Running Results 2008

26th December – Boxing Day 4
Pos Time First name Surname Category
37 23:29 Ken Ham MV40
71 24:49:00 Wilf Burke MV50
144 27:00:00 Jim Gill MV45
225 28:33:00 Ros Rowland FV45
345 30:47:00 Judy Mills FV50
378 31:19:00 Richard Illingworth MV60
504 33:35:00 Janet Gaze FV50
693 38:22:00 Sandra Webber FV40
756 41:01:00 Rachel Gill FV40
767 42:08:00 Janet Burke FV50
14th December – Christmas Cracker 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
14 37:24:00 Mark Curtis MV40
28 38:53:00 Andrew Darton M
100 42:26:00 James Broughton MV50
106 42:40:00 Jim Gill MV45
161 45:11:00 Alan Gee M
191 46:08:00 Bettina Broughton FV50
372 50:31:00 David Palmer MV60
410 51:25:00 Sue Taylor FV45
413 51:31:00 Selina Davies F
465 52:47:00 Liz Folkes FV45
483 53:01:00 Julie Lynch F
600 55:34:00 Malcolm Carr MV50
686 57:39:00 Janet Gaze FV50
705 58:05:00 Fiona Hunter FV40
733 58:43:00 Valerie James FV50
824 01:00:41 Helen Renshaw FV50
830 01:00:47 Sylvia Fox FV60
950 01:03:58 Karen Carr FV50
997 01:05:44 Anne Palmer FV50
1033 01:07:18 Sue Pascoe FV50
30th November – Brent Knoll
Pos Time First name Surname Category
22 46:27:00 Wilf Burke MV50
25th November – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
23 17:58 Mark Curtis MV40
29 18:30 Simon Young M
41 19:07 Paul Thomas MV40
43 19:12 Terje Tondel MV50
23rd November – EAS 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
20 38:42:00 Mark Curtis MV40
9th November – Sodbury Slog
Pos Time First name Surname Category
36 01:12:59 Garry Slater M
178 01:23:23 Jo Ross F
218 01:25:43 Stephen Hales M
461 01:41:06 Jeremy Clothier MV60
536 01:46:04 Dave Andrews MV60
613 01:52:03 Selina Davies F
619 01:52:27 Sue Taylor FV40
765 02:03:51 Carole Bishop FV60
768 02:03:53 Graham Bishop MV60
28th October – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
9 17:10 Phil Lucker M
17 18:17 Mark Curtis MV40
23 18:34 Simon Young M
24 18:38 Jim Godden MV45
36 19:25 Paul Thomas MV40
26th October -ÿ Stroud Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname
68 01:22:29 Phil Lucker
71 01:22:50 Paul Horsfall
101 01:24:28 Rob Hopkins
174 01:28:43 Nick Langridge
279 01:33:23 George Lima
301 01:32:45 Andrew Darton
332 01:35:05 Jim Broughton
463 01:40:18 Bettina Broughton
474 01:40:48 Colin Bell
513 01:41:37 Nancy Harding
686 01:46:47 Gareth Thomas
1054 01:57:05 Sarah Martin
1300 02:05:36 Malcolm Carr
1359 02:08:53 Nigel Hale
1391 02:10:43 Sylvia Fox
1410 02:11:21 Karen Carr
1414 02:12:32 Hillary Collins
1415 02:12:33 Katie Becerra
1430 02:13:35 Romy Gill
1476 02:16:16 Dorothy Thomas
26th October – Exmoor Stagger
Pos Time First name Surname Category
31 02:30:33 Wilf Burke MV50
19th October – Cardiff Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Category
103 01:23:28 Mark Curtis MV40
18th October – Hogweed Mimsy Muggle
Pos Time First name Surname Category
34 01:44:43 Jeremy Clothier MV60
38 02:01:20 Graham Bishop MV60
39 02:01:21 Carole Bishop FV60
18th October – Hogweed Major Muggle
Pos Time First name Surname Category
23 02:28:49 Joanne Plumeley F
34 02:51:26 Judy Mills FV50
12th October – Mendip Muddle
Pos Time First name Surname Category
65 01:50:17 Wilf Burke MV50
255 02:33:12 Dave Andrews MV60
12th October – Peterborough Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Category
432 137:26:00 Jim Broughton MV50
459 137:55:00 Bettina Broughton FV50
5th October – North Somerset Road Relays
Pos Time First name Surname Category
1 17:21 Phil Lucker M
2 18:10 Darren Gordon M
3 18:25 Mark Curtis MV40
4 18:39 Jim Godden MV45
5 18:46 Simon Young M
5th October – Marshfield Mudlark
Pos Time First name Surname Category
16 52:58:00 Rob Watkins M
30th September – Bridge Inn 5k

Pos Time First name Surname Category
5 16:56 Phil Lucker M
18 18:20 Mark Curtis MV40
35 19:28 Terje Tondel MV50
28th September – Portishead 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
7 40:01:00 Ken Ham MV40
54 48:40:00 Colin Symington MV40
130 59:38:00 Lynn Phillips MV40
14th September – Bristol Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Category
134 01:22:35 Phil Lucker M
135 01:22:39 Mark Curtis MV40
202 01:24:41 Jim Godden MV45
291 01:27:08 Paul Thomas MV40
596 01:32:08 Andrew Howe M
634 01:32:42 Rob Hopkins M
890 01:35:48 Stephen Thorne MV45
1290 01:39:11 Jo Ross F
1306 01:39:19 James Broughton MV50
1542 01:41:03 Bettina Broughton FV50
1847 01:43:07 Mark Lowenberg MV45
2437 01:46:28 Colin Bell M
2662 01:47:45 Peter Tuodolo M
3763 01:53:42 Claire Lewis FV45
4786 01:58:42 Liz Folkes FV45
4824 01:58:56 Sue Taylor FV45
4907 01:59:21 John Francksen MV45
5011 01:59:49 Nigel Stagg MV45
5561 02:03:02 Kevin Davis MV45
6047 02:05:30 Martyn Hall MV40
6130 02:06:08 Fiona Hunter FV40
6658 02:09:43 Sylvia Fox FV60
7624 02:17:30 Romy Gill FV35
8049 02:21:41 Tarryn Hibberd F
6th September – Westonbirt 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
1 37:00:00 Phil Lucker M
6th September – Cardiff 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
65 37:26:00 Mark Curtis MV40
87 38:40:00 Simon Young M
31st August – Oldbury 10
Pos Time First name Surname Category
25 01:00:14 Phil Lucker M
47 01:03:03 Mark Curtis MV40
60 01:04:23 Andrew Darton M
73 01:05:23 Niall Bird M
146 01:11:57 Jim Gill MV45
194 01:15:43 Colin Symington MV45
242 01:20:44 Richard Illingworth MV60
247 01:20:57 Ros Rowland FV45
257 01:21:38 Mark Grimsey M
291 01:25:00 Dave Andrews MV60
344 01:29:17 Peter Thodolo M
376 01:32:18 Nigel Hale MV50
382 01:32:58 John Scanlan MV45
394 01:35:52 Fiona Hunter FV40
419 01:43:28 Angela Bushell FV35
427 01:45:36 Caroline Lansdown FV40
17th August – Standish Chase 10m MT
Pos Time First name Surname Category
11 01:06:14 Phil Lucker M
35 01:14:32 Jo Ross F
61 01:20:57 Bettina Broughton LV50
76 01:24:20 Colin Symington MV45
81 01:25:57 Judy Mills LV50
82 01:26:13 Dawn Blanchard LV
10th August – EAS Castle Combe 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
8 36:57:00 Phil Lucker M
6th August – Bitton 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
2 17:11 Phil Lucker M
10 17:49 Mark Curtis MV40
14 18:11 Simon Young M
4th August – Blaise Blazer
Pos Time First name Surname Category
4 24:53:00 Ken Ham MV40
6 25:15:00 Jim Godden MV40
11 26:44:00 Wilf Burke MV50
36 31:02:00 Maddie Parrott LV40
29th July – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
21 18:20 Mark Curtis MV40
29 18:55 Simon Young M
67 22:24 Paul Shanahan MV50
27th July – Gloucester Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Category
26 01:26:21 Mark Curtis MV40
371 02:34:53 David Flemington MV50
24th July – Tintern Trot
Pos Time First name Surname Category
9 45:42:00 Justin Taylor M
10 45:56:00 Ken Ham MV45
24 48:46:00 Bob Tyrell MV50
29 50:20:00 Wilf Burke MV50
48 53:17:00 Paul Thomas MV40
50 53:36:00 Jim Gill MV45
51 53:41:00 Tim Thorne MV50
58 55:46:00 Emma Brown L
59 56:21:00 Janet Constable LV40
61 56:40:00 Jo Firth L
70 58:21:00 Maddie Parrott LV45
73 58:34:00 Pete Mainstone MV50
76 59:10:00 Colin Symington MV45
80 59:36:00 Ros Rowland LV45
81 59:40:00 Jeremy Clothier MV60
92 01:02:34 Gareth Thomas MV60
94 01:03:09 Arthur Renshaw MV50
103 01:06:23 Michael Hibberd MV50
104 01:06:25 Sue Taylor LV45
110 01:10:00 Selina Davies LV35
112 01:11:30 Carole Bishop LV50
113 01:11:31 Graham Bishop MV60
125 01:20:57 Tarryn Hibberd L
129 01:32:23 Janet Burke LV50
20th July – Magor Marsh 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
21 37:59:00 Mark Curtis MV40
25 38:32:00 Simon Young M
14th July – Frampton 10K
Pos Time First name Surname Category
48 38:14:00 Mark Curtis MV40
52 38:16:00 Simon Young M
178 46:12:00 Bettina Broughton LV50
194 47:03:00 Maddie Parrott LV45
293 52:18:00 John Francksen MV40
347 55:34:00 Graham Bishop MV60
348 55:35:00 Carole Bishop LV50
373 57:19:00 David Flemington MV50
406 59:22:00 Caroline Lansdown LV35
411 59:38:00 Grace Davies LV45
9th July – Bitton 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
7 18:10 Simon Young M
17 18:51 Mark Curtis MV40
7th July – Blaise Blazer 2
Pos Time First name Surname Category
4 24:49:00 Ken Ham MV40
9 26:47:00 Wilf Burke MV50
36 30:54:00 Maddie Parrott FV40
3rd July – Black Horse Dash
Pos Time First name Surname Category
20 45:26:00 Wilf Burke MV50
71 62:36:00 Dave Andrews MV60
3rd July – Sundayshill 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
4 37:37:00 Ken Ham MV45
5 37:40:00 Mark Curtis MV40
11 38:18:00 Justin Taylor M
34 43:05:00 Lima Jorge MV45
60 46:24:00 Emma Brown F
90 51:39:00 Dawn Blanchard F
94 53:09:00 Alan Sparling MV40
101 53:34:00 Clare Watt FV45
106 55:16:00 Steven Selwyn MV45
107 55:23:00 Romy Gill LV35
114 56:15:00 Mo Kane MV45
119 56:54:00 Fiona Hunter LV40
122 57:39:00 Selina Davies LV35
127 59:18:00 Grace Davies LV40
131 01:00:08 Jackie Windeatt LV45
142 01:02:42 Sue Pascoe LV50
143 01:02:50 Jan Burke LV55
149 01:04:09 Caroline Lansdown LV40
1st July – Forest of Dean 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
6 44:15:00 Justin Taylor M
21 (1st FV35) 50:06:00 Janet Constable FV35
29th June – Alveston 4MT
Pos Time First name Surname Category

1 25:24:00 Ken Ham MV40
2 25:48:00 Simon Young M
28th June – Cotswold Way Relay
Wolfy’s All Stars I’m a Lady U know Thornbury’s Allsorts Over the Hill Grippers
7th overall 55th overall ÿ50th overall ÿ53rd overall
5th Senior Men 8th ladies team ÿ11th Vets team
Place Runner Time Place Runner Time Place Runner Time Place Runnerÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿÿ Time
Stage 1 6 Roger Denton 01:24:10 50 Jo Plumbley 01:51:36 55 Rob Hall 01:53:04
Stage 2 11 Mark Curtis 01:30:10 56 Rosina Rowland 01:59:45 26 Rob Hopkins 01:41:57 55 Simon Preston 01:59:40
Stage 3 7 Garry Slater 01:00:47 27 Janet Constable 01:11:59 30 Dave Matthews 01:12:25 42 Gerry Clothier 01:19:53
Stage 4 11 Jim Godden 01:37:40 49 Judy Mills 02:01:56 55 John Scanlan 02:10:00 55 Dave Andrews 02:10:00
Stage 5 2 Clive Bromhall 01:13:26 21 Nicky Bromhall 01:31:39 42 Pete Mainstone 01:43:09 45 Dave Palmer 01:45:15
Stage 6 7 Graham Cuthbert 01:07:35 56 Karen Price 01:39:19 28 Jorge Lima 01:19:19 13 Terje Tondel 01:11:08
Stage 7 22 Mark Williams 01:01:00 57 Carol Bishop 01:23:42 27 Tim Thorne 01:02:44 57 Graham Bishop 01:23:42
Stage 8 13 Bob Tyrell 01:36:33 49 Maddy Parrott 02:04:01 53 Colin Bell 02:10:00 52 Martyn Fletcher 02:09:19
Stage 9 4 Martyn Green 01:03:59 56 Selina Davies 01:38:54 47 Arthur Renshaw 01:32:32 47 John Grimsey 01:31:32
Stage 10 31 Jim Gill 01:17:46 63 Caroline Landsdown 01:48:00 46 Colin Symington 01:28:35 42 Jim Clune 01:26:45
24th June – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
35 39:33:00 Wilf Burke MV50
24th June – Beacon Batch
Pos Time First name Surname Category
13 18:00 Mark Curtis MV40
18th June – Bitton 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
10 18:18 Mark Curtis MV40
15th June – Clevedon 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
14 37:07:00 Mark Curtis MV40
20 37:57:00 Simon Young M
125 46:44:00 John Scanlan MV40
8th June – Bradley Stoke 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
14 40:49:00 Phil Lucker MV40
74 50:17:00 Sandra Webber FV40
75 50:19:00 Arthur Renshaw MV55
117 54:39:00 Michael Hibberd M
157 58:31:00 Selina Davies F
181 01:01:01 Helen Renshaw FV50
182 01:01:11 David Flemington MV50
231 01:07:16 Tarryn Hibberd
2nd June – Blaise Blazer MT
Pos Time First name Surname Category
4 25:09:00 Ken Ham MV40
10 26:25:00 Paul Shanahan MV50
15 27:06:00 Wilf Burke MV50
38 31:05:00 Maddie Parrott FV40
19th May – Hogweed Trot 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
10 37:21:00 Mark Curtis MV40
17 37:58:00 Simon Young M
84(1st FV50) 45:13:00 Bettina Broughton FV50
98 46:24:00 Colin Symington MV40
166 52:46:00 Dawn Blanchard F
193 55:58:00 David Flemington MV50
200 56:52:00 Lyn Phillips FV40
213 58:40:00 Grace Davies FV40
Cape Wrath Challenges 2008
Cape Wrath Half Marathon, Monday 12.05.08
2 jon greenwood 1.27.33
15 rob hopkins 1.41.23
17 emma brown 1.43.06
21 pete mainstone 1.47.33
22 judy mills 1.50.59
33 jane leslie 2.03.32
35 craig carscadden 2.12.17
37 kevan price 2.16.38
42 jan burke 2.32.39
Sangomore Hill Run, Tuesday 13.05.08
14 jon greenwood 39.28
24 pete mainstone 42.49
36 judy mills 45.14
41 karen price 46.34
53 rob hopkins 50.42
60 craig carscadden 54.4
65 jan burke 1.04.75
Round Durness Run, Wednesday 14.05.08
15 jon greenwood 1.08.33
16 emma brown 1.08.36
24 pete mainstone 1.12.24
35 rob hopkins 1.17.16
41 judy mills 1.20.58
42 karen price 1.20.58
61 craig carscadden 1.33.07
64 jan burke 1.55.46
12th May – Berkeley 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
11 38:29:00 Simon Young M
14 38:40:00 Ken Ham MV45
33 42:14:00 Steve Thorn MV45
46 44:11:00 Mitchell Fussel MV50
59 45:44:00 Maddie Parrott FV45
63 46:06:00 Jim Broughton MV50
67 46:40:00 Bettina Broughton FV50
68 47:19:00 Arthur Renshaw MV55
76 48:37:00 Jo Plumbley F
91 51:32:00 Janet Gaze FV55
96 52:09:00 Sue Taylor FV45
97 52:57:00 James Turton MV55
103 53:58:00 John Francksen MV45
105 54:25:00 Nigel Stagg MV45
108 55:40:00 Carole Bishop FV60
109 55:40:00 Graham Bishop MV65
115 56:27:00 David Flemington MV50
121 58:52:00 Helen Renshaw FV55
122 59:12:00 Sylvia Fox FV60
123 01:00:00 Grace Davies FV40
124 01:03:24 Jane Gulliver FV45
126 01:03:33 Sue Pascoe FV50
5th May – Bristol 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
54 38:05:00 Mark Curtis MV40
84 39:13:00 Terje Tondel MV50
281 44:13:00 Robert Cowlard M
294 44:24:00 Mitchell Fussell MV50
994 51:11:00 Michael Hibberd MV50
1221 52:43:00 Martyn Hall MV40
1782 56:32:00 Kevin Davis MV45
2318 01:00:14 Tarryn Hibberd F
6182 01:00:21 Grace Davies FV40
29th April – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
11 18:16 Mark Curtis MV40
14 18:26 Simon Young M
29 19:36 Paul Shanahan MV50
27th April – Pensford 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
12 40:44:00 Mark Curtis MV40
190 57:54:00 Michael Hibberd
253 73:25:00 Tarryn Hibberd
27th April – Offa’s Orror 20k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
54 01:45:11 Wilf Burke MV55
120 01:55:02 Alan Gee MV35
223 02:37:57 Julie Lynch F
20th April – Frenchay 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
16 39:12:00 Mark Curtis MV40
21 39:53:00 Simon Young M
46 42:04:00 Paul Thomas MV40
136 46:16:00 Michell Fussell MV50
142 46:37:00 James Broughton MV50
156 47:30:00 Bettina Broughton FV50
363 56:37:00 Sarah Martin F
371 56:54:00 Michael Hibberd MV50
469 01:02:21 Grace Davies FV40
494 01:04:45 Romy Gill F
532 01:10:59 Tarryn Hibberd F
14th April – London Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Category
1063 02:59:37 Roger Denton MV40
798 03:41:06 Rachel Willis F
9703 03:59:55 Mark Grimsey M
10474 04:04:09 Arthur Renshaw MV55
10930 04:06:54 John Grimsey MV60
3886 04:26:46 Liz Folkes FV40
6903 05:00:48 Hillary Collins FV50
7454 05:09:23 Valerie James FV50
7777 05:14:29 Karen Carr FV45
7872 05:16:13 Jo Stirrup FV50
8348 05:26:12 Caroline Lansdown FV40
14th April – Horton Hilly 4.2m
Pos Time First name Surname Category
6 25:58:00 Simon Young M
22nd March – Rome marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Category
04:04:42 Jo Plumbley F
16th March – Forest of Dean Half Marathon
Pos Time First name Surname Category
127 01:33:04 Steve Thorne MV40
210 01:37:42 Jo Ross F
484 01:48:19 Maddie Parrott FV40
997 02:08:20 Fiona Hunter F
1051 02:10:49 Sarah Martin F
1134 02:16:28 Julie Lynch F
1216 02:22:58 Dorothy Thomas FV60
16th March – Bath Half Marathon
Pos Time (chip) First name Surname Category
443 01:28:30 Garry Slater M
450 01:28:36 Mark Curtis MV40
557 01:30:26 Andrew Darton M
647 01:30:38 Paul Thomas MV40
824 01:32:52 Justin Taylor MV40
1445 01:38:50 Mark Lowenberg MV40
1636 01:40:05 Bettina Broughton FV50
1785 01:39:28 Jeffrey Davis M
2101 01:41:33 Colin Bell M
2449 01:45:44 Colin Symington MV45
2462 01:40:28 Steve Freke MV45
2509 01:45:23 James Broughton MV50
2775 01:46:15 Trevor Roberts MV60
4429 01:55:07 Lis Folkes FV40
4515 01:56:15 Sue Taylor FV40
4819 01:59:36 Peter Tuodolo M
5498 01:56:09 Marie King FV40
6254 02:02:19 Martyn Hall MV40
7573 02:14:53 Kevin Davis MV45
7598 02:12:42 Romy Gill FV35
8386 02:25:29 Lynn Phillips FV40
9th March – EAS 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
8 37:33:00 Phil Lucker M
35 45:36:00 Jo Plumbley F
9th March – Grizzly
Pos Time First name Surname Category
13 02:37:07 Roger Denton MV40
603 03:44:43 Dave Palmer MV60
637 03:47:12 Judy Mills MV50
776 03:58:44 Gareth Thomas MV60
861 04:06:36 Arthur Renshaw MV50
940 04:11:59 John Grimsey MV60
1115 04:34:17 Graham Bishop MV65
1123 04:35:10 David Horsley MV40
2nd March – Gloucester 20
Pos Time First name Surname Category
38 02:11:06 Rob Hopkins M
101 02:23;50 Mark Curtis MV40
207 02:39:04 Bettina Broughton FV50
213 02:40:09 Rachel Willis F
253 02:43:34 Mark Grimsey M
254 02:43:35 Nancy Harding FV40
287 02:49:50 Arthur Renshaw MV55
298 02:51:54 John Grimsey MV60
473 03:19:20 Karen Carr FV45
474 03:19:20 Hillary Collins FV50
524 03:51:14 Caroline Lansdown FV40
26th February – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
36 18:09 Mark Curtis MV40
41 18:27 Simon Young M
52 19:20 Terje Tondel MV50
17th February – Tough 10
Pos Time First name Surname Category
43 01:04:22 Garry Slater M
78 01:06:06 Terje Tondel MV50
567 01:24:35 Liz Folkes LV40
10th February – Dursley Dozen
Pos Time First name Surname Category
25 01:29:57 Rob Hopkins M
159 01:47:19 Jo Ross F
220 01:52:23 Nancy Harding FV40
235 01:54:16 Mark Salvage MV45
243 01:55:12 Victor Harding MV45
264 01:56:29 Judy Mills FV50
283 01:57:54 Arthur Renshaw MV55
10th February – Longleat 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
19 37:37:00 Phil Lucker M
29th January – Bridge Inn 5k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
36 18:30 Mark Curtis MV40
41 18:46 Simon Young M
27th January – Tough Guy
Pos Time First name Surname Category
236 01:19:27 Rob Hopkins M
1714 02:14:07 Judy Mills FV50
1714 02:14:07 Mark Williams MV40
1714 02:14:07 Garry Slater M
1714 02:14:07 Stephen Hales M
1714 02:14:07 Matt Sanderson M
1714 02:14:07 Emma Brown F
1714 02:14:07 Jo Williams F
1809 02:18:09 Trevor Roberts MV60
20th January – Riverbank Rollick
Pos Time First name Surname Category
8 01:04:30 Justin Taylor M
21 01:09:54 Jon Greenwood MV50
43 01:14:26 Steven Thorne MV40
48 01:15:24 Paul Thomas MV40
63 01:17:22 Trevor Roberts MV60
73 01:19:12 Sian Holley F
95 01:25:08 Colin Symington MV40
99 01:26:04 Judy Mills FV50
102 01:27:03 Jim Williams M
104 01:27:04 Vic Harding MV40
111 01:29:19 Jeremy Clothier MV50
113 01:30:26 John Grimsey MV60
143 01:40:03 John Francksen MV40
149 01:42:34 Carole Bishop FV60
20th January – Mayhill Massacre
Pos Time First name Surname Category
6 01:02:09 Rob Hopkins M
6th January – Gloucester 10
Pos Time First name Surname Category
222 01:24:12 Liz Forkes LV40
1st January – Weston Hangover 10k
Pos Time First name Surname Category
11 37:53:00 Mark Curtis MV40