Sundayshill 10k 2009

Results for All Competitors in finish order
Place Time Name Team
1 0:36:44 LUCKER, Phil Bristol & West AC 434 1
2 0:37:02 STUDLEY, Daniel Westbury Harriers 486 2
3 0:37:19 CHRISTMAS, Lee Stroud & District AC 474 3
4 0:37:58 TERRY, John Westbury Harriers 492 4
5 0:38:10 CAMPBELL, Ross Kingswood Tri Clib 507 5
6 0:38:44 CHARMAN, Nigel Clevedon AC 541 6
7 0:39:01 CEATHARD, Matt Chepstow Harriers 501 7
8 0:39:08 MARSDEN, Debbie Westbury Harriers 488 8
9 0:39:34 PRINGLE, Robert Westbury Harriers 504 9
10 0:39:37 MANSFIELD, Philip 437 10
11 0:39:44 HAM, Ken Thornbury Running Club 479 11
12 0:39:53 CLARK, Graham Westbury Harriers 493 12
13 0:40:13 DARTON, Andrew Thornbury Running Club 475 13
14 0:40:35 JACKSON, Kevin Dursley & District AC 494 14
15 0:41:00 MARTIN, Chris Hogweed Trotters 432 15
16 0:41:11 GAZE, Chris Dursley & District AC 473 16
17 0:41:17 THOMAS, Paul Thornbury Running Club 495 17
18 0:41:18 CARR, Daniel Bitton Road Runners 511 18
19 0:41:21 MILLER, Alexander Westbury Harriers 461 19
20 0:41:23 WILLOUGHBY, Peter Hogweed Trotters 503 20
21 0:41:45 POWELL, James 466 21
22 0:42:11 PROCTER, Andrew 405 22
23 0:42:42 LUMBER, Nathan 521 23
24 0:43:01 USHERWOOD, Thomas William Thornbury Running Club 528 24
25 0:43:07 MERRICK, Simon 433 25
26 0:43:15 RUSSELL, Nicky Bristol & District Triathlon 512 26
27 0:43:19 WELCH, Terry Bitton Road Runners 500 27
28 0:43:39 MILLWARD, Russell 404 28
29 0:43:41 IRELAND, Douglas 510 29
30 0:44:02 CLOAD, Doug 460 30
31 0:44:09 GARRETT, Tyler Fire Services Sports & Athletics 546 31
32 0:44:11 JAMISON, George British Masters Association 543 32
33 0:44:13 SCULLY, George Severn AC 472 33
34 0:44:17 LEWIS, Chris Hogweed Trotters 445 34
35 0:44:21 LEONARD, Scott Hogweed Trotters 470 35
36 0:44:24 SUDLEY, Chris Westbury Harriers 485 36
37 0:44:25 BURNS, Ian Great Western Runners 539 37
38 0:44:26 BROWN, Christopher Bitton Road Runners 481 38
39 0:44:52 TAYLOR, Christopher Great Western Runners 447 39
40 0:45:01 BURFORD, Nigel Hogweed Trotters 523 40
41 0:45:35 LIMA, Jorge Thornbury Running Club 453 41
42 0:45:36 BIRD, Jonathan Great Western Runners 423 42
43 0:46:09 ROBERTS, Malcolm Clevedon AC 402 43
44 0:46:14 PLUMBLEY, Joanne Thornbury Running Club 540 44
45 0:46:21 SNELL, Jason 450 45
46 0:47:06 DIGBY, James 462 46
47 0:47:10 MILLAR, Les Great Western Runners 458 47
48 0:47:17 HARDWICK, Andrew 463 48
49 0:47:17 GUTHRIE, Katie 542 49
50 0:47:34 BRADY, Frank Nailsea Running Club 406 50
51 0:47:44 GIBSON, Ali 544 51
52 0:47:53 PEACOCK, Simon 517 52
53 0:48:06 EDGAR, Brian Westbury Harriers 421 53
54 0:48:31 ROBERTS, Alison Clevedon AC 401 54
55 0:48:34 PINKER, Stephen Hogweed Trotters 426 55
56 0:48:38 STURDY, Greg Nailsea Running Club 442 56
57 0:48:47 HURFORD, Dominic Hogweed Trotters 441 57
58 0:48:50 BELBIN, Rich Army 497 58
59 0:49:05 GIBBONS, Andrew Westbury Harriers 392 59
60 0:49:12 USHER, Richard 519 60
61 0:49:21 WILCOX, Alan Hogweed Trotters 482 61
62 0:49:28 MARTIN, Ange Hogweed Trotters 397 62
63 0:49:36 BARNES, Dave 487 63
64 0:49:42 PORTER, Richard 552 64
65 0:49:48 COLMAN, Jane Almondsbury Arrier 513 65
66 0:49:57 ANDREWS, Nigel Great Western Runners 409 66
67 0:49:58 MCCALLUM, Jenny Hogweed Trotters 428 67
68 0:50:01 HALES, Stephen Thornbury Running Club 535 68
69 0:50:02 PILLING, Matthew Jon 529 69
70 0:50:21 DERRICK, Ian Thornbury Running Club 549 70
71 0:50:50 TURNER, Steve 505 71
72 0:51:29 PHILLIPS, Jane Bitton Road Runners 526 72
73 0:51:36 LEYDEN, Susan Hogweed Trotters 429 73
74 0:51:51 MOLONEY, Brett 545 74
75 0:51:55 SPENCE, Colin 489 75
76 0:51:58 WATT , Clare Thornbury Running Club 399 76
77 0:52:15 MCPHERSON, Hugh Arthur 533 77
78 0:52:21 BEK, Verena 509 78
79 0:52:26 JONES, Clive 394 79
80 0:52:30 REED, Tony John Great Western Runners 496 80
81 0:52:34 KILLEN, Sandra Hogweed Trotters 427 81
82 0:52:52 WILLIAMS, Anthony 476 82
83 0:52:57 BIRD, Nicola Great Western Runners 422 83
84 0:53:13 ELEY, Stuart 520 84
85 0:53:14 TUCKER, Sarah Westbury Harriers 436 85
86 0:53:38 LLOYD, Rob Almondsbury Arrier 514 86
87 0:53:40 PERRIMAN, Jacqui Bitton Road Runners 502 87
88 0:53:46 WILSON, Christopher Thornbury Running Club 454 88
89 0:53:47 MOTUEL, Lorraine Hogweed Trotters 418 89
90 0:53:51 GIBBS, Maggie Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 435 90
91 0:53:59 CARR, Malcolm Thornbury Running Club 469 91
92 0:54:01 GRIEF, Jonathan 530 92
93 0:54:09 GAINES, Annette 483 93
94 0:54:09 FORD, Katharine 484 94
95 0:54:13 LEWIS, Gordon Bitton Road Runners 536 95
96 0:54:34 WEBSTER, Paul 551 96
97 0:54:37 WATT, John Thornbury Running Club 400 97
98 0:54:41 POWELL, Emma Westbury Harriers 393 98
99 0:54:46 PAICE, Nicola Hogweed Trotters 459 99
100 0:54:59 ROBBINS, Gordon Bitton Road Runners 477 100
101 0:55:11 BLANCHARD, Dawn 444 101
102 0:55:12 DERRICK, Nicola Thornbury Running Club 548 102
103 0:55:25 RABAB, Samir 403 103
104 0:55:34 SPENCER, Debra 455 104
105 0:55:44 BUSHELL, Stuart Marlborough RC 515 105
106 0:55:52 ZAJAC, Jackie Bitton Road Runners 506 106
107 0:56:09 BILBE, Graham Thornbury Running Club 524 107
108 0:56:20 MORGAN, Claire Forest of Dean AC 396 108
109 0:56:35 BEWG, Bill Chepstow Harriers 471 109
110 0:56:40 BUSHELL, Angela Thornbury Running Club 410 110
111 0:57:43 GRIFFITHS, Anthony Hogweed Trotters 478 111
112 0:58:07 WILSON, Briony 491 112
113 0:58:16 SELWYN, Steven Michael Thornbury Running Club 508 113
114 0:58:19 MILTON, Lisa Avon & Somerset Police RC 449 114
115 0:58:42 MCPHERSON, Janice Hogweed Trotters 414 115
116 0:59:03 DOBSON, Kathryn Army 532 116
117 0:59:06 SPARLING, Alan 531 117
118 0:59:12 TARR, Philip 425 118
119 0:59:14 PEACOCK, Katy 518 119
120 0:59:30 EDGELL, Michelle Hogweed Trotters 446 120
121 0:59:36 PARSONS , Rachel 424 121
122 0:59:44 LLOYD , Mel 420 122
123 1:00:04 JENNINGS, Hilary Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 537 123
124 1:00:07 DWON, Chanlee 547 124
125 1:00:08 NELSON, Alun 448 125
126 1:00:14 CLANLY, Helen 534 126
127 1:00:15 HEYES, Viveene Carol Thornbury Running Club 468 127
128 1:00:20 PHILLIPS, Gary Bitton Road Runners 525 128
129 1:00:29 MORGAN , Louise 417 129
130 1:00:42 FLETCHER, Gerry 430 130
131 1:00:46 SPENCER, Kim 457 131
132 1:01:15 HEMMINGS, Pete 440 132
133 1:01:20 GRIFFITHS, Serena Hogweed Trotters 522 133
134 1:01:42 WHEELER, John Hogweed Trotters 498 134
135 1:01:44 CLACK, Richard Great Western Runners 438 135
136 1:01:53 REYNOLDS, Anthony James 550 136
137 1:01:57 PHILLIPS, Nicola Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 527 137
138 1:02:28 FINCH, Ruth Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 411 138
139 1:02:44 EEDEN, Dirk Hogweed Trotters 538 139
140 1:03:20 KENYON, Tracey 465 140
141 1:03:30 WALSH , Gary 419 141
142 1:03:32 RIDDELL, Susan Nailsea Running Club 480 142
143 1:03:46 BUSHELL, Nicola 516 143
144 1:04:27 DONALD, Mandy Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 412 144
145 1:06:13 PAICE, Amy 499 145
146 1:06:31 STURDY, Katrina Nailsea Running Club 443 146
147 1:07:49 ROPER, Jill 413 147
148 1:09:28 THOMAS, Dorothy Thornbury Running Club 451 148
149 1:09:28 WOLF, Mark Hogweed Trotters 416 149
150 1:10:19 MORETTI, Catherine Nailsea Running Club 398 150
151 1:12:36 BAKER, Mandy Bitton Road Runners 407 151
152 1:12:36 BAKER , Mark Bitton Road Runners 408 152

There were 152 finishers in the All Competitors category.