2011 Results

Riverbank Rollick Sunday 16 January 2011. 11:00 am Results for All Competitors in finish order.
Place Time Name Team Cat EntrantNo
1 0:56:38 ELLIS, Matt Westbury Harriers Senior Men 64
2 0:56:43 SAILLARD, Nicolas Bike Science Shop Senior Men 165
3 0:59:15 FARLEY, Robert Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 192
4 0:59:40 GLOVER, Anthony Westbury Harriers Senior Men 152
5 1:00:43 HICKS, Robert Town & Country Harriers Senior Men 229
6 1:01:34 HORSFALL, Paul Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 208
7 1:01:56 PENNY, Stuart Chepstow Harriers MV45 235
8 1:02:08 HAM, Ken Thornbury Running Club MV45 96
9 1:02:48 FOLEY, Patrick Portishead Running Club MV45 226
10 1:02:58 HAYES, Robert   Senior Men 258
11 1:03:18 HILLIER, Justin   Senior Men 112
12 1:03:27 RYALL, Samuel Mynydd Du Senior Men 221
13 1:03:39 COLLIN, Michael   MV50 82
14 1:04:12 GOLDING, Robyn Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 63
15 1:04:31 BAILEY, Ed Great Western Runners Senior Men 270
16 1:04:43 GODDEN, Jim Thornbury Running Club MV45 234
17 1:04:57 JONES, Charlie   Senior Men 97
18 1:05:04 BRITTON, James   Senior Men 268
19 1:05:17 GLEDSON, Jonathan Town & Country Harriers MV40 236
20 1:05:21 GAMMON, Malcolm Weston AC MV50 195
21 1:05:24 BEEVER, Rob   Senior Men 129
22 1:05:35 JOHNSON, Colin Westbury Harriers MV45 81
23 1:05:46 GITTOES, Marianne Chepstow Harriers Senior Ladies 212
24 1:06:01 ANDERSON, Ben Bristol & District Triathlon Senior Men 186
25 1:07:01 CROOME, Jonathan Exmouth Harriers MV40 50
26 1:07:08 VOLLER, Sophie Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 122
27 1:07:33 NOBLE, Adrian Weston AC MV45 203
28 1:07:41 BINGHAM, James   Senior Men 100
29 1:07:56 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Jun) Westbury Harriers Senior Men 138
30 1:08:18 GRESSWELL, David Gloucester AC MV45 222
31 1:08:32 PORTER, Lynette Bitton Road Runners LV45 206
32 1:09:30 GWILLYM, Lyndon Chepstow Harriers MV50 167
33 1:09:36 JOHNSON, David Collingwood AC Senior Men 159
34 1:09:45 MALLONE, John Nailsea Running Club MV55 59
35 1:09:54 ATTWOOD, Clive Westbury Harriers MV50 174
36 1:10:10 CAPLE, Kevin Great Western Runners Senior Men 88
37 1:10:15 WOODSIDE, James   MV45 37
38 1:10:35 HAWKINS, Robbie Yeovil Town RRC Senior Men 173
39 1:10:48 WEST, Sam Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 10
40 1:10:50 BROWN, Laurence   Senior Men 85
41 1:10:52 CURTIS, John Hogweed Trotters MV50 177
42 1:11:03 POWELL, Richard Hogweed Trotters MV50 121
43 1:11:05 CHICK, Tamsin Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 156
44 1:11:08 WATERS, David Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 205
45 1:11:16 JARRETT, Neale Weston AC MV45 109
46 1:11:38 COLLIER, Gemma Gloucester AC Senior Ladies 227
47 1:11:55 BEVAN, Richard   Senior Men 244
48 1:12:16 HARRIS, Josh Weston AC Senior Men 105
49 1:12:27 FLETCHER, James   MV40 249
50 1:12:38 FIFIELD, Jo Stroud & District AC Senior Ladies 20
51 1:12:39 WEBB, Daniel Tewkesbury AC Senior Men 241
52 1:12:43 SIMMONS, Martin Empire AC MV50 233
53 1:13:00 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV55 60
54 1:13:00 KING, Richard Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 150
55 1:13:13 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Sen) Westbury Harriers MV55 137
56 1:13:17 MARTIN, Chris Hogweed Trotters MV45 68
57 1:13:20 LONGHURST, Martin Great Western Runners MV50 251
58 1:13:32 PROCTER, Andrew   Senior Men 17
59 1:13:34 LOUGHLIN, Matthew   Senior Men 104
60 1:13:42 ASHWORTH, Chris Dursley & District AC MV55 263
61 1:13:47 JONES, Luned Chepstow Harriers Senior Ladies 187
62 1:13:58 BURFORD, Nigel Hogweed Trotters MV45 175
63 1:14:02 BAKER, Alan Clevedon AC Senior Men 271
64 1:14:07 SUMMERS, Lou Chepstow Harriers LV40 190
65 1:14:11 CURTIS, Pat Hogweed Trotters LV50 176
66 1:14:15 HOPKINS, Rob Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 243
67 1:14:21 TOOGOOD, Shane Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 43
68 1:14:29 SELBY, Steven Quantock Harriers MV45 6
69 1:14:49 VOGAN, Mark Town & Country Harriers Senior Men 272
70 1:15:05 DAY, Christian Great Western Runners MV40 22
71 1:15:08 SELLORS, Bruce Hogweed Trotters MV45 265
72 1:15:13 GRAHAM, Bill Bitton Road Runners MV55 99
73 1:15:23 ALLEN, Mark   Senior Men 124
74 1:15:31 WIDDUP, Matthew Great Western Runners Senior Men 209
75 1:15:34 COLES, Daniel Great Western Runners Senior Men 9
76 1:15:43 MASTERS, Lee Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 70
77 1:15:50 EVANS, John   Senior Men 29
78 1:16:04 PLUMBLEY, Joanne Thornbury Running Club Senior Ladies 194
79 1:16:12 CLOAD, Doug   Senior Men 86
80 1:16:25 FARRER, Matthew Almost Athletes Senior Men 126
81 1:16:36 PORTER, Bob Great Western Runners MV55 15
82 1:16:38 LOVELL, Chris Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 58
83 1:16:38 DRINKWATER, Bruce   MV40 33
84 1:16:38 BAILEY, Mark Evesham Vale MV40 220
85 1:16:44 DRAKE, Robert British Military Fitness MV45 48
86 1:16:50 CHURCHILL, Craig Teignmouth Trotters Senior Men 120
87 1:17:05 WEEKS, Gary Hogweed Trotters MV40 80
88 1:17:09 KNAPPER, David   Senior Men 245
89 1:17:09 TOMLIN, Emily   Senior Ladies 127
90 1:17:18 WOMBWELL, Adrian   MV40 267
91 1:17:30 COX, Nigel Bitton Road Runners MV50 76
92 1:17:36 SCANNELL, Steve Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 19
93 1:17:42 ROBBINS, Adam   Senior Men 25
94 1:17:48 HALE, Ross Bitton Road Runners MV40 207
95 1:17:48 WINSTONE, Patrick Town & Country Harriers MV50 108
96 1:17:52 WRIGHT, Ashley   Senior Men 116
97 1:17:54 WILCOX, Alan Hogweed Trotters MV40 91
98 1:18:00 WILKINSON, James Almost Athletes Senior Men 158
99 1:18:03 COURT, Philip Westbury Harriers MV40 259
100 1:18:14 JORDON, Rob Tewkesbury AC MV40 240
101 1:18:14 GYNN, Dave Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 214
102 1:18:14 SHAW, Lorna Chepstow Harriers LV50 178
103 1:18:18 WENMAN, Michael Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 72
104 1:18:22 ROSS, Joanne Great Western Runners Senior Ladies 210
105 1:18:41 SAYER, Richard   MV45 266
106 1:18:50 PALMER, Lee   Senior Men 89
107 1:19:06 DAVIES, Darhyl Hogweed Trotters MV50 74
108 1:19:07 BURNS, Sarah Brackley & Ddistrict Running Club Senior Ladies 202
109 1:19:10 WALLIS, Clifford Nailsea Running Club MV50 18
110 1:19:15 MATTHEWS, David   MV40 102
111 1:19:19 HOSKINS, Philip   MV40 204
112 1:19:22 CROOME, Lorraine Exmouth Harriers LV40 49
113 1:19:28 BENNETT, Stuart Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 69
114 1:19:29 WEBB, Ian   Senior Men 155
115 1:19:35 HISCOCK, Gareth Weston AC MV45 94
116 1:19:37 THORNTON, Dean Westbury Harriers MV45 170
117 1:19:40 HOBBS, Roland Dursley & District AC MV60 200
118 1:19:57 HODGE, Kevin   MV40 198
119 1:20:00 MORTON, Clive Almost Athletes MV45 134
120 1:20:09 GRIMLEY, Kevin Southville Running Club MV40 65
121 1:20:21 NEWING, Lisa Bristol & West AC Senior Ladies 254
122 1:20:25 THORN, Steve Thornbury Running Club MV45 269
123 1:20:40 VAN OOSTEN, Pascal   Senior Men 57
124 1:20:51 BENNETT, Rachel Hogweed Trotters Senior Ladies 136
125 1:21:00 TOPHAM, Rebecca Dursley & District AC Senior Ladies 16
126 1:21:02 HUNTER, Alastair   MV45 28
127 1:21:04 CROSS, James Bristol & District Triathlon MV40 189
128 1:21:06 WOOD, Stephen Pegasus RC Senior Men 115
129 1:21:32 HAWKINS, Vanessa Bitton Road Runners LV50 179
130 1:21:35 ROWLAND, Rosina Thornbury Running Club LV45 142
131 1:21:48 PAICE, Neil Hogweed Trotters MV40 83
132 1:22:02 MARTIN, Michael Portishead Running Club MV55 161
133 1:22:26 BAKER, Rowan Fetch Everyone RC MV40 87
134 1:22:48 WILSON, Joanna Hogweed Trotters LV45 160
135 1:22:51 PRICE, Sandra Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 8
136 1:22:51 CLOTHIER, Adam hydrographic harriers Senior Men 264
137 1:22:56 SMITH, Robin Bristol & District Triathlon MV45 14
138 1:23:16 KEEPING, Stuart   MV45 47
139 1:23:24 FAIRLEY, Shaun Nailsea Running Club MV40 11
140 1:23:32 PEARCE, Miles MOTI MV40 132
141 1:23:54 BRETT, Dan   MV40 193
142 1:24:01 ANDREWS, Sarah Sole Sisters (North Bristol) Senior Ladies 228
143 1:24:11 RAMSEY, Alison Hogweed Trotters Senior Ladies 71
144 1:24:17 WHITTAKER, Tim   Senior Men 223
145 1:24:24 WILLIAMS, Jo Thornbury Running Club Senior Ladies 225
146 1:24:26 WILLIAMS, Mark Thornbury Running Club MV45 224
147 1:24:41 LEESON, Mike Dursley & District AC MV45 261
148 1:25:07 GIBBONS, Andrew Westbury Harriers MV40 238
149 1:25:25 COOPER, John   MV60 75
150 1:25:45 GRAHAM, Claire Bitton Road Runners LV45 98
151 1:25:50 SINGLETON, Ross Team Bath AC MV45 111
152 1:25:57 PUGH, Annabelle Hogweed Trotters Senior Ladies 168
153 1:26:00 BURNS, Jason Brackley & Ddistrict Running Club MV40 201
154 1:26:04 SUMMERS, Rob Chepstow Harriers MV45 191
155 1:26:09 SEELEY, Andrew Nailsea Running Club MV45 196
156 1:26:26 ELLIOTT, Christopher Nailsea Running Club MV50 216
157 1:26:43 WILLIS, Jim Great Western Runners Senior Men 4
158 1:26:45 WOODHAMS, Lucy Great Western Runners LV40 143
159 1:26:46 BAXTER, Geoff   MV40 252
160 1:27:04 BUNDAY, Simon Dawlish Coasters MV50 117
161 1:27:56 O’SHAUGHNESSY, Linda Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 215
162 1:27:59 MILLS, Judy Thornbury Running Club LV50 188
163 1:28:03 YORK, Paul   Senior Men 256
164 1:28:26 LOWE, Jeremy   MV60 199
165 1:28:29 JERVIS, Stuart   Senior Men 119
166 1:28:55 BAZLEY, Graham Westbury Harriers MV45 139
167 1:28:55 BUET, Laura Hogweed Trotters LV40 130
168 1:28:55 STOCKHAM, Richard   MV55 90
169 1:28:56 SAILLARD, Abigail   Senior Ladies 166
170 1:28:59 CAMERON, Gordon   MV40 162
171 1:29:07 HOPE, Geraldine Weston AC LV40 110
172 1:29:09 TANNA, Laura Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 185
173 1:29:10 HALL, Pat Hogweed Trotters MV50 93
174 1:29:44 JONES, Gill Westbury Harriers LV45 5
175 1:29:50 FISHER, Matt   Senior Men 237
176 1:30:02 EVANS, Pete   MV60 118
177 1:30:04 DAVIES, Adrian   MV40 34
178 1:30:08 MAHONEY, Matthew   Senior Men 77
179 1:30:19 BAILEY, Steve   MV40 257
180 1:30:54 COLMAN, David Bitton Road Runners MV45 182
181 1:31:18 HARLEY, Zoe Hogweed Trotters Senior Ladies 183
182 1:31:24 GOODWIN, Jane Westbury Harriers LV40 3
183 1:31:58 DOEL, John   Senior Men 211
184 1:32:00 POWELL, Emma Westbury Harriers LV40 239
185 1:32:08 FRAMPTON, Simon Great Western Runners MV60 38
186 1:32:17 MCCALLUM, Jenny Hogweed Trotters LV60 125
187 1:32:21 PAICE, Nicola Hogweed Trotters LV40 84
188 1:32:34 WITTCOMB, Anthony   MV40 197
189 1:32:49 HUDSON, Robert   MV40 113
190 1:32:59 HOLLAND, Stephen Almost Athletes Senior Men 260
191 1:33:06 COWELL, Lesley Weston AC LV45 218
192 1:33:06 COWELL, David Weston AC MV45 219
193 1:33:31 HALL, Kaye Hogweed Trotters LV40 92
194 1:33:32 BUCKLEY, Paul Hogweed Trotters MV45 61
195 1:33:32 PATES, Sharon Tewkesbury AC LV40 242
196 1:33:51 KILLEN, Sandra Hogweed Trotters LV50 123
197 1:33:53 CLARK, Roy   MV50 39
198 1:33:57 COLBOURNE, George Fry Joggers Club MV60 232
199 1:34:28 SCOTT, Michael   Senior Men 24
200 1:34:33 MORRIS, David   Senior Men 78
201 1:34:51 KNIGHT, David   Senior Men 253
202 1:34:55 JAMES, Alyson Bitton Road Runners LV45 181
203 1:35:07 WEEKS, Andy Nailsea Running Club MV45 248
204 1:35:08 ROWCLIFFE, Jane Nailsea Running Club LV45 231
205 1:35:22 LYONS, Peter   MV40 66
206 1:35:23 ANDREWS, David   MV40 67
207 1:35:33 GRIMSEY, John Thornbury Running Club MV60 151
208 1:35:37 SMITH, Robert Hogweed Trotters MV60 95
209 1:35:40 PALMER, Sean Hogweed Trotters MV40 140
210 1:35:41 LEWIS, Gordon Bitton Road Runners MV60 217
211 1:35:44 PITTS, Emma   Senior Ladies 180
212 1:35:51 SHELLEY, Peter   Senior Men 32
213 1:35:53 LEONARD, Christopher Bitton Road Runners MV50 171
214 1:35:58 KNOWLES, Gordon Cardiff Triathlon Club MV40 40
215 1:36:00 HUNTER, Fiona Thornbury Running Club LV45 27
216 1:36:32 SMART, Emma Nailsea Running Club LV45 230
217 1:36:41 ILES, Matt Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 145
218 1:37:17 MATTHEWS, Ashley   Senior Men 45
219 1:37:24 SOBEY, Dean   Senior Men 41
220 1:37:48 HAWKINS, Paul Bristol & District Triathlon MV50 147
221 1:37:59 THORNTON, Jane Westbury Harriers LV40 148
222 1:38:36 BRAY, Andy Chepstow Harriers MV50 250
223 1:38:37 SUTER, Pamela   Senior Ladies 255
224 1:38:51 TANCOCK, Andy Clevedon AC MV40 262
225 1:39:38 HILL, Steve Penarth & Dinas Runners MV45 56
226 1:39:38 HOEY, Michelle   Senior Ladies 55
227 1:40:17 BAYLISS, Geoffrey Chepstow Harriers MV60 247
228 1:40:26 TOMS, Sarah   Senior Ladies 106
229 1:40:34 SCOTT, Nicola   Senior Ladies 23
230 1:40:42 HAYNES, Jodie   Senior Ladies 114
231 1:42:00 PEARCE, Trevor   Senior Men 131
232 1:42:23 CORNISH, Ruth Southville Running Club LV45 149
233 1:42:28 WHITE, James Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 62
234 1:42:38 THORNTON, Eirian Westbury Harriers LV45 169
235 1:43:04 BAYLISS, Jane Chepstow Harriers LV55 246
236 1:44:00 DAY, Clare Great Western Runners Senior Ladies 21
237 1:45:22 DRAPER, Anne Hogweed Trotters LV40 79
238 1:50:12 KING, Alison Hogweed Trotters Senior Ladies 213
239 1:53:22 BARTLETT, Pete Weston AC MV45 157
240 1:53:48 LEE, David Southville Running Club MV40 154
241 1:54:42 GLOVER, Dan   Senior Men 44
242 1:55:12 SMITH, Sean   MV40 164
243 1:55:14 CRIDLAND, Amy   Senior Ladies 163
244 1:59:20 HAWKINS, Adam Yeovil Town RRC MV55 172
245 2:02:34 HAWKINS, Linda   LV50 146
246 2:11:25 WILLIAMS, Marie   Senior Ladies 153
247 2:12:44 MORTON, Cathy   LV45 133
248 2:12:44 FOX, Rose   LV45 135
Race Directors’ Prize Presentation List
Team Time Name Team Cat EntrantNo Posn
Sen Men            
  0:56:38 ELLIS, Matt Westbury Harriers Senior Men 64 1
  0:56:43 SAILLARD, Nicolas Bike Science Shop Senior Men 165 2
  0:59:15 FARLEY, Robert Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 192 3
  0:59:40 GLOVER, Anthony Westbury Harriers Senior Men 152 4
  1:00:43 HICKS, Robert Town & Country Harriers Senior Men 229 5
  1:01:34 HORSFALL, Paul Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 208 6
Sen Ladies            
  1:04:12 GOLDING, Robyn Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 63 14
  1:05:46 GITTOES, Marianne Chepstow Harriers Senior Ladies 212 23
  1:07:08 VOLLER, Sophie Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 122 26
  1:11:05 CHICK, Tamsin Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 156 43
  1:11:38 COLLIER, Gemma Gloucester AC Senior Ladies 227 46
  1:12:38 FIFIELD, Jo Stroud & District AC Senior Ladies 20 50
MV40            
  1:05:17 GLEDSON, Jonathan Town & Country Harriers MV40 236 19
  1:07:01 CROOME, Jonathan Exmouth Harriers MV40 50 25
  1:12:27 FLETCHER, James   MV40 249 49
  1:15:05 DAY, Christian Great Western Runners MV40 22 70
  1:16:38 DRINKWATER, Bruce   MV40 33 83
  1:16:38 BAILEY, Mark Evesham Vale MV40 220 84
LV40            
  1:14:07 SUMMERS, Lou Chepstow Harriers LV40 190 64
  1:19:22 CROOME, Lorraine Exmouth Harriers LV40 49 112
  1:26:43 WOODHAMS, Lucy Great Western Runners LV40 143 158
  1:28:55 BUET, Laura Hogweed Trotters LV40 130 167
  1:28:59 HOPE, Geraldine Weston AC LV40 110 171
  1:31:18 GOODWIN, Jane Westbury Harriers LV40 3 182
MV45            
  1:01:56 PENNY, Stuart Chepstow Harriers MV45 235 7
  1:02:08 HAM, Ken Thornbury Running Club MV45 96 8
  1:02:48 FOLEY, Patrick Portishead Running Club MV45 226 9
  1:04:43 GODDEN, Jim Thornbury Running Club MV45 234 16
  1:05:35 JOHNSON, Colin Westbury Harriers MV45 81 22
  1:07:33 NOBLE, Adrian Weston AC MV45 203 27
LV45            
  1:08:32 PORTER, Lynette Bitton Road Runners LV45 206 31
  1:21:35 ROWLAND, Rosina Thornbury Running Club LV45 142 130
  1:22:48 WILSON, Joanna Hogweed Trotters LV45 160 134
  1:25:25 GRAHAM, Claire Bitton Road Runners LV45 98 150
  1:29:10 JONES, Gill Westbury Harriers LV45 5 174
  1:32:59 COWELL, Lesley Weston AC LV45 218 191
MV50            
  1:03:39 COLLIN, Michael   MV50 82 13
  1:05:21 GAMMON, Malcolm Weston AC MV50 195 20
  1:09:30 GWILLYM, Lyndon Chepstow Harriers MV50 167 32
  1:09:54 ATTWOOD, Clive Westbury Harriers MV50 174 35
  1:10:52 CURTIS, John Hogweed Trotters MV50 177 41
  1:11:03 POWELL, Richard Hogweed Trotters MV50 121 42
LV50            
  1:14:11 CURTIS, Pat Hogweed Trotters LV50 176 65
  1:18:14 SHAW, Lorna Chepstow Harriers LV50 178 102
  1:21:32 HAWKINS, Vanessa Bitton Road Runners LV50 179 129
  1:27:56 MILLS, Judy Thornbury Running Club LV50 188 162
  1:33:32 KILLEN, Sandra Hogweed Trotters LV50 123 196
  1:59:20 HAWKINS, Linda   LV50 146 245
MV55            
  1:09:45 MALLONE, John Nailsea Running Club MV55 59 34
  1:13:00 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV55 60 53
  1:13:13 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Sen) Westbury Harriers MV55 137 55
  1:13:42 ASHWORTH, Chris Dursley & District AC MV55 263 60
  1:15:13 GRAHAM, Bill Bitton Road Runners MV55 99 72
  1:16:36 PORTER, Bob Great Western Runners MV55 15 81
LV55            
  1:42:38 BAYLISS, Jane Chepstow Harriers LV55 246 235
MV60            
  1:19:40 HOBBS, Roland Dursley & District AC MV60 200 117
  1:25:07 COOPER, John   MV60 75 149
  1:28:03 LOWE, Jeremy   MV60 199 164
  1:29:50 EVANS, Pete   MV60 118 176
  1:32:00 FRAMPTON, Simon Great Western Runners MV60 38 185
  1:33:53 COLBOURNE, George Fry Joggers Club MV60 232 198
LV60          
  1:32:08 MCCALLUM, Jenny Hogweed Trotters LV60 125 186