Tri Results 2013

The 9Bar Chilly Duathlon – 24th November
Pos No Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Club Run 1 Cycle Run 2
40 480 Rob Hopkins 51:44.9 vet 9 Male 35 Thornbury Running Club 12:27.1 24:08.7 12:53.0
54 410 Garry Slater
Jaqueline Wadworth
52:29.8 Relay 5 Relay 5 11:37.2 27:10.5 11:48.2
102 610 Karen Scott 56:47.7 sen 7 Female 11 Thornbury Running Club 13:17.2 27:52.2 13:49.2
193 522 Arthur Renshaw 1:03:33.8 supvet60 3 Male 155 Thornbury Running Club 15:06.7 28:19.0 16:37.4
TriFerris Off-Road – Short Race – 17th November
Pos Bib Name Gen Gen
Pos
Club Cat Cat
Pos
Total
Time
Run 1 Bike Run 2
16 369 Karen Scott F 1 Thornbury Running Club F17-39 1 0:48:46.2 0:08:57.0 0:29:17.6 0:09:07.7
Hever Castle Triathlon – Mid Distance – 29th Sept
Pos No Name Cat Club Gun Time

260 1842 Arthur Renshaw MV60 THORNBURY RC 03:07:45 1st MV60
Challenge Almere-Amsterdam full distance triathlon – 14th September
Pos No Name Cat Nat Swim Bike Run Total
7 524 Joanne Plumbley D24 GBR 1:15:49 6:56:57 4:15:41 12:41:02
Sprint Distance Age-Group World Championships – 12th September
Place Pl.AC No Name AC Swim Trans
1
Bike Trans
2
Run Finish
324 42 21310 Bamford, Sue (GBR) 45 12:24 03:31 41:41 03:38 23:02 01:24:14
Zofingen ITU Powerman Long Distance Duathlon World Championships
Pos Name Country Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
10 Roger Denton GBR 7:46:46 38:19 1:57 4:38:53 2:40 2:24:55
TriFerris Cotswold Sprint Triathlon – 8th Septemeber
Pos Bib Name Cat Club Gun Time
93 466 Richard Phillips MV40 Thornbury RC 02:13:50
Manic Mid-Week Duathlon – 4th September
Pos Bib Name Gen Gen
Pos
Club Cat Cat
Pos
Total
Time
Chip
Time
Run 1 Run 1
Pos
Bike Bike
Pos
Run 2 Run 2
Pos
104 75 Jo Williams F 10 Thornbury FFsen 5 1:01:13.6 1:01:13.6 0:14:50.3 100 0:29:25.3 110 0:14:35.2 80
118 68 Anna Eriksson F 18 Thornbury FFsen 11 1:08:52.4 1:08:52.4 0:16:46.9 119 0:33:38.1 123 0:16:42.1 109
30 122 Mike Willis M 27 Thornbury RC MMsupvet60 1 0:50:54.1 0:50:54.1 0:12:27.3 41 0:24:51.1 34 0:12:31.7 25
41 94 Rosina Rowland
Ray Sunnucks
R 4 Thornbury RC RRelay 4 0:52:54.4 0:52:54.4 0:13:38.8 69 0:24:15.7 24 0:13:48.5 52
101 74 Nancy Harding F 8 Thornbury RC FFvet 4 1:00:57.6 1:00:57.6 0:14:35.9 95 0:29:40.3 111 0:14:01.4 60
Big Woody – 24th August
Pos Race
No
Name Time Cat Cat
Pos
Gen Gen
Pos
Team
5 22 Robert Hopkins 10:28:29 Senior 4 Male 5 thornbury rc
Manic Mid-Week Duathlon – 7th August
Pos Bib Name Gen Gen
Pos
Club Cat Cat
Pos
Total
Time
Run 1 Run 1
Pos
T1 Bike Bike
Pos
T2 Run 2 Run 2
Pos
37 110 Mike Willis M 33 Thornbury Running Club Msupvet60 1 0:50:26.1 0:12:11.8 49 0:00:31.0 0:24:40.1 44 0:00:32.3 0:12:30.6 38
59 125 Steve Allen M 51 Thornbury Running Club Mvet 12 0:53:01.1 0:12:00.8 41 0:00:39.0 0:26:55.1 91 0:00:48.1 0:12:37.8 45
62 103 Ray Sunnucks/
Rosina Rowland
R 6 RRelay 6 0:53:50.8 0:13:47.0 94 0:00:45.7 0:24:53.4 52 0:00:34.9 0:13:49.7 74
119 145 Arthur Renshaw M 98 Thornbury Running Club Msupvet60 4 1:00:08.0 0:15:14.4 125 0:01:16.9 0:27:09.2 105 0:01:06.1 0:15:21.1 110
Midnight Man 27th July
Pos Bib Name Cat Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish
22 154 PLUMBLEY, joanne F 5 Open 4 0:39:20.95 0:02:23.45 3:06:06.10 0:01:32.50 1:45:34.70 5:34:57.70
Manic Mid-Week Monster Duathlon – 3rd July
Pos Bib Name Gen Gen
Pos
Club Cat Cat
Pos
Total Run 1 Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Run 3
46 67 Ray/Rosina
Sunnucks/Rowland
R 6 Thornbury RC RRelay 6 1:37:59.9 0:14:04.8 0:26:19.3 0:14:21.5 0:26:32.9 0:14:14.2
88 24 Arthur Renshaw M 68 Thornbury RC Msupvet60 2 1:54:59.1 0:15:24.6 0:29:41.9 0:16:42.6 0:30:21.4 0:17:47.9
Bristol Standard triathlon 23 June
Pos No. Name Gen Cat Cat Swim Bike Run Finish Club
25 304 ROBERT HOPKINS M M 40 – 44 VET 27:26 1:07:36 44:18 2:23:59 THORNBURY RC
145 317 NEIL ROFF M M 40 – 44 VET 24:04 1:20:52 55:28 2:46:09 THORNBURY RC
Cotswold 113 Middle Distance Triathlon – 16th June
Pos Bib Name Gen Gen
Pos
Cat Cat
Pos
Total
Time
Swim Bike Run Club
180 362 Roly Ward M 167 M35-39 33 4:59:13.6 0:36:23.8 2:32:26.6 1:46:06.4 Thornbury Running Club
206 681 The Watts R 6 RRelay 5 5:03:08.7 0:28:15.1 2:45:12.4 1:46:17.9 Watt a Tri
598 225 John Francksen M 473 M50-54 32 7:11:57.2 0:53:05.7 3:42:55.1 2:19:35.4
Castle Combe Mid-Week Duathlon 5th June
Pos Bib Name Gen Gen
Pos
Cat Cat
Pos
Total
Time
Run 1 Bike Run 2
18 23 Robert Hopkins M 18 Mvet 6 0:49:10.9 0:12:17.2 0:22:47.0 0:12:23.1
37 78 Mike Willis M 35 Msv60 1 0:51:53.6 0:12:24.3 0:25:48.5 0:12:25.1
51 77 Ray And Rosina R 2 Rrelay 2 0:53:16.7 0:13:37.9 0:24:39.6 0:13:28.7
52 67 Sandra And Rich R 3 Rrelay 3 0:53:23.8 0:14:16.9 0:23:05.6 0:14:37.4
84 103 Piete Mainstone R 4 Rrelay 4 0:57:58.5 0:15:17.1 0:26:07.2 0:15:13.1
114 46 Nancy Harding F 14 Fvet 3 1:01:56.8 0:14:19.7 0:30:56.1 0:13:58.9
115 47 Jo Williams F 15 FSen 11 1:01:57.1 0:14:20.7 0:30:55.6 0:13:58.8
Blenheim Palace Triathlon
Race No Name Cat Swim
Time
Bike
Time
Run
Time
Time Pos
4969 Nina Renshaw F30-34 00:15:40 00:48:13 00:32:47 01:46:35 2951
4968 Arthur Renshaw M60-64 00:17:49 00:46:22 00:32:15 01:46:35 2950
Dambuster 10k/42k/5k
Cat Cat
Pos
Run Bike Run Total
m60 4 Willis Mike 42.08 1.22.32 18.28 2.26.40
m70 2 Roberts Trev 51.03 1.26.06 22.39 2.44.24
m60 15 Renshaw Arthur 49.56 1.30.00 24.05 2.50.28
f50 13 Webber Sandra 47.34 1.39.42 21.57 2.53.08
m65 7 Illingworth Richard 53.25 1.39.05 23.49 3.01.49
Althorp Duathlon 10k/40k/5k
Cat Cat
Pos
Run Bike Run Total
m60 2 Renshaw Arthur 49.48 1.29 26.37 2.29.48
m70 1 Roberts Trev 48.02 1.32 27.02 2.50.00
Chilly Duathlon 2m/10m/2m
Cat Cat
Pos
Run Bike Run Total
msen 18 Ward Roly 12.19 26.11 12.57 52.54
mvet 14 Phillips Rich 12.43 25.03 14.12 53.5
msv60 1 Willis Mike 12.38 26.33 12.42 54.28
fsen 4 Fischer Anna 13.32 25.21 14.09 55.02
msv60 2 Renshaw Arthur 14.28 28.41 14.46 1.01
fsvet 3 Webber Sandra 14.27 30.18 15.07 1.02