Tri Results 2007

23rd September – Langport Triathlon (400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
55 1:16:31 08:28 43:19 24:44 Mark Williams MV
71 1:18:54 07:13 46:06 25:35 Jo Williams F
124 1:25:11 08:46 51:02 25:23 Pete Mainstone MSV
5th September – Castle Combe Duathlon
Pos Time Run Bike Run First name Surname Category
21 48:45 12:37 23:56 12:11 Rob Hopkins M
53 52:12   39:12 12:59 Paul Shanahan MV50
78 54:29 13:36 26:58 13:54 Mark Williams MV40
85 55:31 14:07 26:47 14:37 Jo Whittaker F
96 56:47 15:02 26:39 15:05 Trevor Roberts MV60
107 57:52 14:56 28:24 14:30 Arthur Renshaw MV50
149 1:06:46 17:19 32:42 16:43 Graham Bishop MV60
1st September – Big Woody Triathlon (3km swim, 107mile bike, 32km run)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
11 09:59:58 59:02 6:08:41 2:52:13 Rob Hopkins M
1st September – Hamburg Triathlon World Champs (Olympic Distance)
Pos Cat Pos Cat Pos GBR Only Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
798 72 10 02:36:17 31:36 01:12:25 44:19 Jon Greenwood MV50
508 13 2 02:53:34 27:13 01:21:52 54:46 Jane Leslie FV55
26th August – Malmesbury Triathlon (400m swim, 22k bike, 5k run)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
12 01:08:03 07:07 38:47 22:09 Rob Hopkins M
4th August – London Triathlon (Olympic Distance)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
75 02:22:44 27:44 01:05:48 43:48 Andrew Darton M
1st August – Castle Combe Duathlon
Pos Time Run Bike Run First name Surname Category
22 48:56 12:55 23:27 12:33 Rob Hopkins M
68 52:29 13:53 25:47 12:47 Paul Shanahan MV50
73 52:51 13:35 25:29 13:46 Mark Williams MV40
91 54:46 14:05 26:33 14:07 Jo Whittaker F
103 56:30 14:25 28:02 14:03 Arthur Renshaw MV50
122 59:39 15:15 30:07 14:16 Pete Mainstone MV50
133 01:03:32 16:29 30:57 16:06 Graham Bishop MV60
15th July – Bath Olympic Triathlon (1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run)
Pos Cat Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
33 24 2:34:24 30:29 1:18:57 45:14 Rob Hopkins M
88 3 2:45:50 31:24 1:26:07 48:34 Jon Greenwood MV50
107 8 2:49:33 27:13 1:30:53 51:26 Jo Whittaker F
165 9 3:02:17 33:34 1:37:50 51:16 Pete Mainstone MV50
181 2 3:08:37 27:49 1:41:18 1:00:13 Jane Leslie FV50
15th July – Bath Sprint Triathlon (400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run)
Pos Cat Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
22 4 1:31:06 15:55 51:25 23:46 Mark Williams MV40
134 12 2:05:52 17:48 1:18:22 29:41 Sarah Davis FV40
8th July – Bournemouth Triathlon (1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
205 2:34:20 30:19 1:14:11 48:30 Andrew Darton M
8th July – Wakefield Triathlon (1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run)
Pos Cat Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
369 19 2:49:48 32:28 1:24:27 48:03 Jon Greenwood MV50
481 4 03:13:00 29:30 1:39:12 58:50 Jane Leslie FV40
4th July – Castle Combe Duathlon
Pos Time Run Bike Run Bike Run First name Surname Category
28 01:35:51 13:14 27:32 14:26 27:33 13:06 Rob Hopkins M
54 01:42:33 14:31 29:03 15:18 29:41 14:00 Mark Williams MV40
99 02:04:12 17:12 35:05 17:53 36:18 17:44 Graham Bishop MV60
24th June – Ironman Switzerland
Pos Cat Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
961 204 12:13:22 1:04:50 6:11:45 4:47:13 Richard Phillips MV40
1064 125 12:36:25 1:13:41 6:26:01 4:50:45 Alan Taylor MV45
1438 5 14:55:08 1:17:19 7:10:15 6:11:49 Lloyd Davies MV60
17th June – Windsor Triathlon
Pos Cat Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
515 9 02:35:19 30:48 01:16:32 47:57 Jon Greenwood MV50
1165 3 02:52:29 27:44 01:28:08 56:35 Jane Leslie FV50
17th June – 70.3 1/2 Ironman – Wimbleball
Pos Cat Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
803 2 7:45:29 54:12 3:56:07 2:44:22 Trevor Roberts MV60
10th June – Shropshire Triathlon
Pos Cat Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
300 16   30:55 01:12:05 45:17 Jon Greenwood MV50
135 2   28:47 01:21:38 57_08 Jane Leslie FV50
10th June – Burnham Triathlon (500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
31 01:09:17 08:44 36:19 24:14 Garry Slater M
55 01:12:46 08:50 41:32 22:24 Ciera Williams F
6th June – Castle Combe Duathlon (2m/10m/2m)
Pos Time First name Surname Category
61 52:11 Ciera Williams F
87 53:45 Mark Williams MV
113 56:04 Jo Whittaker F
135 58:20 Arthur Renshaw MSV
144 59:14 Sian Holley F
148 59:35 Pete Mainstone MSV
180 1:06:01 Maddie Parrott FV
27th May – British Sprint Triathlon National Championships 750m/19km/5km
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
166 (6th Female) 1:25:09 15:40 46:36 20:26 Ciera Williams F
26th May – Gloucester Triathlon 400m/18k/5k
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
58 01:08:21 08:52 33:08 26:21 Paul Shanahan MV50
122 01:19:46 09:11 40:00 30:35 Pete Mainstone MV50
141 01:23:07 08:56 40:16 33:55 Maddie Parrott FV40
14th May – Lydney Triathlon (400m/20k/5k)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
56 1:10:26 09:51 42:03 18:30 Ciera Williams F
7th May – Springfield Triathlon (400m/22k/5k)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
25 1:12:21 08:01 42:16 22:04 Garry Slater M
37 1:14:42 08:47 42:49 23:06 Paul Shanahan MV50
73 1:19:37 07:01 49:21 23:15 Ciera Williams F
95 1:25:12 08:28 50:56 25:48 Pete Mainstone MV55
115 1:28:39 09:52 49:23 29:24 Trevor Roberts MV60
2nd May – Castle Combe Duathlon (2m/10m/2m)
Pos Time First name Surname Category
58 51:03 Paul Shanahan M
68 51:41 Jon Greenwood M
97 53:41 Ciera Williams F
110 54:31 Mark Williams M
150 57:15 Arthur Renshaw M
162 58:17 Jo Whittaker F
165 58:33 Pete Mainstone M
167 58:37 Mike/Katrina Willis M/F!
187 1:00:16 Rachel Willis F
194 1:01:44 Sian Holley F
211 1:05:09 Graham Bishop M
217 1:07:32 Jane Leslie F
15th April – Burnham Aquathon – 1000m swim, 10k run
Pos Swin Run Total First name Surname Category
10 17:54 47:12 1:05:06 Garry Slater M
12 17:03 48:37 1:05:40 Andrew Darton M
15 20:26 46:22 1:06:48 Rob Hopkins M
1st April – Swindon Duathlon
Pos Time First name Surname Category
98 02:29:52 Jacqueline Wadsworth FV40
4th March – Chilly Duathlon Castle Combe
Pos Time First name Surname Category
66 (1st FV40) 59:51 Jacquiline Wadsworth FV40

Leave a Reply