Tri results 2012

Chilly 10k 25th Nov
Pos Bib Name Gen Gen
Pos
Club Cat Cat
Pos
Time Run 1 Run 1
Pos
T1+Bike T1+Bike
Pos
T2 T2 Pos Run 2 Run 2
Pos
58 419 Anna Fischer F 7 Thornbury RC Fsen 5 0:55:00.819 0:13:34.465 133 0:26:14.026 23 0:00:57.726 124 0:14:14.602 91
121 537 Arthur Renshaw M 102 Thornbury RC Msupvet60 2 0:59:21.844 0:13:44.353 148 0:29:12.310 99 0:01:09.401 207 0:15:15.780 145
TriFerris Off-Road – Long Race 18th Nov
Pos Bib Name Gen Gen
Pos
Club Cat Cat
Pos
Time Run 1 Run 1
pos
T1 Bike Bike
Pos
T2 Run 2 Run 2
Pos
17 38 Andrew Darton M 16 Thornbury RC M17-39 11 1:19:06.3 0:15:03.4 10 0:00:37.6 0:46:54.1 36 0:00:38.0 0:15:53.0 11
59 84 Robert Hopkins M 50 Thornbury RC M17-39 30 1:28:53.6 0:17:44.0 76 0:01:27.7 0:51:51.9 78 0:00:50.9 0:16:58.9 26
213 294 Graham Bishop M 175 Thornbury RC MVet 60+ 5 2:27:18.3 0:25:39.0 213 0:00:58.6 1:31:06.5 213 0:01:27.9 0:28:06.0 208
Bowood House Duathlon – 5k/21k/5k 7th Oct
Pos Cat Cat
Pos
Total Run Bike Run
56 Sue Bamford Female Vet 1.44 26.53 47.40 28.14
Tockington Triathlon 400m/21k/5k 30th Sept
Pos Cat Cat
Pos
Time Swim Bike Run
26 Joe Firth Mopen 17 1.08 8.27 35.19 20.06
The Bath Challenge Duathlon 5k/40k/5k 23rd Sept
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Time Run Bike Run
17 Arthur Renshaw 2.18 21.15 1.29 23.20
Nancy World Championship Duathlon 10k/40k/5k 23rd Sept
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Time Run Bike Run
Sandra Webber F50-54 20 2.39 48.53 1.21 26.19
Challenge Henley 3.8k/180k/42.2K 12th Sept
Name Cat Cat
Pos
Total Swim Bike Run
Helen Harrison F44-49 2 13.11 1.13 7.00 4.43
Cheltenham Triathlon 500m/15k/2.7k
Pos Name Cat Total
117 Chris Kemp F 1.08
Forest of Dean Duathlon 10.8K/39.6K/2.5K
Pos Bib Name Cat Run Bike Run Total
44 268 SANDRA WEBBER FV 52.28 1.38.44 15.28 2.45.40
45 283 ARTHUR RENSHAW MV 52.40 1.37.34 15.36 2.45.40
68 204 GRAHAM BISHOP MV 63.50 1.55.50 19.20 3.18.20
Mid week Castle Coombe Duathlon 2m/10m/2m 12th Sept
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Total Run Bike Run
20 Rob Hopkins Msen 19 48.40 12.17 22.44 12.18
52 Roz/Ray Relay 3 53.02 13.28 24.36 13.43
75 Richard Illingworth/Rich Phillips Relay 4 55.46 16.04 22.15 16.20
82 Jo Plumbly Fsen 7 56.12 13.15 27.39 13.23
84 Trev Roberts MVet60 1 56.21 13.50 26.09 14.35
95 Sandra Webber Fvet50 1 58.30 14.02 28.01 14.55
100 Arthur Renshaw MVet60 3 59.33 14.48 27.42 14.45
137 Graham Bishop MVet60 9 1.11.00 18.03 32.49 18.59
Cotswold Sprint Triathlon 750m/20K/5K Sept 2nd
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Total Swim Bike Run
23 Justin Taylor M45-49 2 1.04 12.21 30.52 19.20
269 Trev Roberts M65-69 1 1.20 20.21 34.40 22.51
Cotswold Novice Triathlon 400m/20k/5k Sept 2nd

Pos Name Cat Cat
Post
Total Swim Bike Run
50 Janet Constable F45-49 4 1.09 10.02 43.39 11.48
83 John Franckensen M50-54 4 1.23 13.00 46.32 13.51
Cotswold Classic Half Ironman 19k/90k/21k Aug 26th
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Swim Bike Run Total
88 Roly Ward 30-34 17 36.49 2.32 1.46 4.57
158 Helen Harrison 45-49 4 33.56 2.55 1.50 5.25
196 Pete Mainstone 60-64 1 41.41 3.09 1.56 5.52
217 Caroline Lansdown 45-49 9 39.36 3.26 2.08 6.19
Castle Coombe Midweek Duathlon 2m/10m/2m 1st Aug
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Total Run Bike Run
34 Ray/Ros Relay 2 54.09 13.26 25.50 13.30
63 Ross Phillips Msen 30 1.00.49 14.30 29.22 15.30
67 Sandra Webber FSvet50 1 1.01.12 14.30 29.30 15.29
70 Arthur Renshaw Msvet60 2 1.01.59 15.19 29.19 14.57
95 Graham Bishop Msvet60 3 1.11 17.39 34.02 18.07
ITU Long Distance Champs Spain 4k/120k/30K – 29th Jul
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Total Swim Bike Run
Roger Denton M45-49 17 6.53 1.19 3.15 2.13
Upton Tri (changed to a duathlon)
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Time 1500 Run 40k Bike 10k Run
Rob Hopkins Sen 29 2.02 5.57 1.11 43.46
Andrew Darton Sen 32 2.03 5.22 1.12 43.58
Upton Sprint (changed to duathlon)
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Time 750m run 20k Bike 5k run
54 Maddie Parrott V40 4 1.15 ? 43.18 27.33
Bristol Harbourside Standard 1500/40k/10k
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Time Swim Bike Run
214 Trevor Roberts V65 1 2.56 40.47 1.16 53.36
Bristol Harbourside Sprint 750/20k/5k
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Time Swim Bike Run
285 Sandra Webber V50 10 1.30 21.15 39.57 25.37
Sussex Triathlon Festival Middle Distance 1900m/56m/13.2m
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Total Swim Bike Run
41 Joanne Plumbley F35-39 4 5.44 41 mins 3.20 1.38
Castle Coombe Monster Duathlon 2m/10m/2m/10m/2m
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Time Run Bike Run Bike Run
6 Gary/Rich Relay 1 1.24 11.45 23.08 12.07 23.19 11.50
34 Roz/Ray Relay 4 1.36 13.30 25.59 14.12 26.28 13.59
53 Trev Roberts SvET60 1 1.44 15.24 27.05 15.22 27.00 16.03
54 Phil Lucker Msen 23 1.45 11.23 31.09 13.09 32.09 13.40
59 Arthur Renshaw Svet60 2 1.49 14.51 29.16 15.39 29.17 15.41
70 Graham Bishop Svet60 4 2.11 18.22 34.44 19.07 36.31 19.23
DNF Sandra Webber Svet50 14.13 29.05 15.32
Pendine Outdoor Spring 500/20k/5k
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Swim Bike Run
10 A Fischer Fsen 1 1.12 11.34 34.37 22.2
Plymouth Triathlon 1500/40k/10k
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Time Swim Bike Run
117 Maddie Parrott FVet40 6 3.05 28.41 1.33 1.00
156 Caroline Lansdown FVet40 13 3.47 29.31 1.59 1.13
Warminster Tri 1/7/12
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time Swim Bike Run
68 Colin Symington M50-54 7 1.24 9.11 49.26 23.11
113 Half Ironman Distance 24th June
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Total Swim Bike Run
329 Clare Watt F50-54 7 6.00 41.44 3.08 2.00
345 Colin Symington M50-54 23 6.06 45.19 3.04 2.11
399 Pete Mainstone M60-64 3 6.26 46.05 3.16 2.17
432 Arthur Renshaw M60-64 4 6.50 46.35 3.10 2.37
440 Caroline Lansdown F45-49 21 7.00 43.12 3.31 2.35
Bath Sprint Distance 24th June
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Total Swim Bike Run
14 Anna Fischer Fopen 2 1.32 16.44 46.59 26.12
Ironman France 24th June
Pos Name Cat Cat
Pos
Total Swim Bike Run
118 Paul Horsfall Msenior 22 10.17 57.17 5.30 3.34
Portishead 400m/25k/5k Jun-17
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim Bike Run Total
24 Anna Fischer Fsen 1 8.54 47.47 21.55 1.21
Uk 70.3 Half Ironman Jun-17
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim Bike Run Total
206 Justin Taylor 40-45 30.44 3.04 1.56 1.56
428 Andy Darton Msen 29.26 3.29 1.59 1.59
Burnham Sprint Triathlon 500m/20k/5k Jun-10
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Run Bike Run Total
148 Pete Mainstone MVet60 5 11.26 39.55 27.46 1.22

Midweek Castle Coombe Duathlon 2m/10m/2m 6th June
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Run Bike Run Total
42 Ray/Roz Relay 13.41 25.43 14.06 54.47
61 Trev Roberts MSvet60 3 14.16 26.14 14.52 57.09
43 Sandra Webber FSvet50 1 14.19 28.32 14.57 59.14
74 Arthur Renshaw MSvet60 4 14.35 29.09 14.48 1.00
91 Graham Bishop MSvet60 6 17.38 33.11 18.15 1.10
May Midweek Castle Coombe Duathlon 2m/10m/2m
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Run Bike Run Total
11 Martyn Green MVet40 4 11.25 23.03 11.57 47.29
45 Jo Firth Fsen 2 13.11 26.05 14 55.1
46 Ray/Roz Relay 13.39 26.19 13.4 55.11
74 Trev Mvet60 3 14.35 27.07 15.16 59.1
78 Pete Mainstone Mvet60 5 15.11 30.17 15.31 1.02
92 Arthur Renshaw Mvet60 7 15.26 31.12 15.38 1.04
100 Graham Bishop Nvet60 9 17.48 33.04 17.5 1.1
Cotswold Super Sprint 400m/20k/5k
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim Bike Run Total
9 Justin Taylor MVet40 2 6.56 31.38 17.05 57.44
32 Rich Phillips MVet45 7 6.49 32.03 20.52 1.01
55 Roly Ward M30 7 9.02 34.47 18.29 1.05
244 Sandra Webber F50 5 13.21 39.25 22.24 1.18
Eton Sprint Triathlon 750m/20k/5k
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim Bike Run Total
96 Rich Phillips MVet45 5 10.15 33.5 20.59 1.07
310 Sandra Webber FVet50 9 19.02 40.49 23.03 1.26
Big Cow Sprint Tri 750m/20k/5.5k
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim Bike Run Total
193 Rich Phillips MVet45 19 11.21 32.02 23 1.08
598 Sandra Webber Fvet50 22 18.46 38.58 25.39 1.50
Westonbirt Tri
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim Bike Run Total
36 Anna Fischer Fsen 1 8.57 38.41 23 1.15
368 John Franckensen MSVet 37 13.59 56.58 28.57 1.50
South Glous Tri Series Race 1 750/18k/4k
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Swim Bike Run Total
5 Justin Taylor Mvet40 1 15.18 30.14 14.5 1.00
6 Rich Phillips MVet45 1 14.24 31.49 18.27 1.04
April Volcano Tri Lanzarote 1500/40k/10k
Name Cat Cat Pos Swim Bike Run Total
Rich Phillips MVet45 8 23.43 1.12 48.28 2.29
Sandra Webber FVet50 3 45.57 1.31 52.09 3.14
Feb Chilly Duathlon 2m/10m/2m
Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Run Bike Run Total
67 Roly Ward Msen 12.04 24.54 13 51.08
111 Karen Scott Fsen 12.55 26.43 13.25 54.47
151 Arthur Renshaw SVet60 2 14.17 27.42 14.46 59.02
168 Sandra Webber Svet 50 3 14.45 27.56 15.26 1