Winter 2010-11 Results

13 January 2011

WINTER 2010/11 HANDICAP – RACE 3 RESULT – By HANDICAP PERFORMANCE
Name Race 3 Race 3 Handicap Handicap
handicap time performance points
time
Becky McInnes 22:37 21:25 105.6% 50
Claire Garai 33:10 31:30 105.3% 49
Nigel Hale 25:30 24:38 103.5% 48
Jeremy Clothier 24:23 23:48 102.5% 47
Joanne Williams 21:54 21:30 101.9% 46
Valerie James 27:24 27:10 100.9% 45
Janet Gaze 27:30 27:54 98.6% 44
Zoe Betteridge 27:56 28:30 98.0% 43
Joanne Plumbley 21:17 21:46 97.8% 42
Helen Renshaw 28:40 29:30 97.2% 41
Nick Langridge 20:36 21:20 96.6% 40
Caroline Lansdown 27:22 28:30 96.0% 39
Gareth Thomas 24:26 25:30 95.8% 38
Andrew Darton 18:52 19:49 95.2% 37
David Andrews 23:44 25:05 94.6% 36
Mark Grimsey 24:04 25:27 94.6% 35
Judy Mills 23:16 24:47 93.9% 34
Rosina Rowland 22:01 23:28 93.8% 33
Mark Williams 21:31 22:57 93.8% 32
Rob Hopkins 18:57 21:15 89.2% 31
Kevin Wood 24:05 31
Guest Times
Brian Bevan 24:55
Jack Grudgings 21:32
Alistair Sage 23:03
WINTER HANDICAP 2010/11 – FINAL SERIES RESULT
Name Race 1 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
handicap time time time Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series
time Total
Michael Stirrup 27:50 25:44 23:37 50 50 100
Becky McInnes 22:37 21:32 21:25 29 46 50 96
Valerie James 28:31 27:24 26:58 27:10 49 43 45 94
Nigel Hale 25:30 25:30 24:49 24:38 43 44 48 92
Jeremy Clothier 24:44 24:23 23:48 45 47 92
Joanne Williams 22:20 21:54 21:30 46 46 92
Angela Bushell 25:44 25:24 24:11 44 47 91
Helen Renshaw 29:50 28:40 29:30 48 41 89
Mike Willis 22:19 22:44 21:26 39 48 87
Jim Turton 24:22 25:05 22:58 36 49 85
Garry Slater 18:59 19:07 18:56 42 40 82
Caroline Lansdown 27:22 27:51 28:30 41 39 80
Claire Garai 33:10 31:30 29 49 78
Gareth Thomas 24:26 24:53 25:30 40 38 78
Chris Ashworth 21:32 22:15 21:13 35 41 76
Nick Langridge 20:36 21:23 21:20 36 40 76
Sarah Bradley 27:21 26:11 29 45 74
Janet Gaze 27:30 27:54 29 44 73
Zoe Betteridge 27:56 28:30 29 43 72
Steve Selwyn 24:44 24:22 29 42 71
Paul Horsfall 17:24 18:34 17:49 31 38 69
Andrew Darton 18:52 22:14 19:49 32 37 69
Rosina Rowland 22:01 23:17 23:28 33 33 66
Mark Williams 21:31 24:29 22:57 33 32 65
Rob Hopkins 18:57 21:16 21:15 34 31 65
Arthur Renshaw 21:42 24:02 23:56 29 35 64

16 December 2010

WINTER 2010/11 HANDICAP – RACE 2 RESULT – By HANDICAP PERFORMANCE
Name Race 2 Race 2 Handicap Handicap
handicap time performance points
time
Michael Stirrup 25:44 23:37 109.0% 50
Jim Turton 24:22 22:58 106.1% 49
Mike Willis 22:44 21:26 106.1% 48
Angela Bushell 25:24 24:11 105.0% 47
Becky McInnes 22:37 21:32 105.0% 46
Sarah Bradley 27:21 26:11 104.5% 45
Nigel Hale 25:30 24:49 102.8% 44
Valerie James 27:24 26:58 101.6% 43
Steve Selwyn 24:44 24:22 101.5% 42
Chris Ashworth 21:32 21:13 101.5% 41
Garry Slater 18:59 18:56 100.3% 40
Rob Watkins 19:11 19:16 99.6% 39
Paul Horsfall 17:24 17:49 97.7% 38
John Watt 24:06 24:55 96.7% 37
Nick Langridge 20:36 21:23 96.3% 36
Arthur Renshaw 21:42 23:56 90.7% 35
Rob Hopkins 18:57 21:16 89.1% 34
Mark Williams 21:31 24:29 87.9% 33
Andrew Darton 18:52 22:14 84.9% 32
Fiona Eatherington 23:55 32
Caron Hale 28:40 32
Guest Times
Mitchell Fussell 22:49
Jack Grudgings 23:02
Alistair Sage 23:44
WINTER HANDICAP 2010/11 – SERIES STANDINGS AFTER RACE 2
Name Race 1 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
handicap time time time Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series
time Total
Michael Stirrup 27:50 25:44 23:37 50 50 100
Valerie James 28:31 27:24 26:58 49 43 92
Angela Bushell 25:44 25:24 24:11 44 47 91
Nigel Hale 25:30 25:30 24:49 43 44 87
Mike Willis 22:19 22:44 21:26 39 48 87
Jim Turton 24:22 25:05 22:58 36 49 85
Garry Slater 18:59 19:07 18:56 42 40 82
Chris Ashworth 21:32 22:15 21:13 35 41 76
Becky McInnes 22:37 21:32 29 46 75
Sarah Bradley 27:21 26:11 29 45 74
Steve Selwyn 24:44 24:22 29 42 71
Paul Horsfall 17:24 18:34 17:49 31 38 69
Arthur Renshaw 21:42 24:02 23:56 29 35 64
Helen Renshaw 29:50 28:40 48 48
Fiona Hunter 27:36 26:38 47 47
Joanne Williams 22:20 21:54 46 46
Jeremy Clothier 24:44 24:23 45 45
Caroline Lansdown 27:22 27:51 41 41
Gareth Thomas 24:26 24:53 40 40
Rob Watkins 19:11 19:16 39 39
Jacqueline Wadsworth 22:15 22:40 38 38
Sue Taylor 26:09 26:44 37 37
John Watt 24:06 24:55 37 37
Nick Langridge 20:36 21:23 36 36
Karen Carr 25:45 27:04 34 34
Rob Hopkins 18:57 21:16 34 34
Rosina Rowland 22:01 23:17 33 33
Mark Williams 21:31 24:29 33 33
Andrew Darton 18:52 22:14 32 32
Fiona Eatherington 23:55 32 32
Caron Hale 28:40 32 32
Steve Thorn 20:21 21:32 32 32
Malcolm Carr 24:55 27:11 30 30
Zoe Betteridge 27:56 29 29
Jon Bryan 19:09 29 29
Claire Garai 33:10 29 29
Janet Gaze 27:30 29 29
Sonya Hawkins 28:44 29 29
Jim Williams 21:45 29 29

11 November 2010

WINTER 2010/11 HANDICAP – RACE 1 RESULT – By HANDICAP PERFORMANCE
Name Race 1 Race 1 Handicap Handicap
handicap time performance points
time
Michael Stirrup 27:50 25:44 108.2% 50
Valerie James 28:31 27:24 104.1% 49
Helen Renshaw 29:50 28:40 104.1% 48
Fiona Hunter 27:36 26:38 103.6% 47
Joanne Williams 22:20 21:54 102.0% 46
Jeremy Clothier 24:44 24:23 101.4% 45
Angela Bushell 25:44 25:24 101.3% 44
Nigel Hale 25:30 25:30 100.0% 43
Garry Slater 18:59 19:07 99.3% 42
Caroline Lansdown 27:22 27:51 98.3% 41
Gareth Thomas 24:26 24:53 98.2% 40
Mike Willis 22:19 22:44 98.2% 39
Jacqueline Wadsworth 22:15 22:40 98.2% 38
Sue Taylor 26:09 26:44 97.8% 37
Jim Turton 24:22 25:05 97.1% 36
Chris Ashworth 21:32 22:15 96.8% 35
Karen Carr 25:45 27:04 95.1% 34
Rosina Rowland 22:01 23:17 94.6% 33
Steve Thorn 20:21 21:32 94.5% 32
Paul Horsfall 17:24 18:34 93.7% 31
Malcolm Carr 24:55 27:11 91.7% 30
Arthur Renshaw 21:42 24:02 90.3% 29
Zoe Betteridge 27:56 29
Sarah Bradley 27:21 29
Jon Bryan 19:09 29
Claire Garai 33:10 29
Janet Gaze 27:30 29
Sonya Hawkins 28:44 29
Becky McInnes 22:37 29
Steve Selwyn 24:44 29
Jim Williams 21:45 29
Guest Times
Brian Bevan 24:39
Nicola Bushell 29:54
Mitchell Fussell 23:25
Ed Gunnery 18:58
Adele Littleton 28:24