeremy Chippenham Harriers Senior Men 06:31.0 156
53 01:05:23 SYMONDS, Trevor Road Runners Club Senior Men 06:32.2 19
54 01:05:33 SLAVIN, Patrick Bitton Road Runners MV60 06:33.2 187
55 01:05:35 JILLIANS, Michael James City of Bath AC MV55 06:33.4 240
56 01:05:36 BAXTER, Stephen James Weston AC MV45 06:33.5 64
57 01:05:37 FORD, Richard Weston AC MV40 06:33.6 236
58 01:05:53 GLEW, Mark Nailsea RC Senior Men 06:35.2 297
59 01:05:57 LEWIS, Tracy Weston AC MV40 06:35.6 174
60 01:05:57 HAWKINS, Graeme Dursley & District AC MV50 06:35.6 196
61 01:06:04 HOBBS, David Senior Men 06:36.3 343
62 01:06:06 FIRMAGE, Paul Ryston Runners AC MV45 06:36.5 82
63 01:06:07 LIGHTSTONE, Derek Severn AC MV50 06:36.6 210
64 01:06:12 JONES, Stephen Thornbury Running Club MV50 06:37.1 13
65 01:06:18 BLEAKEN, Marianne Chippenham Harriers Senior Ladies 06:37.7 125
66 01:06:23 PARSONS, Jason Great Western Runners Senior Men 06:38.2 293
67 01:06:24 PEARCE, Andrew AXA Sun Life MV40 06:38.3 285
68 01:06:26 ABEL, Andy MV40 06:38.5 331
69 01:06:30 ELSTON, Paul Calne RC Senior Men 06:38.9 212
70 01:06:32 BARNES, Gary Severn AC MV40 06:39.1 234
71 01:06:45 CASTLE, Emma Great Western Runners Senior Ladies 06:40.4 218
72 01:06:55 FERRIS, Bob Cirencester AC MV45 06:41.4 328
73 01:07:00 BOLLEN, Steve Chippenham Harriers MV45 06:41.9 219
74 01:07:07 DAVIES, Jeff SW Vets MV50 06:42.6 20
75 01:07:34 YEARSLEY, Fred Dursley & District AC MV50 06:45.3 359
76 01:07:59 JAMES, John Severn AC MV50 06:47.8 224
77 01:08:06 WHITEHEAD, Neil Avon Valley Runners MV55 06:48.5 119
78 01:08:23 CORBETT, Steve Bitton Road Runners MV55 06:50.2 122
79 01:08:34 SILTO, Bill Swindon Harriers MV50 06:51.3 185
80 01:08:36 HAYES, Andy Weston AC MV45 06:51.5 192
81 01:08:39 SCULLY, George Severn AC MV50 06:51.8 233
82 01:08:41 CORP, Jonathan Great Western Runners MV40 06:52.0 361
83 01:08:43 SUGDEN, Ben Senior Men 06:52.2 112
84 01:08:44 CURNOW, Sally Bitton Road Runners FV35 06:52.3 244
85 01:08:47 JARRETT, Neale Andrew Weston AC Senior Men 06:52.6 265
86 01:08:50 STAYT, David Chippenham Harriers MV40 06:52.9 216
87 01:08:57 BOYLE, John Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 06:53.6 355
88 01:09:00 DUNN, Barrie Bitton Road Runners MV45 06:53.9 170
89 01:09:01 SIMMONT, Julie St Albans Striders FV45 06:54.0 321
90 01:09:22 PHILLIPS, Jonathan Andrew Bitton Road Runners MV40 06:56.1 15
91 01:09:30 STACK, Nick Senior Men 06:56.9 161
92 01:09:31 ROBINSON, Karen Nailsea RC FV40 06:57.0 22
93 01:09:32 COCKLE, Sean Whitchurch Road Runners MV40 06:57.1 189
94 01:09:34 SPERRIN, Anthony Weston AC MV50 06:57.3 111
95 01:09:38 BROWN, Andrew Severn AC MV40 06:57.7 263
96 01:09:42 SAUNDERS, Dave Dursley & District AC MV50 06:58.1 348
97 01:09:54 ARAMFAR, Amir Senior Men 06:59.3 146
98 01:10:00 WOODS, Graham Swindon Striders MV40 06:59.9 344
99 01:10:05 TUCKER, Zoe Senior Ladies 07:00.4 227
100 01:10:07 DEVINE, Eddie City of Bath AC MV55 07:00.6 178
101 01:10:08 MILLER, Ian Senior Men 07:00.7 24
102 01:10:22 WILSON, Chick Senior Men 07:02.1 9
103 01:10:26 BODY, James Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 07:02.5 121
104 01:10:33 WOTTON, Jim Weston AC MV45 07:03.2 214
105 01:10:34 FRAMPTON, Simon Great Western Runners MV55 07:03.3 318
106 01:10:36 COLEGATE, Roly Chippenham Harriers MV50 07:03.5 173
107 01:10:47 BRADY, Frank Nailsea RC MV45 07:04.6 358
108 01:10:55 HEPWORTH, Peter Dursley & District AC MV40 07:05.4 247
109 01:11:04 STREET, Ian Great Western Runners MV50 07:06.3 95
110 01:11:17 BLACKMAN, Clive Chippenham Harriers MV40 07:07.6 103
111 01:11:19 DINNAGE, Martin MV40 07:07.8 182
112 01:11:24 EVANS, Cliff Road Runners Club MV45 07:08.3 11
113 01:11:35 RAITHBIE, Chris COBAC Senior Men 07:09.4 357
114 01:11:36 PEARCE, John Bristol Post Office MV55 07:09.5 152
115 01:11:36 BELL, Colin Senior Men 07:09.5 183
116 01:11:37 SNOOK, Daniel Senior Men 07:09.6 90
117 01:11:45 WATKINS, Charlotte Chippenham Harriers Senior Ladies 07:10.4 148
118 01:11:51 SMITH, Andy Swindon Striders MV45 07:11.0 249
119 01:11:59 WYLDE, Steven MV40 07:11.8 33
120 01:12:01 HOSKING, Andrew Paul Bitton Road Runners MV40 07:12.0 37
121 01:12:09 JONES, Ted Nailsea RC MV60 07:12.8 101
122 01:12:31 PERRY, David Whitchurch Road Runners Senior Men 07:15.0 188
123 01:12:35 YOUNG, Gary Senior Men 07:15.4 256
124 01:12:39 BETTERTON, Ray MV50 07:15.8 149
125 01:12:41 BROISH, Chris Cirencester AC Senior Men 07:16.0 330
126 01:12:41 PIPER, Robin Westbury Harriers MV40 07:16.0 248
127 01:12:42 DUNN, Colin Bitton Road Runners MV40 07:16.1 169
128 01:12:42 BLACKMAN, Melanie Chippenham Harriers FV35 07:16.1 104
129 01:12:45 EDWARDS, Stuart Senior Men 07:16.4 204
130 01:12:46 PORTER, Lynette Somer AC FV35 07:16.5 114
131 01:12:55 MCGRATH, David TRI Team Glos Senior Men 07:17.4 289
132 01:12:55 SHANNON, Ronald Bitton Road Runners MV40 07:17.4 207
133 01:12:59 TROUP, Guy Senior Men 07:17.8 194
134 01:13:01 MOORE, John A Runners MV65 07:18.0 35
135 01:13:03 ILLINGWORTH, Richard Thornbury Running Club MV50 07:18.2 257
136 01:13:07 FISHER, Anthony Cheltenham Harriers MV60 07:18.6 324
137 01:13:18 KINGDON, Mark Senior Men 07:19.7 250
138 01:13:22 RICHARDSON, Kim Stroud & District AC MV40 07:20.1 129
139 01:13:36 DUCKENFIELD, John Chippenham Harriers MV55 07:21.5 166
140 01:13:37 NEW, Paul Cheltenham Harriers MV40 07:21.6 116
141 01:13:43 MASON, Anthony James Bitton Road Runners MV55 07:22.2 232
142 01:13:46 CALLAGHAN, Shaun athletico sporting club Senior Men 07:22.5 277
143 01:13:54 CONSTABLE, Christopher Chippenham Harriers MV50 07:23.3 157
144 01:14:02 DICKINSON, James Matthew Senior Men 07:24.1 262
145 01:14:14 YATES, Ted MV50 07:25.3 272
146 01:14:19 JONES, Peter Weston AC MV40 07:25.8 118
147 01:14:27 DURBIN, Alan Nailsea RC MV60 07:26.6 131
148 01:14:31 HOBBS, Barrie Nailsea RC Senior Men 07:27.0 237
149 01:14:36 MAGILL, Stephen James Senior Men 07:27.5 266
150 01:14:40 BICKERTON, David MV45 07:27.9 205
151 01:14:41 COOK, Andrew Senior Men 07:28.0 342
152 01:14:44 VINICOMBE, David Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 07:28.3 352
153 01:14:45 KEEPDEN, Lynda City of Bath AC FV40 07:28.4 99
154 01:14:48 JONES, Debbie Chippenham Harriers Senior Ladies 07:28.7 142
155 01:14:54 WATTS, Tony Cheddar Valley MV45 07:29.3 31
156 01:14:56 ARNOLD, Charlotte Stroud & District AC Senior Ladies 07:29.5 177
157 01:15:04 YATES, Neville Avon Valley Runners MV40 07:30.3 172
158 01:15:07 CHAPPELL, Steve Taunton A C MV40 07:30.6 191
159 01:15:09 SNOOK, Conrad George MV55 07:30.8 78
160 01:15:10 MCGARRY, Mac Stroud & District AC 07:30.9 150
161 01:15:16 CREWE, Gary Bitton Road Runners MV40 07:31.5 206
162 01:15:17 FERGUSON, Nicky Stroud & District AC MV50 07:31.6 271
163 01:15:28 JENKINS, James Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 07:32.7 336
164 01:15:32 WEMBRIDGE, Elizabeth FV40 07:33.1 6
165 01:15:34 WHITTLE, Dave John Senior Men 07:33.3 16
166 01:15:50 WHITCHURCH, Liz Nailsea RC FV35 07:34.9 305
167 01:16:01 WOOLLEY, Gill Nailsea RC FV35 07:36.0 241
168 01:16:10 CHURCH, Martin Great Western Runners MV60 07:36.9 284
169 01:16:11 RUGMAN, Derek Thornbury Running Club MV50 07:37.0 105
170 01:16:46 JOHNSON, Philip MV55 07:40.5 107
171 01:16:47 LEADBETTER, Derek Stroud & District AC MV65 07:40.6 62
172 01:16:56 TABLEY, Diana Chippenham Harriers Senior Ladies 07:41.5 147
173 01:16:57 MORRIS, Andrew Senior Men 07:41.6 126
174 01:17:02 ARNOLD, Michael Stroud & District AC MV45 07:42.1 322
175 01:17:09 MORRIS, Colin Chippenham Harriers MV40 07:42.8 158
176 01:17:22 MILLER, Andrew MV40 07:44.1 45
177 01:17:37 KILBY, Andy MV45 07:45.6 163
178 01:17:38 WADDINGTON, Sally Bitton Road Runners FV40 07:45.7 354
179 01:17:49 WOODWARD, Rob MV45 07:46.8 347
180 01:17:50 DRAPER, Christian Michael Senior Men 07:46.9 341
181 01:18:00 LYTHE, Arthur MV45 07:47.9 14
182 01:18:07 PAUL, David MV40 07:48.6 109
183 01:18:31 KNIGHT, Alan Great Western Runners MV50 07:51.0 87
184 01:18:44 ROWLAND, Ian Hogweed Trotters MV40 07:52.3 316
185 01:18:45 FEBRY, Anthony Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 07:52.4 317
186 01:18:56 GREENWOOD, Celia Great Western Runners FV55 07:53.5 2
187 01:19:31 LITTLE, Louise Stroud & District AC FV35 07:57.0 63
188 01:19:46 GRIFFITHS, Andrew Swindon Striders Senior Men 07:58.5 259
189 01:19:51 CADDICK, Mark Kenilworth Runner Senior Men 07:59.0 48
190 01:19:53 BOND, John Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 07:59.2 199
191 01:20:00 GUEST, David Westbury Harriers Senior Men 07:59.9 59
192 01:20:07 SUTTON, Malcom Fry Club Joggers MV50 08:00.6 23
193 01:20:08 PEDRICK, Les Dursley & District AC MV50 08:00.7 228
194 01:20:35 DUNKLEY, John Stroud & District AC MV50 08:03.4 320
195 01:20:38 PARSONS, Steve Great Western Runners MV60 08:03.7 89
196 01:20:40 HOPE , Geraldine Weston AC Senior Ladies 08:03.9 268
197 01:20:55 BROWN, Sandra Severn AC FV40 08:05.4 261
198 01:21:06 SEAGER, John Town & Country Harriers MV40 08:06.5 73
199 01:21:08 ROBSON, Patricia Westbury Harriers FV40 08:06.7 351
200 01:21:10 HODKINSON, Steve Senior Men 08:06.9 350
201 01:21:16 SHEPPARD, Mark Senior Men 08:07.5 193
202 01:21:24 JONES, Clifford MV50 08:08.3 143
203 01:21:30 CARR, Bill Great Western Runners MV60 08:08.9 43
204 01:21:31 VINICOMBE, John Bitton Road Runners MV55 08:09.0 27
205 01:21:34 DOBSON, John Senior Men 08:09.3 39
206 01:21:35 HOWELLS, Phillip MV55 08:09.4 84
207 01:21:42 COE, Richard John Senior Men 08:10.1 353
208 01:21:44 CLANCY, Kevin MV40 08:10.3 288
209 01:21:45 SCULLY, Dominic Severn AC Senior Men 08:10.4 243
210 01:21:46 HARVEY, Gwen Great Western Runners Senior Ladies 08:10.5 223
211 01:21:58 GARNETT, Michael Stroud & District AC MV45 08:11.7 229
212 01:22:00 MACGREGOR, Sue Avon Valley Runners FV40 08:11.9 176
213 01:22:02 MCGARRY, Alayne Stroud & District AC FV40 08:12.1 151
214 01:22:32 ALSWORTH, Michael Road Runners Club MV50 08:15.1 97
215 01:22:42 DRAPER, Warren Senior Men 08:16.1 88
216 01:22:50 COOK, Johnny Mercy Ships MV55 08:16.9 253
217 01:22:59 BURTON, Angie Hogweed Trotters FV35 08:17.8 306
218 01:23:21 EVERED, Jeremy Dursley & District AC Senior Men 08:20.0 211
219 01:23:24 HAWKINS, Vanessa Bitton Road Runners FV40 08:20.3 181
220 01:23:26 TILEY, David Senior Men 08:20.5 338
221 01:23:29 BROKENSHAW, Shirley Hogweed Trotters FV55 08:20.8 311
222 01:23:30 BAIKOVITCH, Gilda Bitton Road Runners FV40 08:20.9 25
223 01:23:32 MCLACHLAN, Margaret FV35 08:21.1 5
224 01:23:33 WESBROOM, Kevin Nailsea RC MV45 08:21.2 258
225 01:23:43 MARSHALL, Adrian Weston AC MV55 08:22.2 231
226 01:23:48 ALLEN, Roy Gordon Great Western Runners Senior Men 08:22.7 349
227 01:23:49 FEBRY, Rebecca Hogweed Trotters FV35 08:22.8 308
228 01:23:53 EADY, Anthony Thames Hare & Hounds MV60 08:23.2 86
229 01:23:54 SHIPP, Tracy Hogweed Trotters FV35 08:23.3 307
230 01:24:01 TOMS, Vivien Avon Valley Runners FV55 08:24.0 67
231 01:24:08 LOWENBERG, Mark MV40 08:24.7 203
232 01:24:08 WELMERS, Craig Senior Men 08:24.7 200
233 01:24:13 CLAMPETT, Linda FV50 08:25.2 8
234 01:24:19 PUNTER, Adrian Chippenham Harriers Senior Men 08:25.8 141
235 01:24:33 SCHROETER, Anne Elizabeth Nailsea RC FV45 08:27.2 304
236 01:24:38 ASKELL, Lorraine FV35 08:27.7 333
237 01:24:41 GRIFFITHS, Richard George Weston AC Senior Men 08:28.0 295
238 01:24:44 HAWKINS, Paul MV40 08:28.3 280
239 01:24:55 CADDICK, Sherida Kenilworth Runner FV35 08:29.4 47
240 01:25:28 JONES, Elisabeth Mary FV40 08:32.7 292
241 01:25:30 WHITTAKER, Joanne Senior Ladies 08:32.9 56
242 01:25:39 STEPHENS, Sonya Avon Valley Runners FV40 08:33.8 175
243 01:25:40 NELSON, Gareth Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 08:33.9 323
244 01:25:51 ELSTON, Christine Calne RC FV40 08:35.0 213
245 01:25:52 RUNDLE, Alison Senior Ladies 08:35.1 202
246 01:25:57 JENKINS, Annette FV40 08:35.6 54
247 01:26:01 GRIFFITH, Tony Avon Valley Runners MV60 08:36.0 36
248 01:26:03 SWEENEY, John Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 08:36.2 117
249 01:26:06 TRAVERS, Jenni Great Western Runners FV45 08:36.5 197
250 01:26:15 HEAD, Kenneth Bristol AC MV70 08:37.4 130
251 01:26:17 BROKENSHAW, Mike Hogweed Trotters MV50 08:37.6 312
252 01:26:33 LAKO, Rene Mercy Ships MV45 08:39.2 252
253 01:26:35 BEHR, Jen Mercy Ships Senior Ladies 08:39.4 251
254 01:27:16 STIRRUP, Johanna FV45 08:43.5 226
255 01:27:16 BUCKLEY, Stephen MV40 08:43.5 235
256 01:27:32 BAIC, Sue Town & Country Harriers FV40 08:45.1 72
257 01:27:34 SELLICK, Kate Senior Ladies 08:45.3 179
258 01:27:35 REYNOLDS, Louise Chippenham Harriers Senior Ladies 08:45.4 140
259 01:27:40 BRINDLEY, Lesley FV40 08:45.9 69
260 01:27:49 KILBOURNE, Steve Senior Men 08:46.8 242
261 01:28:09 ROBBINS, Gordon Bitton Road Runners MV55 08:48.8 74
262 01:28:12 ALLUM, Martin MV50 08:49.1 225
263 01:28:36 MILLER, Sheryn FV40 08:51.5 44
264 01:29:07 CHANDLER, Stephen Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 08:54

For runners of all standards