Tri Results 2008

Times for the 9.4 miles cycle time trial for 2008
Name   PB Time 16/09/2008 08/09/2008 25/08/2008 18/08/2008 11/08/2008 04/08/2008 28/07/2008 21/07/2008 14/07/2008 07/07/2008 30/06/2008 23/06/2008 16/06/2008 09/06/2008 02/06/2008 19/05/2008 12/05/2008 05/05/2008 28/04/2008 21/04/2008 14/04/2008
Mark Williams 23:41:00 27:12:00 24:10:00           24:01:00     25:48:00     24:30:00 23:41:00 24:59:00 24:50:00   24:38:00 25:19:00  
Richard Phillips 23:57:00       23:57:00   24:53:00   23:58:00       24:06:00     23:58:00 25:16:00 24:42:00     25:59:00  
Andrew Darton 24:15:00     27:28:00   25:29:00   26:45:00   24:59:00 26:15:00     24:15:00   25:08:00 27:45:00 25:29:00 25:01:00      
Bob Tyrell 24:26:00                             25:25:00 25:22:00 25:41:00 24:26:00 25:13:00 25:57:00 25:30:00
Rob Hopkins 24:36:00                 24:42:00 26:00:00               24:36:00 25:27:00    
Ray Sunnucks 24:36:00 25:28:00 25:09:00         25:10:00 24:36:00 25:28:00 26:05:00   24:53:00 25:05:00 25:46:00 26:09:00 25:53:00 25:45:00 25:08:00   26:57:00  
Jo Firth 24:38:00   24:38:00 26:30:00 26:10:00 25:54:00 25:26:00 25:46:00 25:55:00 25:21:00 26:25:00                      
Alan Taylor 24:44:00                             24:44:00            
Garry Slater 24:45:00       25:00:00   24:53:00   24:45:00   25:10:00   25:15:00             25:29:00 26:18:00 27:50:00
Steve Thorn 25:05:00                   25:25:00 25:05:00   25:39:00       27:11:00   27:09:00    
Jon Greenwood 25:15:00                     25:15:00                    
Jo Williams 25:24:00                           25:50:00     25:24:00   25:56:00 27:21:00  
Trevor Roberts 25:27:00       25:27:00   25:31:00 25:24:00   25:45:00               26:12:00   26:15:00 27:40:00 27:13:00
Mike Willis 25:42:00               27:42:00 26:02:00   26:40:00   25:42:00 25:59:00   27:51:00 26:27:00   26:38:00 28:25:00 27:40:00
Paul Thomas 25:55:00               25:55:00                          
Tim Thorne 26:15:00   26:15:00   26:25:00 27:32:00 26:45:00 27:13:00   27:11:00       27:44:00 27:51:00 28:29:00            
Arthur Renshaw 26:29:00             29:05:00 27:20:00         27:20:00 26:29:00 26:54:00            
John Watt 26:54:00         28:02:00 26:54:00 27:02:00                       37:14:00    
Chris Ashworth 26:55:00         27:18:00 26:55:00   28:00:00                          
Colin Symmington 26:59:00 26:59:00 27:10:00 27:33:00 27:54:00 28:22:00     28:23:00   29:06:00   29:20:00     30:30:00            
Eddie Hawkins 27:01:00     27:57:00 27:31:00   27:01:00 27:24:00 27:28:00 28:27:00 28:24:00 28:54:00         30:09:00     29:23:00   29:17:00
Richard Illingworth 27:01:00   27:31:00   27:31:00 27:40:00 27:13:00 27:01:00   27:45:00   27:50:00   28:10:00   29:45:00       30:50:00    
Chris Ashworth 27:09:00             27:09:00   29:23:00   30:19:00                    
Paul Nash 27:13:00                                 27:13:00        
Jim Godden 27:24:00                     27:24:00                    
Pete Mainstone 27:30:00 27:30:00 28:25:00   28:15:00 27:45:00 28:15:00 27:30:00 28:15:00 29:04:00 29:10:00 29:15:00     28:12:00 28:31:00       30:45:00 31:30:00 33:03:00
Maddie Parrott 27:30:00 27:30:00           27:47:00                       37:14:00    
Rachel Willis 27:40:00                       27:40:00 27:40:00   27:54:00 29:12:00 28:27:00   30:18:00    
Emma Brown 27:43:00     27:43:00   27:55:00   28:08:00     28:29:00 28:29:00   28:05:00 28:25:00       28:31:00 30:41:00 31:09:00  
Sian Holley 28:00:00           28:12:00       28:26:00 28:05:00       28:06:00 29:15:00 29:14:00 28:00:00 30:10:00 30:20:00 31:01:00
Steve Freke 28:10:00                                 28:20:00   28:10:00    
Sandra Webber 28:14:00           28:14:00   28:55:00       28:30:00   28:23:00   29:27:00 30:18:00   29:54:00 30:50:00 33:00:00
Maddie Parrott 28:20:00                       29:51:00 28:20:00     30:06:00   29:20:00 32:00:00 34:00:00  
Selina Davies 28:28:00         28:36:00       29:15:00   28:28:00   28:50:00   29:13:00   31:01:00 30:30:00      
Ros Rowland 28:42:00     30:52:00       28:42:00 28:46:00       29:20:00 30:05:00 35:30:00 38:00:00            
Clive Weston 29:23:00           29:24:00 29:51:00 29:23:00     29:55:00 30:32:00   29:40:00     31:42:00 29:50:00 32:13:00 32:01:00 33:21:00
Derek Rugman 29:24:00 30:14:00 29:24:00 30:36:00   29:48:00   29:42:00 31:00:00   31:33:00         30:27:00            
Graham Bishop 29:50:00   31:48:00         30:35:00 29:58:00 30:30:00   30:31:00 29:50:00 30:50:00 31:16:00   32:10:00   30:39:00 32:47:00 33:09:00  
Martin Hall 31:00:00                                       31:00:00  
Frank Brady 31:15:00               31:29:00         31:15:00 35:30:00              
Trina Willis 31:44:00                 32:59:00   32:04:00 31:44:00     33:00:00 33:45:00 34:06:00   35:06:00    
Mick Stirrup 32:50:00                               32:50:00          
Carole Bishop 34:41:00               34:41:00     35:45:00 36:42:00   36:21:00 38:10:00 38:48:00   38:52:00 39:00:00    
Jo Stirrup 34:59:00                               34:59:00     37:14:00    
21st September – Langport Triathlon (400m swim, 22.5k bike, 5k run)
Pos Swim Bike Run Time First name Surname Category
31 06:05 43:20 25:25 01:14:50 Richard Phillips MV40
49 08:01 45:09 24:33 01:17:43 Mark Williams MV40
151 08:51 54:03 28:48 01:31:42 Sandra Webber FV40
21st September – Highworth Triathlon (400m swim, 22k bike, 5k run)
Pos Swim Bike Run Time First name Surname Category
10 07:17 38:45 22:45 01:09:49 Garry Slater M
7th September – UK ironman
Pos Swim Bike Run Time First name Surname Category
183 1:18:07 6:13:09 3:44:18 11:25:47 Rob Hopkins M
909 1:23:35 7:42:50 4:46:53 14:12:46 Jon Greenwood MV55
1127 1:11:23 8:19:26 5:58:40 15:44:48 Jane Leslie FV55
3rd September – Castle Combe Duathlon(2m/10m/2m)
Pos Run Bike Run Time First name Surname Category
37 12:17 28:06 12:23 52:46 Garry Slater M
61 13:45 27:57 13:42 55:25 Mark Williams MV
67 15:12 25:45 15:10 56:09 Richard/Sandra Philips/Webber M/F
74 13:53 28:55 14:04 56:54 Jo Williams F
93 14:21 30:17 15:03 59:41 Colin Symington MV
117 14:29 33:36 14:04 1:02:10 Jo Ross F
118 15:02 32:10 15:09 1:02:22 Arthur Renshaw MSV
131 16:56 31:31 16:12 1:04:39 John Watt MV
141 16:03 35:22 15:14 1:06:40 Judy Mills FSV
149 16:51 37:54 17:13 1:12:00 Graham Bishop MSV
24th August – Malmesbury Triathlon (400 swim/22k bike/5k run)
Pos Swim Bike Run Time First name Surname Category
4 06:00 36:30 19:25 1:02:43 Paul Horsfall M
29 08:26 41:08 20:08 1:10:36 Garry Slater M
35 07:03 39:35 23:45 1:11:32 Richard Phillips MV
49 08:10 41:15 23:04 1:13:29 Jo Williams F
52 09:14 40:43 23:07 1:14:11 Mark Williams MV
98 09:38 45:02 23:07 1:19:10 Emma Brown F
117 10:11 45:20 23:56 1:21:06 Pete Mainstone MSV
118 09:16 48:23 22:26 1:21:16 Jo Ross F
122 10:31 44:58 25:06 1:21:57 Maddie Parrott FV
165 13:26 46:40 25:49 1:27:26 Colin Symington MV
10th August – London Olympic Triathlon (1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
92 02:19:03 26:30 01:08:14 39:41 Andrew Darton M
41 02:27:13 25:01 01:09:57 46:50 Richard Phillips MV40
132 02:30:39 31:40 01:08:55 44:02 Rob Hopkins M
450 02:43:30 32:45 01:20:45 42:39 Justin Taylor M
23 03:01:58 43:03 01:22:04 51:04 Sandra Webber FV40
6th August – Castle Combe Duathlon(2m/10m/2m)
Pos Time First name Surname Category
26 48:56 Garry Slater M
56 52:00 Bob Tyrell MV50
67 53:06 Richard/Sandra Philips/Webber M/F
87 55:19 Mark Williams MV40
88 55:22 Pete Mainstone MV50
90 56:10 Mike Willis MV50
99 57:17 Emma Brown F
106 57:51 Rachel Willis F
124 59:08 Jo Ross F
27th July – Bath Standard Triathlon (1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
5 02:11:10 20:35 01:09:07 39:45 Paul Horsfall M
199 03:16:13 43:08 01:36:49 53:01 Maddie Parrott FV45
27th July – Bath Sprint Triathlon (750m swim, 25k bike, 5k run)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
32 1:32:15 15:48 50:35 23:37 Mark Williams MV40
79 1:42:31 18:41 55:30 24:36 Sian Holley F
27th July – Bredon Triathlon (1200m open water swim, 50k bike, 10k run)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
29 2:42:39 24:42 1:32:20 44:20 Garry Slater M
40 2:50:03 26:23 1:33:27 46:00 Rob Hopkins M
44 2:52:09 22:23 1:32:42 55:11 Andrew Darton M
68 3:06:34 25:21 1:45:16 53:31 Jo Plumbley F
97 3:37:37 25:30 1:54:34 1:14:14 Selina Davies F
20th July – Plymouth Triathlon (Standard)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
5 2:20:42 18:27 01:14:36 45:55 Paul Horsfall M
13th July – Swiss ironman
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
1188 12:08:28 1:38:21 6:22:01 3:48:17 Roger Denton MV40
2nd July – Castle Combe Duathlon(2m/10m/2m/10m/2m)
Pos Time First name Surname Category
22 1:25:10 Martyn Green M
43 1:30:58 Rob Hopkins M
70 1:36:12 Sandra Webber FV40
77 1:37:16 Sian Holley F
80 1:37:36 Ray Sunnucks MV40
83 1:37:52 Colin Watts  
89 1:38:27 Mark Williams MV40
90 1:38:28 Jo Williams F
96 1:39:38 Steve Thorn MV40
142 1:57:18 Graham Bishop MV60
15th June – Windsor Triathlon
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
169 2:26:09 43:32 1:01:27 41:09 Garry Slater M
182 2:26:50 29:50 1:12:58 44:01 Andy Darton M
205 2:28:05 28:30 1:11:10 48:22 Rich Phillips MV40
1155 2:55:30 41:26 1:26:10 47:53 Pete Mainstone MV50
1439 3:09:51     52:55 Sandra Webber FV40
4th June – Castle Combe Duathlon(2m/10m/2m)
Pos Time First name Surname Category
33 49:58 Andrew Darton M
52 51:46 Rob Hopkins M
67 52:44 Bob Tyrell MV50
81 53:53 Jo Williams F
106 56:24 Mike Willis MV50
107 56:26 Rachel Willis F
114 57:03 Arthur Renshaw MV55
132 58:30 Maddie Parrott FV40
150 1:02:13 Colin Symington MV40
157 1:03:23 Ros Rowland FV40
169 1:06:02 Graham Bishop MV60
171 1:06:18 Katrina Willis FV50
1st June – Westonbirt Triathlon (400m/22k/5k)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
21 (1st Female) 01:12:02 06:33 42:26 23:03 Jo Williams F
26 01:13:06 07:25 42:58 22:43 Mark Williams MV40
33 01:14:06 08:25 44:05 21:36 Paul Shanahan MV50
59 01:19:26 07:40 46:23 25:23 Peter Jackson MV55
77 01:22:35 08:22 50:01 24:12 Pete Mainstone MV55
1st June – Burnham Triathlon (500m/20k/5k)
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
20 1:06:34 08:50 36:18 21:26 Garry Slater M
30 1:09:39 06:59 36:42 25:58 Richard Phillips MV40
132 1:22:39 10:05 43:53 28:41 Sandra Webber FV40
179 1:27:47 08:26 44:17 35:04 Selina Davies F
25th May – Gloucester Triathlon (400m/18k/5k)
Pos Time First name Surname Category
34 1:04:48 Garry Slater M
119 1:15:33 Sian Holley F
130 1:17:05 Peter Jackson  
135 1:17:21 Sandra Webber FV40
18th May – Taunton Deane Triathlon
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
265 1:34:37 6:52 57:13 30:32 Selina Davies F
7th May – Castle Combe Duathlon (2m/10m/2m)
Pos Time First name Surname Category
54 52:02 Bob Tyrell M
61 52:53 Steve Thorne M
71 53:35 Mark Williams M
79 54:27 Jo Williams F
94 56:02 Trevor Roberts M
103 57:38 Katrina/Mike Willis F/M
105 57:46 Sian Holley F
113 58:45 Rachel Willis F
116 59:03 Maddy Parrott F
126 1:00:55 Pete Mainstone M
147 1:06:59 Graham Bishop M
5th May – Springfield Triathlon
Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
24 1:08:34 6:58 40:35 21:01 Garry Slater M
50 1:12:11 7:07 41:22 23:42 Mark Williams MV40
58 1:13:40 6:21 42:38 24:41 Jo Williams F
122 1:21:57 7:52 48:47 25:18 Pete Mainstone MV55
16th March – Cheddar Aquathon
Pos Swim Run Time First name Surname Category
12 07:24 30:36 38:00 Richard Phillips MV40
40 10:48 33:52 44:40 Sandra Webber FV40
24th February – Taunton Deane Aquathlon 500m swim, 5k run
Pos Time Swim Run First name Surname Category
17 31:42 7:42 24:00 Richard Phillips MV40
43 35:39 10:34 25:05 Sandra Webber FV40
1000m swim, 10k run
Pos Time Swim Run First name Surname Category
16 1:03:10 18:29 44:41 Garry Slater M

Leave a Reply