Summer 2018 Results

Below are your handicaps for race 2. Your handicap time is added to your actual time for your handicap race position:-

Handicaps for Race 2
Name Handicap
Nick Williams 20:00
Rob Watkins 19:20
Martyn Green 18:45
Matt Johnstone 18:40
Jim Godden 18:35
Brendan Griffiths 18:30
Paul Harrod 18:17
Owen Stillman 18:00
Taryn Roberts 17:38
Steve Allen 17:21
Moray Sloane 17:20
Ben Foss 16:55
Jo Emerson 16:40
Rich Phillips 16:30
Nick Langridge 16:21
Jay Moseley 16:16
Matt Butler 16:11
Kevin Wood 16:00
Lizzie Williams 16:00
Clare Watt 16:00
Alison Dyson 15:50
Kevin Cundy 15:49
Joseph Gordon-Lusty 15:36
Emma Barnes 14:56
Mark Williams 13:45
Jon Welsh 13:45
Digby Lees 13:26
Steve Dimond 13:20
Angela Bushell 13:12
John Fox 13:02
Sonia Bryson 13:00
Mike Bennewitz 13:00
Sarah Newmes 13:00
Adam Culverhouse 12:07
Jerry Clothier 12:02
Hugh McPherson 11:56
Malcolm Carr 11:52
Judy Mills 11:47
Arthur Renshaw 11:31
Catherine Leeming 11:39
Nicky Hale 11:26
Karen Carr 10:24
Ian Evans 10:00
Chris Foley 10:00
Maite Roche 10:00
Brian Godsman 9:30
Dave Palmer 9:30
Mick Stirrup 9:26
Suzy Cundy 8:59
Cathy Watkins 8:55
Claire Boorer 8:22
Pam Toland 6:52
Liz Dix 6:19
Nigel Hale 6:16
Elly Pyne 6:01
Katie Dent 6:01
Libby Pengelly 6:00
Steve Evans 6:00
Karen Hale 5:34
Rachel Murphy 5:18
Janet Gaze 5:00
Cathy Willott 4:39
Rebecca Dunsford 3:27
Alice Porter 3:00
Samantha Prescott 2:00
Jo Stirrpu 0:09
Richard Illingworth 0:05
Sue Pascoe 0:01
Sylvia Fox 0:00
Handicap Results Race 1 – 10th MAY 2018
Position Name Actual Time Handicap Handicap Time
1 Arthur Renshaw 25:41 3:50 29:31
2 Suzy Cundy 28:13 4:58 33:11
3 Ben Foss 20:17 12:56 33:13
4 Clare Boorer 28:50 4:30 33:20
5 Jerry Clothier 25:10 8:28 33:38
6= Matt Butler 21:01 12:45 33:46
6= Emma Barnes 22:16 11:30 33:46
8 Jay Moseley 20:56 12:52 33:48
9 Nick Langridge 20:51 13:00 33:51
10= Kevin Cundy 21:23 12:30 33:53
10= Joseph Gordon-Lusty 21:36 12:17 33:53
10= Judy Mills 25:25 8:28 33:53
13= John Welsh 23:27 10:34 34:01
13= Digby Lees 23:46 10:15 34:01
15 Angela Bushell 24:00 10:02 34:02
16 John Fox 24:10 10:05 34:15
17 Nicky Hale 25:46 8:40 34:26
18 Catherine Leeming 25:43 8:45 34:28
19= Brendan Griffiths 18:42 15:50 34:32
19= Matt Johnstone 18:32 16:00 34:32
19=  Malcolm Carr 25:20 9:12 34:32
22 Pam Toland 30:20 4:15 34:35
23 Taryn Roberts 19:34 15:04 34:38
24 Paul Harrod 18:55 15:46 34:41
25 Hugh McPherson 25:16 9:28 34:44
26 Rachel Murphy 31:54 2:54 34:48
27 Liz Dix 30:53 4:00 34:53
28 Katie Dent 31:11 3:45 34:56
29 Karen Hale 31:38 3:30 35:08
30 Mick Stirrup 27:46 7:28 35:14
31 Brian Godsman 27:42 7:35 35:17
32 Karen Carr 26:48 8:30 35:18
33= Adam Culverhouse 25:05 10:22 35:27
33= Cathy Willott 32:33 2:54 35:27
35 Rebecca Dunsford 33:45 2:54 36:39
36 Elly Pyne 31:11 6:00 37:11
37 Nigel Hale 30:56 6:30 37:26
38 Sylvia Fox 37:12 1:30 38:42
39 Sue Pascoe 37:11 1:35 38:46
40 Jo Stirrup 37:03 1:45 38:48

And the one lappers:-

Position Name Actual Time Handicap Handicap Time
1 Carol Mosses 19:00    
2 Terry Robinson 19:20    

For runners of all standards