Running Results 2006

31st December – TRC Fun Run 4 miles
Pos Time First name Surname Category
5 25:00:00 Paul Shanahan MV50
7 26:06:00 Simon Young M
10 26:49:00 Andrew Howe M
13 27:16:00 Chris Pearce MV40
16 27:42:00 Malcolm Knight MV50
17 28:27:00 Jim Gill MV40
18 28:30:00 Ros Rowland FV40
25 30:34:00 John Scanlon MV40
27 31:10:00 Judy Mills FV50
28 31:27:00 Jo Whittaker F
29 31:30:00 Mark Williams MV40
32 31:43:00 Emma Brown F
43 33:04:00 Sandra Webber FV40
50 34:24:00 Stephen Hazes M
55 35:33:00 Janet Gaze FV50
61 37:03:00 John Francksen MV40
65 37:27:00 Mike Slade MV50
69 38:06:00 Julie Lynch F
72 38:24:00 Pete Blenkiron MV50
24th December – Clevedon Boxing Day 4
Pos Time First name Surname Category
59 23:44 Paul Shanahan MV50
77 24:19:00 Terje Tondel MV50
125 25:57:00 Garry Slater M
204 27:50:00 Ros Rowland FV40
364 30:27:00 Richard Illingworth MV50
369 30:34:00 Sandra Webber FV40
370 30:35:00 Richard Phillips MV40
548 34:39:00 Kate Illingworth F
587 35:52:00 Janet Gaze FV50
17th December – Christmas Cracker 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
52 39:21:00 Andrew Darton M
54 39:22:00 Terje Tondel MV50
78 40:44:00 Jim Broughton MV50
85 41:05:00 Garry Slater M
134 42:55:00 Mark Williams MV40
200 44:52:00 Jo Whittaker F
219 45:21:00 Arthur Renshaw MV50
304 47:25:00 David Palmer MV60
314 47:39:00 Richard Illingworth MV50
454 51:12:00 Colin Bell M
485 52:02:00 Selina Davies F
506 52:25:00 Carole Bishop FV60
507 52:26:00 Graham Bishop MV60
593 54:26:00 Sylvia Fox FV60
690 56:11:00 Karen Carr FV45
716 56:55:00 Helen Renshaw FV50
797 58:33:00 Anne Palmer FV50
1115 01:07:52 Rachel Gill F
26th November – Bicton Blister
Pos Time First name Surname Category
20 01:13:28 Jon Croome M40
33 01:16:20 Jim Godden M44
86 01:26:47 Mark Williams M42
142 01:29:46 Lorraine Croome F40
206 01:37:29 Pete Mainstone M55
208 01:37:35 Jo Whittaker F30
11th November – Sodbury Slog
Pos Time First name Surname Category
84 01:12:19 Jonathan Croome MV40
115 01:14:43 Justin Taylor M
122 01:15:12 Andrew Darton M
124 01:15:26 Garry Slater M
169 01:18:27 Jim Gill MV40
270 01:22:52 Lorraine Croome FV40
294 01:24:18 Tim Thorne MV40
301 01:24:47 Martyn Fletcher MV50
387 01:28:29 Judy Mills FV40
388 01:28:30 Arthur Renshaw MV50
395 01:29:08 David Palmer MV60
410 01:30:08 Derek Rugman MV50
516 01:35:39 Philip Brown MV40
595 01:38:41 Nancy Harding FV40
596 01:38:42 Selina Davies F
598 01:38:44 Sandra Jenkins F
708 01:45:45 Carole Bishop FV60
709 01:45:46 Graham Bishop MV60
726 01:46:28 Sue Taylor FV40
838 01:54:10 Julie Lynch F
986 02:15:42 Janet Burke FV50
31st October – Bridge Inn 5k
Time First name Surname
17:29 Martyn Green
17:53 James Britton
18:31 Simon Young
18:36 Paul Shanahan
18:59 Terje Tondel
30th October – Dublin Marathon
Time First name Surname
04:20:02 Michael Stirrup
04:55:33 Jo Stirrup
28th October – Beach Head Marathon (1750 runners)
Time First name Surname
03:23 Roger Denton
03:59 Rob Hopkins
04:17 Jon Greenwood
04:23 Rosina Rowland
04:34 Wilf Burke
04:35 Judy Mills
04:50 Jo Whittaker
04:50 Mark Williams
04:52 John Grimsey
04:53 Martyn Fletcher
04:58 Paul Shanahan
04:58 Pete Mainstone
04:58 Richard Illingworth
05:07 John Francksen
05:22 Carole Bishop
05:22 Val James
05:36 Arthur Renshaw
22nd October – Horton Bull 5MT
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
3 33:17:00 Simon Young M
22nd October – Stroud Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
41 01:20:18 Martyn Green M
49 01:22:12 Roger Denton M40
106 01:26:36 Nick Langridge M50
271 01:34:11 Jim Gill M40
337 01:36:55 James Broughton M50
492 01:41:47 Bettina Broughton F45
542 01:43:48 Andy Sayers M60
574 01:44:17 John Grimsey M55
677 01:47:03 Judy Mills F45
679 01:47:06 Mark Grimsey M
898 01:53:11 Nancy Harding F40
914 01:53:38 Sandra Jenkins F35
934 (1st F60) 01:53:54 Carole Bishop F60
936 01:53:53 Graham Bishop M60
982 01:55:40 John Francksen M45
1016 01:57:02 Hillary Becerra F45
1042 01:57:49 Sylvia Fox F60
1142 02:02:25 Colin Bell M
1388 (1st F65) 02:16:26 Dorothy Thomas F65
15th October – Cardiff Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
584 01:39:27 Gareth Thomas M60
682 01:40:59 Richard Illingworth M55
1389 01:49:19 Maria Fletcher F
2566 02:01:10 Boyd Moffat M40
4496 02:21:17 Bernadette Fletcher F40
5003 02:31:24 Debbie Cumber F
5168 02:35:27 Madeleine Parrot F40
26th September – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname
21 18:21 Paul Shanahan
22 18:24 Simon Young
33 19:04 Terje Tondel
17th September – Bristol Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname
94 01:20:55 Martyn Green
140 01:23:21 Roger Denton
255 01:28:09 Jim Godden
384 01:31:08 Jeffrey Davis
566 01:34:07 Andrew Darton
660 01:35:29 Jim Gill
683 01:35:47 Justin Taylor
736 01:36:20 Jim Broughton
880 01:37:57 Garry Slater
1154 01:40:39 Frank Brady
1189 01:40:53 Mark Lowenburg
1479 01:43:24 Michael Stirrup
1678 01:44:55 Bettina Broughton
1705 01:45:04 Karen Carr
1997 01:47:17 David Palmer
2198 01:48:42 Mark Grimsey
2223 01:48:53 John Grimsey
2401 01:49:59 Rachel Willis
2711 01:52:01 Trevor Roberts
2827 01:52:48 Sandra Webber
2828 01:52:48 Richard Phillips
3034 01:54:03 Jo Bridgeman
3929 01:58:59 Jim Williams
4321 02:01:13 Boyd Moffat
4327 02:01:15 Sylvia Fox
4493 02:02:07 Gemma Mcgrattan
4683 02:03:04 Sue Taylor
4936 02:04:40 Charlotte Leslie
5155 02:05:54 Madelienne Parrott
5530 02:08:00 Selina Davies
5607 02:08:30 Claire Lewis
6295 02:12:53 Anne Palmer
6366 02:13:20 Julie Lynch
7124 02:18:52 Helen Ralphs
7125 02:18:53 Jan Burke
7775 02:24:25 Ros Rowland
8391 02:31:21 Naomi Evans
8440 02:31:56 Pauline Gibbs
8507 02:32:42 Jo Johnson
8712 02:35:53 Nathan Phillips
9394 02:56:01 Jennifer Gilbert
17th September – Ledbury Chase MT Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname
01:35:50 Nick Langridge
13th September – Beacon 10k
Pos Time First name Surname
31 39:03:00 Simon Young
9th Aug – Bitton 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
18 18:14 Simon Young M
4th Aug – GWR 10k (154 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
109 50:39:00 Janet Gaze FV55
153 01:05:07 Anna Thomas LV40
25th July – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
16 18:57 Simon Young M
23rd July – Gloucester Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
152 01:46:57 Richard Illingworth MV55
254 02:07:54 David Flemington MV45
20th July – Tintern Trot
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
17 (3rd) 45:52:00 Jim Godden MV40
30 (2nd) 49:40:00 Nick Langridge MV50
33 49:53:00 Justin Taylor M
37 (3rd) 50:34:00 Jon Greenwood MV50
47 51:50:00 Mark Williams MV40
62 53:47:00 Garry Slater M
66 54:58:00 Jim Gill MV40
67 55:06:00 Tim Thorne MV45
88 58:59:00 Michael Stirrup MV50
107 01:03:00 Graham Bishop MV65
108 01:03:07 Andy Sides MV45
110 01:03:16 John Grimsey MV55
111 01:04:17 Derek Rugman MV55
120 01:07:30 Selina Davies L
124 01:08:00 Sandra Webber LV40
125 01:08:00 Jo Whittaker L
127 01:08:33 Wilf Burke MV50
129 01:09:09 Carole Bishop LV55
133 01:11:20 Johanna Stirrup L
138 01:15:12 Valerie James LV50
139 01:15:12 Alison Cliff L
140 01:15:14 Sylvia Fox LV55
143 01:20:26 Jo Bridgeman LV40
145 1:23;40 Jan Burke LV55
146 01:23:41 Arthur Renshaw MV55
147 01:27:10 Julie Lynch L
17th July – Blaise Blazer MT run
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
2 25:20:00 Jim Godden MV40
4 25:36:00 Simon Young M
9 (1st MV50) 27:59:00 Wilf Burke MV50
9th July – Frampton 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
34 38:34:00 Simon Young M
94 42:29:00 Jim Broughton MV50
142 45:01:00 Helen Hardwick LV35
164 46:01:00 Bettina Broughton LV45
180 47:01:00 Arthur Renshaw MV50
207 48:05:00 John Scanlon MV40
225 48:57:00 Richard Illingworth MV50
242 49:35:00 Graham Bishop MV50
293 52:02:00 Carole Bishop LV50
316 53:21:00 John Francksen MV40
351 55:04:00 Sylvia Fox LV50
357 55:18:00 Helen Renshaw LV50
358 55:31:00 Caroline Lansdown LV35
410 59:06:00 Jan Burke LV50
471 01:07:54 Rachel Longstreeth LV35
475 01:08:32 Chris Kemp M
9th July – Blaise Castle MT 6
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
8 42:46:00 Martyn Green M
27 (1st MV50) 51:29:00 Wilfred Burke MV50
6th July – TRC Sundayshill 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
4 37:39:00 Martyn Green M
16 40:36:00 Andrew Darton M
26 41:54:00 Jorge Lima MV45
28 42:01:00 Justin Taylor M
29 42:10:00 Jim Gill MV40
31 42:40:00 Rob Hopkins M
38 43:43:00 Rachel Willis F
45 44:26:00 Keir Harman M
60 46:25:00 Michael Stirrup MV50
61 46:35:00 Janet Constable FV40
66 47:06:00 Nancy Harding FV40
76 48:31:00 John Scanlon MV45
78 48:45:00 Dave Andrews MV55
84 49:55:00 Dean Barney M
94 51:14:00 Selina Davies F
95 51:16:00 Janet Gaze FV55
96 52:01:00 Maria Fletcher F
97 52:01:00 Natasha Hawkins F
100 52:25:00 John Perry MV65
104 52:58:00 Johanna Stirrup FV45
108 53:30:00 Andy Sides MV45
111 53:50:00 Carole Bishop FV60
112 54:08:00 Matthew Castle M
121 55:44:00 Sylvia Fox FV60
125 56:39:00 David Flemington MV45
138 59:21:00 Helen Renshaw FV55
139 59:23:00 Jan Burke FV55
145 01:01:51 Pauline Ginns FV35
147 01:03:23 Debbie Cumber F
151 01:05:25 Helen Ralphs FV45
158 01:07:08 Anna Thomas FV40
29th June – Nailsea 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
169 54:16:00 David Flemington MV40
27th June – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
26 18:25 Simon Young M
24th June – Cotswold Way Relay
Ros’s Races Wolfy n Co Mainstones Marvels
5th Mixed Team, 26th overall 14th Mixed Team, 50th overall 16th Mixed Team, 53rd overall
Place Runner Time Place Runner Time Place Runner Time
Stage 1 30 Jim Gill 01:39:19 50 Craig Carscadden 01:56:00 54 Bob Hall 01:56:00
Stage 2 47 Jo Whittaker 02:07:50 49 Mark Williams 02:07:50 46 Simon Preston 02:06:03
Stage 3 16 Andrew Darton 01:08:32 37 Judy Mills 01:19:37 45 Arthur Renshaw 01:27:09
Stage 4 10 Roger Denton 01:32:02 45 Sandra Jenkins 02:05:32 17 Nick Langridge 01:36:34
Stage 5 25 Rachel Willis 01:39:31 23 Mike Willis 01:38:52 32 Pete Mainstone 01:43:38
Stage 6 12 Terje Tondel 01:11:45 58 John Scanlon 01:45:00 60 Katrina Willis 01:45:00
Stage 7 33 Phil Brown 01:09:34 40 Helen Hardwick 01:14:40 39 Jo Bridgeman 01:14:40
Stage 8 59 Madaleine Parrott 02:06:00 30 Bob Tyrell 01:47:19 53 Graham Bishop 02:06:00
Stage 9 23 Garry Slater 01:16:53 51 John Francksen 01:38:02 47 Selina Davies 01:32:35
Stage 10 35 John Greenwood 01:25:26 39 John Grimsey 01:31:18 59 Rob Hopkins 01:54:00
21st June – Bitton 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
13 18:20 Simon Young M
16th June – GWR 10k (191 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
153 56:15:00 Julie Lynch F
171 58:41:00 Caroline Lansdown FV40
189 01:08:07 Anna Thomas FV40
13th June – Clevedon 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
25 38:07:00 Simon Young M
72 42:38:00 Bob Tyrell MV50
198 51:54:00 Julie Lynch F
28th May – Plymouth Half Marathon (2526 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
1381 01:57:03 Boyd Moffat MV40
1899 02:10:40 Caroline Lansdown FV40
28th May – Long Ashton 10k (195 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
24 (1st MV50) 40:25:00 Bob Tyrrell MV50
130 51:15:00 Maddie Parrott FV40
166 58:02:00 David Flemton MV40
22nd May – Hogweed Trot 10k (259 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
17 38:30:00 Simon Young M
127 48:08:00 Richard Illingworth MV50
157 49:56:00 Graham Bishop MV60
185 52:48 (1st FV60) Carole Bishop FV60
196 54:17:00 D Flemington MV40
203 54:47:00 Sylvia Fox FV60
210 55:11:00 Karen Carr FV40
20th May – Marlborough Challenge 20M (110 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
67 03:55:07 Mark Williams MV40
68 03:55:07 Jo Whittaker F
69 03:55:07 Selina Davies F
70 03:57:44 Arthur Renshaw MV50
15th May – Berkeley 10k (162 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
21 38:47:00 Simon Young M
33 40:32:00 Mark Williams MV40
35 40:54:00 Mike Willis MV50
44 41:46:00 Jim Broughton MV50
54 43:01:00 Rachel Willis F
74 44:55:00 Arthur Renshaw MV50
79 45:10:00 Andy Sayers MV60
80 45:19:00 Rob Jordan M
81 45:26:00 Jo Whittaker F
87 46:46:00 Bettina Broughton FV45
101 48:27:00 Richard Illingworth MV50
107 48:55:00 Helen Hardwick FV35
108 49:00:00 John Scanlon MV40
116 50:05:00 Madeline Parrott FV35
118 50:18:00 Katrina Willis FV45
120 50:37:00 Graham Bishop MV65
125 51:28:00 John Franksen MV40
128 52:07:00 Carole Bishop FV55
139 54:43:00 David Flemington MV40
140 55:06:00 Karen Carr FV45
153 56:32:00 Helen Renshaw FV55
156 57:15:00 Kevin Davis MV40
159 60:40:00 Michael Slade MV50
14th May – Prague Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
1021 03:45:15 John Grimsey MV55
1098 03:47:43 Mark Grimsey M
1138 03:49:01 Nancy Harding FV40
1409 03:56:01 Michael Stirrup MV50
1820 04:11:20 Vic Harding MV45
2086 04:20:45 Jo Stirrup FV45
13th May – GWR 10k (231 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
160 50:21:00 Janet Gaze LV55
196 55:32:00 Caroline Lansdown LV40
229 01:06:21 Anna Thomas LV40
7th May – Frenchay 10k (567 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
15 39:45:00 Simon Young M
30th April – Neolithic Marathon
Pos Cat Posn Time First name Surname Cat
81 4 04:06:28 Judy Mills FVET
108 15 04:24:32 Arthur Renshaw MVET
165 81 05:40:52 Jan Burke FVET
25th April – Bridge Inn 5k (58 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
12 18:30 Simon Young M
23rd April – London Marathon
Pos Cat Posn Time First name Surname Cat
1660 573 03:06:03 Jim Godden MV40
2819 968 03:16:43 Jim Gill MV40
7044 225 03:42:24 Rachel Willis F20
20288 4792 04:34:53 John Franksen MV40
27991 1867 05:17:33 Karen Carr FV40
9th April – Reading Half Marathon (8837 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
5574 01:58:41 Julian Hemming M
6579 02:07:14 Caroline Lansdown FV40
2nd April – Chedworth Roman Trail 10 (341 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
201 01:33:01 Nancy Harding FV35
202 01:33:02 Victor Harding MV40
204 01:33:04 Sandra Jenkins FV35
290 01:46:34 Graham Bishop MV60
292 01:46:46 Carole Bishop FV55
2nd April – Hanham Horror (60 runners)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
5 45:16:00 Simon Young M
28th March – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
6 17:40 Martyn Green M
15 18:26 Simon Young M
26th March – Marshfield Mudlark (92 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat
8 49:24:00 Roger Denton MV40
12 50:52:00 Simon Young M
75 01:14:17 Carole Bishop FV60
76 01:14:36 Graham Bishop MV60
19th March – Forest of Dean Half MarathonĂ¿ (992 entries)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat Pos in Cat
399 01:50:48 Dave Andrews MV50 39th
418 01:51:52 David Thomas MV60 8th
904 02:24:36 Dorothy Thomas FV60 2nd
19th March – Bath Half Marathon (5993 entries)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat 2005
276 01:27:02 Jim Godden MV40
328 01:28:31 Bob Tyrell MV50
385 01:29:54 Rob Hopkins M
449 01:31:05 Jorge Lima MV40
459 01:31:31 Mark Lowenberg MV40
618 01:34:15 Andrew Darton M
768 01:36:07 Garry Slater M
894 01:37:14 Jeffrey Davis M
860 01:37:41 Rachel Willis F
861 01:37:42 Mike Willis MV50
1720 01:46:35 Richard Phillips MV40
1721 01:46:30 Trevor Roberts MV60
1722 01:46:37 Sandra Webber FV40
2840 01:56:40 Selina Davies F
3559 02:01:07 Julian Hemming M
3891 02:03:40 Madeliene Parrott FV40
4276 02:08:04 Caroline Lansdown FV40
4669 02:11:10 Boyd Moffat MV40
4884 02:18:54 David Flemington MV40
5147 02:21:23 Nathan Phillips M
19th March – Hogweed Hilly Half Marathon (182 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat 2005
6 01:23:41 Martin Green M
48 01:40:19 Jon Greenwood MV50 01:40:44
71 01:45:01 Pete Mainstone MV50 01:48:49
79 01:46:22 Mark Grimsey M 01:48:39
89 01:47:59 John Grimsey MV50 01:56:15
106 01:51:15 Arthur Renshaw MV50
115 01:54:31 Judy Mills FV45
152 02:05:21 John Francksen MV40
12th March – Grizzly (1528 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat 2005 2004
51 02:33:48 John Croome M 02:19:55
163 02:49:55 Rob Hopkins M
348 03:05:03 Jim Gill MV40
377 03:07:24 Mark Williams MV40
410 03:09:39 Lorraine Croome F 02:59:32
417 03:10:03 Andy Thorne M
419 03:10:08 Jon Greenwood MV50 02:58:26
580 03:20:46 Tim Thorne MV45
662 03:26:27 John Grimsey MV55 03:50:12 03:09:57
679 03:27:26 Sandra Jenkins FV35
745 03:32:18 Martyn Fletcher MV55
353 03:41:00 Philip Brown MV45
376 04:00:19 Arthur Renshaw MV55 03:34:19
11th March – Dynamic Adventure, New Forest
Pos Time Name Age
07:50:00 Jim Godden MV40
5th March – Gloucester 20 (587 finishers)
Pos Time First name Surname Cat 2005 2004
236 02:38:40 Garry Slater M
250 02:39:55 Rachel Willis F
273 02:43:16 John Grimsey MV55 02:51:36
309 02:47:06 Mark Grimsey M 02:47:02
310 02:47:20 Arthur Renshaw MV55 02:32:02 02:37:10
324 02:49:09 Michael Stirrup MV50
337 02:50:42 Nancy Harding FV40 03:05:43
416 02:59:46 Vic Harding MV40
471 03:09:24 Kath Docherty FV35
473 03:09:37 Johanna Stirrup FV45
492 03:12:14 Jane Leslie FV55 03:14:59
521 03:20:50 John Franksen Mv40 03:28:50
546 03:32:02 Karen Carr FV45
583 03:52:19 Jan Burke FV55 04:04:52
3rd March – High Peak Marathon
Pos Time Name Age
3 11:47:00 Jim Godden MV40
28th Feb – Bridge Inn 5k (72 finishers)
Pos Time Name Age
8 17:14 Martyn Green M
15 17:50 Paul Shanahan MV40
23 18:22 Simon Young M
26th Feb – Torrevieja Half Marathon
Pos Time Name Age
02:23:18 Jan Burke FV55
19th Feb Dursley Dozen (412 finishers)
Pos Total First name Surname Cat 2005 2004
8 85:04:00 Martyn Green M
22 87:33:00 Paul Shanahan MV45
54 92:36:00 Bob Tyrrell MV50
66 94:18:00 Robert Hopkins M
112 99:40:00 Jim Gill MV40 98:55:00 99:40:00
140 103:29:00 Tim Thorne M 105:43:00
155 104:34:00 Andrew Darton M 101:16:00
174 106:17:00 Mark Salvage MV40 107:41:00 106:33:00
259 115:37:00 Arthur Renshaw MV55 107:58:00 115:04:00
263 116:34:00 Pete Mainstone MV50
286 118:27:00 Judy Mills FV45
294 118:44:00 Nancy Harding FV45
296 119:14:00 Martyn Fletcher MV55 111:25:00
301 119:55:00 Andy Sayers MV60
12th Feb Tough 10 (982 finishers)
Pos Time Name Age
352 01:21:03 Mark Salvage MV40
539 01:27:14 Dave Palmer MV55
883 01:42:47 Anne Palmer FV55
29th Jan Bridge Inn Series 2 5k (85 finishers)
Pos Time Per mile Name Age
13 17:10 05:30:08 Martyn Green M
17 17:42 05:40:23 Paul Shanahan MV40
25 18:22 05:53:12 Simon Young M
22nd Jan Slaughterford 9 miles (351 finishers)
Pos Time Per mile Name Age
10 58:25:00 06:29 Martyn Green M
31 01:04:47 07:12 Simon Young M
81 01:10:46 07:52 Tim Thorne MV40
129 01:17:35 08:37 Mark Salvage MV40
171 01:22:09 09:08 Derek Rugman MV50
173 01:22:26 09:10 Dave Palmer MV50
235 01:28:10 09:48 Sandra Jenkins FV35
281 01:35:01 10:33 Carole Bishop FV45
282 01:35:05 10:34 Graham Bishop FV50
15th Jan TRC Riverbank Rollick 8.1 miles (159 finishers)
2 58:22:00 Martyn Green M
11 61:34:00 Jonathan Croome M
14 62:35:00 Jim Godden MV40
48 68:16:00 Rob Hopkins M
57 71:46:00 Lorraine Croome L
72 75:25:00 Martyn Fletcher MV50
81 78:07:00 Mark Salvage MV40
88 79:41:00 John Grimsey MV50
95 81:08:00 Jo Bridgeman LV40
99 88:08:00 Nancy Harding LV40
101 83:09:00 Gareth Thomas MV60
105 84:50:00 Sandra Jenkins F
106 84:51:00 Arthur Renshaw MV50
121 89:47:00 Carole Bishop LV60
156 108:48:00 Dorothy Thomas LV60
1st Jan Weston Hangover 10k (141 finishers)
109 54:13:00 Janet Gaze FV50

For runners of all standards