Summer 2011 Results


SUMMER HANDICAP 2011 – SERIES RESULT
Race 1 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Points Points Points
Name Handicap Time Time Time Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series
Mark Grimsey 40:38 38:37 38:44 37:32 49 32 49 98
Valerie James 46:17 43:47 43:13 49 48 97
Clare Watt 36:22 35:02 34:15 34:44 48 43 40 91
Malcolm Carr 39:42 38:11 38:30 46 43 89
Peggy Belbin 46:49 43:43 44:28 50 38 88
Sylvia Fox 46:04 45:46 44:27 43 45 88
Sue Pascoe 44:46 44:18 44:13 37 40 47 87
Helen Renshaw 45:33 44:42 44:09 46 41 87
Judy Mills 36:45 37:07 35:53 42 44 86
Joanne Plumbley 35:02 32:45 32:37 50 35 85
Katrina Willis 41:46 40:07 37 47 84
Jeremy Clothier 36:19 35:47 35:25 44 39 83
James Clune 35:23 35:25 37 46 83
Claire Garai 47:42 48:01 37 44 81
Nigel Hale 39:47 39:08 39:11 40:28 45 33 35 80
Nick Langridge 31:19 32:38 32:11 32:28 39 31 41 80
Michael Willis 33:02 33:45 33:23 41 37 78
John Grimsey 41:30 42:27 43:00 43:20 40 29 37 77
Jeff Bolitho 45:20 44:54 46:29 37 38 34 75
Alistair Sage 34:35 34:24 37 36 73
Janet Burke 48:08 54:35 50:54 38 33 71
Gareth Thomas 38:17 38:09 37 34 71
John Francksen 42:49 45:49 37 31 68
Michael Stirrup 34:45 35:09 37 30 67
Elizabeth Dix 44:49 44:58 20 45 65
Mark Williams 34:48 35:42 36:16 27 36 63
Chris Pearce 32:23 32:48 20 42 62
Fiona Eatherington 33:03 33:34 20 39 59
John Watt 39:07 40:19 41:41 26 32 58
Sue Taylor 41:29 44:01 44:28 23 30 53
Steve Selwyn 39:05 40:48 44:52 25 28 53
Bettina Broughton 35:27 37:40 38:23 22 29 51


SUMMER HANDICAP 2011 – RACE 3 – By HANDICAP PERFORMANCE
Race 3 Race 3 Handicap Handicap
Name Handicap time Time Performance Points
Rob Hopkins 33:44 31:22 107.5% 50
Mark Grimsey 38:37 37:32 102.9% 49
Valerie James 43:47 43:13 101.3% 48
Sue Pascoe 44:18 44:13 100.2% 47
James Clune 35:23 35:25 99.9% 46
Elizabeth Dix 44:49 44:58 99.7% 45
Claire Garai 47:42 48:01 99.3% 44
Malcolm Carr 38:11 38:30 99.2% 43
Chris Pearce 32:23 32:48 98.7% 42
Nick Langridge 32:01 32:28 98.6% 41
Clare Watt 34:15 34:44 98.6% 40
Fiona Eatherington 33:03 33:34 98.5% 39
Peggy Belbin 43:43 44:28 98.3% 38
John Grimsey 42:27 43:20 98.0% 37
Mark Williams 35:23 36:16 97.6% 36
Nigel Hale 39:08 40:28 96.7% 35
Jeff Bolitho 44:54 46:29 96.6% 34
Janet Burke 48:08 50:54 94.6% 33
John Watt 39:07 41:41 93.8% 32
John Francksen 42:49 45:49 93.5% 31
Sue Taylor 41:29 44:28 93.3% 30
Bettina Broughton 35:27 38:23 92.4% 29
Steve Selwyn 39:32 44:52 88.1% 28
Sue Bamford 41:57 NPT 27
Sue Morling 46:22 NPT 27
SUMMER HANDICAP 2011 – RACE 2 – By HANDICAP PERFORMANCE
Name Race 2 Race 2 Handicap Handicap
handicap time performance points
time
Peggy Belbin 46:49 43:43 107.1% 50
Valerie James 46:17 43:47 105.7% 49
Karen Carr 43:53 42:05 104.3% 48
Katrina Willis 41:46 40:07 104.1% 47
Malcolm Carr 39:42 38:11 104.0% 46
Sylvia Fox 45:46 44:27 103.0% 45
Judy Mills 36:45 35:53 102.4% 44
Clare Watt 35:02 34:15 102.3% 43
Mark Haywood 42:19 41:31 101.9% 42
Helen Renshaw 44:42 44:09 101.2% 41
Sue Pascoe 44:46 44:18 101.1% 40
Jeremy Clothier 35:47 35:25 101.0% 39
Jeff Bolitho 45:20 44:54 101.0% 38
Michael Willis 33:38 33:23 100.7% 37
Alistair Sage 34:35 34:24 100.5% 36
Joanne Plumbley 32:45 32:37 100.4% 35
Gareth Thomas 38:17 38:09 100.3% 34
Nigel Hale 39:08 39:11 99.9% 33
Mark Grimsey 38:37 38:44 99.7% 32
Nick Langridge 32:01 32:11 99.5% 31
Michael Stirrup 34:45 35:09 98.9% 30
John Grimsey 42:27 43:00 98.7% 29
Emma Barnes 34:26 35:00 98.4% 28
Mark Williams 34:48 35:42 97.5% 27
John Watt 39:07 40:19 97.0% 26
Steve Selwyn 39:05 40:48 95.8% 25
Liam M Jones 33:23 35:17 94.6% 24
Sue Taylor 41:29 44:01 94.2% 23
Bettina Broughton 35:27 37:40 94.1% 22
Rob Watkins 29:18 31:39 92.6% 21
Elizabeth Dix 44:49 20
Fiona Eatherington 33:03 20
Simon Loughran 37:03 20
Chris Pearce 32:23 20
Jim Williams 36:10 20
Guest Times
Steve Allen 34:45
Hillary Collins 45:15
Mitchell Fussell 36:46
Becky McInnes 33:56
Lynne McInnes 45:48
SUMMER HANDICAP 2011 – SERIES STANDINGS AFTER RACE 2
Name Race 1 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Points Points Series
handicap time time time Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
time
Clare Watt 36:22 35:02 34:15 48 43 91
Sylvia Fox 46:04 45:46 44:27 43 45 88
Helen Renshaw 45:33 44:42 44:09 46 41 87
Judy Mills 36:45 37:07 35:53 42 44 86
Joanne Plumbley 35:02 32:45 32:37 50 35 85
Katrina Willis 41:46 40:07 37 47 84
Jeremy Clothier 36:19 35:47 35:25 44 39 83
Mark Grimsey 40:38 38:37 38:44 49 32 81
Nigel Hale 39:47 39:08 39:11 45 33 78
Michael Willis 33:02 33:45 33:23 41 37 78
Sue Pascoe 44:46 44:18 37 40 77
Jeff Bolitho 45:20 44:54 37 38 75
Alistair Sage 34:35 34:24 37 36 73
Gareth Thomas 38:17 38:09 37 34 71
Nick Langridge 31:19 32:38 32:11 39 31 70
John Grimsey 41:30 42:27 43:00 40 29 69
Michael Stirrup 34:45 35:09 37 30 67
Peggy Belbin 46:49 43:43 50 50
Valerie James 46:17 43:47 49 49
Karen Carr 43:53 42:05 48 48
Steve Thorn 32:47 32:09 47 47
Malcolm Carr 39:42 38:11 46 46
Mark Haywood 42:19 41:31 42 42
Janet Burke 48:08 54:35 38 38
Arthur Renshaw 35:43 37 37
John Francksen 42:49 37 37
Janet Gaze 43:39 37 37
Kevin Davis 42:49 37 37
James Clune 35:23 37 37
Claire Garai 47:42 37 37
Nicola Bushell 47:02 37 37
Emma Barnes 34:26 35:00 28 28
Mark Williams 34:48 35:42 27 27
John Watt 39:07 40:19 26 26
Steve Selwyn 39:05 40:48 25 25
Liam M Jones 33:23 35:17 24 24
Sue Taylor 41:29 44:01 23 23
Bettina Broughton 35:27 37:40 22 22
Rob Watkins 29:18 31:39 21 21
Chris Pearce 32:23 20 20
Jim Williams 36:10 20 20
Simon Loughran 37:03 20 20
Fiona Eatherington 33:03 20 20
Elizabeth Dix 44:49 20 20

26th May 2011

SUMMER HANDICAP 2011 – RACE 1 – By HANDICAP PERFORMANCE
Name Race 1 Race 1 Handicap Handicap
handicap time performance points
time
Joanne Plumbley 35:02 32:45 107.0% 50
Mark Grimsey 40:38 38:37 105.2% 49
Clare Watt 36:22 35:02 103.8% 48
Steve Thorn 32:47 32:09 102.0% 47
Helen Renshaw 45:33 44:42 101.9% 46
Nigel Hale 39:47 39:08 101.7% 45
Jeremy Clothier 36:19 35:47 101.5% 44
Sylvia Fox 46:04 45:46 100.7% 43
Judy Mills 36:45 37:07 99.0% 42
Michael Willis 33:02 33:45 97.9% 41
John Grimsey 41:30 42:27 97.8% 40
Nick Langridge 31:19 32:38 96.0% 39
Janet Burke 48:08 54:35 88.2% 38
Alistair Sage 34:35 NPT 37
Arthur Renshaw 35:43 NPT 37
Claire Garai 47:42 NPT 37
Gareth Thomas 38:17 NPT 37
James Clune 35:23 NPT 37
Janet Gaze 43:39 NPT 37
Jeff Bolitho 45:20 NPT 37
John Francksen 42:49 NPT 37
Katrina Willis 41:46 NPT 37
Kevin Davis 42:49 NPT 37
Michael Stirrup 34:45 NPT 37
Nicola Bushell 47:02 NPT 37
Sue Pascoe 44:46 NPT 37
Guest times
Rachel Clough 43:03
Hillary Collins 45:52
Lucy Elliott 43:44