Summer 2010 Results

July 15th

SUMMER HANDICAP 2010 – RACE 3 – By HANDICAP PERFORMANCE
Name Race 3 Race 3 Handicap Handicap
handicap time performance points
time
Sonya Hawkins 45:06 42:51 105.3% 50
Rob Cowlard 30:36 29:22 104.2% 49
Sarah Bradley 40:23 39:08 103.2% 48
Judy Mills 37:51 36:45 103.0% 47
Sylvia Fox 47:23 46:04 102.9% 46
Dorothy Thomas 49:44 48:31 102.5% 45
Nigel Stagg 36:48 36:03 102.1% 44
Rosina Rowland 35:30 35:08 101.0% 43
Jacqueline Wadsworth 34:46 34:30 100.8% 42
John Watt 39:18 39:07 100.5% 41
Alan Gee 32:49 32:46 100.2% 40
Steve Thorn 32:49 32:47 100.1% 39
Rob Hopkins 33:44 33:45 100.0% 38
Steve Selwyn 39:05 39:32 98.9% 37
Kevin Wood 34:21 34:53 98.5% 36
Helen Renshaw 44:44 45:33 98.2% 35
Nick Langridge 31:19 32:01 97.8% 34
Jim Turton 35:54 36:58 97.1% 33
Garry Slater 29:57 31:03 96.5% 32
Jan Burke 47:35 49:22 96.4% 31
Andrew Darton 29:24 30:32 96.3% 30
Jim Godden 28:58 30:10 96.0% 29
Jon Bryan 28:58 30:18 95.6% 28
Mark Williams 33:48 35:23 95.5% 27
John Grimsey 40:48 43:49 93.1% 26
Jim Broughton 33:35 37:20 90.0% 25
Mark Grimsey 36:35 43:41 83.7% 24
Peter Blenkiron 42:45 10
Simon Loughran 36:16 10
Chris Pearce 33:08 10
Guest times
Fiona Etherington 35:32
SUMMER HANDICAP 2010 – SERIES RESULTS
Name Start Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series
h’cap time time time points points points total
time
Sarah Bradley NPT 41:42 40:23 39:08 10 49 48 97
Rob Cowlard 30:45 31:52 30:36 29:22 32 44 49 93
Judy Mills 38:38 38:12 37:51 36:45 41 45 47 92
Alan Gee 34:41 33:14 32:49 32:46 45 47 40 92
Jacqueline Wadsworth 35:27 35:35 34:46 34:30 37 48 42 90
Rosina Rowland 35:52 35:30 35:08 46 43 89
Nigel Stagg 37:35 36:57 36:48 36:03 43 43 44 87
Steve Selwyn 43:31 39:05 40:04 39:32 50 36 37 87
John Watt 39:21 39:18 39:07 38 0 41 79
Steve Thorn 32:49 33:19 32:47 39 39 78
Kevin Wood NPT 34:21 34:28 34:53 10 41 36 77
Angela Bushell 40:47 38:37 40:46 47 30 77
Nick Langridge 31:35 31:19 32:05 32:01 39 37 34 76
Joanne Williams 39:37 43:13 37:57 26 50 76
Andrew Darton 29:49 29:24 30:32 42 0 30 72
Mike Willis 33:02 33:48 33:38 34 38 72
Jim Turton 35:54 36:38 37:00 36:58 35 35 33 70
Dorothy Thomas 46:15 50:15 48:31 25 45 70
Helen Renshaw 44:24 47:41 45:33 29 35 64
Jon Bryan NPT 28:58 30:08 30:18 10 33 28 61
Nigel Hale 39:47 42:34 41:17 27 34 61
Sonya Hawkins NPT 45:06 42:51 10 50 60
Mark Williams 33:09 34:48 35:51 35:23 30 28 27 58
Jim Godden 28:58 31:17 30:10 26 29 55
John Grimsey 40:39 43:54 43:49 27 26 53
Jim Broughton 33:35 35:41 37:20 28 0 25 53
Claire Garai NPT 49:49 52:12 10 32 42
Chris Ashworth NPT 34:36 36:18 10 31 41

June 17th

SUMMER HANDICAP 2010 – RACE 2 – By HANDICAP PERFORMANCE
Name Race 2 Race 2 Handicap Handicap Race 3
handicap time performance points handicap
time time
Joanne Williams 39:37 37:57 104.40% 50 37:57
Sarah Bradley 41:42 40:23 103.30% 49 40:23
Jacqueline Wadsworth 35:27 34:46 102.00% 48 34:46
Alan Gee 33:14 32:49 101.30% 47 32:49
Rosina Rowland 35:52 35:30 101.00% 46 35:30
Judy Mills 38:12 37:51 100.90% 45 37:51
Rob Cowlard 30:45 30:36 100.50% 44 30:36
Nigel Stagg 36:57 36:48 100.40% 43 36:48
Steve Evans 44:45 44:50 99.80% 42 44:45
Kevin Wood 34:21 34:28 99.70% 41 34:21
Malcolm Carr 39:42 40:11 98.80% 40 39:42
Steve Thorn 32:49 33:19 98.50% 39 32:49
Mike Willis 33:02 33:38 98.20% 38 33:02
Nick Langridge 31:19 32:05 97.60% 37 31:19
Steve Selwyn 39:05 40:04 97.50% 36 39:05
Jim Turton 35:54 37:00 97.00% 35 35:54
Nigel Hale 39:47 41:17 96.40% 34 39:47
Jon Bryan 28:58 30:08 96.10% 33 28:58
Claire Garai 49:49 52:12 95.40% 32 49:49
Chris Ashworth 34:36 36:18 95.30% 31 34:36
Angela Bushell 38:37 40:46 94.70% 30 38:37
Helen Renshaw 44:24 47:41 93.10% 29 44:44
Mark Williams 33:13 35:51 92.70% 28 33:48
John Grimsey 40:39 43:54 92.60% 27 40:48
Jim Godden 28:58 31:17 92.60% 26 49:44
Dorothy Thomas 46:15 50:15 92.00% 25 49:44
Sonya Hawkins NPT 45:06 NPT 10 45:06
Guest Times
Phil Lucker 28:27
Rob Hopkins 36:32
Fiona Etherington 39:56
SUMMER HANDICAP 2010 – SERIES STANDINGS after RACE 2
Name Start Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series
h’cap time time time points points points total
time
Alan Gee 34:41 33:14 32:49 45 47 92
Judy Mills 38:38 38:12 37:51 41 45 86
Steve Selwyn 43:31 39:05 40:04 50 36 86
Nigel Stagg 37:35 36:57 36:48 43 43 86
Jacqueline Wadsworth 35:27 35:35 34:46 37 48 85
Angela Bushell 40:47 38:37 40:46 47 30 77
Rob Cowlard 30:45 31:52 30:36 32 44 76
Nick Langridge 31:35 31:19 32:05 39 37 76
Joanne Williams 39:37 43:13 37:57 26 50 76
Mike Willis 33:02 33:48 33:38 34 38 72
Jim Turton 35:54 36:38 37:00 35 35 70
Nigel Hale 39:47 42:34 41:17 27 34 61
Sarah Bradley NPT 41:42 40:23 10 49 59
Mark Williams 33:09 34:48 35:51 30 28 58
Kevin Wood NPT 34:21 34:28 10 41 51
Rob Watkins 31:05 29:18 49 49
David Andrews 39:17 37:04 48 48
Caroline Lansdown 47:31 45:26 46 46
Rosina Rowland 35:52 35:30 46 46
Clare Watt 37:01 36:22 44 44
Jon Bryan NPT 28:58 30:08 10 33 43
Andrew Darton 29:49 29:24 42 42
Steve Evans 44:45 44:50 42 42
Claire Garai NPT 49:49 52:12 10 32 42
Chris Ashworth NPT 34:36 36:18 10 31 41
Bettina Broughton 35:47 35:27 40 40
Malcolm Carr 39:42 40:11 40 40
Steve Thorn 32:49 33:19 39 39
John Watt 39:21 39:18 38 38
Fiona Hunter 41:06 41:42 36 36
Jeremy Clothier 35:17 36:19 33 33
Liam Jones 33:23 35:00 31 31
Helen Renshaw 44:24 47:41 29 29
Sue Taylor 39:28 41:42 29 29
Jim Broughton 33:35 35:41 28 28
John Grimsey 40:39 43:54 27 27
Jim Godden 28:58 31:17 26 26
Julie Lynch 38:58 49:37 25 25
Dorothy Thomas 46:15 50:15 25 25
Rachel Gill NPT 49:40 10 10
Sonya Hawkins NPT 45:06 10 10
John Schlamm NPT 33:14 10 10
Tom Usherwood NPT 30:35 10 10
Paul White NPT 31:24 10 10

May 27th

SUMMER HANDICAP 2010 – RACE 1 – By HANDICAP PERFORMANCE
Member First Surname Race 1 Race 1 Handicap Handicap Race 2
number name handicap time performance points handicap
time time
449 Steve Selwyn 43:31 39:05 111.3% 50 39:05
530 Rob Watkins 31:05 29:18 106.1% 49 29:18
171 David Andrews 39:17 37:04 106.0% 48 37:04
513 Angela Bushell 40:47 38:37 105.6% 47 38:37
407 Caroline Lansdown 47:31 45:26 104.6% 46 45:26
511 Alan Gee 34:41 33:14 104.4% 45 33:14
343 Clare Watt 37:01 36:22 101.8% 44 36:22
499 Nigel Stagg 37:35 36:57 101.7% 43 36:57
380 Andrew Darton 29:49 29:24 101.4% 42 29:24
397 Judy Mills 38:38 38:12 101.1% 41 38:12
391 Bettina Broughton 35:47 35:27 100.9% 40 35:27
143 Nick Langridge 31:35 31:19 100.9% 39 31:19
318 John Watt 39:21 39:18 100.1% 38 39:18
253 Jacqueline Wadsworth 35:27 35:35 99.6% 37 35:27
461 Fiona Hunter 41:06 41:42 98.6% 36 41:06
497 Jim Turton 35:54 36:38 98.0% 35 35:54
204 Mike Willis 33:02 33:48 97.7% 34 33:02
486 Jeremy Clothier 35:17 36:19 97.2% 33 35:17
498 Rob Cowlard 30:45 31:52 96.5% 32 30:45
535 Liam Jones 33:23 35:00 95.4% 31 33:23
258 Mark Williams 33:09 34:48 95.3% 30 33:13
426 Sue Taylor 39:28 41:42 94.6% 29 41:29
392 Jim Broughton 33:35 35:41 94.1% 28 33:35
523 Nigel Hale 39:47 42:34 93.5% 27 39:47
342 Joanne Williams 39:37 43:13 91.7% 26 39:37
419 Julie Lynch 38:58 49:37 78.5% 25 38:58
564 Chris Ashworth NPT 34:36 NPT 10 34:36
571 Sarah Bradley NPT 41:42 NPT 10 41:42
574 Jon Bryan NPT 28:58 NPT 10 28:58
550 Claire Garai NPT 49:49 NPT 10 49:49
320 Rachel Gill NPT 49:40 NPT 10 49:40
581 John Schlamm NPT 33:14 NPT 10 33:14
522 Tom Usherwood NPT 30:35 NPT 10 30:35
572 Paul White NPT 31:24 NPT 10 31:24
576 Kevin Wood NPT 34:21 NPT 10 34:21
Guest Times
Phil Lucker 27:39
Clare Gregory 38:02