Results 2014

 

Oldbury Power Station 10 Mile Road Race Sunday 14 September 2014. 10:30 am Results for All Competitors in finish order.

Pos Time Name Team Cat EntrantNo
1 0:55:06 RODGERS, James North Somerset AC OPS10 – Senior Men 415
2 0:56:07 MCKENNA, Jarlath Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Men 374
3 0:57:14 GLOVER, Anthony Westbury Harriers OPS10 – Senior Men 451
4 0:57:29 RANKIN, Lee Stroud & District AC OPS10 – MV40 383
5 0:58:39 HOLLINSHEAD, Christopher Stafford Harriers OPS10 – MV45 365
6 0:59:34 SUMMERS, Kieron Weston AC OPS10 – MV40 389
7 0:59:37 MALLOY, Andrew Bristol & West AC OPS10 – MV40 441
8 0:59:48 HOBBS, David Westbury Harriers OPS10 – MV45 364
9 1:01:35 MANSFIELD, Mike Gloucester AC OPS10 – MV40 456
10 1:01:59 CHANCE, Greg Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Men 345
11 1:02:33 STOCK, David Weston AC OPS10 – MV40 388
12 1:03:08 HULLS, Kate Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 433
13 1:03:27 MASTON, Neil Clevedon AC OPS10 – MV55 373
14 1:04:05 MOUNTAIN, Peter Bristol & West AC OPS10 – MV55 377
15 1:04:28 VAUDIN, David Team Bath AC OPS10 – MV55 407
16 1:04:35 GILCHRIST, John Swindon Striders OPS10 – Senior Men 458
17 1:04:44 BOWDITCH, Joe Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – Senior Men 341
18 1:04:50 WILLIAMS, Damian Parc Bryn Bach RC OPS10 – MV45 432
19 1:05:14 EATON, Naomi Stroud & District AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 354
20 1:05:34 HUTCHISON, Tom Team Bath AC OPS10 – MV60 402
21 1:05:39 KIBBLEWHITE, Stephen Weston AC OPS10 – Senior Men 370
22 1:05:46 CLARK, Graham Westbury Harriers OPS10 – MV40 346
23 1:05:54 WALSH, Tony Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV50 393
24 1:06:01 BEAZLEY-LONG, Dan OPS10 – Senior Men 452
25 1:06:03 COLLIER, Michael Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV50 347
26 1:06:07 DODD, Paul Chepstow Harriers OPS10 – MV55 437
27 1:06:12 WHEELER, Matthew Weston AC OPS10 – MV45 396
28 1:06:16 THOMPSON, Joanna Team Bath AC OPS10 – LV55 430
29 1:06:18 SLATER, Garry Thornbury Running Club OPS10 – MV45 448
30 1:06:40 CHADBURN, Andy Weston AC OPS10 – MV45 343
31 1:06:50 JACKSON, Kevin Dursley & District AC OPS10 – MV50 404
32 1:06:54 PALMER, Christopher Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV50 380
33 1:07:03 WILLIS, Mike Thornbury Running Club OPS10 – MV60 397
34 1:07:14 POOLE, Julie Clevedon AC OPS10 – LV40 425
35 1:07:36 WRIGHT, Kevin Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV50 399
36 1:07:55 COOK, Daniel OPS10 – Senior Men 417
37 1:08:03 ELLIS, Wayne Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – Senior Men 355
38 1:09:28 CRONIN, Louise Great Western Runners OPS10 – LV45 348
39 1:10:02 WILCOX, Alan Bristol & West AC OPS10 – MV45 446
40 1:10:15 NASH, Ian Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV45 378
41 1:10:41 LEE, Rebecca Westbury Harriers OPS10 – Senior Ladies 443
42 1:10:51 BOND, Chris Swindon Striders OPS10 – Senior Men 340
43 1:10:59 JAMES, Becky Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 428
44 1:10:59 DAVIES, Nina Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 426
45 1:11:06 DURSTON, Wayne Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV45 353
46 1:11:15 HOPES, Peter Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV50 403
47 1:11:18 HOPKINS, Rob Thornbury Running Club OPS10 – MV40 450
48 1:11:19 LEWIS, Chris Bristol & West AC OPS10 – MV40 440
49 1:11:48 MILLS, Jenny Launceston Road Runners OPS10 – LV65 375
50 1:11:51 LUND, Simon Weston AC OPS10 – MV45 424
51 1:11:58 RICHARDS, Phil Weston AC OPS10 – LV40 457
52 1:11:58 DOWNER, Carron Bristol & West AC OPS10 – MV60 409
53 1:12:02 THOMPSON, James OPS10 – Senior Men 429
54 1:12:03 WRIGHT, Andrew Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Men 398
55 1:12:24 WAY, Darren Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV40 394
56 1:12:50 SANKEY, Nigel Dursley & District AC OPS10 – Senior Men 442
57 1:12:54 HARVEY, Sam Yeovil Town RRC OPS10 – Senior Men 408
58 1:13:26 EVANS, Rodney OPS10 – MV45 431
59 1:13:29 MINING, Andrew Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – Senior Men 422
60 1:13:43 WEBB, Jo Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – LV50 414
61 1:13:55 BALL, Helen (AVON) OPS10 – LV45 336
62 1:14:11 BIDMEAD, Andy Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV60 337
63 1:14:46 HUNT, Paul OPS10 – MV40 369
64 1:14:54 WOOD, Stephen Pegasus RC OPS10 – Senior Men 411
65 1:15:15 HALL, Dave OPS10 – Senior Men 460
66 1:15:27 MACKAY, Tony Pegasus RC OPS10 – MV50 413
67 1:15:48 WELCH, Terry Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV65 410
68 1:16:30 KIRBY, Peter Teignbridge Trotters OPS10 – MV65 371
69 1:16:34 HUGHES, Richard Westbury Harriers OPS10 – MV50 445
70 1:16:36 RHOADES, Andy Swindon Striders OPS10 – MV45 385
71 1:17:00 HAYNES, Paul OPS10 – MV55 362
72 1:17:13 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners OPS10 – MV60 361
73 1:17:20 REED, Kerrie Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – Senior Ladies 384
74 1:18:29 SILTO, Bill Swindon Harriers OPS10 – MV65 418
75 1:18:50 DAVIES, Nia Weston AC OPS10 – LV40 351
76 1:19:13 DAVIES, Chris OPS10 – MV40 349
77 1:19:32 WADE, James Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV50 392
78 1:20:25 CLEMENTS, Desmond OPS10 – MV45 444
79 1:20:45 DEVEY, Hannah Hunters Bog Trotters OPS10 – Senior Ladies 406
80 1:21:02 STEPHENS, Gavin OPS10 – Senior Men 459
81 1:21:17 JOHNSON, Margaret Dursley & District AC OPS10 – LV45 405
82 1:21:28 SEYMOUR, Helen Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – Senior Ladies 386
83 1:21:33 HOVELL, Graham Southville Running Club OPS10 – Senior Men 366
84 1:22:18 DAVIES, Donna Clevedon AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 350
85 1:22:21 DENNIS, Sally Clevedon AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 352
86 1:23:12 BAKER, Megan Stroud & District AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 454
87 1:24:29 WOOD, Martin Hogweed Trotters OPS10 – MV50 423
88 1:25:07 ILLINGWORTH, Zoe Swindon Striders OPS10 – LV40 449
89 1:25:52 DODD, Joyce Chepstow Harriers OPS10 – LV60 438
90 1:27:01 BRICE, Claire Swindon Striders OPS10 – LV40 453
91 1:27:01 PETTIT, Darren Swindon Striders OPS10 – MV45 447
92 1:27:19 BROUGHTON, Julie Les Croupiers OPS10 – LV45 412
93 1:27:47 GUEST, David Westbury Harriers OPS10 – MV50 360
94 1:27:48 SHUTE, Stephanie Weston AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 387
95 1:27:54 ANDREWS, Dave Chepstow Harriers OPS10 – MV65 435
96 1:29:15 GIBBS, Maggie Sole Sisters (North Bristol) OPS10 – LV55 358
97 1:29:45 GILL, Rob OPS10 – Senior Men 434
98 1:30:14 HUME, Chris Westbury Harriers OPS10 – MV65 367
99 1:31:36 WESTAWAY, Paul Bitton Road Runners OPS10 – MV50 395
100 1:33:48 OFFER, Malcolm Great Western Runners OPS10 – MV75 419
101 1:34:40 BARTLETT, Pete Weston AC OPS10 – MV50 420
102 1:35:09 ANDREWS, Vanessa Weston AC OPS10 – LV40 335
103 1:37:16 NASH, Mandy Weston AC OPS10 – LV40 379
104 1:37:52 JENNINGS, Nicholas OPS10 – MV45 416
105 1:48:10 LEAR, Stephanie Bristol & West AC OPS10 – Senior Ladies 439
106 1:50:55 MOORE, Bill OPS10 – MV45 376
107 1:50:55 CARR, Tim Westbury Harriers OPS10 – MV45 342
108 1:51:34 WHEELER, Syd Chepstow Harriers OPS10 – MV75 436
109 1:54:00 CHRISTIE, Sue OPS10 – LV50 455
110 1:56:42 GARNIER, Susan OPS10 – LV60 357

Course records

Men – 50min.19sec Michael Johnson, Cardiff AC (2010)

Women – 57min.09sec Kim Fawke, Telford AC (2008)

Vets

MV40 – 52.43 Keith Brackstone, Bristol & West AC (1994)

MV45 – 53.59 Phil Parry, Bristol & West AC (2008)

MV50 – 54.27 Nick Rose, Bristol & West AC (2004)

MV55 – 58.35 Harry Clayton, Bristol & West AC (1992)

MV60 – 61.00 Martin Ford, Cheltenham Harriers (2003)

MV65 – 64.34 Martin Ford, Cheltenham Harriers (2010)

MV70 – 74.31 Pat Slavin, Bitton RR (2010)

MV75 – 79.54 Walter McCaskey, Edinburgh Athletic (2010)

MV80 – 84.57 William Davies, Winchester and Dist AC (2010)

FV35 – 61.19 Marjorie McDonald, Westbury Harriers (1991)

FV40 – 61.02 Lorna Dunn, Cheltenham Harriers (1998)

FV45 – 61.51 Sian Monahan, Bristol & West AC (2005)

FV50 – 63.37 Zina Marchant, City of Bath AC (2001)

FV55 – 73.59 Zina Marchant, Team Bath ((2008)

FV60 – 73.51 Myfanwy Loudon, Newport Harriers (1994)

FV65 – 84.57 Sandra Pool, Holme Pierrepoint (2010)