Tri Results 2009

Times for the 9.4 miles cycle time trial for 2009 .

Name PB Time 20/04/2009 13/04/2009 06/04/2009
Paul Horsfall 21:45:00 21:45:00
Richard Phillips 22:09:00 22:09:00 23:19:00 24:45:00
Steve Thorn 22:44:00 22:44:00
Bob Tyrell 22:57:00 22:57:00 23:11:00
Garry Slater 23:30:00 23:30:00 25:01:00
Ray Sunnucks 24:05:00 24:05:00 25:46:00
Mike Willis 24:35:00 24:35:00 25:48:00 25:42:00
Rob Hopkins 25:10:00 25:10:00
Andrew Darton 25:30:00 25:30:00
Chris Ashworth 25:58:00 25:58:00
Colin Symington 26:11:00 26:11:00 27:51:00
Sandra Webber 26:15:00 26:15:00 27:55:00
Eddie Hawkins 26:16:00 26:16:00 28:01:00
Emma Brown 26:53:00 26:53:00
Trevor Roberts 27:01:00 27:01:00
Arthur Renshaw 27:16:00 27:16:00 29:15:00
Selina Davies 27:25:00 27:25:00
Tim Thorn 27:30:00 27:30:00
Clive Weston 27:58:00 27:58:00 29:20:00 30:54:00
Richard Illingworth 28:56:00 28:56:00
Frank Brady 30:01:00 30:01:00
Pete Mainstone 30:01:00 30:01:00 32:01:00
Ros Rowland 31:01:00 31:01:00 33:01:00

2009 Duathlon/Aquathlon/Triathlon Results

13th November – Florida World Half Ironman Championships

Pos Cat Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
680 593 04:38:41 36:21 2:22:19 01:32:36 Roger Denton MV40

30th August – Malmesbury Sprint Triathlon

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
22 1:08:51 7:12 39:35 19:53 Garry Slater MV40
38 1:10:47 5:44 39:07 23:18 Rich Phillips MV45
70 1:14:10 7:59 39:57 22:21 Rob Hopkins M
171 1:22:57 8:22 46:40 24:59 Sandra Webber FV45
174 1:23:16 7:55 45:35 24:19 Colin Bell M
175 1:23:18 9:24 45:59 24:27 Colin Symington MV45
200 1:26:01 8:28 50:00 24:56 Clare Watt FV45

29th August – Little Woody Triathlon (1900m swim, 60m bike, 13m run)

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
61 06:15:12 41:01 3:52:49 1:41:20 Emma Barnes F
84 6:37:27 35:14 4:03:32 1:58:40 Selina Davies F
100 6:56:27 32:59 4:30:02 1:53:24 Jorge Lima MV40
104 6:58:37 49:17 4:09:16 2:00:02 Maddie Parrott FV45
107 7:00:40 45:15 4:19:01 1:56:22 Pete Mainstone MV55
129 8:48:07 50:59 5:16:18 2:40:49 Caroline Lansdown FV45

27th July – Tockington Triathlon

Pos CatPos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
6 3 1:10:03 06:01 41:22 22:40 Rich Phillips MV40
9 4 1:11:51 07:11 43:57 20:43 Garry Slater MV40
11 6 1:12:33 06:32 45:11 20:50 Andrew Darton M
34 23 1:17:41 08:31 45:59 23:11 Rob Hopkins M
37 1 1:18:03 08:20 45:51 23:52 Jacqueline Wadsworth FV50
42 9 1:18:33 05:49 48:42 23:02 Jorge Lima MV40
59 3 1:21:15 06:44 48:38 25:53 Selina Davies F
81 7 1:23:57 08:03 52:00 23:54 Jo Plumbley F
92 2 1:25:24 08:57 50:10 26:17 Maddie Parrott FV40
107 7 1:27:04 08:42 51:31 26:51 Arthur Renshaw MV50
125 30 1:28:55 09:15 52:07 27:33 Colin Symington MV40
129 74 1:29:36 08:37 54:34 26:25 Colin Bell M
199 26 1:44:01 09:01 1:01:01 33:59 Julie Lynch F

19th July – Bath Triathlon (Standard)

Pos CatPos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
71 21 02:44:23 32:05 01:26:12 42:30 Jim Godden MV45
97 13 02:49:55 25:44 01:28:56 53:05 Selina Davies F
160 6 03:07:48 33:57 01:39:38 52:14 Sandra Webber FV45
162 10 03:08:12 36:57 01:38:25 49:22 Pete Mainstone MV55

19th July – Bath Triathlon (Sprint)

Pos CatPos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
15 8 01:29:26 14:27 50:47 22:14 Mark Williams MV40
38 16 01:37:36 16:41 53:17 24:18 Paul Nash MV40

12th July – Pembrokeshire Triathlon

Pos CatPos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
13 4 2:44:08 36:57 1:21:29 45:44 Roger Denton MV

12th July – Bradford-on-Avon Triathlon (400m swim, 22k bike, 5k run)

Pos CatPos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
6 1 1:05:28 5:59 38:13 18:28 Richard Phillips MV45
10 2 1:05:54 7:25 38:53 17:11 Garry Slater MV40
22 5 1:09:18 7:20 39:57 19:08 Mark Williams MV45
79 4 1:21:12 8:14 48:29 21:20 Sandra Webber FV45

12th July – Plymouth Triathlon

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
83 03:00:45 30:43 1:29:52 55:59 Emma Barnes F
133 02:28:02 36:10 1:39:43 01:06:44 Maddie Parrott FV45
149 04:09:27 36:06 2:03:48 01:23:29 Caroline Lansdown FV45

5th July – Bournemouth Triathlon

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
37 2:20:25 25:52 01:04:59 47:20 Richard Phillips MV45

1st July – Castle Combe Monster Duathlon

Pos Pos (Age group) Run Bike Run Bike Run Time First name Surname Category
2 1 10:24 22:38 11:20 23:21 10:35 1:20:31 Rich/Paul Phillips/Horsfall RELAY
45 9 13:05 25:30 14:45 26:35 14:40 1;38:04 Mark Williams MV40
69 7 14:44 26:34 16:11 27:34 15:41 1:43:51 Jo Williams F
72 8 14:27 27:48 15:21 28:27 14:44 1:44:11 Emma Barnes F
100 8 14:30 27:53 16:40 30:17 16:32 1:50:59 Arthur Renshaw MV50
111 9 17:39 31:11 19:27 31:32 20:07 2:02:59 Graham Bishop RELAY

14th June – UK Ironman 70.3

Gender Pos CatPos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
91 5 5:23:43 38:09 3:01:03 1:32:30 Roger Denton MV45
32 9 6:13:55 40:45 3:31:47 1:51:18 Jo Plumbley F
647 1 7:07:06 53:58 3:47:03 2:16:37 Trevor Nelson MV65

14th June – Burnham Triathlon

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
12 1:05:28 7:23 31:59 ? Rich Phillips MV45
93 1:16:28 8:32 37:05 ? Selina Davies F
113 1:17:48 10:34 38:21 ? Sandra Webber FV45

14th June – Windsor Triathlon

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
222 2:26:54 26:07 1:14:07 43:57 Andrew Darton M
543 2:36:54 29:54 1:17:21 45:27 Justin Taylor MV40

8th June – Blenheim Triathlon

Pos CatPos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
47 28 01:09:56 10:34 34:19 21:11 Paul Horsfall M

3rd June – Castle Combe Duathlon

Pos Pos (Age group) Time First name Surname Category
29 19 49:59 Andrew Darton M
34 11 50:33 Garry Slater MVET
40 2 50:58 Bob Tyrell MSVET
68 2 52:54 Rich/Sandra Phillips/Webber RELAY
79 43 53:48 Rob Hopkins M
83 26 54:34 Ray Sunnucks MVET
179 24 01:08:11 Graham Bishop MSVET

31st May – Westonbirt Triathlon

Pos CatPos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
10 3 1:09:28 5:49 38:14 21:38 Richard Phillips MV45
17 9 01:11:17 7:40 39:48 20:11 Garry Slater M
23 7 01:12:02 7:44 38:02 21:58 Mark Williams MV45
32 2 01:14:18 08:39 40:11 21:12 Paul Shanahan MV50
51 16 01:16:13 05:39 43:28 21:21 Jorge Lima MV45
108 3 01:23:06 08:23 45:23 24:41 Sandra Webber LV45
131 3 01:24:57 08:51 46:34 23:40 Pete Mainstone MV55
150 25 01:26:59 09:49 43:03 27:12 John Watt MV45
207 12 01:36:39 12:14 54:56 22:34 Janet Constable FV40
221 16 01:38:56 08:45 58:17 26:16 Clare Watt FV45

24th May – Gloucester Triathlon

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
24 01:05:02 07:30 32:51 23:23 Garry Slater M

17th May – Taunton Deane Triathlon (400m/14 mile/3mile)

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
109 01:22:38 06:50 47:42 25:57 Selina Davies F
135 01:24:52 07:29 49:52 25:29 Sandra Webber FV40

10th May – Cotswold Sprint Triathlon

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
28 1:00:05 06:39 31:32 19:47 Richard Phillips MV45

6th May – Castle Combe Duathlon

Pos (Age group) Time Run Bike Run First name Surname Category
13 55:03 13:43 42:18 12:45 Steve Thorn MV
9 59:20 14:25 45:35 13:45 Arthur Renshaw MSV
18 01:06:37 16:49 50:06 16:37 Richard Illingworth MSV
3 01:13:55 19:17 55:45 18:40 Graham Bishop RELAY

5th May – Springfield Triathlon

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
28 01:10:55 07:19 41:44 20:13 Garry Slater M
113 01:20:43 07:23 47:40 23:00 Jo Plumbley F
119 01:24:32 08:46 47:58 24:37 Pete Mainstone MV55

3rd May – Forest of Dean Sportive Ride

Pos Time First name Surname Category
42 05:10 Roger Denton MV40

19th April- Winchester Triathlon

Pos Time Swim Bike Run First name Surname Category
20 01:42:59 05:56 01:01:11 35:52 Richard Phillips MV40
126 02:09:20 08:47 01:19:25 41:08 Sandra Webber FV45

19th April – Tewkesbury Aquathlon 4

Pos Time First name Surname Category
7 25:21 Andrew Darton M