Tri results 2016

The 9Bar Chilly – 20th November
Pos Bib
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club TOD Run
1
G/Pos T1 Bike G/Pos T2 Run
2
G/Pos Run
1
G/Pos T1 Bike G/Pos T2 Run
2
G/Pos
209 1180 Arthur
RENSHAW
1:05:58.7 supvet60 6 Male 165 NORTH BRISTOL
TRIATHLON CLUB
13:22:34.7 15:58.0 169 1:42.2 30:05.8 138 1:23.1 16:49.4 172 15:58.0 169 1:42.2 30:05.8 138 1:23.1 16:49.4 172
IRONMAN World Championship – Oct 8th
Name Country Div
Rank
Overall
Rank
Swim Bike Run Finish
Denton, Roger GBR 107 1381 01:17:47 06:12:46 03:48:04 11:34:06
Ironman Weymouth – 11th September
Name Country Div
Rank
Overall
Rank
Swim Bike Run Finish
Phillips, Richard GBR 14 147 01:01:28 05:55:12 04:33:48 11:39:46
Half-Ironman Weymouth – 11th September
Name Country Div
Rank
Overall
Rank
Swim Bike Run Finish
Clark, Paul GBR 22 238 00:36:28 03:00:10 01:39:16 05:26:14
Summer Chilly Duathlon – 7th Sept
Pos Bib
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club TOD Run
1
G/Pos Bike G/Pos T2 Run
2
G/Pos Run
1
G/Pos Bike G/Pos T2 Run
2
G/Pos
18 145 Team ROBERTS 50:15.6 Relay 2 Relay 2 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 19:50:08.2 11:41.1 1 25:00.3 3 35.9 12:02.0 1 11:41.1 1 25:00.3 3 35.9 12:02.0 1
77 38 Arthur RENSHAW 1:02:33.3 SupVet60 4 Male 68 NORTH BRISTOL TRI CLUB 20:02:25.9 15:54.2 70 28:29.9 63 51.8 16:15.4 65 15:54.2 70 28:29.9 63 51.8 16:15.4 65
102 5 Graham BISHOP 1:21:39.6 Vet 70 2 Male 79 20:21:32.2 21:26.0 79 35:51.4 76 1:03.8 22:16.4 79 21:26.0 79 35:51.4 76 1:03.8 22:16.4 79
The Big Brutal Swim – 14th August
Rank Bib Name Club Time
37 83 Hopkins Robert THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 3:36:54.9
Midnight Man
Pos Bib Gender Athlete Cat Time/Split
13 31 F/2 JOANNE PLUMBLEY V40/1 12:06:28
Summer Chilly Duathlon – 3rd Aug
Pos Bib
No
Name Time Category Cat
Pos
Gender Gen
Pos
Club Run1 G/Pos T1 Cycle G/Pos T2 Run2 G/Pos TOD
54 244 Team ROWLAND/
SUNNUCKS
57:22.4 Relay 2 Relay 2 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 14:19.9 3 52.3 27:05.1 2 40.9 14:24.0 3 19:54:01.4
76 160 Arthur RENSHAW 1:04:55.6 SupVet60 3 Male 58 NORTH BRISTOL TRI CLUB 16:13.4 64 57.7 30:29.5 52 51.2 16:23.6 57 20:01:34.6
92 16 Graham BISHOP 1:21:27.9 SupVet60 4 Male 66 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 20:44.1 66 52.5 37:37.3 66 59.2 21:14.6 66 20:18:06.9
IRONMAN Maastricht Limburg – 31st July
Pos Bib Name Club NAT SWIM BIKE RUN Total Diff
41 1256 Hopkins, Robert Thornbury RC GBR 1:08:26 (669) 5:31:35 (177) 3:38:49 (201) 10:27:03 +00:51:25
IRONMAN UK – Jul 17th 2016
Name Country Div
Rank
Overall
Rank
Swim Bike Run Finish
Denton, Roger GBR 3 64 01:06:04 05:49:07 03:29:23 10:35:52
Roberts, Dylan GBR 63 643 01:09:31 06:49:06 04:44:36 12:57:02
Roberts, Taryn GBR 9 685 01:12:40 06:57:32 04:37:23 13:04:04
Summer Chilly Duathlon Series
Pos Bib Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run1 G/Pos T1 Cycle G/Pos T2 Run2 G/Pos
76 76 Arthur RENSHAW 1:01:43.8 supvet60 3 Male 64 NORTH BRISTOL
TRI CLUB
15:27.4 65 1:01.8 28:37.9 62 51.2 15:45.4 63
98 13 Graham BISHOP 1:18:29.3 supvet60 7 Male 77 THORNBURY
RUNNING CLUB
20:51.7 77 1:02.4 34:40.8 77 1:00.5 20:53.7 77
Sri Chinmoy GO TRI Duathlon, Tockington, 3 July 2016
Position Name Time Gender Club
16 Arthur Renshaw 48:35 Male NBTC
18 Kevin Wood 49:40 Male
35 Graham Bishop 01:03:44 Male Thornbury R C
UK Exmoor – 26th June
Name Country Div
Rank
Overall
Rank
Swim Bike Run Finish
Clark, Paul GBR 32 258 00:39:17 03:12:33 01:55:53 05:56:36
Triathlon X YHA Ambleside
BIB NAME CAT SWIM T1 BIKE YHA T2 RUN BACK TOTAL FINISH
8 Robert Hopkins male40 1:13:09 71 0:05:56 3:17:11 39 4:15:17 19 7:32:28 0:06:15 3:50:27 22 3:08:00 6:58:27 15:50:00 22
Westonbirt Sprint Triathlon – 30th May
Pos Bib Name Finish
Time
Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Swim G/Pos Run to T1 T1 Bike G/Pos T2 Run G/Pos
22 373 Rich PHILLIPS 1:11:34.6 SupVet 2 Male 21 6:00.4 10 2:39.0 1:00.2 39:18.4 29 51.2 21:45.2 48
214 46 Arthur RENSHAW 1:28:28.1 SupVet60 5 Male 162 NORTH BRISTOL TRI CLUB 9:52.8 198 4:35.6 1:23.7 45:27.7 135 40.8 26:27.4 177
230 170 Clare WATT 1:29:13.3 SupVet 9 Female 59 THORNBURY RC 8:55.5 89 2:58.4 1:36.5 50:04.7 88 1:17.8 24:20.0 33
343 64 Sonya BRYSON 1:39:34.5 Sen 59 Female 122 11:13.8 158 4:17.5 48.0 52:49.1 116 49.9 29:35.9 123
Taunton Triathlon – 29th May
Pos Race
No
Name Category Cat
Pos
Swim Swim
Pos
T1 T1
Pos
Bike Bike
Pos
T2 T2
Pos
Run Run
Pos
Time
30 228 taryn roberts F18-29 1 00:07:15 23 00:01:22 79 00:55:40 43 00:00:56 67 00:19:57 23 01:25:10
31 129 Dylan Roberts M18-29 11 00:07:39 42 00:01:29 98 00:55:39 41 00:00:55 62 00:19:51 20 01:25:33
The First Tri – Lydney- 24th April
Pos Race
No
Name Time Cat Gen Swim O/Pos T1 O/Pos Cycle O/Pos T2 O/Pos Run O/Pos
82 102 Nancy Harding 01:42:17 50+ Female 11:01 109 02:25 84 59:54 94 01:33 111 27:22 36
2016 Kalkar ETU Duathlon European Championships – 16th April
Pos Name Country Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
10 Arthur Renshaw GBR 02:44:12 00:50:37 00:01:41 01:19:51 00:02:21 00:29:41
The 9Bar ‘Chilly’ Feb
Pos Bib Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run1 G/Pos T1 Cycle G/Pos T2 Run2 G/Pos TOD
125 1379 Arthur RENSHAW 1:04:49.5 supvet60 4 M 104 NORTH BRISTOL
TRI CLUB
15:21.6 115 2:05.9 30:26.5 92 1:14.4 15:40.9 111 13:41:27.5