Summer 2013 Results

Final Handicap Position
position name time below handicap
1 Gemma Morgan 5min 40 sec
2 Jack Grudging 4min 59 sec
2 Mike Willis 4min 59 sec
4 Nigel Gale 4min 49 sec
5 Kevin Wood 4min 20sec
6 Gareth Thomas 3min 52sec
Summer handicap race 3
Pos Name Time Handicap Handicap
time
scratch
time
Difference
1 Gareth Thomas 51mins54sec 12 63mins54secs 68 -4.06
2 Dorothy Thomas 64mins16secs 0 64mins16secs 68 -3.44
3 Mike Willis 41min13sec 24 65mins13secs 68 -2.47
4 Jack Grudgings 43min50sec 22 65mins50secs 68 -2.1
5 Jerry Clothier 49mins 55secs 16 65mins55secs 68 -2.05
6 Kevin Wood 48mins01secs 18 66mins01secs 68 -1.59
7 Mark Hahn 46mins14sec 20 66mins14secs 68 -1.46
8 Emma Barnes 48mins23secs 18 66mins23secs 68 -1.37
8 Hugh McPherson 48mins 44sec 18 66mins44secs 68 -1.16
9 Matt Johnstone 41min02 secs 26 67min02sec 68 -0.58
10 Sylvia Fox 65mins02secs 2 67mins02secs 68 -0.58
11 Nick Langridge 45mins17sec 22 67mins17secs 68 -0.43
12 Fiona Etherington 45min22sec 22 67mins22sec 68 -0.38
13 Gemma Morgan 49mins28sec 18 67mins28secs 68 -0.32
14 Jason Stossey 45mins32sec 22 67mins32secs 68 -0.28
15 Rob Watkin 39min45sec 28 67min 45sec 68 -0.15
16 Nigel Hale 52mins09sec 16 68mins09secs 68 0.09
17 Chris Foley 53mins14secs 18 68mins14secs 68 0.14
18 Steve Dimond 48mins15sec 20 68mins15secs 68 0.15
19 Dele Aboderin 62mins20secs 6 68mins20secs 68 0.2
20 Kevin Arnold 46mins38secs 22 68mins38sec 68 0.38
21 Chris Ashworth 52mins47sec 24 68mins47secs 68 0.47
22 Steve Allen 41min10sec 28 69mins10secs 68 1.1
23 Claire Demarquet 49mins30secs 20 69mins30secs 68 1.3
24 Val James 59mins 37secs 10 69mins37secs 68 1.37
25 Rob Hopkin 42min10sec 28 70mins10secs 68 2.1
26 Sue Pascoe 70mins31secs 0 70mins31secs 68 2.31
28 Daniel Harding 49mins05sec 22 71mins05secs 68 3.05
29 Arthur Renshaw 58mins21secs 14 72mins21secs 68 4.21
30 Simon Loughran 62mins 19secs 16 78mins19secs 68 10.19
31 Mark Grimsey 65mins53secs 16 81mins53secs 68 13.53
32 Jeff Bolitho 68mins45secs 14 82mins45secs 68 14.45
Summer handicap race 2
Pos Name Handicap
Time
Handicap Expected
time
Actual
1 Gemma Morgan 62:52 12min 56min 50:52 -5:08s
2 Kevin Wood 65:39 16min 52min 49:39 -2:21s
3 Mike Willis 65:48 22min 46min 43:48 -2:12s
4 James Burley 66:24 16min 52min 50:24 -1:36s
5 Malcolm Carr 67:01 12min 56min 55:01 -59sec
6 Jack Grudging 67:07 22min 46min 45:07 -57sec
7 Nick Langridge 67:28 22min 46min 45:28 -32sec
8 Hugh Mc Pherson 67:39 18min 50mins 49:39 -21sec
9 Sylvia Fox 68:13 2mins 66min 66:13 +13sec
10 Janet Constable 68:22 16min 52min 52:22 +22sec
11 Fiona Etherington 68:32 22min 46min 46:32 +32sec
12 Alex Greenaway 68:37 10min 58min 58:37 +37sec
13 Liz Dix 68:45 10min 58min 58:45 +45sec
14 Ross Turnball 69:48 24min 44min 45:48 +1:48s
15 Ben Tomer 70:04 24min 44min 46:04 +2:04s
16 Rob Watkins 70:05 28min 40min 42:05 2:05s
17 Matt Johnstone 70:07 26min 42min 44:07 +2:07s
18 Simon Loughran 70:08 18min 50min 52:08 +2:08s
19 Arthur Renshaw 70:10 14min 54min 56:10 +2:10s
20 Gareth Thomas 70:12 12min 56min 58:12 +2:12s
21 Steve Alarn 70:13 28min 40min 42:13 +2:13s
22 Rob Hopkins 70:15 28min 40min 42:15 +2:15s
23 Daniel Harding 70:16 24min 44min 46:16 +2:16s
24 Rosina Rowland 70:18 22min 46min 48:18 +2:18s
25 Andrew Dalton 70:22 28min 40min 42:22 +2:22s
26 Nigel Hayle 70:31 16min 52min 54:31 +2:31s
27 Mitch Fossil 70:38 16min 52min 54:38 +2:38s
28 John Watt 71:25 12min 56min 59:25 +3:25s
29 Mark Hann 72:28 16min 52min 56:28 +4:28s
30 Val James 73:29 10min 58mins 63:29 +5:29s
31 Dorothy Thomas 73:30 0min 68mins 73:30 +5:30s
32 Steve Evans 73:52 8min 60mins 65:52 +5:52s
33 Sara Harding 78:16 12min 56min 66:16 +10:16s
34 Emily Harding 79:52 0mins 68min 67:52 +11:52s
35 Sue Pascoe 80:37 0min 68min 80:37 +12:37s
Summer handicap race 1 – 13th June
Pos Name Handicap
Time
Handicap Expected
time
Actual
1 Nigel Hale 60.02 8mins 57mins 52.02 -4.58
2 Dave Palmer No time
3 Ross Turnball 64.24 20mins 45mins 44.24 -0.36
4 Steve Alarn 64.28 24mins 41mins 40.28 -0.32
5 Simon Loughran 64.42 14mins 51mins 50.42 -0.18
6 Val James 64.53 6mins 59mins 58.53 -0.07
7 Jack Grudgings 65.06 20mins 45mins 45.06 0.06
8 Rob Watkins 65.07 26mins 39mins 39.07 0.07
9 Matt Johnson 65.1 24mins 41mins 41.1 0.1
10 Emma Barnes 65.13 18mins 47mins 47.13 0.13
11 Gareth Thomas 65.14 10mins 55mins 55.14 0.14
12 Becky Nicolas 65.15 18mins 47mins 47.15 0.15
13 Mark Haine 66.03 20mins 45mins 46.03 1.03
14 Claire Gerar 66.35 2 mins 63mins 64.35 1.35
15 Paul Horsfall 66.47 28mins 37mins 38.47 1.47
16 Nick Langridge 67.1 22mins 43mins 45.1 2.1
17 Daniel Harding 67.12 18mins 47mins 49.12 2.12
18 Rich Shepherd 67.31 20mins 45mins 47.31 2.31
19 Hugh Mc Pherson 67.44 18mins 47mins 49.44 2.44
20 Helen Renshaw 68 2 mins 63mins 66 3
21 Jerry Clothier 68.17 16mins 49mins 52.17 3.17
22 Pete Mainstone 68.18 16mins 49mins 52.18 3.18
23 Janet Gaze 68.56 2mins 63mins 66.56 3.56
24 Carole Bishop 68.57 2mins 63mins 66.57 3.77
25 Graham Bishop 68.58 0 mins 65mins 68.58 3.58
26 Mark Fraser 69.33 14mins 51 mins 55.33 4.33
27 John Grimsey 70.31 10mins 55mins 60.31 5.31
28 Judy Mills 70.56 16mins 49mins 54.56 5.56
29 Arthur Renshaw 71.03 18mins 47mins 53.03 6.03
30 Liz Dix 71.04 14mins 51mins 57.04 6.04
31 Paul Thomas 71.32 24mins 41mins 47.32 6.32
32 Chris Foley 71.5 18mins 47mins 53.5 6.5
33 Jill Lumsden 72.06 12mins 53mins 60.06 7.06
34 Delle Aboderin 72.11 6mins 59mins 66.11 7.11
35 Lynne McInnes 72.13 6mins 59mins 66.13 7.13
36 Sylvia Fox 72.29 6mins 59mins 66.29 7.29
37 Jeff Bolitho 72.34 18mins 47mins 54.34 7.34
38 Steve Evans 72.53 12mins 63mins 60.53 7.53