Sundayshill 10k 2002

THORNBURY RC MEMBERS (Full Results below)
Place Time Name Cat Grade
6 0:37:56 BIRCHALL, Martin M40 73.47%
8 0:38:41 WILLIS, Mike M49 77.04%
12 0:39:48 PERRY, Russ M30 67.77%
16 0:40:15 TYRRELL, Robert M46 72.36%
17 0:40:25 GILL, James M39 68.47%
18 0:40:25 JONES, Stephen M52 75.55%
25 0:42:41 BLENKIRON, Peter M46 68.23%
27 0:43:07 SAYERS, Andrew M56 73.25%
29 0:43:26 TURNER, Paul M48 68.09%
30 0:44:01 PERRY, John M63 76.65%
37 0:46:09 ROBERTS, Trevor M58 69.68%
44 0:47:42 GRIMSEY, John M54 65.08%
50 0:49:34 WILLIS, Katrina F46 66.24%
52 0:50:32 TOVEY, Chris M55 61.95%

Thornbury Running Club Results for All Competitors in finish order
Place Time Name Team Cat Grade Entrant No Posn
1 0:34:59 KINANE, Matt Swansea Harriers M33 77.10% 107 1
2 0:35:52 HALE, Steve M43 79.41% 105 2
3 0:36:00 SUTTON, Marian Westbury Harriers F38 85.31% 113 3
4 0:37:33 HURMAN, Laurie Bath University M47 78.15% 116 4
5 0:37:55 DUDDELL, Stephen Great Western Runners M45 76.22% 150 5
6 0:37:56 BIRCHALL, Martin Thornbury Running Club M40 73.47% 96 6
7 0:38:27 JONES, Gareth Chepstow Harriers M54 80.74% 123 7
8 0:38:41 WILLIS, Mike Thornbury Running Club M49 77.04% 133 8
9 0:39:38 BURCHARD, Hugh City of Bath AC M42 71.33% 124 9
10 0:39:38 GLEW, Mark Nailsea RC M34 68.06% 132 10
11 0:39:42 TAYLOR, Mike M41 70.70% 115 11
12 0:39:48 PERRY, Russ Thornbury Running Club M30 67.77% 127 12
13 0:39:51 GODDEN, Jim M39 69.44% 140 13
14 0:40:06 HEMMINS, Anthony Swindon Harriers M47 73.18% 117 14
15 0:40:07 LIGHTSTONE, Derek Severn AC M53 76.74% 139 15
16 0:40:15 TYRRELL, Robert Thornbury Running Club M46 72.36% 128 16
17 0:40:25 GILL, James Thornbury Running Club M39 68.47% 89 17
18 0:40:25 JONES, Stephen Thornbury Running Club M52 75.55% 88 18
19 0:41:11 BETTERTON, Ray M54 75.38% 109 19
20 0:41:21 RUDLAND, David M35 65.23% 99 20
21 0:41:23 HEMMING, Roger Great Western Runners M50 72.58% 118 21
22 0:42:15 WYLDE, Steven M42 66.92% 120 22
23 0:42:36 MEAD, Dave M37 64.06% 83 23
24 0:42:37 HOBBS, Roland Dursley & District AC M55 73.46% 101 24
25 0:42:41 BLENKIRON, Peter Thornbury Running Club M46 68.23% 108 25
26 0:42:51 SCULLY, George Severn AC M52 71.26% 126 26
27 0:43:07 SAYERS, Andrew Thornbury Running Club M56 73.25% 106 27
28 0:43:15 PIPER, Robin Westbury Harriers M43 65.85% 144 28
29 0:43:26 TURNER, Paul Thornbury Running Club M48 68.09% 141 29
30 0:44:01 PERRY, John Thornbury Running Club M63 76.65% 137 30
31 0:44:13 HOBBS, Barrie Nailsea RC M37 61.72% 114 31
32 0:44:28 GREENWOOD, Paul M31 60.66% 145 32
33 0:45:35 WADE, James Bitton Road Runners M41 61.58% 135 33
34 0:45:40 BELL, Nick Stroud & District AC M44 62.82% 102 34
35 0:46:06 HAWKINS, Paul M44 62.23% 148 35
36 0:46:08 CHAPMAN, Stephen M54 67.29% 142 36
37 0:46:09 ROBERTS, Trevor Thornbury Running Club M58 69.68% 122 37
38 0:46:11 BENNETT, Martin Great Western Runners M51 65.57% 112 38
39 0:46:16 GUEST, David Westbury Harriers M38 59.39% 143 39
40 0:46:24 CHURCH, Martin Great Western Runners M60 70.58% 129 40
41 0:46:40 YEARSLEY, Avrill Dursley & District AC F51 73.60% 152 41
42 0:47:01 RUST, Karl Bitton Road Runners M31 57.37% 98 42
43 0:47:19 RUDLAND, Colette Sole Sisters F31 63.23% 100 43
44 0:47:42 GRIMSEY, John Thornbury Running Club M54 65.08% 146 44
45 0:48:03 MEREDITH, Martin M43 59.27% 121 45
46 0:48:14 DAVIS, Beth Bitton Road Runners F25 62.02% 111 46
47 0:48:15 MCLACHLAN, Margaret F37 63.15% 78 47
48 0:49:03 CLOTHIER, Jeremy Westbury Harriers M54 63.29% 136 48
49 0:49:21 LEWIS, Gordon Bitton Road Runners M53 62.38% 154 49
50 0:49:34 WILLIS, Katrina Thornbury Running Club F46 66.24% 134 50
51 0:50:09 HAWKINS, Vanessa Bitton Road Runners F44 64.34% 149 51
52 0:50:32 TOVEY, Chris Thornbury Running Club M55 61.95% 94 52
53 0:51:38 WRIGHT, Howard M36 52.49% 110 53
54 0:53:39 MOGG, Tony M48 55.12% 147 54
55 0:53:39 TILEY, David M35 50.28% 151 55
56 0:53:40 SELLICK, Kate F31 55.75% 155 56
57 0:53:44 WHITE, Nick M30 50.20% 153 57
58 0:53:58 ELLIS, Ralph M45 53.55% 85 58
59 0:55:30 HINDS, Simon Penarth & Dinas Runners M35 48.60% 103 59
60 0:57:15 TAYLOR, Rachel F35 52.39% 138 60
61 0:57:58 WITCHELL, Adrian M39 47.74% 86 61
62 0:58:11 ZITO, Stephanie F28 51.42% 130 62
63 0:58:22 WILLCOCKS, Gaynor F39 53.04% 125 63
64 0:58:22 CARTLEDGE, Rachel F34 51.26% 92 64
65 0:58:28 PEMBERTON, Claire F32 51.17% 76 65
66 0:59:03 HEATON, Julie F33 50.66% 95 66
67 0:59:14 SINGER, Graham Aberdare Valley M46 49.17% 104 67
68 1:00:41 JENNER, Anne F41 51.86% 77 68
69 1:00:48 JACKMAN, Krista F32 49.21% 75 69
70 1:01:10 RYE, Jennifer F35 49.04% 131 70
71 1:16:19 NEARY, Thomas M77 52.52% 93 71