Summer 2017 Results

Your Handicap Times for Race 2
Name Handicap Time
Rebecca Dunsford 0.00
Rachel Murphy 0.01
Anne Palmer 0.51
Lynn McInnes 1.06
Suzy Cundy 1.31
Steve Evans 1.43
John Watt 1.46
Mick Stirrup 1.46
Karen Carr 2.32
Cathy Watkins 2.32
Janet Gaze 2.36
Judy Mills 3.06
Malcolm Carr 3.25
Jerry Clothier 3.26
Chris Foley 3.45
Hugh McPherson 3.46
Liam Symonds-Barry 3.46
Arthur Renshaw 3.48
Dave Palmer 3.51
Angela Bushell 3.58
Mike Bennewitz 4.12
Jonny Welsh 4.14
Chris Ashworth 4.16
Lizzie Ormerod 4.33
Sonya Bryson 4.39
Selina Slater 4.46
Alison ? 4.50
Mark Williams 4.57
Kevin Arnold 5.06
Liam Jones 5.06
Taryn Roberts 5.06
Kevin Cundy 5.24
Claire Watt 5.25
Emma Barnes 5.25
Jo Williams 5.25
Kevin Wood 5.26
Ros Rowland 5.26
Becky McInnes 5.35
Nick Langridge 5.38
Jo Plumbley 5.46
Jim Williams 5.51
Sean Underwood 5.56
Rob Watkins 6.29
Moray Sloan 6.33
Mike Willis 6.36
Justin Taylor 7.06
Jim Godden 8.06
Roger Denton 8.06
Matt Johnstone 8.36
Rob Cowlard 9.06
Handicap Results Race 1 – 20th April 2017
Position Name Actual Time Handicap Handicap Time
1 Sonia Bryson 13:27 3:00 16:27
2 Lizzie Ormerod 13:33 3:00 16:33
3 Karen Carr 15:34 1:00 16:34
4 Suzy Cundy 16:35 0:00 16:35
5 Clare Watt 12:41 4:00 16:41
6 Kevin Cundy 12:42 4:00 16:42
7 Mike Bennewitz 13:54 3:00 16:54
8 Angela Bushell 14:08 3:00 17:08
9 Alison ? 13:16 4:00 17:16
10 Arthur Renshaw 14:18 3:00 17:18
11 Chris Foley 14:21 3:00 17:21
12 Steve Evans 16:23 1:00 17:23
13 Nick Langridge 12:28 5:00 17:28
14 Moray Sloane 11:33 6:00 17:33
15 Rob Watkins 11:37 6:00 17:37
16 Malcolm Carr 14:41 3:00 17:41
17 Jonny W 13:52 4:00 17:52
18 Rachel Murphy 18:05 0:00 18:05
19 Rebecca Dunsford 18:06 0:00 18:06
20 Mark Williams 13:09 5:00 18:09

The walkers also had a go and their separate results are below:-

Handicap Results Walkers 20th April 2017
Position Name Actual Time Handicap Handicap Time
1= Mike Slade 25:37    
1= Val James 25:37    
3 Janet Gaze 26:56    
4= Helen Renshaw 29:12    
4= Sue Pascoe 29:12    
6 Carol Bishop 29:24    
7 Graham Bishop 29:45