Tri Results 2017

Barcelona Ironman – 30th Sept
Name Country Div
Rank
Gender
Rank
Overall
Rank
Swim Bike Run Finish
Phillips, Richard GBR 58 767 813 00:58:08 05:04:33 04:41:47 10:55:07
The Brutal Extreme Triathlon
Last CP Bib Name Club Time Pos Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Snowdon Pos Gen MF
Pos
Age
Group
AG
Pos
 Finish
Passing
141 Robert
Hopkins
thornbury rc 61:44.26 3 04:47.00 4 28:16.52 1 24:37.44 5 04:02.51 2 m 3 MV 3

 

IRONMAN 70.3 Weymouth – 17th September
Place Pl.AC Number Name AC Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run Finish
275 40 92 Clark, Paul (GBR) 45 00:40:40 00:06:22 02:46:57 00:03:46 01:43:30 05:21:13
Sri Chinmoy Tri Club’s TO TRI Duathlon – 10th September
Pos No Name Gen Club Time
16 94 Paul Thomas Male Thornbury Running Club 48:47
17 98 Kevin Wood Male Thornbury Running Club 49:54
24 91 Maite Roche Female Thornbury Running Club 51:06
32 69 Angelica Fackrell Female Thornbury Running Club 1:00:48
IRONMAN Wales Cymru – 10th September
Place Pl.AC Pl.(M/W) Number Name AC Time Swim Finish Trans 1 Bike Finish Bike Trans 2 Run Finish
394 52 412 672 Roberts, Dylan (GBR) 25 12:28:37 01:10:53 00:09:22 08:12:14 06:52:00 00:00:01 04:16:23 12:28:37
20 3 419 347 Roberts, Taryn (GBR) 25 12:31:18 01:14:00 00:11:28 08:44:05 07:18:38 00:00:01 03:47:13 12:31:18
Summer Chilly Duathlon – 6th September
Pos Bib
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Run1 G/Pos Cycle G/Pos Run2 G/Pos
37 476 Team SNNUCKS 55:24.9 Relay 2 Mixed 2 14:04.3 3 25:52.5 2 14:10.1 2
AJ Bell London Triathlon – 22nd July
Pos Time Name Cat Cat
Pos
Swim Swim
Pos
Bike Bike
Pos
Run Run
Pos
1156 2:43:22 Sean Underwood M35-39 198 36:06 1852 1:10:09 860 47:11 780
AJ Bell London Triathlon Olympic Plus – 22nd July
Pos Time Name Cat Cat
Pos
Swim Swim
Pos
Bike Bike
Pos
Run Run
Pos
20 3:30:51 Robert Hopkins M40-44 2 27:31 60 2:13:22 19 43:29 48
Tockington Duathlon – 9th July
Pos No Time Name Gender Club Age
19 49 00:48:40 Kevin Wood Male Thornbury Running Club 61
23 41 00:49:31 Maite Roche Female Thornbury Running Club 38
36 21 00:57:32 Angelica Fackrell Female 38
Long Course Weekend – 7th July
Rank Bib Name Gen Gen
Rank
Swim Swim
Rank
Bike Bike
Rank
Run Run
Rank
64 137 Paul Clark m 58 01:11:19 213 06:37:31 87 03:36:00 50
Summer Chilly Duathlon Series – 5th July
Pos Bib Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run1 G/Pos Cycle G/Pos Run2 G/Pos
52 331 Team Sunnicks 54:59 Relay 2 Male 47 TRC 14:00 62 25:14 47 14:14 40
115 255 Arthur RENSHAW 1:06:07 SupVet60+ 8 Male 89 NORTH BRISTOL
TRI
16:58 94 29:07 87 17:51 83
Clevedon Triathlon – 2nd July
Rank Bib Name Gen MF
Rank
Age
Group
AG
Rank
Swim Swim
Rank
SwimRun T1 T1
Rank
Bike Bike
Rank
T2 T2
Rank
Run Run
Rank
Finish
24 73 Dylan Roberts m 24. MSEN 11. 10:22,33 42. 41:24,16 1:20,94 74. 39:13,62 37. 49,59 83. 23:36,63 16. 1:15:23,13
25 72 Taryn Roberts w 1. WSEN 1. 10:05,61 31. 41:39,31 1:17,11 62. 39:35,19 42. 47,00 74. 23:47,03 18. 1:15:31,95
IRONMAN 70.3 Edinburgh – Jul 2nd
Name Country Div
Rank
Gender
Rank
Overall
Rank
Swim Bike Run Finish Points
Clark, Paul GBR 22 171 188 00:25:26 03:00:10 01:47:06 05:23:23 2452
Cotswold 113 – 11th June
Pos Bib
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
BTF
Cat
BTF
Cat Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Swim G/Pos Bike G/Pos Run G/Pos
91 371 Paul CLARK 4:45:56.9 18-49 82 45-49 13 Male 90 KINGSWOOD TRI
CLUB (BRISTOL)
33:53.5 326 2:28:54.1 69 1:38:13.8 107
151 997 Richard PHILLIPS 4:57:30.5 50+ 16 50-54 16 Male 147 THORNBURY RC 26:43.9 28 2:29:21.4 73 1:56:19.5 345
277 592 Emma BARNES 5:14:06.7 18-49 13 35-39 4 Female 15 THORNBURY RC 33:05.0 45 2:43:51.2 13 1:51:04.7 27
Westonbirt Triathlon – 29th May
Pos Bib No Name Time Category Cat
Pos
Gender Gen
Pos
Club Swim G/Pos Cycle G/Pos Run G/Pos
126 346 Sean UNDERWOOD 1:23:53.9 Sen 42 Male 99 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 9:50.8 165 44:01.7 97 23:52.9 95
329 258 Mike BENNEWITZ 1:39:47.3 SupVet60 12 Male 200 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 10:08.4 174 53:55.5 204 26:15.3 148
Sri Chinmoy GO TRI Duathlon – 2nd April
Pos. Forename Surname Time Gender Club
19 Kevin Wood 00:52:38 Male Thornbury Running Club
Chilly Duathlon
Pos Bib
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club TOD Run
1
G/Pos T1 Bike G/Pos T2 Run
2
G/Pos Run
1
G/Pos T1 Bike G/Pos T2 Run
2
G/Pos
178 523 Arthur
RENSHAW
1:04:12.6 SupVet60 5 Male 141 NORTH BRISTOL
TRI CLUB
13:26:53.5 15:09.8 150 1:17.5 30:45.1 137 1:03.4 15:56.5 145 15:09.8 150 1:17.5 30:45.1 137 1:03.4 15:56.5 145

For runners of all standards