2010 Results

Riverbank Rollick 17th Jan 2010 Results for All Competitors in finish order.

Posn Time Name Club Category Number Posn
1 0:54:47 MATTHEWS, Phillip Swansea Harriers Senior Men 198 1
2 0:55:45 RANKIN, Lee Stroud & District AC Senior Men 1 2
3 0:58:43 HICKS, Robert Town & Country Harriers Senior Men 90 3
4 0:59:30 DODD, Paul Chippenham Harriers MV50 195 4
5 1:00:06 HARVEY, Mark Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 106 5
6 1:00:14 HORSFAIL, Paul Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 238 6
7 1:00:42 GLOVER, Anthony Westbury Harriers Senior Men 13 7
8 1:00:51 HAM, Ken Thornbury Running Club MV40 27 8
9 1:00:52 HOBBS, David Westbury Harriers MV40 152 9
10 1:01:04 QUILLIAM, Luke Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 187 10
11 1:01:22 FOLEY, Patrick Portishead Running Club MV40 151 11
12 1:01:53 BAILEY, Ed Great Western Runners Senior Men 287 12
13 1:02:11 CHARLES, Tim Cheltenham & County Harriers MV40 142 13
14 1:02:17 DIXON, Mike   Senior Men 208 14
15 1:02:27 BLORE, James Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 219 15
16 1:02:35 CALDWELL, Stephen Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 158 16
17 1:02:43 MCCONVILLE, Alastair   Senior Men 183 17
18 1:02:51 JEWELL-DAVIES, Terry Westbury Harriers MV40 140 18
19 1:02:57 RYALL, Samuel   Senior Men 180 19
20 1:03:02 TWINNING, Geoff Stroud & District AC Senior Men 131 20
21 1:03:11 CARTER, Laurie Chepstow Harriers MV50 77 21
22 1:03:33 MATTHEWS, Katherine Chepstow Harriers Senior Ladies 199 22
23 1:03:39 DURDEN, David Dursley & District AC MV40 220 23
24 1:04:06 WILLIAMS, Neil BAD Tri / Fred Baker Cycles Senior Men 147 24
25 1:04:24 HUGHES, Gary Team Bath AC MV40 174 25
26 1:04:25 SAVERY, Adrian Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 253 26
27 1:04:56 STOTT, Matt Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 233 27
28 1:05:01 TEED, Ivan Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 205 28
29 1:05:04 KING, Paul Team Bath AC MV50 91 29
30 1:05:13 WILLOUGHBY, Peter Hogweed Trotters MV60 260 30
31 1:05:20 COLE, Scott BMF Bristol Senior Men 117 31
32 1:05:25 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Jun) Westbury Harriers Senior Men 28 32
33 1:05:45 AUSTIN, Dave Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 188 33
34 1:05:59 GITTOES, Marianne Chepstow Harriers Senior Ladies 200 34
35 1:06:08 CROOME, Jon Exmouth Harriers MV40 113 35
36 1:06:11 BRIGHTWELL, Simon Cambridge & Coleridge MV40 231 36
37 1:06:12 MALARZ, Luke Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 218 37
38 1:06:13 LIDGETT, Paul Chepstow Harriers MV40 145 38
39 1:06:13 HARRIS, Steven Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 222 39
40 1:06:22 DANIELS, Nick Chard Road Runners Senior Men 173 40
41 1:06:29 CREBER, Andy Chepstow Harriers MV50 132 41
42 1:06:37 PICKLES, Jonathan Great Western Runners Senior Men 269 42
43 1:06:39 DANIEL, Charles Great Western Runners MV50 226 43
44 1:06:44 WOOD, David Dursley & District AC MV40 221 44
45 1:06:46 DARTON, Andrew Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 203 45
46 1:06:48 MAGEE, Sadanand Sri Chinmoy AC Senior Men 225 46
47 1:06:51 HILLIER, Will Great Western Runners MV40 44 47
48 1:06:58 WATSON, Nick Team Bath AC MV50 270 48
49 1:06:59 HUTCHISON, Tom Team Bath AC MV50 168 49
50 1:07:00 CALLAGHAN, Shaun Steepholme Pirares MV40 236 50
51 1:07:11 GODDEN, Jim Thornbury Running Club MV40 266 51
52 1:07:29 COLEMAN, Andrew Stroud & District AC Senior Men 133 52
53 1:07:50 CHAMBERLAIN, Garga Sri Chinmoy AC MV40 224 53
54 1:08:10 FELTON, Chloe UWE Athletics Club Senior Ladies 246 54
55 1:08:26 TYRRELL, Bob Thornbury Running Club MV50 179 55
56 1:08:38 FIFIELD, Jo Stroud & District AC Senior Ladies 76 56
57 1:08:42 ATTWOOD, Clive Westbury Harriers MV50 167 57
58 1:08:54 MARTIN, Chris Hogweed Trotters MV40 72 58
59 1:08:54 CROSS, Jeremy Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 109 59
60 1:09:06 BATEMAN, Jonathan Road Runners Club MV60 16 60
61 1:09:30 CAPLE, Kevin Great Western Runners Senior Men 163 61
62 1:09:55 STOTT, Andy Chepstow Harriers MV50 139 62
63 1:09:58 HAYSOM, Tim Portishead Running Club MV40 265 63
64 1:10:02 POWELL, Richard Hogweed Trotters MV50 61 64
65 1:10:06 CHAPPELL, Paul Hogweed Trotters MV50 193 65
66 1:10:15 GWILLYM, Lyndon Abergavenny MV50 154 66
67 1:10:35 FOSTER, Paul   MV40 170 67
68 1:10:37 MILLWARD, Russell   MV40 63 68
69 1:10:44 BURFORD, Nigel Hogweed Trotters MV40 274 69
70 1:10:46 VALLANCE, Piers Bucks Fire & Rescue Senior Men 278 70
71 1:10:46 BENNETT, Claire   Senior Ladies 277 71
72 1:10:47 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Sen) Westbury Harriers MV50 29 72
73 1:10:57 BAKER, Alan Clevedon AC Senior Men 235 73
74 1:11:08 WIDDUP, Matthew Great Western Runners Senior Men 38 74
75 1:11:19 DAY, Christian Great Western Runners Senior Men 119 75
76 1:11:34 PORTER, Lynette Bitton Road Runners LV40 14 76
77 1:11:55 GRAZ, Heather Chepstow Harriers Senior Ladies 190 77
78 1:12:00 GRAZ, Michael Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 191 78
79 1:12:04 PROCTER, Andrew   Senior Men 60 79
80 1:12:12 COWLARD, Rob Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 285 80
81 1:12:15 BAXTER, Stephen Weston AC MV50 259 81
82 1:12:25 HUGHES, Jon   Senior Men 75 82
83 1:12:42 PORTER, Bob Great Western Runners MV50 35 83
84 1:12:50 SUMMERS, Lou Chepstow Harriers LV40 52 84
85 1:12:54 HENLEY, Phil   MV40 74 85
86 1:13:13 GRIGG, Pete Nailsea Running Club MV40 243 86
87 1:13:31 HALE, Ross Bitton Road Runners MV40 15 87
88 1:13:33 SIMMONS, Martin   MV50 272 88
89 1:13:35 WINSTONE, Patrick Town & Country Harriers MV40 124 89
90 1:13:42 PLUMBLEY, Joanne Thornbury Running Club Senior Ladies 279 90
91 1:13:49 HURCOMBE, Martin Weston AC MV40 121 91
92 1:14:02 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV50 182 92
93 1:14:07 GRIGG, David Nailsea Running Club MV40 244 93
94 1:14:12 RYAN, Victoria   Senior Ladies 209 94
95 1:14:20 MORGAN, Niki Chepstow Harriers LV40 196 95
96 1:14:43 WADSWORTH, Jacqueline Thornbury Running Club LV50 89 96
97 1:15:16 PILLINGER, Mark   MV40 237 97
98 1:15:22 THORNTON, Dean Westbury Harriers MV40 261 98
99 1:15:32 BARRETT, Esther Chepstow Harriers Senior Ladies 157 99
100 1:15:39 KIRBY, Andrew Great Western Runners MV50 67 100
101 1:15:43 SCANNELL, Steve Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 31 101
102 1:15:45 BOSTOCK, Marc Weston AC Senior Men 197 102
103 1:16:06 FRICKER, Tim Somer AC MV40 5 103
104 1:16:15 ROWLAND, Ian Hogweed Trotters MV40 127 104
105 1:16:20 ASHTON, Gerry Chepstow Harriers MV50 58 105
106 1:17:01 WHITTLE, Oliver   Senior Men 184 106
107 1:17:28 LAWSON, Vanessa Chepstow Harriers Senior Ladies 62 107
108 1:17:31 DODD, Joyce Chippenham Harriers LV50 194 108
109 1:17:48 DEWEY, Richard Bitton Road Runners MV40 239 109
110 1:17:50 SMART, Chris Town & Country Harriers MV50 88 110
111 1:18:05 BOTTEN, Simon   Senior Men 68 111
112 1:18:18 HINCHLIFFE, John Weston AC MV50 162 112
113 1:18:20 BLAKELEY, Lawrence Bristol & District Triathlon Senior Men 146 113
114 1:18:34 ROSS, Joanne Great Western Runners Senior Ladies 45 114
115 1:18:49 SUMMERS, Rob Chepstow Harriers MV40 51 115
116 1:18:56 HAWKINS, Vanessa Bitton Road Runners LV50 84 116
117 1:18:56 SAWYER, Keith Bitton Road Runners MV50 241 117
118 1:18:58 SCOTT, Simon Corsham Running Club MV50 169 118
119 1:19:08 WATT , Clare Thornbury Running Club LV40 17 119
120 1:19:09 TILLIN, Adrain Thornbury Running Club MV40 3 120
121 1:19:12 GRIFFITHS, Chrisse Stroud & District AC Senior Ladies 86 121
122 1:19:16 WOODMAN, Robyn Team Bath AC Senior Ladies 202 122
123 1:19:23 SYMINGTON, Colin Thornbury Running Club MV40 254 123
124 1:19:30 SELBY, Steve Quantock Harriers MV40 229 124
125 1:19:34 MARTIN, Michael Portishead Running Club MV50 149 125
126 1:19:40 MERRIMAN, Rebecca Chepstow Harriers Senior Ladies 93 126
127 1:19:40 WILKIE, Sharon Hogweed Trotters Senior Ladies 153 127
128 1:19:40 MASTERS, Lee Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 215 128
129 1:19:46 GEE, Alan Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 281 129
130 1:19:54 DAVIES, Selina Thornbury Running Club Senior Ladies 141 130
131 1:19:55 FORD, Veronica Great Western Runners LV50 214 131
132 1:19:55 STOTT, Gill Chepstow Harriers LV50 138 132
133 1:20:09 HOPKINS, Rob Thornbury Running Club Senior Men 264 133
134 1:20:17 PAYNE, Ian   MV40 240 134
135 1:20:19 HARRIS, Josh Weston AC Senior Men 130 135
136 1:20:41 CROOME, Lorraine Exmouth Harriers LV40 114 136
137 1:20:43 SCANNELL, Wayne   Senior Men 280 137
138 1:20:56 ASHTON, Sue Chepstow Harriers LV50 57 138
139 1:21:12 STANLEY, Evan Almost Athletes MV40 216 139
140 1:21:13 JONES, Gareth Chepstow Harriers MV60 111 140
141 1:21:18 LEESON, Mike Dursley & District AC MV40 267 141
142 1:21:27 GIBSON, Alistair   Senior Men 211 142
143 1:21:32 WAKEHAM, Peter   MV50 23 143
144 1:21:46 BUTCHER, Michael Team Bath AC MV50 137 144
145 1:21:54 WALKER, Martin   MV40 161 145
146 1:22:06 MORRIS, Jan Chepstow Harriers LV40 110 146
147 1:22:14 BARNES, Richard Road Runners Club MV50 217 147
148 1:22:34 FINCH, Dick Chepstow Harriers MV60 59 148
149 1:22:46 MEAD, Kim Bitton Road Runners MV40 64 149
150 1:22:48 DAVIS, Robert   Senior Men 92 150
151 1:22:49 HAWKINS, Steve   MV40 122 151
152 1:23:05 SMITH, Robin Bristol & District Triathlon MV40 46 152
153 1:23:09 GREEN, Ed   Senior Men 94 153
154 1:23:38 CAMERON, Gordon   MV40 66 154
155 1:24:00 CLARKE, Gary Hogweed Trotters MV40 105 155
156 1:24:12 HOBBS, Roland Dursley & District AC MV60 186 156
157 1:24:18 YOUNG, Martin Hogweed Trotters Senior Men 258 157
158 1:24:18 HUDSON, Robert   Senior Men 99 158
159 1:24:28 CONSTABLE, Janet Thornbury Running Club LV40 262 159
160 1:24:28 MATTHEWS, David   MV40 263 160
161 1:24:29 PROSSER, Colin Chepstow Harriers MV40 207 161
162 1:24:36 JENKINS, James   MV40 283 162
163 1:24:40 LASSEN, Michael   MV60 19 163
164 1:24:49 HARRIS, Mike Westbury Harriers MV50 126 164
165 1:24:58 GLAYZER, Stuart Southville Running Club Senior Men 255 165
166 1:24:58 BUTLER, Tim www.tritalk.co.uk Senior Men 252 166
167 1:25:02 FOLEY, Linda Portishead Running Club LV40 148 167
168 1:25:09 MARTIN, Ange Hogweed Trotters LV40 71 168
169 1:25:10 DAWSON, Gemma   Senior Ladies 206 169
170 1:25:24 MAINSTONE, Peter Thornbury Running Club MV50 247 170
171 1:25:31 WILSON, Jo Hogweed Trotters LV40 250 171
172 1:25:41 EWING, Andy Team Coco MV50 251 172
173 1:26:11 SHERRINGTON, Abichal Sri Chinmoy AC MV40 232 173
174 1:26:13 MILLS, Judy Thornbury Running Club LV50 178 174
175 1:26:26 ALLEN, Mark   Senior Men 118 175
176 1:26:28 SMITH, Paul Westbury Harriers MV50 104 176
177 1:28:04 CLARK, Adam Weston AC Senior Men 201 177
178 1:28:07 BENNETT, Christopher Great Western Runners MV50 172 178
179 1:28:19 GIBBONS, Andrew Westbury Harriers MV40 134 179
180 1:28:23 ELLIOTT, Christopher Nailsea Running Club MV40 129 180
181 1:28:42 RUDGE, Robert Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 83 181
182 1:28:55 WATT, John Thornbury Running Club MV40 18 182
183 1:29:28 BRAY, Andy Chepstow Harriers MV50 234 183
184 1:29:35 CLOTHIER, Jeremy Thornbury Running Club MV60 248 184
185 1:29:45 LUCAS, Allison Kingswood Tri Clib LV50 192 185
186 1:29:55 HOSKIN, Niall South West Vets AC MV50 116 186
187 1:29:59 GOODWIN, Jane Westbury Harriers LV40 7 187
188 1:30:12 PAPASTAVROU, Vasili BMF Bristol MV40 159 188
189 1:30:17 KENT, Caroline Evesham Vale LV40 177 189
190 1:30:27 BUCHLEY, Paul Hogweed Trotters MV40 276 190
191 1:30:34 BRIGHTWELL, Maria Cambridge & Coleridge LV40 230 191
192 1:31:14 BAYLISS, Geoffrey Chepstow Harriers MV60 102 192
193 1:31:27 COLBOURNE, George Fry Joggers Club MV60 97 193
194 1:31:47 ROWCLIFFE, Jane Nailsea Running Club LV40 245 194
195 1:31:51 FRAMPTON, Simon Great Western Runners MV60 96 195
196 1:32:02 FAIRLEY, Shaun Nailsea Running Club Senior Men 249 196
197 1:32:13 KNOWLES, Gordon   Senior Men 4 197
198 1:32:20 KNIGHT, Alan Great Western Runners MV50 82 198
199 1:32:22 TANNA, Laura Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 50 199
200 1:32:24 JOHNSON, Pete CLC Striders Senior Men 171 200
201 1:32:37 STEPHENSON, Mandy   LV40 87 201
202 1:32:52 CROOK, Helen Hogweed Trotters LV40 227 202
203 1:32:58 DAVIES, Nick Chepstow Harriers Senior Men 210 203
204 1:33:04 HALE, Nigel Thornbury Running Club MV50 228 204
205 1:33:06 TWITCHEN, Geoff   MV50 204 205
206 1:33:15 POWELL, Emma Westbury Harriers Senior Ladies 135 206
207 1:33:31 COWELL, Lesley Weston AC LV40 41 207
208 1:33:33 COWELL, Dave Weston AC MV40 42 208
209 1:33:39 HARVEY, Bridget Great Western Runners Senior Ladies 268 209
210 1:33:41 WEAVER, Gareth Weston AC Senior Men 136 210
211 1:33:55 HOLLOWAY, Mark   MV40 70 211
212 1:34:07 BROWN, Rob Chepstow Harriers MV60 112 212
213 1:34:20 HUGHES, Richard Westbury Harriers MV40 115 213
214 1:34:21 O’SHEA, Hilary Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club LV60 65 214
215 1:34:26 DAVIS, Karl   Senior Men 212 215
216 1:34:38 PATTINSON, John   Senior Men 12 216
217 1:34:38 WILLIAMS, Ruth   Senior Ladies 11 217
218 1:34:57 CHARD, Paul Hogweed Trotters MV40 128 218
219 1:35:03 EVANS, Pete   MV60 185 219
220 1:35:06 SUTER, Pamela   Senior Ladies 242 220
221 1:35:08 MCCALLUM, Jenny Hogweed Trotters LV60 275 221
222 1:35:18 DYER, Katy Bristol Orienterring Club LV60 189 222
223 1:35:19 PALMER, Lorraine Hogweed Trotters Senior Ladies 108 223
224 1:35:19 BATES, Geraldine Hogweed Trotters LV40 107 224
225 1:35:21 FLETCHER, Martyn Thornbury Running Club MV60 155 225
226 1:36:03 LUKE, Emily Penarth & Dinas Runners Senior Ladies 288 226
227 1:36:32 HILL, Steve   MV40 289 227
228 1:36:48 GEORGE, Andy Chepstow Harriers MV40 213 228
229 1:37:42 JOHNSON, Felicity   Senior Ladies 73 229
230 1:37:51 HAWKINS, Paul Bristol & District Triathlon MV50 101 230
231 1:37:52 CHAPMAN, Stephen Weston AC MV60 256 231
232 1:38:18 PAICE, Nic Hogweed Trotters LV40 81 232
233 1:39:46 THORNTON, Eirian Westbury Harriers LV40 257 233
234 1:39:52 SELL, Paul   Senior Men 166 234
235 1:42:26 THORNTON, Jane Westbury Harriers LV40 223 235
236 1:42:28 LOWE, Jeremy   MV60 176 236
237 1:43:23 GODFREY, Andy   MV50 37 237
238 1:43:29 ILES, Matt Bitton Road Runners Senior Men 24 238
239 1:44:19 KEEBLE-BUCKLE, Laurent   Senior Men 21 239
240 1:44:31 DOBSON, Kathryn Army AC Senior Ladies 181 240
241 1:44:37 BAYLISS, Jane Chepstow Harriers LV50 103 241
242 1:45:29 DENNY, Zahna   Senior Ladies 22 242
243 1:46:07 JONES, Annie Nailsea Running Club LV50 36 243
244 1:46:55 HAVERS, Roberta Chepstow Harriers Senior Ladies 164 244
245 1:50:05 HICKSON, Anthony Avon Valley Runners MV60 175 245
246 1:50:17 NUELL, Richard Portishead Running Club MV50 2 246
247 1:50:20 MALLEN, Elizabeth   LV40 273 247
248 1:50:23 RODRIGUES, Vera   Senior Ladies 156 248
249 1:50:23 MORTON, Clive Almost Athletes MV40 165 249
250 1:52:05 PAICE, Amy Hogweed Trotters Senior Ladies 80 250
251 1:52:18 DAVIS, Hester Almost Athletes Senior Ladies 282 251
252 1:53:39 DAVIS, Catherine Almost Athletes Senior Ladies 284 252
253 1:58:59 LEE, David   MV40 8 253
254 2:00:13 PHILLIPS, Nicola Sole Sisters (North Bristol) LV40 25 254
255 2:09:49 HAWKINS, Linda   LV40 100 255
256 2:10:15 LOCKYER, Julie   LV40 286 256
257 2:10:40 WILLIAMS, Marie   Senior Ladies 9 257
258 2:10:40 WILLIAMS, Marie   Senior Ladies 258  

Riverbank Rollick Provisional Result of the Mens Teams team competition.

Posn Team Time Name Cat Num Posn
1 : Chepstow Harriers  
  5 1:00:06 HARVEY, Mark Senior Men 106 5
  15 1:02:27 BLORE, James Senior Men 219 15
  16 1:02:35 CALDWELL, Stephen Senior Men 158 16
  21 1:03:11 CARTER, Laurie MV50 77 21
2 : Westbury Harriers  
  7 1:00:42 GLOVER, Anthony Senior Men 13 7
  9 1:00:52 HOBBS, David MV40 152 9
  18 1:02:51 JEWELL-DAVIES, Terry MV40 140 18
  31 1:05:25 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Jun) Senior Men 28 32
3 : Thornbury Running
Club
 
  6 1:00:14 HORSFAIL, Paul Senior Men 238 6
  8 1:00:51 HAM, Ken MV40 27 8
  25 1:04:25 SAVERY, Adrian Senior Men 253 26
  43 1:06:46 DARTON, Andrew Senior Men 203 45
4 : Chepstow Harriers  
  26 1:04:56 STOTT, Matt Senior Men 233 27
  27 1:05:01 TEED, Ivan Senior Men 205 28
  32 1:05:45 AUSTIN, Dave Senior Men 188 33
  35 1:06:12 MALARZ, Luke Senior Men 218 37
5 : Great Western Runners  
  12 1:01:53 BAILEY, Ed Senior Men 287 12
  40 1:06:37 PICKLES, Jonathan Senior Men 269 42
  41 1:06:39 DANIEL, Charles MV50 226 43
  45 1:06:51 HILLIER, Will MV40 44 47
6 : Team Bath AC  
  24 1:04:24 HUGHES, Gary MV40 174 25
  28 1:05:04 KING, Paul MV50 91 29
  46 1:06:58 WATSON, Nick MV50 270 48
  47 1:06:59 HUTCHISON, Tom MV50 168 49
7 : Chepstow Harriers  
  36 1:06:13 LIDGETT, Paul MV40 145 38
  37 1:06:13 HARRIS, Steven Senior Men 222 39
  39 1:06:29 CREBER, Andy MV50 132 41
  58 1:09:55 STOTT, Andy MV50 139 62
8 : Hogweed Trotters  
  29 1:05:13 WILLOUGHBY, Peter MV60 260 30
  54 1:08:54 MARTIN, Chris MV40 72 58
  55 1:08:54 CROSS, Jeremy Senior Men 109 59
  60 1:10:02 POWELL, Richard MV50 61 64
9 : Bitton Road Runners  
  10 1:01:04 QUILLIAM, Luke Senior Men 187 10
  79 1:13:31 HALE, Ross MV40 15 87
  88 1:15:43 SCANNELL, Steve Senior Men 31 101
  94 1:17:48 DEWEY, Richard MV40 239 109
10 : Great Western Runners  
  57 1:09:30 CAPLE, Kevin Senior Men 163 61
  69 1:11:08 WIDDUP, Matthew Senior Men 38 74
  70 1:11:19 DAY, Christian Senior Men 119 75
  76 1:12:42 PORTER, Bob MV50 35 83
11 : Thornbury Running
Club
 
  49 1:07:11 GODDEN, Jim MV40 266 51
  52 1:08:26 TYRRELL, Bob MV50 179 55
  73 1:12:12 COWLARD, Rob Senior Men 285 80
  102 1:19:09 TILLIN, Adrain MV40 3 120
12 : Dursley &District AC  
  22 1:03:39 DURDEN, David MV40 220 23
  42 1:06:44 WOOD, David MV40 221 44
  114 1:21:18 LEESON, Mike MV40 267 141
  129 1:24:18 HOBBS, Roland MV60 186 157
13 : Hogweed Trotters  
  61 1:10:06 CHAPPELL, Paul MV50 193 65
  65 1:10:44 BURFORD, Nigel MV40 274 69
  91 1:16:15 ROWLAND, Ian MV40 127 104
  106 1:19:40 MASTERS, Lee Senior Men 215 128
14 : Westbury Harriers  
  53 1:08:42 ATTWOOD, Clive MV50 167 57
  67 1:10:47 BAILEY-GARD, Jullian (Sen) MV50 29 72
  86 1:15:22 THORNTON, Dean MV40 261 98
  136 1:24:58 HARRIS, Mike MV50 126 165
15 : Weston AC  
  74 1:12:15 BAXTER, Stephen MV50 259 81
  82 1:13:49 HURCOMBE, Martin MV40 121 91
  89 1:15:45 BOSTOCK, Marc Senior Men 197 102
  97 1:18:18 HINCHLIFFE, John MV50 162 112
16 : Portishead Running
Club
 
  11 1:01:22 FOLEY, Patrick MV40 151 11
  59 1:09:58 HAYSOM, Tim MV40 265 63
  105 1:19:34 MARTIN, Michael MV50 149 125
  185 1:50:20 NUELL, Richard MV50 2 247
17 : Chepstow Harriers  
  71 1:12:00 GRAZ, Michael Senior Men 191 78
  92 1:16:20 ASHTON, Gerry MV50 58 105
  99 1:18:49 SUMMERS, Rob MV40 51 115
  113 1:21:13 JONES, Gareth MV60 111 146
  113 1:21:13 JONES, Gareth MV60 111 140
18 : Thornbury Running
Club
 
  103 1:19:23 SYMINGTON, Colin MV40 254 123
  107 1:19:46 GEE, Alan Senior Men 281 129
  108 1:20:09 HOPKINS, Rob Senior Men 264 133
  139 1:25:31 MAINSTONE, Peter MV50 247 171
19 : Nailsea Running Club  
  78 1:13:13 GRIGG, Pete MV40 243 86
  84 1:14:07 GRIGG, David MV40 244 93
  147 1:28:42 ELLIOTT, Christopher MV40 129 181
  158 1:32:13 FAIRLEY, Shaun Senior Men 249 197
20 : Great Western Runners  
  83 1:14:02 HARGREAVES, John MV50 182 92
  87 1:15:39 KIRBY, Andrew MV50 67 100
  145 1:28:19 BENNETT, Christopher MV50 172 179
  157 1:32:02 FRAMPTON, Simon MV60 96 196
21 : Chepstow Harriers  
  119 1:22:06 JONES, Gareth MV60 111 146
  119 1:22:06 JONES, Gareth MV60 111 140
  121 1:22:46 FINCH, Dick MV60 59 149
  150 1:29:35 BRAY, Andy MV50 234 184
  155 1:31:27 BAYLISS, Geoffrey MV60 102 193
22 : Bitton Road Runners  
  100 1:18:56 SAWYER, Keith MV50 241 117
  122 1:22:48 MEAD, Kim MV40 64 150
  148 1:28:55 RUDGE, Robert Senior Men 83 182
  182 1:44:19 ILES, Matt Senior Men 24 239
23 : Hogweed Trotters  
  128 1:24:12 CLARKE, Gary MV40 105 156
  130 1:24:18 YOUNG, Martin Senior Men 258 158
  154 1:30:34 BUCHLEY, Paul MV40 276 191
  172 1:35:03 CHARD, Paul MV40 128 219
24 : Weston AC  
  110 1:20:19 HARRIS, Josh Senior Men 130 135
  144 1:28:07 CLARK, Adam Senior Men 201 178
  165 1:33:39 COWELL, Dave MV40 42 209
  166 1:33:55 WEAVER, Gareth Senior Men 136 211
25 : Thornbury Running
Club
 
  149 1:29:28 WATT, John MV40 18 183
  151 1:29:45 CLOTHIER, Jeremy MV60 248 185
  163 1:33:06 HALE, Nigel MV50 228 205
  174 1:36:03 FLETCHER, Martyn MV60 155 226

Leave a Reply