Results 2015

Back to the main Oldbury Power 10 Miler Race page

Oldbury Power Station 10 Mile Road Race – Sunday 4 October 2015. 10:30 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order.
Place Time Name Team Cat Entrant No
1 0:55:27 MCQUADE, Ciaran Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Men 199
2 0:57:29 SUMMERS, Kieron Weston AC OPS10 – MV40 136
3 0:57:40 CROSSLAND, Alex Clevedon AC OPS10 – Senior Men 492
4 0:58:10 O’HALLORAN, Stephen Great Western Runners OPS10 – MV40 138
5 0:58:29 MANSFIELD, Jon Tewkesbury AC OPS10 – MV45 148
6 0:59:11 STANDINGER, Gary Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Men 140
7 0:59:17 FAYE, Nick Westbury Harriers OPS10 – MV45 159
8 0:59:28 BRENCHLEY, Nick Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Men 130
9 0:59:37 HULLS, Kate Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 476
10 1:00:12 HAMBLIN, Alex Westbury Harriers OPS10 – Senior Men 169
11 1:00:47 CHORLEY, Martin Road Runners Club OPS10 – MV50 463
12 1:01:07 DORRILL, Martin Kenilworth Runners OPS10 – MV45 465
13 1:01:30 TARRANT, Andrew Environment Agency Harriers OPS10 – Senior Men 167
14 1:01:38 REED, Graham Erme Valley Harriers OPS10 – Senior Men 178
15 1:01:55 BRADFORD, Guy Weston AC OPS10 – MV40 479
16 1:02:21 CROCKER, Matt Clevedon AC OPS10 – Senior Men 468
17 1:02:55 MACKINTOSH, Mark Team Bath AC OPS10 – MV50 469
18 1:03:14 BIDWELL, Jason Frampton Cotterell Harriers OPS10 – MV40 478
19 1:03:22 GODDEN, Jim Thornbury Running Club OPS10 – MV50 499
20 1:03:34 KROPACSY, Marcus Great Western Runners OPS10 – MV40 474
21 1:03:39 MASTON, Neil Clevedon AC OPS10 – MV55 192
22 1:04:52 MAGGS, Andrew Team Bath AC OPS10 – MV50 137
23 1:05:21 WHEELER, Matthew Weston AC OPS10 – MV45 163
24 1:05:33 COX, John Great Western Runners OPS10 – Senior Men 475
25 1:05:43 BOWDITCH, Joe Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – Senior Men 128
26 1:05:48 WATKINS, Tom Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Men 500
27 1:05:50 KIBBLEWHITE, Stephen Weston AC OPS10 – MV40 147
28 1:05:59 SMITH, Elizabeth Westbury Harriers OPS10 – Senior Ladies 186
29 1:06:31 MOUNTAIN, Peter Bristol & West AC OPS10 – MV55 482
30 1:06:38 COSTELLO, Aiden OPS10 – Senior Men 182
31 1:07:18 PHILLIPS, Daryl Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Men 487
32 1:07:34 WITHYMAN, Jodie Clevedon AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 483
33 1:07:38 SANKEY, Nigel Dursley & District AC OPS10 – Senior Men 495
34 1:08:24 HONEYWILL, David Great Western Runners OPS10 – MV40 143
35 1:08:47 ROBERTS, Dylan OPS10 – Senior Men 488
36 1:09:07 BRAGG, Alastair OPS10 – Senior Men 503
37 1:09:12 ELLIS, Wayne Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – Senior Men 154
38 1:09:18 JACKSON, Kevin Dursley & District AC OPS10 – MV55 472
39 1:09:33 MEECH, Laura Clevedon AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 484
40 1:09:42 HURFORD, Dom OPS10 – MV40 471
41 1:09:49 DIAMOND, Stuart Weston AC OPS10 – MV45 114
42 1:10:08 WRIGHT, Andrew Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Men 181
43 1:10:35 BURCHARD, Hugh Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV55 197
44 1:10:49 DUDDELL, Steve Great Western Runners OPS10 – MV55 157
45 1:11:06 BONNER, Paul Yeovil Town RRC OPS10 – Senior Men 195
46 1:11:55 BEARD, David Thornbury Running Club OPS10 – MV40 101
47 1:12:14 PALMER, Christopher Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV50 470
48 1:12:40 KING, Jamie OPS10 – Senior Men 120
49 1:12:46 TAYLOR, Christopher Great Western Runners OPS10 – MV65 129
50 1:13:16 HOPES, Peter Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV50 160
51 1:13:46 DENNIS, Nick OPS10 – MV50 153
52 1:14:22 DURSTON, Wayne Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV50 165
53 1:14:56 DICKS, Kelly Great Western Runners OPS10 – Senior Ladies 473
54 1:15:08 WEBB, Jo Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – LV55 177
55 1:15:46 NASH, Ian Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV45 141
56 1:16:27 HINCHLIFFE, John Weston AC OPS10 – MV60 477
57 1:16:29 MYLCHREEST, Sandra Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – LV50 191
58 1:16:47 KNIGHT, Russell OPS10 – Senior Men 461
59 1:16:53 GUEST, Michelle Great Western Runners OPS10 – LV40 139
60 1:17:00 PULLIN, Jonathan OPS10 – MV45 462
61 1:18:07 ROBERTS, Taryn OPS10 – Senior Ladies 489
62 1:18:12 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners OPS10 – MV60 170
63 1:18:43 WALSH, Noah Frampton Cotterell Harriers OPS10 – Senior Men 110
64 1:18:44 JOHNSON, Margaret Dursley & District AC OPS10 – LV45 185
65 1:18:53 BLACKER, Andrew Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV45 104
66 1:18:54 BRISTOW, Will Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – Senior Men 117
67 1:19:08 BARTON, Andy Frampton Cotterell Harriers OPS10 – Senior Men 175
68 1:19:19 DOWN, Andrew OPS10 – Senior Men 496
69 1:20:02 CONWAY, Bruce OPS10 – Senior Men 490
70 1:20:05 DAVIES, Donna Clevedon AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 485
71 1:20:29 WOTTON, Jim Weston AC OPS10 – MV60 464
72 1:20:57 WILLCOX, Michael Great Western Runners OPS10 – MV65 467
73 1:21:15 BELL, Colin OPS10 – MV40 501
74 1:21:16 WRIGHT, Sarah Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – LV45 183
75 1:21:18 HOPE, Geraldine Weston AC OPS10 – LV45 187
76 1:21:21 HAYNES, Ian OPS10 – Senior Men 480
77 1:22:14 COLL, Danny Great Western Runners OPS10 – MV55 506
78 1:22:30 WHITTON, Kerry OPS10 – Senior Ladies 481
79 1:22:51 DAVIES, Nia Weston AC OPS10 – LV40 179
80 1:22:56 LEWIS, Kate Fitquest OPS10 – Senior Ladies 172
81 1:23:00 HART, David Bristol & West AC OPS10 – MV65 152
82 1:23:05 YOUNG, Zosia OPS10 – Senior Ladies 112
83 1:23:06 WALDOCK, David North Bristol Running Group OPS10 – MV45 121
84 1:23:25 DIAMOND, Helen Weston AC OPS10 – LV45 115
85 1:23:39 TURNER, Katie OPS10 – Senior Ladies 168
86 1:24:05 EVANS, Angharad Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 135
87 1:24:46 COVENEY, Joanna Weston AC OPS10 – LV40 466
88 1:25:22 LEWIN, Claire OPS10 – LV50 198
89 1:26:06 VALENTINE, Jenny OPS10 – LV50 184
90 1:26:39 LANSDOWN, Vicki OPS10 – Senior Ladies 150
91 1:27:47 WALSH, Peter Frampton Cotterell Harriers OPS10 – MV45 109
92 1:28:02 TWINEM, Trev Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV55 123
93 1:28:37 PHILLIPS, Robin Avon Valley Runners OPS10 – MV50 162
94 1:29:50 WILLIAMS, Wayne OPS10 – Senior Men 174
95 1:30:15 BRITTON, Toni Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – LV60 189
96 1:30:27 MILLWARD, Linda Sole Sisters (North Bristol) OPS10 – LV50 180
97 1:30:43 LEWIS, Jenny OPS10 – LV45 133
98 1:30:43 OFFER, Emma OPS10 – Senior Ladies 132
99 1:30:59 JEWELL-HILLYER, Louise Fitquest OPS10 – LV40 173
100 1:31:16 THOMAS, Anna Emersons Green Running Club OPS10 – LV50 171
101 1:31:17 WARN, Andrew OPS10 – MV55 504
102 1:31:49 RIDGWELL, Kay Westbury Harriers OPS10 – LV55 491
103 1:32:11 HOSKIN, Charlie OPS10 – Senior Ladies 502
104 1:34:27 PERRY, Elena OPS10 – Senior Ladies 497
105 1:34:48 WITHERS, Julia Weston AC OPS10 – LV45 164
106 1:35:25 HARDY, Nikki Frampton Cotterell Harriers OPS10 – LV50 106
107 1:38:04 MOORE, William OPS10 – MV50 193
108 1:38:04 TAYLOR, Charlotte OPS10 – LV55 194
109 1:38:23 CHANDLER, Margaret Frampton Cotterell Harriers OPS10 – LV45 111
110 1:38:39 HAWLINS, Kyra Yeovil Town RRC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 196
111 1:39:24 MARSHALL, Richard Running Somewhere Else OPS10 – MV50 156
112 1:39:59 SUMMERS, Shaleen Weston AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 142
113 1:40:24 BENNETT, John OPS10 – MV70 505
114 1:41:43 SHIPTON, Amanda OPS10 – Senior Ladies 494
115 1:43:34 MINCHELLA, Faith OPS10 – Senior Ladies 493
116 1:45:15 PICKEN, Michelle Frampton Cotterell Harriers OPS10 – LV40 108
117 1:48:20 WHEELER, Syd Chepstow Harriers OPS10 – MV75 200
118 1:48:52 BRYANT, Julie Frampton Cotterell Harriers OPS10 – LV40 107
119 1:48:58 WALSH, Cathie Frampton Cotterell Harriers OPS10 – LV45 105
120 1:51:05 GOATMAN, Rachael Dursley & District AC OPS10 – LV40 166
121 1:51:10 LAI, Damian Dursley & District AC OPS10 – Senior Men 158