Results 2010-11

Ladies’ 2011 club championship results:

Fiona Eatherington 150 points

Ros Rowland 144 points

Judy Mills 131 points

Age-Adjusted Ladies

Fiona Eatherington 146 points

Ros Rowland 145 points

Judy Mills 144 points

 
Men’s 2011 club championship results:

Garry Slater 146 points

Jim Godden 144 points

Rob Hopkins 134 points

Age-Adjusted Men

Jim Godden 148 points

Garry Slater 142 points

Pete Mainstone 133 points

Gwent League team results

TRC ladies finished 7th in Division 1 TRC men finished 6th in Division 2.

Results from individual fixtures –

Gwent League, Swansea, Feb 13

Women: Jo Plumbley 31st, 21:10; Ros Rowland 49th, 22:12; Maddie Parrott 76th, 24:12.

TRC Ladies finished the season 7th in Division One.

Men: Nick Langridge 128th, 37:12; Rob Hopkins138th, 37:46; Pete Mainstone 178th, 42:21; Steve Selwyn 198th, 51:08.

TRC Men finished the season 6th overall in Division Two.

Gwent League, Brecon, Feb 12

Women: Fiona Eatherington 29th (24:47); Becky 34th (25:03); Jo Plumbley  35th (25:03); Ros Rowland 43rd (25:41); Selina Davies 61st (27:24); Judy Mills 66th (27:59); Angela Bushell 74th (28:43); Caroline Lansdown 93rd (31:54). Team 4/34

Men: Jim Godden, 69th (39:28), Garry Slater 90th (40:46); Nick Langridge 134th (43:23); Pete Mainstone  185th (49:48); Steve Selwyn 197th (59:39). Team 23rd/42

Gloucester League, Plock Court, Feb 5

Women: Fiona Eatherington 18th (26:09), Becky McInnes 30th (27:19), Ros Rowland 39th (28:39), Selina Davis 43rd (29:02), Judy Mills 48th (29:53), Angela Bushell 57th (30:49), Caroline Lansdown 80th (34:59).

Team 8th out of 24.
 
Men: Ken Ham 31st (35:32), Garry Slater 56th (37:50), Nick Langridge 84th (40:33), Rob Hopkins 98th (41:57), Jim Williams 106th (47:01).
Midland XC Champs, Leamington, January 29
 
Women: Ros Rowland (45.52), Judy Mills (47.26) Caroline Lansdown (54.26).

Men: Jim Godden (52.23),  Chris Ashworth, 54:39, Jeremy Clothier (1:04.06), Pete Mainstone (1:05.24).

Gloucester XC Champs, Tewkesbury, January 8

Finishing order: Men – Jim Godden, Rob Hopkins, Jeremy Clothier, Pete Mainstone. Women – Fiona Eatherington, Jo Plumbley, Ros Rowland, Maddie Parrott, Judy Mills.

Gloucester League, Blackbridge, Dec 11

Women: 22nd Fiona Eatherington,29:02; 28th Jo Plumbley, 29:29; 45th Clare Watt, 31:19; 50th Ros Rowland 31:37; 64th Judy Mills, 33:49; 67th Angela Bushell, 33:54; 79th Caroline Lansdown, 37:47.

Men: 30th Ken Ham, 39:42; 55th Garry Slater, 41:14; 72nd Jim Godden, 42:26; 117th Rob Hopkins, 46:21; 126th Jim Williams, 47:34; 157th Steve Selwyn, 57:02.

Gwent League, Blaise, Dec 4

Women: 37th Fiona Eatherington, 25:01; 67th Jo Plumbley,26:57; 70th Clare Watt, 27:12; 74th Maddie Parrott, 27:26; 95th Angela Bushell, 29:37; 114  Caroline Lansdown, 33:06.

Men: 60th Martyn Green, 42:14; 64th Justin Taylor, 42:26; 91st Garry Slater, 44:08; 103  Jim Godden, 45:13; 177  Steve Thorn, 49:47; 179  Rob Hopkins, 49:54; 184  Nick Langridge, 50:33; 215  Jeremy Clothier, 56:15; 223  Pete Mainstone, 59:27; 225  Steve Selwyn, 61:54.

Gloucester League, Cheltenham, Nov 20

Women (127 finishers): Ros Rowland 58th, 26:33; Maddie Parrott 67th, 26:56; Selina Davies 71st, 27:08; Angela Bushell 89th, 28:51; Judy Mills 95th, 29:10; Caroline Lansdown 116th, 32:31.

Men (200 finishers): Garry Slater 70th, 33:52; Jim Williams 157th, 38:50; Jeremy Clothier 183rd, 42:25; Steve Selwyn 192nd, 44:34.

Gwent League, Bridgend, Oct 10

Women (171 finishers): 59 Jacqueline Wadsworth, 70 Ros Rowland, 78 Clare Watt, 86 Selina Davis. Team results: Division 1, 8th (out of 12); Over-45s, 6th out of 24.

Men (291 finishers): 68 Martyn Green, 146 Jon Bryan, 164 Jim Godden, 175 Steve Thorn, 250 Jim Clune, 267 Pete Mainstone, 283 Steve Selwyn. Team results: Division 2, 6th (out of 12).

Full results here

Gloucester League, Guiting Power, Oct 9

Women (102 finishers): 33 Fiona Eatherington, 53 Selina Davis, 73 Judy Mills, 87 Karen Price, 94 Caroline Lansdown.

Men (176 finishers): 61 Garry Slater, 62 Rob Watkins, 69 Rob cowlard, 74 Andrew Darton, 105 Rob Hopkins, 139 Jim Williams, 153 Ian Stewart, 165 Pete Mainstone, 166 Jeremy Cothier, 173 Steve Selwyn.

Full results here

Click XC Club Champs for final standings in the TRC Cross Country Championships.