2012 Results

Riverbank Rollick Sunday 15 January 2012. Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order.
Place Time Name Team Cat EntrantNo
1 0:55:56 GREEN, Gareth San Domenico Road Runners Club Senior Men 606
2 0:56:19 GLOVER, Anthony Westbury Harriers Senior Men 663
3 0:56:30 ROSE, Stephen Team Bath AC MV40 662
4 0:57:13 CAMPBELL, Scott Westbury Harriers Senior Men 608
5 0:57:49 HAYES, Jacob Bitton Road Runners MV40 480
6 0:58:59 BINGHAM, James Tewkesbury AC Senior Men 414
7 0:59:25 BRYANT, Neil Trail Running Association Senior Men 468
8 0:59:52 COWLARD, Rob Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 641
9 1:00:24 MOTYKA, Jaroslaw Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 434
10 1:00:37 VAUGHAN, Nick Bristol & District Triathlon Senior Men 483
11 1:01:24 BISHOP, Ed Tewkesbury AC MV45 437
12 1:01:31 BUNN, Spencer Southville Running Club Senior Men 455
13 1:01:47 FOLEY, Patrick Portishead Running Club MV45 285
14 1:01:48 BAILEY, Ed Great Western Runners Senior Men 575
15 1:01:49 BUCHANAN, Dee San Domenico Road Runners Club Senior Men 494
16 1:02:13 COLLIN, Michael Fire Services Sports & Ath Assoc MV50 664
17 1:02:22 HAM, Ken Westbury Harriers MV50 611
18 1:02:30 FIRTH, John Southville Running Club Senior Men 618
19 1:02:55 DUCKER, Mark Southville Running Club Senior Men 640
20 1:03:07 WATKINS, Rob Thornbury Running Club MV40 583
21 1:03:32 MCBETH, Mike Southville Running Club MV50 643
22 1:03:35 RICHENS, Lucy Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 567
23 1:03:40 SHIPTON, Andrew Tewkesbury Triathlon Club MV40 654
24 1:03:48 BALL, Eddy San Domenico Road Runners Club MV45 647
25 1:04:03 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Jun) Westbury Harriers Senior Men 569
26 1:04:10 BLEWITT, Dan Somer AC Senior Men 485
27 1:04:14 CLARK, Pete Bitton Road Runners MV40 297
28 1:04:17 NOAD, Ian Somer AC MV45 412
29 1:04:21 GODDEN, Jim Thornbury Running Club MV45 590
30 1:04:27 CROOME, Jonathan Exmouth Harriers MV45 280
31 1:04:28 THATCHER, Andrew Bitton Road Runners MV40 682
32 1:04:51 JEWELL-DAVIES, Terry Westbury Harriers MV45 659
33 1:04:55 WIGGINS, Liz Weston AC Senior Ladies 467
34 1:05:02 GLEDSON, Jonathan Town & Country Harriers MV40 669
35 1:05:09 HINCHLIFFE, Tobias Weston AC Senior Men 420
36 1:05:14 WHARTON, Nick Bristol & District Triathlon MV40 637
37 1:05:22 SMITH, William Southville Running Club Senior Men 558
38 1:05:27 LOCKYER, Paul Tewkesbury AC Senior Men 439
39 1:05:54 WARING, Jonathan Bristol & District Triathlon MV45 457
40 1:05:55 MERRICK, Simon   MV50 460
41 1:06:01 PARRIS, Sebastian Barnes Runners Senior Men 622
42 1:06:07 VOLLER, Sophie Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 283
43 1:06:14 TWINNING, Geoff Stroud & District AC Senior Men 487
44 1:06:17 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Jun) Westbury Harriers Senior Men 569
45 1:06:21 RUCK, Ian Westbury Harriers MV40 589
46 1:06:25 POWELL, Matt Gloucester AC Senior Men 581
47 1:06:28 AINSWORTH, Justin Southville Running Club Senior Men 671
48 1:06:53 WRAY, Kerry Southville Running Club Senior Ladies 617
49 1:06:57 TAYLOR, Christopher   MV40 416
50 1:06:59 BEVAN, Richard Monross Trail Blazers Senior Men 686
51 1:07:26 GARTON, Paul Southville Running Club Senior Men 452
52 1:07:27 HAWKINS, Robbie Yeovil Town RRC Senior Men 585
53 1:07:30 MURPHY, Peter Great Western Runners MV55 535
54 1:07:30 HOPKINS, Rob Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 447
55 1:07:45 EVANS, John Southville Running Club Senior Men 404
56 1:08:00 MCCARTHY, Keith RAF Athletic Assoc Senior Men 698
57 1:08:04 KING, Graham   Senior Men 678
58 1:08:07 TOOGOOD, Shane Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 545
59 1:08:09 FARRER, Matthew Almost Athletes Senior Men 702
60 1:08:13 ROBB, Brian Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 520
61 1:08:14 POWELL, James   MV40 428
62 1:08:15 RUSSELL, Nicky Southville Running Club LV40 562
63 1:08:34 ROBBINS, Adam Southville Running Club Senior Men 403
64 1:08:39 GOUGH, Chris Weston AC MV40 596
65 1:08:39 JOYCE, Mark Les Croupiers Senior Men 607
66 1:08:43 STEPHENS, Andrew Monross Trail Blazers Senior Men 691
67 1:08:48 BECK, Gareth Lliswerry Runners MV45 566
68 1:08:54 MERRICK, Dave Somer AC MV40 572
69 1:09:01 MATTHEWS, Lewis   Senior Men 610
70 1:09:15 HARDING, Vic Thornbury Running Club MV50 579
71 1:09:28 HARRIS, Josh Weston AC MV40 631
72 1:09:33 PEPPER, Jonathan   Senior Men 594
73 1:09:34 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Sen) Westbury Harriers MV60 571
74 1:09:46 HOPES, Chris Southville Running Club MV50 593
75 1:09:59 LIPPIATT, David Nailsea Running Club MV45 272
76 1:10:01 BROWN, Christopher Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 514
77 1:10:03 CRONK, Lawrence   Senior Men 546
78 1:10:09 SPICE, Nick Almost Athletes Senior Men 406
79 1:10:11 HURCOMBE, Martin Weston AC MV40 470
80 1:10:17 HOPES, Peter Bitton Road Runners MV45 519
81 1:10:40 FAULKNER, Simon Portishead Running Club MV40 496
82 1:10:45 BURFORD, Nigel Hogweed Trotters MV50 603
83 1:10:50 SELLERS, Bruce Hogweed Trotters MV45 673
84 1:10:54 BRADBURY, Gareth Dursley & District AC Senior Men 674
85 1:10:55 BOURNE, James   Senior Men 595
86 1:10:59 GIBSON, Ali   Senior Men 300
87 1:11:10 DUNN, Barrie Bitton Road Runners MV50 561
88 1:11:17 FLETCHER, James Monross Trail Blazers MV45 690
89 1:11:20 GWILLYM, Lyndon Chepstow Harriers MV50 578
90 1:11:21 KIEBOOM, Nik   Senior Men 538
91 1:11:22 BOND, Will Somer AC Senior Men 433
92 1:11:26 FRANKLIN, Richard Bitton Road Runners MV40 679
93 1:11:28 WALSH, Simon Weston AC Senior Men 436
94 1:11:34 HOWLETT, Joshua   Senior Men 507
95 1:11:35 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV55 544
96 1:11:38 MITCHELL, Russell   Senior Men 675
97 1:11:40 CLEMENTS, Mark Hogweed Trotters MV45 688
98 1:11:45 TOMLIN, Emily   Senior Ladies 634
99 1:11:54 DAY, Michael   Senior Men 479
100 1:12:00 WYATT, Jason   MV40 547
101 1:12:05 WAY, Darren Bitton Road Runners MV40 554
102 1:12:09 STOTT, David Hogweed Trotters MV40 672
103 1:12:18 LANGFORD, Joanne Somer AC LV40 413
104 1:12:28 BLEWITT, Claire Somer AC Senior Ladies 484
105 1:12:35 HINCHLIFFE, John Weston AC MV55 421
106 1:12:38 HARMES, Paul Lliswerry Runners MV45 548
107 1:12:49 COX, Yvonne   LV50 446
108 1:12:54 WYATT, Richard   MV40 577
109 1:13:09 WILCOX, Alan Hogweed Trotters MV40 621
110 1:13:11 ROSS, Joanne Great Western Runners Senior Ladies 549
111 1:13:14 STANLEY, Evan Almost Athletes MV50 615
112 1:13:16 MAWSON, Guy San Domenico Road Runners Club MV40 588
113 1:13:29 LIMB, Andrew   Senior Men 636
114 1:13:39 COX, Nigel Bitton Road Runners MV50 445
115 1:13:42 WATT , Clare Thornbury Running Club LV45 580
116 1:13:50 SAUNDERS, Jon Nailsea Running Club MV45 429
117 1:13:52 ODEY, Liam   Senior Men 633
118 1:13:53 CLOTHIER, Adam hydrographic harriers Senior Men 553
119 1:13:54 FRICKER, Tim Somer AC MV45 438
120 1:14:01 POORTINGA, Wouter Les Croupiers MV40 601
121 1:14:02 HUNT, Samuel Southville Running Club Senior Men 557
122 1:14:04 DAY, Christian   MV40 684
123 1:14:10 DEARING, Dan   Senior Men 423
124 1:14:11 LEMOIR, Debbie Great Western Runners LV50 632
125 1:14:12 GREEN, Ed   Senior Men 648
126 1:14:20 CROSS, James Bristol & District Triathlon MV40 486
127 1:14:21 CHIVERS, Gary Southville Running Club MV40 456
128 1:14:27 PLUMBLEY, Joanne Thornbury Running Club Senior Ladies 703
129 1:14:28 JOSEPH, Spencer Southville Running Club MV50 695
130 1:14:37 BOSTOCK, Marc Weston AC Senior Men 296
131 1:14:38 VIRGIN, Andy Bude RATs Senior Men 426
132 1:14:50 PROCTER, Andrew   Senior Men 405
133 1:14:58 HILBORNE, Paul Southville Running Club MV40 450
134 1:15:04 WILSON, Robert Penarth & Dinas Runners MV50 651
135 1:15:04 PENNEY, Andy Somer AC MV50 623
136 1:15:07 CHILDS, Tracey   LV40 655
137 1:15:07 WOTTON, Jim Weston AC MV55 656
138 1:15:09 RUDGE, Robert Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 685
139 1:15:15 WINSTONE, Patrick Town & Country Harriers MV50 282
140 1:15:21 BAKER, Rowan Fetch Everyone RC MV40 462
141 1:15:35 WALLIS, Clifford Nailsea Running Club MV50 417
142 1:15:43 CLARKE, Richard Dursley & District AC MV50 660
143 1:15:50 HOBBS, Ian Dursley & District AC Senior Men 592
144 1:15:51 HUGHES, Richard Westbury Harriers MV50 619
145 1:15:52 MCINNES, Becky Thornbury Running Club Senior Ladies 642
146 1:15:52 MORTON, Clive   MV45 294
147 1:15:53 HUNT, Imogen Southville Running Club Senior Ladies 556
148 1:16:20 REESE, Tim Lliswerry Runners MV45 573
149 1:16:21 BURNE, Peter   Senior Men 442
150 1:16:24 DURSTON, Wayne Bitton Road Runners MV45 513
151 1:16:28 CROOME, Lorraine Exmouth Harriers LV45 279
152 1:16:53 MARCHANT, Andrew   MV45 614
153 1:17:07 KELSEY, Andrew Weston AC Senior Men 568
154 1:17:24 KEEPING, Stuart   MV45 604
155 1:18:01 LYONS, Peter   MV40 661
156 1:18:08 WILLIAMS, Ben   Senior Men 701
157 1:18:19 BAZLEY, Graham Town & Country Harriers MV45 600
158 1:18:30 PATTINSON, John   Senior Men 626
159 1:18:31 HAWKINS, Vanessa Bitton Road Runners LV50 563
160 1:18:31 SAWYER, Keith Bitton Road Runners MV55 665
161 1:18:35 LOUDEN, Ian Westbury Harriers MV45 418
162 1:18:41 BETTERIDGE, Christian   MV40 598
163 1:18:44 MARTIN, Michael Portishead Running Club MV55 522
164 1:18:45 WRIGHT, Ashley   MV40 493
165 1:18:46 LAMB, Chris Sula Runners   475
166 1:18:47 BUET, Laura Hogweed Trotters LV40 687
167 1:19:01 PORTER, Bob Great Western Runners MV55 536
168 1:19:02 PROWLE, Glen   Senior Men 408
169 1:19:06 HALLETT, Pete Somer AC MV40 555
170 1:19:11 BRETT, Dan Almondsbury RC MV40 597
171 1:19:13 FOLEY, Linda Portishead Running Club LV45 284
172 1:19:18 PAICE, Neil Hogweed Trotters MV40 565
173 1:19:32 WEBB, Jo Bitton Road Runners LV50 627
174 1:19:32 WAKEHAM, Peter Bitton Road Runners MV50 628
175 1:19:41 WILSON, Joanna Hogweed Trotters LV45 670
176 1:19:48 SMITH, Robin Bristol & District Triathlon MV45 461
177 1:19:52 SYMINGTON, Colin Thornbury Running Club MV45 441
178 1:20:02 NASH, Ian Bitton Road Runners MV45 490
179 1:20:21 KILGOUR, Rob   MV45 533
180 1:20:37 COOPER, Mike   Senior Men 696
181 1:20:55 BARRETT, Andy   MV55 288
182 1:20:57 ROBBINS, Michael Portishead Running Club MV50 410
183 1:20:59 SAMWAYS, Cary   Senior Men 424
184 1:21:14 LEESON, Mike Dursley & District AC MV45 689
185 1:21:27 WEAVILL, Heather Team Bath AC LV40 532
186 1:21:27 SANSON, David Team Bath AC MV40 668
187 1:21:30 MALPASS, Neil Dursley & District AC MV50 649
188 1:21:33 HOBBS, Roland Dursley & District AC MV60 591
189 1:21:36 DOWNEY, Colin Stourbridge RC MV50 492
190 1:21:38 WEAVER, Gareth Weston AC Senior Men 638
191 1:21:44 KNIGHT, Alan Great Western Runners MV60 540
192 1:21:46 DAWSON, Gemma   Senior Ladies 400
193 1:21:50 CAMERON, Gordon   MV45 481
194 1:21:55 POPE, Robert   MV40 491
195 1:21:59 MERRICK, Jo Somer AC LV40 444
196 1:22:03 PROCTOR, Glenn Southville Running Club Senior Men 454
197 1:22:14 FURBER, Jeremy Nailsea Running Club MV45 683
198 1:22:17 CHUBB-WHITTLE, Judith Somer AC LV45 517
199 1:22:19 BUCKLEY, Paul Hogweed Trotters MV45 576
200 1:22:21 GOODWIN, Jane Westbury Harriers LV40 574
201 1:22:25 DAWSON, Chris   Senior Men 415
202 1:22:38 FAGG, Catherine Town & Country Harriers LV55 471
203 1:22:54 FULSTOW, Nicola Weston AC Senior Ladies 512
204 1:23:05 GIBBONS, Andrew Westbury Harriers MV45 676
205 1:23:07 BROWN, Janet Bitton Road Runners LV50 515
206 1:23:07 DRAKE, Dawn Bitton Road Runners LV40 609
207 1:23:15 DITE, David Somer AC MV50 508
208 1:23:23 MAINSTONE, Peter Thornbury Running Club MV60 290
209 1:23:33 PEACHEY, Susan Dursley & District AC LV40 616
210 1:23:43 BELBIN, Richard   MV45 704
211 1:23:47 DICKSON, Ian Hogweed Trotters MV65 503
212 1:23:47 WHITTLE, Simon Somer AC MV50 518
213 1:23:58 LAVIS, Andy   MV40 489
214 1:23:58 DAVIES, Adrian   MV40 586
215 1:24:02 CARPENTER, Claire   Senior Ladies 667
216 1:24:12 HOWLETT, Victoria Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 506
217 1:24:18 ILOTT, Mark Somer AC MV45 430
218 1:24:18 COOK, Martin Hogweed Trotters MV50 653
219 1:24:25 GARA, Samantha   Senior Ladies 488
220 1:24:27 NORMAN, Peter   MV40 287
221 1:24:27 WILTSHIRE, Mark Bristol & District Triathlon MV45 560
222 1:24:31 MILLS, Judy Thornbury Running Club LV55 516
223 1:24:44 GOLDSMITH, Sarah   Senior Ladies 635
224 1:25:01 COLBOURNE, George Fry Joggers Club MV65 681
225 1:25:07 LUCAS, Allison Kingswood Tri Clib LV60 277
226 1:25:16 FRAMPTON, Simon Great Western Runners MV65 432
227 1:25:55 HOLBORN, Adrian Somer AC MV45 482
228 1:26:01 JOHNSON, Zoe Dursley & District AC Senior Ladies 645
229 1:26:10 MCDONALD, David Les Croupiers MV40 646
230 1:26:15 KINGDON, Mark Bitton Road Runners MV45 537
231 1:26:22 STACEY, Steve Bitton Road Runners MV45 650
232 1:26:26 FAGG, Andy Town & Country Harriers MV55 644
233 1:26:27 LONG, Roger Westbury Harriers MV65 291
234 1:26:28 SUTER, Pamela   Senior Ladies 666
235 1:26:46 CAMPBELL, Malcolm   MV60 463
236 1:27:22 WELCH, Terry Bitton Road Runners MV60 629
237 1:27:35 LINTERN, Colin Weston AC MV55 550
238 1:27:50 DAVIES, Selina Thornbury Running Club Senior Ladies 295
239 1:28:04 HARLEY, Zoe Hogweed Trotters Senior Ladies 677
240 1:28:06 CHRISTMAS, David Bitton Road Runners MV55 525
241 1:28:32 ROGERS, Lee Southville Running Club Senior Men 451
242 1:28:35 LOWE, Jeremy   MV60 286
243 1:28:42 JAMES, Simon Southville Running Club Senior Men 453
244 1:29:03 BROCK, Hayley Hogweed Trotters LV40 511
245 1:29:08 SMITH, Robert Hogweed Trotters MV65 440
246 1:29:13 ALEXANDER, Catherine   LV45 624
247 1:29:14 PINNINGTON, Katie Hogweed Trotters LV40 528
248 1:29:19 GRIFFITHS, Mark Team Bath AC MV50 524
249 1:29:23 QUELCH, Sara Weston AC Senior Ladies 639
250 1:29:27 CUBBAGE, Neil   MV40 599
251 1:29:32 ILES, Matt Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 539
252 1:29:46 COWELL, Lesley Weston AC LV45 658
253 1:29:47 COWELL, David Weston AC MV45 657
254 1:29:49 KILLEN, Sandra Hogweed Trotters LV55 502
255 1:29:49 SCHOLL, Louise   Senior Ladies 469
256 1:29:50 HUDSON, Rob   MV40 501
257 1:29:51 ROBINSON, Graham   MV50 293
258 1:30:06 READ, Steve Bitton Road Runners MV55 402
259 1:30:08 HOBBS, James   MV40 552
260 1:30:11 STOCKWELL, Hayley Stroud & District AC Senior Ladies 630
261 1:30:24 COFFEY, Paul   MV40 587
262 1:30:27 ROSCOE, Jane Portishead Running Club LV45 409
263 1:30:35 NOTTAGE, Barry Weston AC MV40 478
264 1:30:48 DORAN, Jonathan   MV45 699
265 1:30:48 WILLIAMS, Heather Penarth & Dinas Runners Senior Ladies 693
266 1:31:52 DIX, Elizabeth Thornbury Running Club Senior Ladies 652
267 1:31:53 DIMOND, Steve Thornbury Running Club MV55 466
268 1:31:54 VANCHERI, Angelo   MV40 529
269 1:32:56 BLACKBURN, Andrew Bitton Road Runners MV45 401
270 1:32:57 THORNTON, Jane Westbury Harriers LV40 613
271 1:32:59 BAGGS, Len   MV65 543
272 1:33:18 BRITTON, Toni Bitton Road Runners LV55 530
273 1:33:41 ALSWORTH, Michael 100 Marathon Club MV60 620
274 1:33:42 WHITCHURCH, Annette Bitton Road Runners LV55 526
275 1:34:23 GOSTICK, Sally Bude RATs Senior Ladies 427
276 1:34:30 LOWREY, Carol Bitton Road Runners LV55 476
277 1:34:57 FOWLER, Zoe Dursley & District AC Senior Ladies 542
278 1:34:57 FOWLER, Jerry Dursley & District AC MV45 541
279 1:34:59 DANTON, David Tetbury Royals MV45 694
280 1:35:02 HILL, Steve Penarth & Dinas Runners MV45 505
281 1:35:03 HOEY, Michelle Penarth & Dinas Runners Senior Ladies 504
282 1:35:12 CLARKE, John   MV40 692
283 1:35:33 HAWKINS, Paul Bristol & District Triathlon MV50 281
284 1:35:37 LOY, Felix   MV45 697
285 1:35:47 WEBB, Jess Bitton Road Runners Senior Ladies 625
286 1:36:07 COLLIER, Allison Bitton Road Runners LV40 602
287 1:36:27 SHERBORNE, Sharon Nailsea Running Club LV40 271
288 1:37:01 DOBSON, Kathryn Army AC Senior Ladies 497
289 1:37:33 GRIMSEY, John Thornbury Running Club MV60 521
290 1:38:48 FROGGATT, Julie Hogweed Trotters LV45 495
291 1:38:49 SEARLE, Claire Hogweed Trotters LV45 498
292 1:39:09 GODFREY, Andy   MV55 274
293 1:39:12 DAVID, Katie Weston AC Senior Ladies 509
294 1:40:23 LEWIS, Gordon Bitton Road Runners MV60 680
295 1:41:57 BARTLETT, Pete Weston AC MV50 292
296 1:42:14 MALLEN, Liz   LV45 605
297 1:44:19 ANDREWS, Steve   MV45 700
298 1:45:46 THOMAS, Barbara Cirencester AC LV55 289
299 1:48:23 PARKER, Elizabeth Lliswerry Runners Senior Ladies 564
300 1:49:17 WOOD, Deborah Lliswerry Runners Senior Ladies 559
301 1:53:42 BAILEY-GARD, Sandra Westbury Harriers LV55 570
302 1:57:34 HAWKINS, Adam Yeovil Town RRC MV60 584
Provisional Race Directors’ Prize Presentation List
Team Place Time Name Team Cat EntrantNo Posn
All Men              
  1 0:55:56 GREEN, Gareth San Domenico Road Runners Club Senior Men 606 1
  2 0:56:19 GLOVER, Anthony Westbury Harriers Senior Men 663 2
  3 0:56:30 ROSE, Stephen Team Bath AC MV40 662 3
  4 0:57:13 CAMPBELL, Scott Westbury Harriers Senior Men 608 4
  5 0:57:49 HAYES, Jacob Bitton Road Runners MV40 480 5
  6 0:58:59 BINGHAM, James Tewkesbury AC Senior Men 414 6
All Ladies              
  1 1:03:35 RICHENS, Lucy Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 567 22
  2 1:04:55 WIGGINS, Liz Weston AC Senior Ladies 467 33
  3 1:06:07 VOLLER, Sophie Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 283 42
  4 1:06:53 WRAY, Kerry Southville Running Club Senior Ladies 617 48
  5 1:08:15 RUSSELL, Nicky Southville Running Club LV40 562 62
  6 1:11:45 TOMLIN, Emily   Senior Ladies 634 98
MV40              
  1 0:56:30 ROSE, Stephen Team Bath AC MV40 662 3
  2 0:57:49 HAYES, Jacob Bitton Road Runners MV40 480 5
  3 1:03:07 WATKINS, Rob Thornbury Running Club MV40 583 20
  4 1:03:40 SHIPTON, Andrew Tewkesbury Triathlon Club MV40 654 23
  5 1:04:14 CLARK, Pete Bitton Road Runners MV40 297 27
  6 1:04:28 THATCHER, Andrew Bitton Road Runners MV40 682 31
LV40              
  1 1:08:15 RUSSELL, Nicky Southville Running Club LV40 562 62
  2 1:12:18 LANGFORD, Joanne Somer AC LV40 413 103
  3 1:15:07 CHILDS, Tracey   LV40 655 136
  4 1:18:47 BUET, Laura Hogweed Trotters LV40 687 166
  5 1:21:27 WEAVILL, Heather Team Bath AC LV40 532 184
  6 1:21:59 MERRICK, Jo Somer AC LV40 444 194
MV45              
  1 1:01:24 BISHOP, Ed Tewkesbury AC MV45 437 11
  2 1:01:47 FOLEY, Patrick Portishead Running Club MV45 285 13
  3 1:03:48 BALL, Eddy San Domenico Road Runners Club MV45 647 24
  4 1:04:17 NOAD, Ian Somer AC MV45 412 28
  5 1:04:21 GODDEN, Jim Thornbury Running Club MV45 590 29
  6 1:04:27 CROOME, Jonathan Exmouth Harriers MV45 280 30
LV45              
  1 1:13:42 WATT , Clare Thornbury Running Club LV45 580 115
  2 1:16:28 CROOME, Lorraine Exmouth Harriers LV45 279 151
  3 1:19:13 FOLEY, Linda Portishead Running Club LV45 284 171
  4 1:19:41 WILSON, Joanna Hogweed Trotters LV45 670 174
  5 1:23:47 CHUBB-WHITTLE, Judith Somer AC LV45 518 211
  6 1:29:13 ALEXANDER, Catherine   LV45 624 245
MV50              
  1 1:02:13 COLLIN, Michael Fire Services Sports & Ath Assoc MV50 664 16
  2 1:02:22 HAM, Ken Westbury Harriers MV50 611 17
  3 1:03:32 MCBETH, Mike Southville Running Club MV50 643 21
  4 1:05:55 MERRICK, Simon   MV50 460 40
  5 1:09:15 HARDING, Vic Thornbury Running Club MV50 579 70
  6 1:09:46 HOPES, Chris Southville Running Club MV50 593 74
LV50              
  1 1:12:49 COX, Yvonne   LV50 446 107
  2 1:14:11 LEMOIR, Debbie Great Western Runners LV50 632 124
  3 1:18:31 HAWKINS, Vanessa Bitton Road Runners LV50 563 159
  4 1:19:32 WEBB, Jo Bitton Road Runners LV50 627 173
  5 1:23:07 BROWN, Janet Bitton Road Runners LV50 515 204
MV55              
  1 1:07:30 MURPHY, Peter Great Western Runners MV55 535 53
  2 1:11:35 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV55 544 95
  3 1:12:35 HINCHLIFFE, John Weston AC MV55 421 105
  4 1:15:07 WOTTON, Jim Weston AC MV55 656 137
  5 1:18:31 SAWYER, Keith Bitton Road Runners MV55 665 160
  6 1:18:44 MARTIN, Michael Portishead Running Club MV55 522 163
LV55              
  1 1:22:38 FAGG, Catherine Town & Country Harriers LV55 471 201
  2 1:24:31 MILLS, Judy Thornbury Running Club LV55 516 221
  3 1:33:18 BRITTON, Toni Bitton Road Runners LV55 530 271
  4 1:33:42 WHITCHURCH, Annette Bitton Road Runners LV55 526 273
  5 1:34:30 LOWREY, Carol Bitton Road Runners LV55 476 275
  6 1:45:46 THOMAS, Barbara Cirencester AC LV55 289 297
MV60              
  1 1:09:34 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Sen) Westbury Harriers MV60 571 73
  2 1:21:33 HOBBS, Roland Dursley & District AC MV60 591 187
  3 1:21:44 KNIGHT, Alan Great Western Runners MV60 540 190
  4 1:23:23 MAINSTONE, Peter Thornbury Running Club MV60 290 207
  5 1:26:46 CAMPBELL, Malcolm   MV60 463 234
  6 1:27:22 WELCH, Terry Bitton Road Runners MV60 629 235
LV60              
  1 1:25:07 LUCAS, Allison Kingswood Tri Clib LV60 277 224
MV65              
  1 1:23:47 DICKSON, Ian Hogweed Trotters MV65 503 210
  2 1:25:01 COLBOURNE, George Fry Joggers Club MV65 681 223
  3 1:25:16 FRAMPTON, Simon Great Western Runners MV65 432 225
  4 1:26:27 LONG, Roger Westbury Harriers MV65 291 232
  5 1:29:08 SMITH, Robert Hogweed Trotters MV65 440 244
  6 1:32:59 BAGGS, Len   MV65 543 270
Provisional Result of the Mens Teams team competition. (4 competitors per team. Based on cumulative position.)
Pos Team Place Time Name Cat Bib
1 Westbury Harriers          
    2 0:56:19 GLOVER, Anthony Senior Men 663
    4 0:57:13 CAMPBELL, Scott Senior Men 608
    17 1:02:22 HAM, Ken MV50 611
    24 1:04:03 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Jun) Senior Men 569
2 Southville Running Club          
    12 1:01:31 BUNN, Spencer Senior Men 455
    18 1:02:30 FIRTH, John Senior Men 618
    19 1:02:55 DUCKER, Mark Senior Men 640
    21 1:03:32 MCBETH, Mike MV50 643
3 Thornbury Running Club          
    8 0:59:52 COWLARD, Rob Senior Men 641
    20 1:03:07 WATKINS, Rob MV40 583
    28 1:04:21 GODDEN, Jim MV45 590
    50 1:07:30 HOPKINS, Rob Senior Men 447
4 Bitton Road Runners          
    5 0:57:49 HAYES, Jacob MV40 480
    26 1:04:14 CLARK, Pete MV40 297
    30 1:04:28 THATCHER, Andrew MV40 682
    56 1:08:13 ROBB, Brian Senior Men 520
5 San Domenico Road Runners Club          
    1 0:55:56 GREEN, Gareth Senior Men 606
    15 1:01:49 BUCHANAN, Dee Senior Men 494
    23 1:03:48 BALL, Eddy MV45 647
    102 1:13:16 MAWSON, Guy MV40 588
6 Southville Running Club          
    35 1:05:22 SMITH, William Senior Men 558
    44 1:06:28 AINSWORTH, Justin Senior Men 671
    47 1:07:26 GARTON, Paul Senior Men 452
    51 1:07:45 EVANS, John Senior Men 404
7 Westbury Harriers          
    31 1:04:51 JEWELL-DAVIES, Terry MV45 659
    41 1:06:17 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Jun) Senior Men 569
    42 1:06:21 RUCK, Ian MV40 589
    68 1:09:34 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Sen) MV60 571
8 Bristol & District Triathlon          
    10 1:00:37 VAUGHAN, Nick Senior Men 483
    34 1:05:14 WHARTON, Nick MV40 637
    37 1:05:54 WARING, Jonathan MV45 457
    114 1:14:20 CROSS, James MV40 486
9 Somer AC          
    25 1:04:10 BLEWITT, Dan Senior Men 485
    27 1:04:17 NOAD, Ian MV45 412
    63 1:08:54 MERRICK, Dave MV40 572
    86 1:11:22 BOND, Will Senior Men 433
10 Hogweed Trotters          
    9 1:00:24 MOTYKA, Jaroslaw Senior Men 434
    54 1:08:07 TOOGOOD, Shane Senior Men 545
    77 1:10:45 BURFORD, Nigel MV50 603
    78 1:10:50 SELLERS, Bruce MV45 673
11 Weston AC          
    33 1:05:09 HINCHLIFFE, Tobias Senior Men 420
    59 1:08:39 GOUGH, Chris MV40 596
    66 1:09:28 HARRIS, Josh MV40 631
    74 1:10:11 HURCOMBE, Martin MV40 470
12 Great Western Runners          
    14 1:01:48 BAILEY, Ed Senior Men 575
    49 1:07:30 MURPHY, Peter MV55 535
    90 1:11:35 HARGREAVES, John MV55 544
    148 1:19:01 PORTER, Bob MV55 536
13 Bitton Road Runners          
    71 1:10:01 BROWN, Christopher Senior Men 514
    75 1:10:17 HOPES, Peter MV45 519
    82 1:11:10 DUNN, Barrie MV50 561
    87 1:11:26 FRANKLIN, Richard MV40 679
14 Southville Running Club          
    58 1:08:34 ROBBINS, Adam Senior Men 403
    69 1:09:46 HOPES, Chris MV50 593
    110 1:14:02 HUNT, Samuel Senior Men 557
    115 1:14:21 CHIVERS, Gary MV40 456
15 Portishead Running Club          
    13 1:01:47 FOLEY, Patrick MV45 285
    76 1:10:40 FAULKNER, Simon MV40 496
    145 1:18:44 MARTIN, Michael MV55 522
    159 1:20:57 ROBBINS, Michael MV50 410
16 Weston AC          
    88 1:11:28 WALSH, Simon Senior Men 436
    97 1:12:35 HINCHLIFFE, John MV55 421
    117 1:14:37 BOSTOCK, Marc Senior Men 296
    123 1:15:07 WOTTON, Jim MV55 656
17 Hogweed Trotters          
    92 1:11:40 CLEMENTS, Mark MV45 688
    96 1:12:09 STOTT, David MV40 672
    100 1:13:09 WILCOX, Alan MV40 621
    152 1:19:18 PAICE, Neil MV40 565
18 Bitton Road Runners          
    95 1:12:05 WAY, Darren MV40 554
    104 1:13:39 COX, Nigel MV50 445
    124 1:15:09 RUDGE, Robert Senior Men 685
    134 1:16:24 DURSTON, Wayne MV45 513
19 Nailsea Running Club          
    70 1:09:59 LIPPIATT, David MV45 272
    105 1:13:50 SAUNDERS, Jon MV45 429
    127 1:15:35 WALLIS, Clifford MV50 417
    171 1:22:14 FURBER, Jeremy MV45 683
20 Town & Country Harriers          
    32 1:05:02 GLEDSON, Jonathan MV40 669
    125 1:15:15 WINSTONE, Patrick MV50 282
    140 1:18:19 BAZLEY, Graham MV45 600
    192 1:26:26 FAGG, Andy MV55 644
21 Dursley & District AC          
    79 1:10:54 BRADBURY, Gareth Senior Men 674
    128 1:15:43 CLARKE, Richard MV50 660
    129 1:15:50 HOBBS, Ian Senior Men 592
    161 1:21:14 LEESON, Mike MV45 689
22 Somer AC          
    108 1:13:54 FRICKER, Tim MV45 438
    122 1:15:04 PENNEY, Andy MV50 623
    150 1:19:06 HALLETT, Pete MV40 555
    172 1:22:17 WHITTLE, Simon MV50 517
23 Thornbury Running Club          
    65 1:09:15 HARDING, Vic MV50 579
    154 1:19:52 SYMINGTON, Colin MV45 441
    177 1:23:23 MAINSTONE, Peter MV60 290
    206 1:29:49 MILLS, Adam Senior Men 582
24 Southville Running Club          
    116 1:14:28 JOSEPH, Spencer MV50 695
    120 1:14:58 HILBORNE, Paul MV40 450
    170 1:22:03 PROCTOR, Glenn Senior Men 454
    198 1:28:32 ROGERS, Lee Senior Men 451
25 Westbury Harriers          
    130 1:15:51 HUGHES, Richard MV50 619
    143 1:18:35 LOUDEN, Ian MV45 418
    175 1:23:05 GIBBONS, Andrew MV45 676
    193 1:26:27 LONG, Roger MV65 291
26 Bitton Road Runners          
    142 1:18:31 SAWYER, Keith MV55 665
    155 1:20:02 NASH, Ian MV45 490
    190 1:26:15 KINGDON, Mark MV45 537
    191 1:26:22 STACEY, Steve MV45 650
27 Weston AC          
    136 1:17:07 KELSEY, Andrew Senior Men 568
    166 1:21:38 WEAVER, Gareth Senior Men 638
    196 1:27:35 LINTERN, Colin MV55 550
    205 1:29:47 COWELL, David MV45 657
28 Hogweed Trotters          
    173 1:22:19 BUCKLEY, Paul MV45 576
    179 1:23:47 DICKSON, Ian MV65 503
    183 1:24:18 COOK, Martin MV50 653
    201 1:29:08 SMITH, Robert MV65 440
29 Bitton Road Runners          
    195 1:27:22 WELCH, Terry MV60 629
    197 1:28:06 CHRISTMAS, David MV55 525
    204 1:29:32 ILES, Matt Senior Men 539
    209 1:30:06 READ, Steve MV55 402
Provisional Result of the Ladies Teams team competition. (3 competitors per team. Based on cumulative position.)
Pos Team Place Time Name Cat Bib
1 Southville Running Club          
    4 1:06:53 WRAY, Kerry Senior Ladies 617
    5 1:08:15 RUSSELL, Nicky LV40 562
    16 1:15:53 HUNT, Imogen Senior Ladies 556
2 Westbury Harriers          
    1 1:03:35 RICHENS, Lucy Senior Ladies 567
    3 1:06:07 VOLLER, Sophie Senior Ladies 283
    26 1:22:21 GOODWIN, Jane LV40 574
3 Thornbury Running Club          
    11 1:13:42 WATT , Clare LV45 580
    13 1:14:27 PLUMBLEY, Joanne Senior Ladies 703
    15 1:15:52 MCINNES, Becky Senior Ladies 642
4 Somer AC          
    7 1:12:18 LANGFORD, Joanne LV40 413
    8 1:12:28 BLEWITT, Claire Senior Ladies 484
    25 1:21:59 MERRICK, Jo LV40 444
5 Bitton Road Runners          
    18 1:18:31 HAWKINS, Vanessa LV50 563
    21 1:19:32 WEBB, Jo LV50 627
    29 1:23:07 BROWN, Janet LV50 515
6 Weston AC          
    2 1:04:55 WIGGINS, Liz Senior Ladies 467
    28 1:22:54 FULSTOW, Nicola Senior Ladies 512
    46 1:29:23 QUELCH, Sara Senior Ladies 639
7 Hogweed Trotters          
    19 1:18:47 BUET, Laura LV40 687
    22 1:19:41 WILSON, Joanna LV45 670
    42 1:28:04 HARLEY, Zoe Senior Ladies 677
8 Dursley & District AC          
    31 1:23:33 PEACHEY, Susan LV40 616
    39 1:26:01 JOHNSON, Zoe Senior Ladies 645
    58 1:34:57 FOWLER, Zoe Senior Ladies 542
9 Thornbury Running Club          
    36 1:24:31 MILLS, Judy LV55 516
    41 1:27:50 DAVIES, Selina Senior Ladies 295
    52 1:31:52 DIX, Elizabeth Senior Ladies 652
10 Bitton Road Runners          
    30 1:23:07 DRAKE, Dawn LV40 609
    54 1:33:18 BRITTON, Toni LV55 530
    55 1:33:42 WHITCHURCH, Annette LV55 526
11 Hogweed Trotters          
    43 1:29:03 BROCK, Hayley LV40 511
    45 1:29:14 PINNINGTON, Katie LV40 528
    64 1:38:48 FROGGATT, Julie LV45 495
12 Westbury Harriers          
    34 1:24:12 HOWLETT, Victoria Senior Ladies 506
    53 1:32:57 THORNTON, Jane LV40 613
    71 1:53:42 BAILEY-GARD, Sandra LV55 570
13 Bitton Road Runners          
    57 1:34:30 LOWREY, Carol LV55 476
    60 1:35:47 WEBB, Jess Senior Ladies 625
    61 1:36:07 COLLIER, Allison LV40 602