Running Results 2005


26th Dec Clevedon Boxing Day 4 (823 finishers)
75 24:28:00 Terje Tondel MV50
197 27:26:00 Rosina Rowland LV40
232 28:12:00 Garry Slater M
288 29:08:00 Derek Rugman MV50 28:52:00 28:17:00
315 29:35:00 Richard Illingworth MV50 29:34:00 28:05:00
368 30:23:00 Kate Illingworth L 30:37:00 31:04:00
404 30:54:00 David Palmer MV50
415 31:12:00 Richard Phillips MV40 29:36:00
429 31:30:00 Sandra Webber LV40
430 31:31:00 Janet Gaze LV50
595 35:20:00 Selina Davies L
701 38:02:00 Mike Slade MV50 34:38:00
734 39:01:00 Anne Palmer LV50
15th Dec Weston Prom Run (192 finishers)
141 37:03:00 Derek Rugman MV50
11th Dec Christmas Cracker 10k (1155 finishers)
90 00:40:47 Mark WILLIAMS, MV40
94 00:40:52 Jim BROUGHTON, MV45
173 00:43:38 Tim THORNE, MV45
177 00:43:51 Arthur RENSHAW, MV50
182 00:43:56 Garry SLATER, M
250 00:45:51 Bettina BROUGHTON, FV45
286 00:46:43 Jo WHITTAKER, F
292 00:46:50 Derek RUGMAN, MV50
328 00:47:40 Richard ILLINGWORTH, MV50
374 00:48:54 David PALMER, MV50
455 00:50:37 Graham BISHOP, MV60
461 00:50:46 Janet GAZE, FV50
519 00:51:58 Selina DAVIES, F
558 00:52:59 Carole BISHOP, FV60
626 00:54:38 Karen CARR, FV45
628 00:54:45 Valerie JAMES, FV45
629 00:54:46 Sylvia FOX, FV60
774 00:57:53 Caroline LANSDOWN, FV40
840 00:59:23 Anne PALMER, FV50
845 00:59:26 Helen RENSHAW, FV50
875 01:00:36 Pauline GIBBS, F
915 01:01:58 Michael SLADE, MV50
1072 01:09:05 Sue PASCOE, FV50
4th Dec Full Monty Multi Terrain (226 finishers)
42 01:24:54 Andrew Darton M
27th Nov Bicton Blister (330 finishers)
196 01:37:50 Pete Mainstone MV50
3th Nov Sodbury Slog (969 finishers)
26 01:09:42 Martyn Green M
46 01:12:11 Jonathan Croome M
54 01:12:57 Roger Denton MV40
164 01:21:21 Jim Gill V40
172 01:21:42 Tim Thorne V40
193 01:23:21 Mark Williams V40
216 01:25:13 Lorriane Croombe F
317 01:31:11 Garry Slater V40
343 01:32:26 Arthur Renshaw V50
354 01:33:22 Phil Brown V40
372 01:34:34 David Matthew M
377 01:34:58 Rosina Rolland FV40
400 01:37:06 Pete Mainstone V50
504 01:43:24 Martyn Fletcher V50
509 01:43:42 Derek Rugman V50
599 01:49:48 Judy Mills FV40
657 01:52:58 Selina Davis F
658 01:52:58 Trevor Roberts V60
679 01:54:09 Dave Andrews V50
687 01:54:36 Gramham Bishop V60
714 01:57:02 Carol Bishop FV60
747 02:00:03 Sandra Jenkins F
859 02:11:18 Sarah Andrews F
911 02:19:53 Gill Holms FV50
29th Oct Beachy Head Marathon
93 Denton Roger 41 3.35 25
94 Williams Mark 41 3.53 61 3.48
96 Harman Sara 33 4.22 167
97 Harman Keir 32 4.31 208
89 Greenwood Jonathan 52 4.36 247= 4.5
90 Slater Garry 35 4.36 247= 4.51
92 Rowland Rosina 42 4.36 247=
102 Palmer Dave 59 4.41 280
103 Grimsey John 58 4.43 293
88 Renshaw Arthur 55 4.46 318 5.18
Burke Wilf 4.5 347
95 Mainstone Peter 54 4.56 383 4.55
100 Harding Nancy 41 4.58 387
104 Grimsey Mark 32 4.58 390
591 Stirrup Johanna 49 5.3 562=
592 Stirrup Mick 53 5.3 562=
Bishop Carole 60 5.31 571
590 James Val 49 5.31 572
91 Phillips Richard 40 5.53 679=
98 Webber Sandra 43 5.53 679=
589 Whittaker Joanne 29 5.53 679=
99 Davies Selina 33 5.53 679=
Burke Jan 56 6.14
101 Carscadden Craig 42 6.47 5.31
105 Roberts Trevor 62 6.47
25 Oct Bridge Inn 5k (78 finishers)
13 18:10 Paul Shanahan MV40
22 19:08 Simon Young M
23rd Oct Stroud Half Marathon (1708 finishers)
193 01:28:58 Chris Pearce MV45
256 01:32:07 James Broughton MV45
508 01:40:10 Rachel Willis F
530 01:40:39 Bettina Broughton FV45
568 01:41:36 Mark Grimsey M
594 01:42:17 John Grimsey MV55
717 01:45:11 Derek Rugman MV55
921 01:50:52 Jo Bridgeman FV40
980 01:52:55 Carole Bishop FV60
981 01:52:55 Judy Mills FV45
1055 01:54:37 Dave Matthews MV55
1021 01:54:00 John Franksen MV40
1131 01:57:04 Sylvia Fox FV60
1431 02:08:46 Karen Carr FV45
2nd Oct Bristol Half Marathon (8502 finishers)
286 01:28:24 Chris Pearce MV45
499 01:32:18 Mark Williams MV40
706 01:35:06 James Gill MV40
839 01:36:47 Rosina Rowland FV40
886 01:37:26 Keir Harman M
887 01:37:27 Sara Harman F
989 01:34:54 Mark Lowenberg MV40
997 01:38:33 Garry Slater M
1024 01:39:14 Richard Illingworth MV55
2261 01:49:38 Sandra Webber FV40
2305 01:44:58 David Palmer MV55
2888 01:52:08 John Watt MV40
2918 01:50:54 Clare Lewis FV45
3508 01:51:55 Janet Constable FV35
3510 01:51:56 David Matthews MV55
3849 01:56:35 Joanna Taylor F
3937 01:59:47 Janet Gaze FV50
5588 02:04:45 Val James FV45
5654 02:11:08 Trevor Roberts MV60
6259 02:10:18 Sue Pascoe FV50
6270 02:10:07 Anne Palmer FV55
6337 02:14:26 Joanne Smailes FV40
6927 02:19:10 Nathan Phillips M
7020 02:13:27 John Franksen MV40
7095 02:20:04 Alison Cliff F
7403 02:24:56 Rachel Gill FV35
18th Sept Oldbury 10 miles (305 finishers)
57 01:05:39 Jim Godden MV40
109 01:11:46 Jim Broughton MV45
117 01:13:05 Mark Grimsey M
146 01:15:50 Richard Illingworth MV55
177 01:19:07 Bettina Broughton FV
202 01:22:40 John Scanlan MV45
204 01:22:58 Helen Hardwick FV
232 01:27:15 Carole Bishop FV
256 01:31:23 Madeleine Parrott FV
274 01:35:27 Valerie James FV
30th Aug Bridge Inn 5k Race 5 (92 finishers)
14 18:08 Paul Shanahan MV40
48 20:54 Rosina Rowland F
51 21:10 Rachel Willis F
83 26:10:00 Carole Bishop FV55
84 26:15:00 Graham Bishop MV60
26th Jul Bridge Inn 5k Race 4 (77 finishers)
60 23:10 Gareth Thomas M60
28th June Bridge Inn 5k Race 3 (70 finishers)
10 18:01 Paul Shanahan MV40
17 18:30 Simon Young M
28 19:34 Mike Willis MV50
32 19:42 Mark Williams MV40
49 21:50 Rachel Willis F
21st June Beacon Batch Fell Race (71 finishers)
41 40:45:00 Nick Langridge MV50
20th June Westonbirt 10k (261 finishers)
141 54:09:00 John Franksen MV40
163 55:49:00 Selina Davies F
30th May Bridge Inn 5k Race 2 (92 finishers)
15 17:41 Paul Shanahan MV40
24 18:29 Simon Young M
63 21:33 Rosina Rowland LV35
66 21:47 Rachel Willis L
76 23:25 Matthew Castle M
91 29:06:00 Dorothy Thomas LV55
23rd May Hogweed Trot 10k (195 finishers)
131 52:11:00 Carole Bishop LV50
133 52:17:00 Johanna Stirrup LV40
187 66:07:00 Jan Burke LV50
22nd May Dynamic Adventure Race
1st male pair 08:00:00 Jim Godden MV40
21stÿ May Marlborough Downs 33 (83 finishers)
18 05:24:37 Mark Williams MV40
19th May Weston Prom (163 finishers)
32 31:32:00 Nick Langridge MV50
16th May Berkeley 10k (202 finishers)
35 38.14 Jim Godden MV40
38 38.31 Mike Willis MV50
59 40.01 Simon Young M
62 40.48 Mark Williams MV40
78 42.19 Arthur Renshaw MV50
96 43.44 Andy Sayers MV50
129 47.26 John Scanlon MV40
130 47.31 Jim Williams M
142 48.26 Derek Rugman MV50
143 48.29 Janet Gaze LV45
146 48.52 Jo Whittaker L
160 50.37 David Flemington MV40
187 54.42 Valerie James LV45
188 54.45 Carole Bishop LV55
195 56.34 Graham Bishop MV65
198 57.01 Karen Carr LV45
14th – 20th May Cape Wrath Challenges
Loch Eriboll Half Marathon
19 01:56:53 Peter Mainstone MV50
Sangomore 5.5 mile hill run
25 45:45:00 Peter Mainstone MV50
Round Durness Run
21 01:12:45 Peter Mainstone MV50
Cape Wrath Marathon
17 04:26:54 Peter Mainstone MV50
13th May Towpath 10k (238 finishers)
148 49:28:00 Janet Gaze LV50
164 52:10:00 Jane Leslie LV55
8th May Tewkesbury Half Marathon (698 finishers)
37 01:25:49 Mark Williams MV40
50 01:27:39 Nick Langridge MV50
57 01:28:05 Mike Willis MV50
245 01:42:29 Gareth Thomas M
268 01:44:42 Rachel Willis L
304 01:46:13 Katrina Willis LV50
402 01:51:30 Joanne Whittaker L
461 01:55:29 Jane Leslie LV55
633 02:12:17 Amy Wilkins L

For runners of all standards