Sundayshill 10k 2004

Results for All Competitors in finish order.
Place Time Name Team Age Category Entrant No Posn
1 0:34:44 MCGUIGAN, Steven White Horse Harriers 327 1
2 0:35:14 MICHAEL, Hurley Weston AC MV40 381 2
3 0:36:18 ELLIS, Melanie Shaftesbury Barnet FeMV40 224 3
4 0:36:35 GOULDING, Stephen Pewsey Vale RC MV40 373 4
5 0:37:19 GAZE, Christopher Loyd 205 5
6 0:37:29 DAVIS, Nick Chepstow Harriers 322 6
7 0:37:40 VEALE, Gary Chepstow Harriers MV40 360 7
8 0:37:45 MALARZ, Luke Chepstow Harriers 385 8
9 0:37:49 REYNOLDS, Simon Bristol AC 330 9
10 0:38:09 GREEN, Martyn Thornbury Running Club 292 10
11 0:38:38 MOORE, Daniel MV40 240 11
12 0:38:50 WILLOUGHBY, Peter Hogweed Trotters MV55 329 12
13 0:39:08 KENNEDY, Peter Town & Country Harriers 301 13
14 0:39:10 JARRETT, Neale Weston AC MV40 345 14
15 0:39:39 CREED, Gareth Chepstow Harriers 208 15
16 0:39:42 HARRIS, Keith Great Western Runners MV50 331 16
17 0:39:50 BROWN, Andrew Severn AC MV45 294 17
18 0:39:56 TONDEL, Terge Thornbury Running Club MV45 307 18
19 0:39:59 HUTTON, Peter Chepstow Harriers MV45 217 19
20 0:40:02 JACKSON, Kevin Dursley & District AC MV40 225 20
21 0:40:09 MERRICK, John 246 21
22 0:40:11 STOCKHAM, Richard MV45 357 22
23 0:40:12 MOLLOY, Marc TRI Excel 496 23
24 0:40:18 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV50 353 24
25 0:40:32 LAWSON, Matthew Chepstow Harriers 237 25
26 0:40:45 CALLAGHAN, Shaun Weston A.C. MV40 206 26
27 0:40:51 BROWN, Peter Town & Country Harriers MV50 306 27
28 0:40:52 GLEW, Mark James 230 28
29 0:41:00 SLAVIN, Patrick Bitton Road Runners MV60 394 29
30 0:41:09 STACK, Nick 347 30
31 0:41:12 LEATHERD, Matthew James Brecon AC 391 31
32 0:41:13 DICKINSON, Mark Bristol AC MV50 284 32
33 0:41:29 WATTS, Steve Calne RC MV45 343 33
34 0:41:31 JONES, Gareth Chepstow Harriers MV55 216 34
35 0:41:54 MEAD, Kim Park Furnishers MV40 323 35
36 0:41:57 ATTWOOD, Clive Westbury Harriers MV40 387 36
37 0:42:00 MARTIN, Amanda FV65 235 37
38 0:42:10 SCULLY, George Severn AC MV50 367 38
39 0:42:21 HILL, Steve Chepstow Harriers MV45 215 39
40 0:42:27 DAKIN, Simon 223 40
41 0:42:28 GUNNELL, Julian 233 41
42 0:42:39 HEMMING, Roger Great Western Runners MV50 282 42
43 0:42:44 LIMA, Jorge MV40 252 43
44 0:42:47 WADE, Ian Trevor Chepstow Harriers MV40 365 44
45 0:42:53 PUGH, Derek 243 45
46 0:42:59 JOHNSTON, Fraser 229 46
47 0:43:20 BATTERSBY, Nick Chepstow Harriers MV40 214 47
48 0:43:22 HARWOOD, Ric Town & Country Harriers 305 48
49 0:43:26 WILKIE, Stuart Hunter Hogweed Trotters 248 49
50 0:43:30 DAVIS, Jeffrey Thornbury Running Club 325 50
51 0:43:33 PORTER, Lynette Somer AC FV40 350 51
52 0:43:38 JONES, Stephen Thornbury Running Club MV50 351 52
53 0:43:44 HOBBS, Barrie Nailsea RC 296 53
54 0:43:55 DAWES, Chris Lordshill 326 54
55 0:43:56 FISHBOURNE, Magnus 371 55
56 0:44:05 BELBIN, Matthew 348 56
57 0:44:06 ASHWORTH, Chris Dursley & District AC MV45 500 57
58 0:44:06 LLOYD, Rob MV40 362 58
59 0:44:15 CURTIS, John Hogweed Trotters MV45 339 59
60 0:44:18 CLOTHIER, Adam 238 60
61 0:44:21 ASHTON, Gerry Chepstow Harriers MV50 251 61
62 0:44:22 MELLOR, Phil Weston AC MV40 286 62
63 0:44:25 LANGSON, Andrew Clevedon AC MV50 380 63
64 0:44:31 IVES, Greg MV55 304 64
65 0:44:35 TONG, David MV60 281 65
66 0:44:36 HELEY, Mike MV45 384 66
67 0:44:36 EDMOND, Martin 244 67
68 0:44:38 GORDON, Andy Westbury Harriers MV45 302 68
69 0:44:41 SAYERS, Andrew Thornbury Running Club MV55 392 69
70 0:44:52 HAWKINS, Paul MV45 317 70
71 0:44:54 STURDY, Greg Nailsea RC MV50 271 71
72 0:45:10 BELL, Nick Stroud & District AC MV45 298 72
73 0:45:17 MORGAN, Nicki Chepstow Harriers FV65 213 73
74 0:45:19 SNAILUM, Gary 314 74
75 0:45:20 HERRING, Ben 207 75
76 0:45:23 ASHTON, Sue Chepstow Harriers FV50 250 76
77 0:45:24 WRIGHT, Howard 311 77
78 0:45:28 FARMER, Jo 222 78
79 0:45:34 WINSTONE, Patrick Town & Country Harriers MV40 396 79
80 0:45:35 HOBBS, Roland Dursley & District AC MV55 299 80
81 0:46:01 MCENTEE, Chepstow Harriers MV45 368 81
82 0:46:05 OLIVER, Donna 346 82
83 0:46:15 SILK, Andy Chepstow Harriers MV45 363 83
84 0:46:17 CURTIS, Pat Hogweed Trotters FV45 338 84
85 0:46:27 WHEELER, Syd Chepstow Harriers MV65 220 85
86 0:46:29 WADSWORTH, Jaqueline Thornbury Running Club FV45 285 86
87 0:46:29 UNDERWOOD, Ralph Martyn MV40 231 87
88 0:46:30 STIRRUP, Michael Thornbury Running Club MV50 378 88
89 0:46:32 LAWSON, Vanessa Chepstow Harriers 236 89
90 0:46:42 TREVAINS, Jonathan Chepstow Harriers 376 90
91 0:46:50 LOWE, Jerry Park Furnishers MV55 382 91
92 0:46:51 WHITE, Nick 310 92
93 0:46:57 PERRY, John Thornbury Running Club MV65 364 93
94 0:46:58 CLOTHIER, Jeremy Westbury Harriers MV55 361 94
95 0:46:59 CLEAVER, Andrew David 256 95
96 0:47:26 DRAPER, Warren 274 96
97 0:47:28 EVERED, Jeremy Dursley & District AC 390 97
98 0:47:32 COOK, Tony Town & Country Harriers MV60 319 98
99 0:47:36 BURNS, Matthew 388 99
100 0:47:39 ROWE, Jim 318 100
101 0:47:40 LEARY, SAM Sole Sisters 209 101
102 0:47:43 BROKENSHAW, Shirley Hogweed Trotters FV55 398 102
103 0:47:44 BRADY, Frank Nailsea RC MV50 495 103
104 0:47:46 STRANGE, Sarah Chippenham Harriers 328 104
105 0:47:47 BARRETT, Esther Louise Chepstow Harriers 259 105
106 0:48:13 ANDREWS, Dave Thornbury Running Club MV55 290 106
107 0:48:17 BAILEY, Eric Chepstow Harriers MV55 291 107
108 0:48:18 GILLARD, JAYNE Weston AC FV45 211 108
109 0:48:24 COLBOURNE, George Thomas Fry Club Joggers MV60 358 109
110 0:48:30 GOULDING, Julie Pewsey Vale RC FV65 372 110
111 0:48:33 WEREY, Philipe 321 111
112 0:48:48 BRAY, Andy Chepstow Harriers MV45 400 112
113 0:48:50 HERON, Jon Clevedon AC 210 113
114 0:49:18 WOOLLEY, Gill Nailsea RC FV40 293 114
115 0:49:31 CLARK, Graham Stuart Bristol Grammer School AC 249 115
116 0:49:32 HEMMING, Sharon Great Western Runners FV40 283 116
117 0:49:36 TANNER, Peter Great Western Runners MV40 395 117
118 0:49:39 SPENCE, Cliff 227 118
119 0:49:46 GRIMSEY, Mark Thornbury Running Club 334 119
120 0:49:49 GAZE, Janet FV50 204 120
121 0:49:52 DANIELS, Kevin Clevedon AC MV55 260 121
122 0:49:58 BEWG, Bill Chepstow Harriers MV60 234 122
123 0:50:05 BROUGH, Mark Town & Country Harriers MV40 303 124
124 0:50:16 BROUGHTON, Gemma Thornbury Running Club 359 125
125 0:50:21 YEARSLEY, Avrill Dursley & District AC FV50 320 126
126 0:50:25 BAYLISS, Geoffrey Chepstow Harriers MV55 257 127
127 0:50:36 BROWN, Sandra Severn AC FV45 295 128
128 0:50:45 BEAUMONT, Philip 219 129
129 0:50:48 PETTS, Alan Chepstow Harriers MV50 383 130
130 0:50:49 HARDY, Jeffery Ian MV40 268 131
131 0:50:51 ALBON-CROUCH, Stephen MV40 375 132
132 0:50:52 WILKINS, Amy Joanne Thornbury Running Club 324 133
133 0:50:56 JOHNSON, Ros Bitton Road Runners FV40 333 134
134 0:51:00 BUCKLEY, Stephen MV45 232 135
135 0:51:05 HARDWICK, Helen FV65 499 136
136 0:51:06 SCANLON, John MV45 498 137
137 0:51:23 MILLER, Len MV50 386 138
138 0:51:27 MCCALLUM, Jenny Hogweed Trotters FV55 265 139
139 0:51:29 COOK, Lawrence MV45 313 140
140 0:51:34 KING, Michael Nailsea RC MV55 289 141
141 0:51:39 TAYLOR, Robert 309 142
142 0:51:40 TAYLOR, Joanna 335 143
143 0:51:41 BROKENSHAW, Mike Hogweed Trotters MV55 399 144
144 0:51:46 STIRRUP, Johanna Thornbury Running Club FV45 377 145
145 0:51:48 BRADLEY, Sarah Sole Sisters 267 146
146 0:51:54 BAYLISS, Jane Elizabeth Chepstow Harriers FV50 258 147
147 0:51:57 DRAPER, Christian Michael 349 148
148 0:52:00 BAILEY, Mark MV40 393 149
149 0:52:02 RAMSAY, Gregor Alan 221 150
150 0:52:03 WILLIS, Rachel Thornbury Running Club 315 151
151 0:52:04 LLOYD, Mel MV55 245 152
152 0:52:11 HALE, Valerie Park Furnishers FV45 336 153
153 0:52:21 OSBORNE, Sandy FV65 312 154
154 0:52:26 GIBSON, Claire Chepstow Harriers 340 155
155 0:52:30 ALBON-CROUCH, Peter 374 156
156 0:52:40 MCKENZIE, Callum Great Western Runners 397 157
157 0:52:44 KILLEN, Sandra Hogweed Trotters FV45 264 158
158 0:52:54 ATKINS, Ted Great Western Runners MV50 355 159
159 0:52:58 DUFFIELD, Helen 369 160
160 0:53:05 AITCHISON, Iain 379 161
161 0:53:19 TILEY, David 494 162
162 0:53:28 JONES, Anne Nailsea RC FV50 272 163
163 0:54:30 WOLF, Mark MV40 352 164
164 0:54:35 WEST, Sarah FV65 337 165
165 0:55:28 MATTHEWS, Debbie 297 166
166 0:55:29 CANT, Cheryl Hogweed Trotters FV65 356 167
167 0:55:37 COLE, Alan Hogweed Trotters MV40 354 168
168 0:55:38 DOCHERTY, Kathleen Sole Sisters FV65 228 169
169 0:56:17 WOODMAN, Sarah Louise 253 170
170 0:56:19 TANNER, Katrina Nailsea RC FV45 273 171
171 0:57:34 NUELL, Richard Town & Country Harriers MV50 366 172
172 0:58:00 CARR, Karen Thornbury Running Club FV45 308 173
173 0:58:00 STANDEN, Lesley Chepstow Harriers FV40 370 174
174 0:58:10 MASTERS, Anne Chepstow Harriers FV55 341 175
175 0:58:13 LANSDOWN, Caroline FV65 241 176
176 0:58:22 COX, Gary John 287 177
177 0:58:28 BURR, Alison Town & Country Harriers FV40 493 178
178 0:58:45 HOUGH, Sue Chepstow Harriers 342 179
179 0:58:47 COX, Eileen Bernadette FV40 288 180
180 0:58:48 LANFEAR, Claire 269 181
181 0:59:11 HAWKINS, Linda Sole Sisters FV40 316 182
182 0:59:20 COLLIER, Valerie Bitton Road Runners FeMV60 212 183
183 0:59:34 REECE, David Leslie MV40 332 184
184 1:00:05 LANFEAR, Nic 270 185
185 1:00:49 THOMAS, Kate Halina 497 186
186 1:02:42 WASS, John Ian 389 187
187 1:02:47 BUTLER, Audrey Great Western Runners FeMV60 247 188
188 1:06:26 BAKER, Amanda Bitton Road Runners 202 189
189 1:06:26 BAKER, Mark Bitton Road Runners 203 190
Category Results
POS RACE TIME NAME CLUB CAT
1 1 0:34:44 MCGUIGAN, Steven White Horse Harriers M
2 2 0:35:14 MICHAEL, Hurley Weston AC MV40
3 4 0:36:35 GOULDING, Stephen Pewsey Vale RC MV40
4 5 0:37:19 GAZE, Christopher Loyd M
5 6 0:37:29 DAVIS, Nick Chepstow Harriers M
6 7 0:37:40 VEALE, Gary Chepstow Harriers MV40
7 8 0:37:45 MALARZ, Luke Chepstow Harriers M
8 9 0:37:49 REYNOLDS, Simon Bristol AC M
9 10 0:38:09 GREEN, Martyn Thornbury Running Club M
10 11 0:38:38 MOORE, Daniel MV40
Top 10 Ladies
POS RACE TIME NAME CLUB CAT
1 3 0:36:18 ELLIS, Melanie Shaftesbury Barnet FV40
2 37 0:42:00 MARTIN, Amanda FV35
3 51 0:43:33 PORTER, Lynette Somer AC FV40
4 73 0:45:17 MORGAN, Nicki Chepstow Harriers FV35
5 76 0:45:23 ASHTON, Sue Chepstow Harriers FV50
6 78 0:45:28 FARMER, Jo F
7 82 0:46:05 OLIVER, Donna F
8 84 0:46:17 CURTIS, Pat Hogweed Trotters FV45
9 86 0:46:29 WADSWORTH, Jaqueline Thornbury Running Club FV45
10 89 0:46:32 LAWSON, Vanessa Chepstow Harriers F
Male Categories
POS RACE TIME NAME CLUB
Senior Men
1 1 0:34:44 MCGUIGAN, Steven White Horse Harriers
2 5 0:37:19 GAZE, Christopher Loyd
3 6 0:37:29 DAVIS, Nick Chepstow Harriers
MV40
1 2 0:35:14 MICHAEL, Hurley Weston AC
2 4 0:36:35 GOULDING, Stephen Pewsey Vale RC
3 7 0:37:40 VEALE, Gary Chepstow Harriers
MV45
1 17 0:39:50 BROWN, Andrew Severn AC
2 18 0:39:56 TONDEL, Terge Thornbury Running Club
3 19 0:39:59 HUTTON, Peter Chepstow Harriers
MV50
1 16 0:39:42 HARRIS, Keith Great Western Runners
2 24 0:40:18 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners
3 27 0:40:51 BROWN, Peter Town & Country Harriers
MV55
1 12 0:38:50 WILLOUGHBY, Peter Hogweed Trotters
2 34 0:41:31 JONES, Gareth Chepstow Harriers
3 64 0:44:31 IVES, Greg
MV60
1 29 0:41:00 SLAVIN, Patrick Bitton Road Runners
2 65 0:44:35 TONG, David
3 98 0:47:32 COOK, Tony Town & Country Harriers
MV65
1 85 0:46:27 WHEELER, Syd Chepstow Harriers
2 93 0:46:57 PERRY, John Thornbury Running Club
Female Categories
POS RACE TIME NAME CLUB
Senior Ladies
1 78 0:45:28 FARMER, Jo
2 82 0:46:05 OLIVER, Donna
3 89 0:46:32 LAWSON, Vanessa Chepstow Harriers
FV35
1 37 0:42:00 MARTIN, Amanda
2 73 0:45:17 MORGAN, Nicki Chepstow Harriers
3 110 0:48:30 GOULDING, Julie Pewsey Vale RC
FV40
1 3 0:36:18 ELLIS, Melanie Shaftesbury Barnet
2 51 0:43:33 PORTER, Lynette Somer AC
3 114 0:49:18 WOOLLEY, Gill Nailsea RC
FV45
1 84 0:46:17 CURTIS, Pat Hogweed Trotters
2 86 0:46:29 WADSWORTH, Jaqueline Thornbury Running Club
3 108 0:48:18 GILLARD, JAYNE Weston AC
FV50
1 76 0:45:23 ASHTON, Sue Chepstow Harriers
2 120 0:49:49 GAZE, Janet
3 125 0:50:21 YEARSLEY, Avrill Dursley & District AC
FV55
1 102 0:47:43 BROKENSHAW, Shirley Hogweed Trotters
2 138 0:51:27 MCCALLUM, Jenny Hogweed Trotters
3 173 0:58:10 MASTERS, Anne Chepstow Harriers
FV60
1 181 0:59:20 COLLIER, Valerie Bitton Road Runners
2 186 1:02:47 BUTLER, Audrey Great Western Runners