Tri Results 2014

The 9Bar ‘Chilly’ – 23rd November
Pos Race
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run1 G/Pos T1 Cycle G/Pos T2 Run2 G/Pos TOD
140 369 Tang Alan 59:30.0 vet 35 Male 118 Thornbury RC 13:00.4 76 01:50.0 29:32.4 152 01:27.5 13:39.5 76 13:34:30.0
154 314 Arthur Renshaw 01:00:42.3 supvet60 3 Male 127 Thornbury RC 14:50.7 146 01:15.8 27:57.1 119 01:16.6 15:22.0 137 13:35:42.3
Althorp Duathlon – 18th Oct
Event Pos Name Club Race
No
Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
BTF 2015
Cat
2015 Cat
Pos
Wave
Descr
Run1 T1 Cycle T2 Run2
Standard
Duathlon
157 Arthur
Renshaw
Thornbury
RC
506 03:25:08 Ages 60 – 64 3 Male 120 BTF Ages 65 – 69 3 Wave 1 57:30 02:22 1:35:38 02:20 47:16
Tockington Tri – 28th September
Pos No Name Gen Cat Club Time Gen Cat Swim Pos Cat Gen T1 Cycle Pos Cat Gen T2 Run Pos Cat Gen
124 89 Kevin Wood M Vet 50+ Thornbury
Running Club
01:22:13 102 15 00:11:09 183 18 120 00:02:36 00:43:30 137 17 113 00:01:49 00:23:07 44 3 40
Self-Transcendence GO TRI Duathlon, Tockington – 27th September
Position Name Club Start Finish Elapsed
13 Arthur Renshaw Thornbury RC 07:32:54 08:20:34 00:47:39
Cotswold Triathlon
Pos Race
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Swim G/Pos T1 Cycle G/Pos T2 Run G/Pos TOD
136 44 Sue Bamford 01:13:59.2 I 2 Female 11 13:00.0 11 01:22.3 36:09.4 22 00:52.9 22:34.4 25 09:09:01.2
236 456 Ross Phillips 01:19:24.3 E 21 Male 203 16:26.2 196 01:12.0 32:52.1 95 00:47.6 28:06.3 298 09:44:23.3
Bath Amphibian Duathlon, September
Pos Race
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run 1 G/Pos T1 Bike G/Pos T2 Run 2 G/Pos TOD
19 15 Robert Hopkins 49:47.5 Vet 6 Male 18 Thornbury RC 12:39.1 38 00:50.6 23:07.2 11 00:43.3 12:27.1 21 19:54:17.5
28 37 Mike Willis 51:34.6 SupVet60 1 Male 25 Thornbury Running Club 12:24.8 33 00:35.1 25:17.5 31 00:35.2 12:41.7 27 19:56:04.6
55 94 Ray Sunucks
Rosina Rowland
55:04.6 Relay 8 Mixed 8 Thornbury RC 14:04.5 7 00:42.6 25:12.0 5 00:42.7 14:22.6 7 19:59:34.6
82 24 Arthur Renshaw 01:00:12.8 SupVet60 4 Male 69 Thornbury RC 15:16.1 75 01:05.9 27:29.9 61 00:43.3 15:37.4 66 20:04:42.8
itu world triathlon grand final edmonton
Pos Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jane Leslie GBR 02:47:21 00:26:04 00:03:59 01:17:09 00:03:44 00:56:23
19 Jonathan Greenwood GBR 02:33:26 00:30:13 00:03:06 01:10:07 00:03:26 00:46:32
Westonbirt Classic Triathlon – 25th August
Pos Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Swim G/Pos Run to T1 T1 Cycle G/Pos T2 Run G/Pos
172 Kevin Wood 01:33:48.0 SupVet 8 M 64 Thornbury
Running
Club
10:08.3 62 01:58.2 03:18.9 53:48.9 75 02:22.1 22:11.3 15
PRL-S 100 Individual – 10th August
No Name Club Dist EST MILE
17
EST MILE
26
EST MILE
47
EST MILE
75
EST MILE
85
FINISH
6258 Illingworth,
Richard (GBR)
thornbury 86 Miles 00:53:15 01:29:18 03:09:22 03:56:43 04:31:43 05:18:21
Alpe D’Huez 2.2/115/22k – 30th July
Pos Name Club
289 660 HOPKINS
ROBERT
8:06:31.47 MV1 / 45 Thornbury
Running Club
0:45:16.75 573 94 0:04:34.99 146 15 5:22:10.61 350 53 0:02:09.27 194 32 1:52:19.85 230 40 1:21:09.67 377 63
Cotswold 226: 2.4/112/26.2
Pos No Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Second
Cat
Second
Cat Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Swim G/Pos Swim
to T1
T1 Cycle G/Pos T2 spotter Run G/Pos
43 86 Roly Ward 11:33:30.5 Sen 24 18 to 49 34 Male 39 1:25:09.8 96 0:48.2 03:33.7 6:04:41.7 55 4:34.5 3:54:22.5 32
Cotswold Standard Distance Triathlon 2014
Pos No Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Wave Swim Cycle Run
44 88 Roly Ward 02:22:45.6 Sen 17 Male 41 1 30:15.3 01:05:53.4 43:31.4
Manic mid-week – 2nd July
Pos No Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run1 T1 Bike T2 Run2 T3 Bike2 T4 Run3 TOD
39 90 Mike Willis 1:35:06.7 SV60 1 M 38 Thornbury RC 13:03.9 39.9 26:26.3 38.3 13:16.8 36.0 26:51.4 33.8 12:59.9 20:36:06.7
51 61 Ray Sunnucks
Rosina Rowland
1:38:55.2 Relay 1 M 48 Thornbury RC 13:43.9 44.1 26:42.7 40.2 14:06.4 46.8 27:24.1 58.7 13:48.1 20:39:55.2
78 27 Arthur Renshaw 1:48:44.6 SV60 2 M 68 Thornbury RC 15:10.6 1:18.6 28:15.9 47.1 16:00.5 51.6 29:24.0 52.1 16:03.8 20:49:44.6
88 75 Sandra Webber 1:51:45.0 SV 2 F 12 Thornbury RC 14:53.5 53.6 29:22.9 51.5 16:21.6 55.0 30:40.6 47.1 16:58.8 20:52:45.0
Bristol Harbourside Triathlon – 29th June
Pos No Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run TOD
38 288 Ashley Hodgetts 2:20:26.8 Senior 16 Male 38 Thornbury RC 22:09.7 2:26.0 1:13:41.3 59.6 41:09.9 14:28:56.8
51 201 Robert Hopkins 2:22:45.7 Vet 35-49 30 Male 51 Thornbury RC 26:28.4 3:36.1 1:06:09.0 1:13.4 45:18.7 14:01:45.7
2014 Kitzb├╝hel ETU Triathlon European Championships – 22nd June
Pos Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
53 Richard Phillips GBR 02:39:00 22:21 3:51 01:22:29 2:31 47:49
24 Sue Bamford GBR 02:55:36 24:10 3:54 01:35:30 2:22 49:42

Burnham Sprint Tri
Pos No Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Team Swim Cycle Run
17 216 Rich Phillips 01:06:27 M 50-59 3 Male 16 Thornbury RC 00:07:14 00:32:48 00:25:23
125 84 Sandra Webber 01:23:50 F 50-59 3 Female 18 Thornbury RC 00:11:22 00:42:11 00:29:05
145 49 Peter Mainstone 01:27:17 M 60-69 11 Male 118 Team AVS 00:12:53 00:43:35 00:28:37
Taunton Deane Francis Clark Triathlon
Pos No Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Swim G
Pos
T1 Cycle G
Pos
T2 Run G
Pos
TOD
50 341 Richard Phillips 1:13:56.1 Supervet 3 Male 48 Thornbury RC 05:44.7 8 59.6 41:44.5 48 45.8 24:41.3 88 14:24:01.2
154 220 Sandra Webber 1:27:17.2 Supervet 3 Female 22 Thornbury RC 09:14.8 47 1:03.1 50:44.5 29 38.6 25:35.9 19 13:41:57.7
Bath Amphibians Castle Combe Duathlon – May 7th
Pos No Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Run1 G/Pos T1 Bike G/Pos T2 Run2 G/Pos TOD
37 102 Mike Willis 54:17.3 SupVet60 1 Male 37 12:43.0 43 00:33.9 27:31.4 47 00:33.9 12:54.9 36 19:55:54.3
61 82 Ros Sunnucks 57:35.1 Relay 1 Male 59 13:44.0 66 00:46.3 28:33.4 61 00:39.3 13:51.8 55 19:59:12.1
91 16 Arthur Renshaw 01:01:40.3 SupVet60 3 Male 78 15:00.7 81 01:08.5 28:53.6 64 01:12.1 15:25.2 77 20:03:17.3
97 32 Trevor Roberts 01:05:21.0 SupVet60 5 Male 83 16:31.9 86 01:09.2 29:38.4 75 01:10.6 16:50.8 85 20:06:58.0
Volcano Lanzarote Triathlon
Pos Bib Name Group Nat Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
71 77 Richard Phillips 50-54 GBR 00:22:51 00:02:40 01:17:46 00:01:09 00:48:20 02:32:44
16 319 Sue Bamford 45-49 GBR 00:25:21 00:03:04 01:31:31 00:01:12 00:49:20 02:50:25
Peaky Freaky – 23rd March
Pos Name Race
No
Time Cat Cat
Pos
G
7 Robert Hopkins 13 03:05:48 40-49 3 M
9Bar ‘Chilly’ – 23rd February
Pos Race
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run1 O/Pos Cycle O/Pos Run2 O/Pos
105 169 Karen Scott 01:27.7 sen 2 Female 7 Thornbury Running Club 13:31.1 100 31:00.3 106 14:21.9 103
Taunton Deane Francis Clark Aquathlon – 16th Feb
No Name Distance Gen Cat Start
Time
Swim
Out
Finish Swim
Time
Swim
Pos
Run Run
Pos
Overall Cat
Pos
74 Andrew Darton Long Course M Senior 1:51:55 2:08:28 2:49:40 0:16:33 21 0:41:12 30 0:57:45 5
236 Richard Phillips Short Course M Supervet 2:44:35 2:51:57 3:14:41 0:07:22 3 0:22:44 14 0:30:06 2
218 Sandra Webber Short Course F Supervet 2:22:00 2:33:34 2:59:06 0:11:34 39 0:25:32 27 0:37:06 2