Summer 2014 Results

July Handicap Times
Time Handicap Revised Times Scratch Time Result
1 Claire Denmarke 47min 13sec 20 mins 67 min 13 secs 68 mins -0.47
2 Daniel Harding 45min 16sec 22mins 67mins 16 secs 68 mins -0.44
3 Val James 67min 31sec 0 67min 31sec 68 mins -0.29
4 Karen Carr 67min 32sec 0 67 min 32sec 68 mins -0.28
5 Kevin Arnold 47min 02sec 21mins 68 mins 02 secs 68 mins 0.02
6 Malcolm Carr 59min 23sec 10 mins 69min 23 sec 68 mins 1.23
7 Sam Murray 66min 40sec 3 mins 69 mins 40sec 68 mins 1.4
8 Chris Ashworth 55min 32sec 15mins 70mins 32 secs 68 mins 2.32
9 Michael Stirrup 60min 35sec 10 mins 70 min 35sec 68 mins 2.35
10 Chris Foley 55min 53sec 15 mins 70mins 53sec 68 mins 2.53
11 Fiona Moore 52min 58sec 18 mins 70 min 58 secs 68 mins 2.58
12 Steve Dimond 53min 05sec 18 mins 71 min 05sec 68 mins 3.05
13 John Watts 61min 39sec 10 mins 71 min 39sec 68 mins 3.39
14 Ross Turnbull 53min 53sec 20 mins 73min 53sec 68 mins 3.53
15 Angela Bushell 59min 54sec 2 mins 71 min 54sec 68 mins 3.54
16 Ellie Pyne 71min 59sec 0 71 min 59sec 68 mins 3.59
17 Janet Gaze 72min 00sec 0 72 min 68 mins 4
18 Ros Rowland 50min 35sec 22 mins 72 min 35sec 68 mins 4.35
19 Hugh McPherson 54min 38sec 18 mins 72 min 38sec 68 mins 4.38
20 Arthur Renshaw 66min 44sec 6 mins 72 min 44sec 68 mins 4.44
21 John Grimsey 75min 56sec 0 75min 56sec 68 mins 7.56
22 Helen Renshaw 75min 56sec 0 75min 56sec 68 mins 7.56
23 Sue Pascoe 75min 56sec 0 75 min 56sec 68 mins 7.56
24 Nigel Hale 63min 29sec 15 mins 78 mins 29sec 68 mins 10.29
June Handicap Results
Pos Name Actual
time
Handicap Revised
Time
Scratch
time
Result
1 Daniel Harding 45.35 21 66.35 68 -1.25
7 Gareth Thomas 56.17 11 67.17 68 -0.53
6 Chris Foley 52.1 15 67.1 68 -0.5
3 Ros Rowland 47.44 20 67.44 68 -0.16
5 Warren Walker 52.04 16 68.04 68 0.04
2 Kevin Arnold 46.23 22 68.23 68 0.25
4 Mark Amos 51.32 17 68.32 68 0.32
8 Val James 67.57 10 77.57 68 9.57
9 Helen Renshaw 79.03 0 79.03 68 11.03
10 Sue Pascoe 79.03 0 79.03 68 11.03
11 Sylvia Fox 79.03 0 79.03 68 11.03
May Handicap Results
Name Actual
time
Handicap Revised
Time
Scratch
Time
Result
Ros Rowland 48.44 18 66.44 68 -1.16
Kevin Wood 45.59 21 66.59 68 -1.01
Steve Allen 42.09 25 67.09 68 -0.51
Kevin Arnold 46.32 21 67.32 68 -0.48
Chris Ashworth 52.12 25 67.12 68 -0.48
Becky Mc Guiness 48.47 19 67.47 68 -0.13
Fiona Moore 49.47 18 67.47 68 -0.13
Nancy Harding 48.54 19 67.54 68 -0.06
Ross Turnball 48.03 20 68.03 68 0.03
John Watt 58.03 10 68.03 68 0.03
Will Wooster 46.04 22 68.04 68 0.04
Clive Weston 55.05 13 68.05 68 0.05
Mitch Fussell 54.11 14 68.11 68 0.11
Diane Jones 66.19 2 68.19 68 0.19
Angela Bushell 66.2 2 68.2 68 0.2
Nigel Hale 53.23 15 68.23 68 0.23
Steve Evans 63.43 4 68.43 68 0.43
Hugh Mc Pherson 50.59 20 70.59 68 2.59
Rob Cowlard 49.12 26 75.12 68 7.12