Tri results 2015

The 9Bar Chilly Duathlon – 22nd November
Pos Bib Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run1 G/Pos Cycle G/Pos Run2 G/Pos TOD
25 1077 Robert HOPKINS 00:49:49.6 vet 8 Male 23 THORNBURY RC 00:12:08.2 49 00:23:04.4 14 00:12:37.7 40 12:56:49.6
176 1126 Arthur RENSHAW 01:02:35.0 supvet60 6 Male 153 THORNBURY RC 00:14:59.8 159 00:29:28.4 144 00:15:53.1 159 13:09:35.0
Brownlee Super Sprint Tri
Pos. Bibno. Participant Category Finish
time
Swim Cycle Run
1 1543 Stephen Allen (M) 45-49 57:06 10:13 30:06 13:36
Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon – 3rd October
Event No Name Gen Cat Run 1 Cycle Run 2 Time
Standard
Distance
348 Arthur RENSHAW Male 6569 42:31 1:15:47 24:51 2:27:20
Ben Nevis Braveheart Triathlon – 3rd Oct
Pos No. Name Club Cat Time Behind Swim Swim
Trans
Bike Bike
Trans
Run
16 52 Robert Hopkins Thornbury RC MVET 06:24:24 +00:43:13 00:38:10 (48th) 00:04:10 (29th) 02:21:34 (8th) 00:02:32 (16th) 03:17:58 (22nd)
London Duathlon Richmond Park – 20th September
Entrant Name Challenge Time Run 1 Bike Run 2 Overall Gender
Arthur Renshaw Duathlon 3:2:1 52:25 1:33:36 30:34 9 Male
The Brutal Extreme Triathlon – 20th September
Pos Bib Name AG Swim
Split 1
S/
Split 2
Bike
Lap 1
B/
Lap 2
B/
Lap 3
B/
Lap 4
Run
Lap 1
R/
Lap 2
R/
Lap 3
Snowdon Finish
Time
3 96 Robert
Hopkins
Seniors
M40
39:55 43:05.5 1:38:38.9 1:37:05.5 1:56:01.2 1:49:32.1 51:05.3 52:46.5 54:29.4 2:30:14.5 13:32:54.4
Self‐Transcendence GO TRI Duathlon, Tockington – 13th September
Pos Name Time Gen Club
13 Arthur Renshaw 00:47:43 M Thornbury RC
19 Kevin Wood 00:49:45 M
Helvellyn Triathlon – 6th September
Pos Name Race
No
Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
71 Robert Hopkins 236 04:24:13 Vet40 24 Male 68 00:28:00 00:03:21 01:57:20 00:01:49 01:53:41
Zofingen ITU Powerman Long Distance Duathlon World Championships – 6th September
Pos Name Country Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
2 Roger Denton GBR 07:33:13 00:37:15 00:01:52 04:39:43 00:02:03 02:12:17
Tri Ferris Costwold Triathlon – 6th September
Pos Bib Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Swim C/Pos Bike C/Pos Run C/Pos TOD
435 137 Elizabeth DIX 01:36:05.6 F 18 F 131 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 19:43.1 18 44:15.3 18 28:17.9 16 09:36:05.6
Cotswold Classic Middle Distance Triathlon – 23rd August
Pos Bib Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Swim G/Pos Cycle G/Pos Run G/Pos TOD
265 161 Emma Barnes 05:08:16.6 35-39 12 F 36 Thornbury RC 35:51.3 58 02:38:27.2 47 01:50:39.8 38 11:58:16.6
Castle Combe Midweek Duathlon – Race 4 – 5th August
Pos Bib Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run 1 G/Pos Bike G/Pos Run 2 G/Pos TOD
79 285 Arthur RENSHAW 01:00:00.6 supvet60 1 Male 69 THORNBURY RC 15:17.1 77 27:21.6 61 15:37.4 73 20:03:29.6
Cotswold 226 – 12th July
Pos Bib
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Race
Cat
Race
Cat Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Swim G/Pos Bike G/Pos Run G/Pos TOD
3 142 Adrian SAVERY 09:53:45.2 Sen 1 18 to 49 2 Male 3 SALAZAR’S RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:11:45.8 31 5:18:03.9 3 3:17:57.3 1 15:23:40.2
Castle Combe Midweek Duathlon – Race 3 – 1st July
Pos Bib Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run1 G/Pos T1 Bike G/Pos T2 Run2 G/Pos TOD
28 214 ROWLAND-SUNNUCKS 54:25.3 Relay 1 Relay 2 THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB 14:12.0 2 00:44.0 24:40.4 3 00:39.0 14:09.7 2 20:22:12.0
64 349 Arthur RENSHAW 01:01:08.1 supvet60 3 Male 56 15:44.7 63 01:07.8 27:40.5 48 00:46.5 15:48.5 49 20:28:54.8
Burnham Sprint Tri – 7th June
Place(race) Place(cat) Bib Cat Name Association Time
119 9 25 F 30-39 Elizabeth Dix South Gloucestershire 1:38:24
Castle Combe Midweek Duathlon – Race 2 3rd June
Pos Bib Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run 1 G/Pos T1 Bike G/Pos T2 Run 2 G/Pos TOD
104 52 Arthur RENSHAW 58:55.7 supvet60 2 Male 87 THORNBURY RC 14:44.7 95 01:03.1 27:24.0 79 00:43.1 15:00.6 84 20:00:10.7
IRONMAN Lanzarote – 23rd May
Name Country Div Rank Overall Rank Swim Bike Run Finish
Phillips, Richard GBR 1306 1427 01:38:34 08:31:42 05:46:48 16:23:45
Phillips, Ross GBR 1307 1428 01:38:35 08:31:41 05:46:48 16:23:45
Lanzarote Ironman – 23rd May
Name Country Div Rank Overall Rank Swim Bike Run Finish
Hopkins, Robert GB 390 431 01:20:42 06:26:18 04:12:11 12:15:14
Castle Combe Midweek Duathlon – Race 1 – 6th May
Pos Bib Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Gen Pos Club Run 1 G/Pos T1 Bike G/Pos T2 Run 2 G/Pos TOD
64 3 Arthur RENSHAW 01:04:52.3 supvet60 1 Male 54 Thornbury RC 15:27.0 64 01:09.9 31:52.9 50 00:51.0 15:31.2 54 20:05:22.3
2015 Alcobendas ETU Sprint and Standard Distance Duathlon European Championships – 26th April
Pos Name Country Time Run Bike Run
4 Arthur Renshaw GBR 03:09:29 47:41 01:49:01 27:24
The First Tri – Lydney
Pos No Name Gen Cat Finish G.Pos C.Pos Swim Cycle Run
150 135 Elizabet Dix F Open 2:13:11 49 34 9:48 1:22:48 37:07
Tour of Pines – 12th April
Pos No Name Team Time Gap
4 405 Plumbley, Joanne Team David’s Salon 5:31:20.6 0:30:04.0

>

Self‐Transcendence GO TRI Duathlon # 1 – 22nd March
Position Name Time Cat
13 Arthur Renshaw, Thornbury RC 00:49:39 M
20 Kevin Wood 00:52:59 M
Subic Bay Philippines – 8th March
Name Country Div
Rank
Overall
Rank
Swim Bike Run Finish
Plumbley, Joanne GBR 1 85 00:36:58 02:47:18 01:51:18 05:20:23
The 9Bar Chilly Duathlon – 22nd September
Pos Race
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run1 G/Pos T1 Cycle G/Pos T2 Run2 G/Pos TOD
146 576 Alan Tang 01:02:26.3 vet 22 Male 125 Thornbury RC 00:13:08.9 80 00:01:24.6 00:32:27.6 162 00:01:12.5 00:14:12.5 84 13:01:51.5