2009 Results

Riverbank Rollick 18th Jan 2009
Position Time Name Team Cat Race No
1 0:59:35 RANKIN, Lee Stroud & District AC   375
2 1:00:37 GLOVER, Anthony Westbury Harriers   261
3 1:00:55 GREEN, Carle Moti-Mizuno   350
4 1:01:20 GREEN, Martyn Thornbury Running Club   485
5 1:01:23 COLLINSON, Rich Westbury Harriers   251
6 1:01:34 TEED, Ivan Chepstow Harriers   372
7 1:01:45 PATTISON, Lee Hogweed Trotters MV 40 265
8 1:02:18 FOLEY, Patrick Portishead Running Club MV 40 268
9 1:02:26 PENNY, Stuart Chepstow Harriers MV 40 600
10 1:03:04 HORSFAIL, Paul Thornbury Running Club   569
11 1:03:24 HARVEY, Mark Chepstow Harriers   575
12 1:03:37 HOPKINS, Rob Thornbury Running Club   382
13 1:03:58 MANNING, Phil Stroud & District AC MV 40 596
14 1:04:07 WARD, Gregg Westbury Harriers   474
15 1:04:40 TERRY, John Westbury Harriers   354
16 1:05:10 GODDEN, Jim Thornbury Running Club MV 40 384
17 1:05:27 DURDEN, David Dursley & District AC MV 40 396
18 1:05:40 HARMER, Jon   MV 40 477
19 1:05:56 GOLDING, Robyn Westbury Harriers   240
20 1:06:05 SLATER, Garry Thornbury Running Club   215
21 1:06:06 WATKINS, Rob Thornbury Running Club   324
22 1:07:00 CARR, Daniel Bitton Road Runners   266
23 1:07:13 WOOD, David Dursley & District AC MV 40 591
24 1:07:18 KING, Paul Team Bath AC MV 50 247
25 1:07:46 GWILLYM, Lyndon Club Bryn Bach MV 50 305
26 1:07:54 DUNSTONE, Mark Weston AC   209
27 1:08:00 JEWELL-DAVIES, Terry Westbury Harriers MV 40 292
28 1:08:08 NORMAN, Andrew   MV 50 295
29 1:08:21 ELLIS, Wayne Bitton Road Runners   329
30 1:08:32 HOWARD, Gareth Westbury Harriers   256
31 1:08:34 BARTLETT, Alistair Avon Valley Runners   365
32 1:08:35 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Jun) Westbury Harriers   220
33 1:08:37 WATSON, Nick Team Bath AC MV 50 360
34 1:08:38 HILLIER, Will Great Western Runners MV 40 222
35 1:08:38 PICKLES, Joe Great Western Runners   311
36 1:08:41 BLORE, James Chepstow Harriers   576
37 1:08:49 RUCK, Ian Westbury Harriers MV 40 267
38 1:08:52 MARTIN, Chris Hogweed Trotters MV 40 211
39 1:08:55 MURPHY, Peter Great Western Runners MV 50 346
40 1:09:04 HAWKINS, Graeme Dursley & District AC MV 60 484
41 1:09:53 MARSDEN, Debbie Westbury Harriers   355
42 1:10:40 BATEMAN, Jonathan Road Runners Club MV 60 282
43 1:10:43 GITTOES, Marianne Chepstow Harriers   370
44 1:10:50 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV 50 296
45 1:11:26 CURTIS, John Hogweed Trotters MV 50 598
46 1:11:30 BILES, David     388
47 1:11:34 WILLOUGHBY, Peter Hogweed Trotters MV 60 500
48 1:11:38 STOTT, Andy Chepstow Harriers MV 40 580
49 1:11:49 BALSON, Anthony Bitton Road Runners   283
50 1:12:00 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Sen) Westbury Harriers MV 50 219
51 1:12:05 COMER, Derek Yeovil Town RRC MV 40 478
52 1:12:38 JOHNSTON, Mike     228
53 1:12:43 PORTER, Bob Great Western Runners MV 50 234
54 1:12:44 FARNFIELD, James     223
55 1:12:50 CHICK, Tamsin Westbury Harriers   237
56 1:12:56 MALARZ, Luke Chepstow Harriers   352
57 1:13:16 BRITTEN, Kate Clevedon AC   592
58 1:13:18 BROUGH, Jon Stroud & District AC MV 50 597
59 1:13:45 RUSSELL, John Bristol & District Triathlon   482
60 1:13:52 RICHARDSON, Amanda Hogweed Trotters   342
61 1:14:29 HOWLETT, Patrick     387
62 1:14:31 PROCTOR, Andrew     353
63 1:14:43 CLARKE, Richard Dursley & District AC MV 40 483
64 1:14:47 ARNOLD, Jon Tri Team Glos   338
65 1:15:04 THORN, Steve Thornbury Running Club MV 40 584
66 1:15:09 HENLEY, Phil   MV 40 214
67 1:15:10 SIMMONS, Paul   MV 40 238
68 1:15:31 HARRISON, Ian Hogweed Trotters MV 40 206
69 1:15:34 KIRBY, Andrew Great Western Runners MV 50 489
70 1:15:37 CLOAD, Doug     314
71 1:15:42 HINCHLIFFE, Tobias Weston AC   242
72 1:15:50 SIMMONS, Martin Empire A/C MV 40 570
73 1:15:51 NEWING, Lisa Team Moto Mizuno   393
74 1:15:54 WADE, James Bitton Road Runners MV 40 397
75 1:16:10 SMART, Chris Town & Country Harriers MV 50 236
76 1:16:10 WINSTONE, Patrick Town & Country Harriers MV 40 241
77 1:16:29 GRIFFITHS, Chrissie Stroud & District AC   376
78 1:16:45 OUGHTON, Emma Town & Country Harriers LV 40 348
79 1:16:51 HEPPELL, Simon     304
80 1:16:56 COWELL, Dave Weston AC MV 40 339
81 1:17:29 CURTIS, Pat Hogweed Trotters LV 50 599
82 1:17:53 STANLEY, Evan Almost Athletes MV 40 479
83 1:18:01 KINGDON, Mark Bitton Road Runners MV 40 398
84 1:18:04 PILLINGER, Mark   MV 40 487
85 1:18:06 DAY, Christian Great Western Runners   594
86 1:18:12 PLUMBLEY, Joanne Thornbury Running Club   499
87 1:18:16 BURNE, Peter     252
88 1:18:19 RUSSELL, Nicky Bristol & District Triathlon   249
89 1:18:22 LITTLE, Craig     303
90 1:18:45 GILL, Jim Thornbury Running Club MV 40 361
91 1:18:48 WELCH, Terry Bitton Road Runners MV 60 390
92 1:18:49 ROBSON, Trish Westbury Harriers LV 40 493
93 1:18:55 WADSWORTH, Jacqueline Thornbury Running Club LV 50 325
94 1:19:02 LEESON, Mike Dursley & District AC MV 40 574
95 1:19:07 WHITE, Fayme Bitton Road Runners   486
96 1:19:30 HINCHLIFFE, John Weston AC MV 50 243
97 1:19:40 THOMSON, Geoff   MV 50 301
98 1:20:02 GWILLIAM, Adrian   MV 40 369
99 1:20:15 WEEKS, Gary Hogweed Trotters MV 40 340
100 1:20:38 BANGFIELD, Shaun   MV 40 392
101 1:20:43 GRIFFITH, Sian Chepstow Harriers   371
102 1:21:01 GIBBONS, Andrew Westbury Harriers MV 40 216
103 1:21:08 ONIONS, Terry Gloucester AC MV 50 588
104 1:21:20 MORGAN, Niki Chepstow Harriers LV 40 565
105 1:21:32 HOBBS, Roland Dursley & District AC MV 60 378
106 1:22:03 NICHOLLS, Melanie Avon Valley Runners   357
107 1:22:07 STOTT, Gill Chepstow Harriers LV 50 581
108 1:22:13 CONWAY, John Hogweed Trotters MV 40 343
109 1:22:18 BUTCHER, Michael Team Bath AC MV 50 235
110 1:22:24 TAYLOR, Christopher Great Western Runners MV 60 250
111 1:22:27 SHANAHAN, John   MV 50 253
112 1:22:33 HAWKINS, Vanessa Bitton Road Runners LV 50 359
113 1:22:46 HISCOCK, Gareth Weston AC MV 40 290
114 1:22:47 MCCONVILLE, Kevin Hogweed Trotters MV 50 313
115 1:23:03 GUTHRIE, Katie     492
116 1:23:10 FISHER, Adrian Stamford Striders   294
117 1:23:14 BRADBROOK, Ruth Bristol & District Triathlon   328
118 1:23:26 LYDEN, John Ludlow Runners MV 40 297
119 1:23:35 HAMILTON, Douglas Stourbridge RC MV 40 368
120 1:23:38 BARBER, Andrew     262
121 1:23:58 CLARKE, Gary   MV 40 280
122 1:24:04 KELLS, Dan Westbury Harriers MV 50 351
123 1:24:06 BROOK, Andrew Bitton Road Runners MV 50 377
124 1:24:19 PULLIN, Jon     587
125 1:24:20 SMITH, Barry   MV 50 476
126 1:24:22 FORD, Veronica Great Western Runners LV 40 274
127 1:24:26 LEE, Debbie Tewkesbury AC   481
128 1:24:28 HARPER, Simon     333
129 1:24:33 JORDAN, Rob Tewkesbury AC MV 40 480
130 1:24:36 GODFREY, Shane Spirit of Monmouth   230
131 1:24:38 ROGERS, Lynne Westbury Harriers   264
132 1:24:42 EMONY, Rob Westbury Harriers MV 40 284
133 1:24:53 HEMMING, Roger Great Western Runners MV 50 332
134 1:24:55 GREEN, Jessica     386
135 1:25:02 ROWLAND, Rosina Thornbury Running Club LV 40 310
136 1:25:11 DEWEY, Richard     488
137 1:25:17 MARTIN, Michael   MV 50 291
138 1:25:18 MARRS, Colin Westbury Harriers MV 60 293
139 1:25:31 THOMAS, Glyn   MV 40 224
140 1:25:35 KILGARCLIFF, Ian Hogweed Trotters MV 40 571
141 1:26:05 HOSKINS, James     379
142 1:26:13 LEWIS, John Almost Athletes MV 40 315
143 1:26:50 BROADBENT, David Weston AC   245
144 1:27:20 PAICE, Neil Hogweed Trotters   199
145 1:27:26 PRATER, Ben     288
146 1:28:00 LOWE, Jeremy   MV 60 300
147 1:28:10 GOODMAN, Andy Dorset Doddlers MV 60 335
148 1:28:49 FINCH, Dick Chepstow Harriers MV 60 579
149 1:28:52 WOODMAN, Robyn Team Bath AC   337
150 1:28:58 STEPHENSON, Mandy   LV 40 349
151 1:29:14 BUCKLEY, Paul Hogweed Trotters MV 40 585
152 1:29:25 BROOMFIELD, Susannah     583
153 1:29:39 GREEN, Edward     309
154 1:30:06 BIRD, Jonathan Great Western Runners MV 40 213
155 1:30:09 GRIMSEY, John Thornbury Running Club MV 60 258
156 1:30:09 TRUMP, Keziah     319
157 1:30:12 BARDWELL, James Westbury Harriers   334
158 1:30:18 DORAN, Jonathan   MV 40 593
159 1:30:35 SALVAGE, Mark Thornbury Running Club MV 40 490
160 1:30:45 CAMPBELL-KEMP, Lucien Great Western Runners   317
161 1:30:47 HUGHES, Rebecca     347
162 1:31:00 MARTIN, Ange Hogweed Trotters   208
163 1:31:08 CONLON, Ronan Hogweed Trotters   381
164 1:31:15 DE GROOT, Coen   MV 40 306
165 1:31:21 GOODWIN, Jane Westbury Harriers   239
166 1:31:32 MCNAMARA, Clare Great Western Runners   595
167 1:32:22 HATHAWAY, James     391
168 1:32:24 DOUGHTY, Stuart   MV 40 287
169 1:32:28 HARVEY, Bridget Great Western Runners   312
170 1:32:37 TWITCHEN, Geoff   MV 50 367
171 1:32:56 STEWART, Ruth Hogweed Trotters LV 40 204
172 1:33:05 SUMMERS, Robert Chepstow Harriers MV 40 582
173 1:33:07 SMITH, Bobert Hogweed Trotters MV 60 232
174 1:33:41 TURTON, James Thornbury Running Club MV 50 259
175 1:33:42 SAUNDERS, Mel     498
176 1:34:06 WILSON, Christopher Thornbury Running Club   323
177 1:34:14 PARROTT, Maddie Thornbury Running Club LV 40 302
178 1:34:20 FELIXBERGER, Margarita     344
179 1:34:32 HUGHES, Richard Westbury Harriers MV 40 494
180 1:35:49 PEDRICK, Leslie   MV 60 308
181 1:36:08 WEAVER, Gareth Weston AC   273
182 1:36:14 GORDON, Lewis Bitton Road Runners MV 50 586
183 1:37:03 FOLEY, Linda Portishead Running Club LV 40 269
184 1:37:17 SUTER, Pamela Abergaveny Striders   394
185 1:37:31 SHATTOCK, Jamie Somer AC MV 40 399
186 1:38:04 PERRIMAN, Jacqui Bitton Road Runners LV 40 389
187 1:38:28 CLOUTING, Peter   MV 50 207
188 1:38:35 WATT, John Thornbury Running Club MV 40 275
189 1:38:35 STACEY, Steve Bitton Road Runners MV 40 577
190 1:39:13 HIROND, Paul     400
191 1:39:50 BULLOUGH, Valerie Team Bath AC LV 50 227
192 1:39:53 HALE, Nigel Thornbury Running Club MV 50 568
193 1:40:13 EVANS, Pete   MV 60 373
194 1:40:17 LEVETT, Scott     366
195 1:40:22 MARDLE, Raymond Hogweed Trotters MV 50 202
196 1:40:29 BIRD, Nicola Great Western Runners LV 40 212
197 1:40:46 EARLEY, Vince RSCAC MV 50 496
198 1:41:18 SMAILES, Neil     363
199 1:41:36 BELBIN, Rich   MV 40 567
200 1:41:45 HILL, Jenny Cirencester AC LV 40 281
201 1:41:57 ELPHICK, Sandra Cirencester AC LV 40 233
202 1:42:40 LONG, Roger Westbury Harriers MV 60 341
203 1:43:21 GWATUN,   MV 40 495
204 1:43:30 MARSHALL, Sharon     277
205 1:43:31 BACKHOUSE, Karen     276
206 1:43:43 RUSHTON, Nicola Hogweed Trotters   383
207 1:44:12 WHITCHURCH, Annette Bitton Road Runners LV 50 286
208 1:44:15 JONES, Clive Unattached MV 60 578
209 1:44:16 STEWART, Niall Hogweed Trotters MV 40 203
210 1:44:19 DAVIS, Hester Almost Athletes   589
211 1:44:19 WALSH, Emily Westbury Harriers   491
212 1:44:32 HICKSON, Anthony Avon Valley Runners MV 60 364
213 1:45:07 PAICE, Nicola Hogweed Trotters LV 40 200
214 1:47:42 OWEN, Colin   MV 50 307
215 1:48:13 GODFREY, Andy   MV 50 229
216 1:49:12 ROBBINS, Darren   MV 40 231
217 1:49:23 POWELL, Emma Westbury Harriers   299
218 1:49:27 HEMMING, Sharon Great Western Runners LV 40 331
219 1:50:18 DEANS, Andrew Westbury Harriers   279
220 1:51:12 NUELL, Richard Portishead Running Club MV 50 475
221 1:51:36 DEAN, Sharon Sole Sisters (North Bristol)   246
222 1:52:18 HOSKINS, Kate Hogweed Trotters   380
223 1:54:04 LOWREY, Carol Bitton Road Runners LV 50 210
224 1:54:40 FRANKSEN, John Thornbury Running Club MV 40 263
225 1:56:00 BUSHELL, Nicola     217
226 1:56:07 RUFUS, Anita   LV 40 254
227 1:56:09 SAINES, Andrea   LV 40 278
228 1:56:33 EDWARDS, Karen   LV 40 255
229 1:56:37 DAVIS, Catherine Almost Athletes   590
230 1:58:18 BISHOP, Carole Thornbury Running Club LV 60 374
231 1:59:58 GILL, Rachel Thornbury Running Club LV 40 362
232 2:00:22 WOODMAN, Tim Team Bath AC   336
233 2:01:07 WILSON, Briony     573
234 2:01:25 GILL, Romy Thornbury Running Club   572
235 2:01:47 LINTON, Shirley     566