Tri Results 2006

Times for the 9.4 miles cycle time trial
Name   PB Time 11/09/2006 04/09/2006 21/08/2006 14/08/2006 07/08/2006 24/07/2006 17/07/2006 08/05/2006 24/04/2006 17/04/2006 10/04/2006
Roger Denton 24:00:00           24:00:00     24:07:00   26:23:00
Mark Williams 24:05:00 24:58:00           24:05:00 24:50:00 24:18:00 25:20:00 25:17:00
Trevor Roberts 24:19:00 24:19:00 25:15:00   25:03:00 25:40:00     25:50:00 24:50:00   25:54:00
Rob Hopkins 24:44:00               24:23:00 24:44:00   25:05:00
Bob Tyrell 25:00:00               25:51:00 25:00:00 25:42:00 25:55:00
Jo Whittaker 25:40:00 25:40:00             27:15:00 26:46:00 27:58:00  
Mike Willis 25:45:00   26:43:00   27:03:00 26:08:00 25:45:00     25:46:00 27:03:00  
Matt Gillard 25:50:00           25:50:00         27:14:00
John Greenwood 25:55:00 25:55:00       26:26:00 26:06:00   27:04:00   27:50:00 26:08:00
Alan Taylor 26:08:00                     28:11:00
Jim Godden 26:19:00     26:51:00     26:19:00       27:50:00  
Arthur Renshaw 27:27:00   27:27:00               28:39:00 29:45:00
Brian Bevan 27:45:00               28:06:00 27:45:00   29:03:00
Rachel Willis 28:30:00 28:52:00     28:58:00 29:16:00 28:30:00          
Sandra Webber 29:16:00               29:16:00   29:29:00 34:00:00
Selina Davies 29:22:00                     29:22:00
Clive Weston 29:38:00         30:57:00 29:38:00          
Graham Bishop 29:49:00 29:49:00 31:00:00   30:37:00         31:00:00 31:50:00 30:16:00
Jane Leslie 29:55:00 29:55:00         31:00:00         32:55:00
Pete Mainstone 30:30:00   30:30:00   29:26:00 29:56:00       29:17:00    
Katrina Willis 34:20:00       34:20:00 36:00:00 34:43:00          
Results for TRC members for 2006 6th September – Castle Combe Duathlon
Pos Run Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
64 13:35 27:28 13:56 55:01 Mark Williams MV
79 14:33 27:12 14:18 56:04 Jo Whittaker L
106 15:22 28:51 14:26 58:41 Arthur Renshaw MSV
109 15:00 29:44 14:00 58:45 Pete Mainstone MSV
20th August – UK Ironman, Dorset Men
Overall Posn Cat Posn Swim Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
86 27 01:12:29 05:26:43 03:45:13 10:32:43 Rob Hopkins M30
424 124 01:07:16 06:47:31 04:05:33 12:09:59 Garry Slater M35
548 104 01:04:00 06:25:37 04:58:18 12:38:05 Alan Taylor M40
661 126 01:01:44 07:02:57 04:54:55 13:15:09 Richard Phillips M40
662 127 01:18:03 06:45:31 04:54:57 13:15:12 Mark Williams M40
825 18 01:21:56 07:35:19 05:03:26 14:17:12 Jon Greenwood M50
870 5 01:48:13 06:46:46 05:56:24 14:43:48 Trevor Roberts M60
Women
Overall Posn Cat Posn Swim Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
52 19 01:04:45 07:00:58 04:55:16 13:15:29 Jo Whittaker F30
61 25 01:01:46 07:08:32 05:01:01 13:28:29 Selina Davies F30
82 17 01:37:11 08:19:05 05:05:51 15:02:07 Sandra Webber F40
6th August – Worcester Triathlon (400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run)
Pos Swim Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
53 06:41 40:26 25:11 1:12:18 Jim Godden MV40
2nd August – Castle Combe Duathlon
Pos Run Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
30 12:58 24:41 13:28 52:07 Rob Hopkins M
41 12:32 27:49 12:44 53:05 Jim Godden MV
47 13:13 27:22 13:09 53:44 Mark Williams MV
78 14:28 27:41 14:03 56:12 Jo Whittaker F
139 15:53 32:11 14:36 1:02:40 Pete Mainstone MSV
9th July – Bath Triathlon Olympic Distance 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run
Pos Swim Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
48 30:32 1:19:56 47:08 2:37:36 Keir Harman M
96 32:19 1:24:29 49:29 2:46:17 Jacqueline Wadsworth FV40
146 34:45 1:31:24 52:27 2:58:37 Sara Harman F
159 28:27 1:29:25 1:04:29 3:02:22 Lloyd Davies MV50
163 35:43 1:29:03 59:08 3:03:54 John Watt MV40
9th July – Bath Triathlon Sprint Distance 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run
Pos Swim Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
91 (3rd) 12:54 1:02:31 29:53 1:45:19 Jane Leslie FV50
5th July – Castle Combe Monster Duathlon
Pos Run Bike Run Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
28 13:15 25:31 14:00 25:14 12:33 01:30:33 Rob Hopkins M
147 17:13 35:18 18:07 35:18 17:13 02:03:08 Graham Bishop MS
18th June – UK 1/2 Ironman (1.2m swim, 56mile bike, 13.1 mile run)
Pos Swim Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
645 (1) 53:49 03:58:12 02:42:51 7:46:47 Trevor Roberts MV60
11th June – Burnham Triathlon (500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run)
Pos Swim Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
24 09:00 36:00 24:40 1:09:40 Keir Harman M
83 09:50 39:29 27:04 1:16:23 Jacqueline Wadsworth FV40
93 10:09 42:21 25:07 1:17:37 Sara Harman F
135 08:43 40:55 30:43 1:20:21 Lloyd Davies MV
144 10:28 41:32 29:48 1:21:48 Arthur Renshaw MV50
171 8:28 45:14 31:09 1:24:51 Jane Leslie FV
7th June – Castle Combe Duathlon
Pos Run Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
122 15:17     55:35 Jo Whittaker F
129       56:36 Arthur Renshaw MV50
188 16:35 30:40 17:10 1:04:26 Graham Bishop MV60
29th May – Gloucester Triathlon (400m swim, 18k bike, 5k run)
Pos Swim Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
90 (9) 07:59 38:12 21:26 1:07:37 Jon Greenwood MV50
135 (15) 07:59 42:40 22:07 1:12:46 Pete Mainstone MV50
14th May – Taunton Deane Novice Triathlon (200m swim, 12k bike, 2.5k run)
Pos Swim Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
45 05:11 40:22 13:18 58:51 Madeliene Parrott FV
81 04:52 48:19 14:32 01:07:43 Caroline Lansdown FV
3rd May – Castle Combe Duathlon – 2m run, 10m bike, 2m run
Pos Run Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
64 12:52 27:53 12:30 53:16 Paul Shanahan MSV
111 15:25 28:57 14:38 59:02 Arthur Renshaw MSV
115 15:01 30:36 13:46 59:24 Pete Mainstone MSV
138 16:20 32:00 16:21 1:04:42 Graham Bishop MSV
1st May – Springfield Triathlon – 400m swim, 20km cycle, 5km run
Pos Cat Swim Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
1 1 5:21 35:13 18:54 59:28   WINNER  
38 5 6:27 41:20 24:44 1:12:11 Alan Taylor MV40
74 15 5:45 45:48 24:40 1:16:13 Richard Phillips MV40
83 2 7:58 44:44 24:30 1:17:12 Jon Greenwood MV50
143 4 8:34 49:47 25:36 1:23:57 Pete Mainstone MV50
171 3 9:25 50:59 27:45 1:28:09 Sandra Webber FV40
9th April – Burnham Aquathlon 1000m swim/10k run (49 finishers)
Pos Swim Run Total First name Surname Cat
1 15:00 37:24 52:24   WINNER  
24 17:51 49:03 1:06:54 Garry Slater M
29 16:00 52:56 1:08:56 Richard Phillips MV40
44 22:25 (PB) 55:55 1:18:20 Sandra Webber FV40
2nd April – Swindon Duathlon 10km run/40km bike/5km run
Pos Run Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
1 30:09 1:06:21 15:54 1:52:24   WINNER  
40 38:54 1:16:47 20:44 2:16:27 Rob Hopkins M
26th March – Castle Coombe Duathlon – 2m run/10m bike/2m run
Pos Run Bike Run Total First name Surname Cat
25 12:53 27:42 13:20 53:55 Rob Hopkins M
1st FV40 14:26 31:04 14:38 01:00:08 Jacqueline Wadsworth FV40